APO Research, Inc.

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Single-phase SCR Module

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Single-phase SCR Module Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Single-phase SCR Module market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Single-phase SCR Module is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Single-phase SCR Module is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Single-phase SCR Module is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Single-phase SCR Module market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Single-phase SCR Module market include Fotek, Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology, Infineon Technologies, Microsemiconductor, STMicroelectronics, IXYS, Vishay, Semikron and Crydom, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Single-phase SCR Module market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Single-phase SCR Module and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Single-phase SCR Module sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Single-phase SCR Module market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Single-phase SCR Module Segment by Company

Fotek

Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology

Infineon Technologies

Microsemiconductor

STMicroelectronics

IXYS

Vishay

Semikron

Crydom

Autonics

LUMEL

EUROTHERM PROCESS

United Automation Limited

Tempco Electric Heater Corporation

Thermokon Sensortechnik

Watlow Electric

Advanced Energy

Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics

Single-phase SCR Module Segment by Type

Linear

Non-linear

Single-phase SCR Module Segment by Application

Industrial

Automotive

Medical

Electronics

Others

Single-phase SCR Module Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Single-phase SCR Module status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Single-phase SCR Module market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Single-phase SCR Module significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Single-phase SCR Module competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Single-phase SCR Module market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Single-phase SCR Module and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Single-phase SCR Module.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Single-phase SCR Module market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Single-phase SCR Module industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Single-phase SCR Module manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Single-phase SCR Module in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Single-phase SCR Module in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Single-phase SCR Module Industry Trends Table 2. Single-phase SCR Module Industry Drivers Table 3. Single-phase SCR Module Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Single-phase SCR Module Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Single-phase SCR Module Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Single-phase SCR Module Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Single-phase SCR Module Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Single-phase SCR Module Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Single-phase SCR Module Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Single-phase SCR Module by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Linear Table 18. Significant Companies of Non-linear Table 19. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 20. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 21. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 22. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 23. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 24. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 25. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 26. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 28. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 29. Significant Companies of Industrial Table 30. Significant Companies of Automotive Table 31. Significant Companies of Medical Table 32. Significant Companies of Electronics Table 33. Significant Companies of Others Table 34. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 35. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 36. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 37. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 38. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 39. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 40. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 41. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 42. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 43. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 44. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 45. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 46. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 47. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 48. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 49. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 50. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 51. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 52. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 53. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 54. Global Single-phase SCR Module Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 55. Global Single-phase SCR Module Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 56. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 57. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 58. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 59. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 60. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 61. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 62. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 63. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 64. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 65. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 66. Fotek Company Information Table 67. Fotek Business Overview Table 68. Fotek Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 69. Fotek Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 70. Fotek Recent Development Table 71. Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Company Information Table 72. Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Business Overview Table 73. Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 74. Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 75. Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Recent Development Table 76. Infineon Technologies Company Information Table 77. Infineon Technologies Business Overview Table 78. Infineon Technologies Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 79. Infineon Technologies Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 80. Infineon Technologies Recent Development Table 81. Microsemiconductor Company Information Table 82. Microsemiconductor Business Overview Table 83. Microsemiconductor Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 84. Microsemiconductor Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 85. Microsemiconductor Recent Development Table 86. STMicroelectronics Company Information Table 87. STMicroelectronics Business Overview Table 88. STMicroelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 89. STMicroelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 90. STMicroelectronics Recent Development Table 91. IXYS Company Information Table 92. IXYS Business Overview Table 93. IXYS Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 94. IXYS Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 95. IXYS Recent Development Table 96. Vishay Company Information Table 97. Vishay Business Overview Table 98. Vishay Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 99. Vishay Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 100. Vishay Recent Development Table 101. Semikron Company Information Table 102. Semikron Business Overview Table 103. Semikron Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 104. Semikron Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 105. Semikron Recent Development Table 106. Crydom Company Information Table 107. Crydom Business Overview Table 108. Crydom Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 109. Crydom Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 110. Crydom Recent Development Table 111. Autonics Company Information Table 112. Autonics Business Overview Table 113. Autonics Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 114. Autonics Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 115. Autonics Recent Development Table 116. LUMEL Company Information Table 117. LUMEL Business Overview Table 118. LUMEL Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 119. LUMEL Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 120. LUMEL Recent Development Table 121. EUROTHERM PROCESS Company Information Table 122. EUROTHERM PROCESS Business Overview Table 123. EUROTHERM PROCESS Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 124. EUROTHERM PROCESS Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 125. EUROTHERM PROCESS Recent Development Table 126. United Automation Limited Company Information Table 127. United Automation Limited Business Overview Table 128. United Automation Limited Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 129. United Automation Limited Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 130. United Automation Limited Recent Development Table 131. Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Company Information Table 132. Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Business Overview Table 133. Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 134. Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 135. Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Recent Development Table 136. Thermokon Sensortechnik Company Information Table 137. Thermokon Sensortechnik Business Overview Table 138. Thermokon Sensortechnik Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 139. Thermokon Sensortechnik Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 140. Thermokon Sensortechnik Recent Development Table 141. Watlow Electric Company Information Table 142. Watlow Electric Business Overview Table 143. Watlow Electric Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 144. Watlow Electric Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 145. Watlow Electric Recent Development Table 146. Advanced Energy Company Information Table 147. Advanced Energy Business Overview Table 148. Advanced Energy Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 149. Advanced Energy Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 150. Advanced Energy Recent Development Table 151. Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Company Information Table 152. Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Business Overview Table 153. Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 154. Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio Table 155. Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Recent Development Table 156. Key Raw Materials Table 157. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 158. Single-phase SCR Module Distributors List Table 159. Single-phase SCR Module Customers List Table 160. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 161. Authors List of This Report Table 162. Secondary Sources Table 163. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Single-phase SCR Module Product Image Figure 2. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Linear Image Figure 10. Non-linear Image Figure 11. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 12. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 13. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 14. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 15. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 16. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 17. Industrial Image Figure 18. Automotive Image Figure 19. Medical Image Figure 20. Electronics Image Figure 21. Others Image Figure 22. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 23. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 25. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 26. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 27. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 28. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 29. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 31. Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. North America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. North America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Europe Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 35. Europe Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. Asia-Pacific Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. South America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. South America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. Middle East & Africa Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 42. USA Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. USA Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. USA Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. Canada Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. Canada Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. Canada Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Mexico Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Mexico Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Mexico Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Germany Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. Germany Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Germany Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. France Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. France Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. France Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. U.K. Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. U.K. Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. U.K. Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Italy Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. Italy Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Italy Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Spain Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. Spain Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Spain Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Russia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Russia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Russia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Netherlands Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. Netherlands Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Netherlands Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Nordic Countries Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. Nordic Countries Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. Nordic Countries Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. China Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. China Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. China Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Japan Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. Japan Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. Japan Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. South Korea Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. South Korea Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. South Korea Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. India Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. India Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. India Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Australia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. Australia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Australia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Southeast Asia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Southeast Asia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Southeast Asia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Brazil Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Brazil Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Brazil Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Argentina Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Argentina Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Argentina Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Chile Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Chile Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Chile Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Colombia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. Colombia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Colombia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Peru Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Peru Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Peru Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Saudi Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Saudi Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Saudi Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Israel Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. Israel Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Israel Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. UAE Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 115. UAE Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. UAE Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Turkey Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 118. Turkey Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. Turkey Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Iran Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 121. Iran Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Iran Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Egypt Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 124. Egypt Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 125. Egypt Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Single-phase SCR Module Value Chain Figure 127. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 128. Single-phase SCR Module Sales Mode & Process Figure 129. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 130. Distributors Profiles Figure 131. Years Considered Figure 132. Research Process Figure 133. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Linear
  • Non-linear
Applications
  • Industrial
  • Automotive
  • Medical
  • Electronics
  • Others
Companies covered
  • Fotek
  • Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology
  • Infineon Technologies
  • Microsemiconductor
  • STMicroelectronics
  • IXYS
  • Vishay
  • Semikron
  • Crydom
  • Autonics
  • LUMEL
  • EUROTHERM PROCESS
  • United Automation Limited
  • Tempco Electric Heater Corporation
  • Thermokon Sensortechnik
  • Watlow Electric
  • Advanced Energy
  • Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Single-phase SCR Module Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Single-phase SCR Module Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Single-phase SCR Module Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Single-phase SCR Module Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Single-phase SCR Module Industry Restraints
3 Single-phase SCR Module Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Single-phase SCR Module Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Single-phase SCR Module Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Single-phase SCR Module Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Single-phase SCR Module Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Single-phase SCR Module Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Linear
  3. 4.1.2 Non-linear
  4. 4.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Type
  5. 4.2.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 4.2.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  7. 4.2.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Type
  9. 4.3.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 4.3.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  11. 4.3.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Single-phase SCR Module Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Single-phase SCR Module Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Industrial
  3. 5.1.2 Automotive
  4. 5.1.3 Medical
  5. 5.1.4 Electronics
  6. 5.1.5 Others
  7. 5.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Application
  8. 5.2.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  9. 5.2.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  10. 5.2.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  11. 5.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Application
  12. 5.3.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  13. 5.3.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  14. 5.3.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Single-phase SCR Module Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Single-phase SCR Module Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Single-phase SCR Module Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Single-phase SCR Module Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Fotek
  2. 8.1.1 Fotek Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Fotek Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Fotek Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Fotek Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Fotek Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology
  8. 8.2.1 Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Shanghai Yuesheng Electronic Technology Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Infineon Technologies
  14. 8.3.1 Infineon Technologies Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Infineon Technologies Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Infineon Technologies Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Infineon Technologies Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Infineon Technologies Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Microsemiconductor
  20. 8.4.1 Microsemiconductor Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Microsemiconductor Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Microsemiconductor Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Microsemiconductor Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Microsemiconductor Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 STMicroelectronics
  26. 8.5.1 STMicroelectronics Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 STMicroelectronics Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 STMicroelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 STMicroelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 STMicroelectronics Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 IXYS
  32. 8.6.1 IXYS Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 IXYS Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 IXYS Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 IXYS Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 IXYS Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Vishay
  38. 8.7.1 Vishay Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Vishay Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Vishay Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Vishay Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Vishay Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Semikron
  44. 8.8.1 Semikron Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Semikron Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Semikron Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Semikron Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Semikron Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Crydom
  50. 8.9.1 Crydom Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Crydom Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Crydom Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Crydom Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Crydom Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Autonics
  56. 8.10.1 Autonics Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Autonics Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Autonics Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Autonics Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Autonics Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 LUMEL
  62. 8.11.1 LUMEL Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 LUMEL Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 LUMEL Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 LUMEL Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 LUMEL Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 EUROTHERM PROCESS
  68. 8.12.1 EUROTHERM PROCESS Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 EUROTHERM PROCESS Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 EUROTHERM PROCESS Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 EUROTHERM PROCESS Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 EUROTHERM PROCESS Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 United Automation Limited
  74. 8.13.1 United Automation Limited Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 United Automation Limited Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 United Automation Limited Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 United Automation Limited Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 United Automation Limited Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Tempco Electric Heater Corporation
  80. 8.14.1 Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Tempco Electric Heater Corporation Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Thermokon Sensortechnik
  86. 8.15.1 Thermokon Sensortechnik Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Thermokon Sensortechnik Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Thermokon Sensortechnik Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Thermokon Sensortechnik Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Thermokon Sensortechnik Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Watlow Electric
  92. 8.16.1 Watlow Electric Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Watlow Electric Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Watlow Electric Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Watlow Electric Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Watlow Electric Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Advanced Energy
  98. 8.17.1 Advanced Energy Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Advanced Energy Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Advanced Energy Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Advanced Energy Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Advanced Energy Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics
  104. 8.18.1 Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Single-phase SCR Module Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Jiangsu JieJie Microelectronics Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Single-phase SCR Module Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Single-phase SCR Module Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Single-phase SCR Module Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Single-phase SCR Module Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Single-phase SCR Module Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Single-phase SCR Module Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research, Inc.