APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers

A nominal eight-inch silicon-carbide substrate-wafer supplied for downstream semiconductor fabrication.

Product & engineering

Understand the product.

Diameter, thickness, crystal and surface conditions affect downstream processing and handling. The nominal wafer size does not establish contamination limits, defect density or device yield. A raw substrate and a processed device wafer occupy different stages of the supply chain.

What turns activity into demand

The selected edition segments 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers by Conductive Type; Semi-insulating Type. Its application or channel categories include Power Electronics; RF and Microwave Electronics; Optoelectronics and Photovoltaics; Others.

The commercial boundary

Read those groups within the selected report’s geography, years and measure. Component, material and finished-system activity should not be combined unless that edition explicitly defines the same commercial scope.

Which wafer conditions must be matched to the downstream process?

Diameter, thickness, crystal and surface conditions affect downstream processing and handling. The nominal wafer size does not establish contamination limits, defect density or device yield. A raw substrate and a processed device wafer occupy different stages of the supply chain. The selected edition’s categories describe its research segmentation; a supplier specification and application-level acceptance test define the particular purchased product.

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market include Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor, Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor, Cree (Wolfspeed), SiCrystal, II-VI, Rohm, STMicroelectronics, Onsemi and Showa Denko, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Segment by Company

Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor

Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor

Cree (Wolfspeed)

SiCrystal

II-VI

Rohm

STMicroelectronics

Onsemi

Showa Denko

Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL

Harbin KY Semiconductor

JSG

GlobalWafers

Summit Crystal Semiconductor

Hoshine Silicon Industry

Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor

Hunan Sanan Semiconductor

IV-Semitec

8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Segment by Type

Conductive Type

Semi-insulating Type

8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Segment by Application

Power Electronics

RF and Microwave Electronics

Optoelectronics and Photovoltaics

Others

8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Trends Table 2. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Drivers Table 3. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Restraints Table 5. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Conductive Type Table 18. Significant Companies of Semi-insulating Type Table 19. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 20. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 21. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 22. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 23. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 24. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 25. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 26. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 28. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 29. Significant Companies of Power Electronics Table 30. Significant Companies of RF and Microwave Electronics Table 31. Significant Companies of Optoelectronics and Photovoltaics Table 32. Significant Companies of Others Table 33. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 34. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 35. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 36. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 37. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 38. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 39. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 40. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 41. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 42. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 43. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 44. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 45. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 46. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 47. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 48. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 49. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 50. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 51. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 52. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 53. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 54. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 55. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 56. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 57. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 58. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 59. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 60. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 61. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 62. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 63. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 64. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 65. Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor Company Information Table 66. Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor Business Overview Table 67. Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 68. Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 69. Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor Recent Development Table 70. Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor Company Information Table 71. Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor Business Overview Table 72. Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 73. Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 74. Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor Recent Development Table 75. Cree (Wolfspeed) Company Information Table 76. Cree (Wolfspeed) Business Overview Table 77. Cree (Wolfspeed) 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 78. Cree (Wolfspeed) 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 79. Cree (Wolfspeed) Recent Development Table 80. SiCrystal Company Information Table 81. SiCrystal Business Overview Table 82. SiCrystal 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 83. SiCrystal 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 84. SiCrystal Recent Development Table 85. II-VI Company Information Table 86. II-VI Business Overview Table 87. II-VI 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 88. II-VI 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 89. II-VI Recent Development Table 90. Rohm Company Information Table 91. Rohm Business Overview Table 92. Rohm 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 93. Rohm 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 94. Rohm Recent Development Table 95. STMicroelectronics Company Information Table 96. STMicroelectronics Business Overview Table 97. STMicroelectronics 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 98. STMicroelectronics 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 99. STMicroelectronics Recent Development Table 100. Onsemi Company Information Table 101. Onsemi Business Overview Table 102. Onsemi 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 103. Onsemi 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 104. Onsemi Recent Development Table 105. Showa Denko Company Information Table 106. Showa Denko Business Overview Table 107. Showa Denko 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 108. Showa Denko 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 109. Showa Denko Recent Development Table 110. Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL Company Information Table 111. Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL Business Overview Table 112. Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 113. Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 114. Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL Recent Development Table 115. Harbin KY Semiconductor Company Information Table 116. Harbin KY Semiconductor Business Overview Table 117. Harbin KY Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 118. Harbin KY Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 119. Harbin KY Semiconductor Recent Development Table 120. JSG Company Information Table 121. JSG Business Overview Table 122. JSG 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 123. JSG 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 124. JSG Recent Development Table 125. GlobalWafers Company Information Table 126. GlobalWafers Business Overview Table 127. GlobalWafers 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 128. GlobalWafers 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 129. GlobalWafers Recent Development Table 130. Summit Crystal Semiconductor Company Information Table 131. Summit Crystal Semiconductor Business Overview Table 132. Summit Crystal Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 133. Summit Crystal Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 134. Summit Crystal Semiconductor Recent Development Table 135. Hoshine Silicon Industry Company Information Table 136. Hoshine Silicon Industry Business Overview Table 137. Hoshine Silicon Industry 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 138. Hoshine Silicon Industry 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 139. Hoshine Silicon Industry Recent Development Table 140. Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor Company Information Table 141. Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor Business Overview Table 142. Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 143. Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 144. Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor Recent Development Table 145. Hunan Sanan Semiconductor Company Information Table 146. Hunan Sanan Semiconductor Business Overview Table 147. Hunan Sanan Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 148. Hunan Sanan Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 149. Hunan Sanan Semiconductor Recent Development Table 150. IV-Semitec Company Information Table 151. IV-Semitec Business Overview Table 152. IV-Semitec 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 153. IV-Semitec 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio Table 154. IV-Semitec Recent Development Table 155. Key Raw Materials Table 156. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 157. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Distributors List Table 158. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Customers List Table 159. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 160. Authors List of This Report Table 161. Secondary Sources Table 162. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Image Figure 2. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Conductive Type Image Figure 10. Semi-insulating Type Image Figure 11. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 12. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 13. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 14. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 15. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 16. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 17. Power Electronics Image Figure 18. RF and Microwave Electronics Image Figure 19. Optoelectronics and Photovoltaics Image Figure 20. Others Image Figure 21. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 22. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 23. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 24. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 25. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 26. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 27. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 28. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 29. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 30. Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 31. North America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 32. North America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 33. Europe 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 34. Europe 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 35. Asia-Pacific 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 36. Asia-Pacific 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 37. South America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 38. South America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 39. Middle East & Africa 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 40. Middle East & Africa 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 41. USA 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 42. USA 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 43. USA 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. Canada 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 45. Canada 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 46. Canada 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. Mexico 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 48. Mexico 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. Mexico 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Germany 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 51. Germany 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. Germany 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. France 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 54. France 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. France 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. U.K. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 57. U.K. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. U.K. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. Italy 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 60. Italy 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. Italy 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Spain 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 63. Spain 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Spain 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Russia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 66. Russia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. Russia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Netherlands 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 69. Netherlands 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Netherlands 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Nordic Countries 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 72. Nordic Countries 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. Nordic Countries 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. China 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 75. China 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. China 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. Japan 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 78. Japan 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. Japan 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. South Korea 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 81. South Korea 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. South Korea 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. India 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 84. India 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. India 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. Australia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 87. Australia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. Australia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Southeast Asia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 90. Southeast Asia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Southeast Asia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Brazil 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 93. Brazil 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Brazil 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Argentina 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 96. Argentina 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Argentina 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Chile 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 99. Chile 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Chile 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Colombia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 102. Colombia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Colombia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Peru 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 105. Peru 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. Peru 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Saudi Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 108. Saudi Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Saudi Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Israel 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 111. Israel Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. Israel Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. UAE 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 114. UAE 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. UAE 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. Turkey 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 117. Turkey 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 118. Turkey 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. Iran 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 120. Iran 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 121. Iran 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Egypt 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 123. Egypt 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 124. Egypt 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 125. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Value Chain Figure 126. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 127. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Mode & Process Figure 128. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 129. Distributors Profiles Figure 130. Years Considered Figure 131. Research Process Figure 132. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Conductive Type
  • Semi-insulating Type
Applications
  • Power Electronics
  • RF and Microwave Electronics
  • Optoelectronics and Photovoltaics
  • Others
Companies covered
  • Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor
  • Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor
  • Cree (Wolfspeed)
  • SiCrystal
  • II-VI
  • Rohm
  • STMicroelectronics
  • Onsemi
  • Showa Denko
  • Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL
  • Harbin KY Semiconductor
  • JSG
  • GlobalWafers
  • Summit Crystal Semiconductor
  • Hoshine Silicon Industry
  • Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor
  • Hunan Sanan Semiconductor
  • IV-Semitec

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Industry Restraints
3 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market by Type
  1. 4.1 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Conductive Type
  3. 4.1.2 Semi-insulating Type
  4. 4.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Type
  5. 4.2.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 4.2.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  7. 4.2.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Type
  9. 4.3.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 4.3.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  11. 4.3.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market by Application
  1. 5.1 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Power Electronics
  3. 5.1.2 RF and Microwave Electronics
  4. 5.1.3 Optoelectronics and Photovoltaics
  5. 5.1.4 Others
  6. 5.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Application
  7. 5.2.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 5.2.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  9. 5.2.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  10. 5.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Application
  11. 5.3.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  12. 5.3.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  13. 5.3.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor
  2. 8.1.1 Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Jiangsu Hypersics Semiconductor Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor
  8. 8.2.1 Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Hefei Century Gold Core Semiconductor Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Cree (Wolfspeed)
  14. 8.3.1 Cree (Wolfspeed) Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Cree (Wolfspeed) Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Cree (Wolfspeed) 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Cree (Wolfspeed) 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Cree (Wolfspeed) Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 SiCrystal
  20. 8.4.1 SiCrystal Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 SiCrystal Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 SiCrystal 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 SiCrystal 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 SiCrystal Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 II-VI
  26. 8.5.1 II-VI Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 II-VI Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 II-VI 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 II-VI 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 II-VI Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Rohm
  32. 8.6.1 Rohm Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Rohm Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Rohm 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Rohm 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Rohm Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 STMicroelectronics
  38. 8.7.1 STMicroelectronics Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 STMicroelectronics Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 STMicroelectronics 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 STMicroelectronics 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 STMicroelectronics Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Onsemi
  44. 8.8.1 Onsemi Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Onsemi Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Onsemi 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Onsemi 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Onsemi Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Showa Denko
  50. 8.9.1 Showa Denko Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Showa Denko Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Showa Denko 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Showa Denko 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Showa Denko Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL
  56. 8.10.1 Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Shanxi Semicore CRYSTAL Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Harbin KY Semiconductor
  62. 8.11.1 Harbin KY Semiconductor Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Harbin KY Semiconductor Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Harbin KY Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Harbin KY Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Harbin KY Semiconductor Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 JSG
  68. 8.12.1 JSG Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 JSG Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 JSG 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 JSG 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 JSG Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 GlobalWafers
  74. 8.13.1 GlobalWafers Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 GlobalWafers Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 GlobalWafers 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 GlobalWafers 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 GlobalWafers Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Summit Crystal Semiconductor
  80. 8.14.1 Summit Crystal Semiconductor Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Summit Crystal Semiconductor Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Summit Crystal Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Summit Crystal Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Summit Crystal Semiconductor Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Hoshine Silicon Industry
  86. 8.15.1 Hoshine Silicon Industry Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Hoshine Silicon Industry Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Hoshine Silicon Industry 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Hoshine Silicon Industry 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Hoshine Silicon Industry Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor
  92. 8.16.1 Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Hebei Tongguang Semiconductor Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Hunan Sanan Semiconductor
  98. 8.17.1 Hunan Sanan Semiconductor Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Hunan Sanan Semiconductor Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Hunan Sanan Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Hunan Sanan Semiconductor 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Hunan Sanan Semiconductor Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 IV-Semitec
  104. 8.18.1 IV-Semitec Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 IV-Semitec Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 IV-Semitec 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 IV-Semitec 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 IV-Semitec Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 8-inch SiC Substrate Wafers Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research