APO Research, Inc.

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Military Passive Components

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Military Passive Components Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Military Passive Components market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Military Passive Components is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Military Passive Components is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Military Passive Components is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Military Passive Components market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Military Passive Components market include Kyocera (AVX), Samsung Electro-Mechanics, Samwha, Johanson Dielectrics, Darfon, Holy Stone, Murata, Fenghua and Taiyo Yuden, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Military Passive Components market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Military Passive Components and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Military Passive Components sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Military Passive Components market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Military Passive Components Segment by Company

Kyocera (AVX)

Samsung Electro-Mechanics

Samwha

Johanson Dielectrics

Darfon

Holy Stone

Murata

Fenghua

Taiyo Yuden

TDK

Nippon Chemi-Con

Walsin

Three-Circle

Tianli

Yageo

NIC Components

Kemet

Vishay

Panasonic

ROHM Semiconductor

Hongda Electronics

Sunlord

Torch Electronics

Hongyuan Electronics

Zhenhua Technology

Chengdu Hongming

IBS Electronics

Military Passive Components Segment by Type

Two Triode

MLCC

Tantalum Capacitor

Other

Military Passive Components Segment by Application

Satellite

Shenzhou Spacecraft

Lunar Probe

Other

Military Passive Components Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Military Passive Components status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Military Passive Components market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Military Passive Components significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Military Passive Components competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Military Passive Components market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Military Passive Components and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Military Passive Components.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Military Passive Components market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Military Passive Components industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Military Passive Components manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Military Passive Components in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Military Passive Components in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Military Passive Components Industry Trends Table 2. Military Passive Components Industry Drivers Table 3. Military Passive Components Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Military Passive Components Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Military Passive Components Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Military Passive Components Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Military Passive Components Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Military Passive Components Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Military Passive Components Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Military Passive Components Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Military Passive Components Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Military Passive Components by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Two Triode Table 18. Significant Companies of MLCC Table 19. Significant Companies of Tantalum Capacitor Table 20. Significant Companies of Other Table 21. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 22. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 23. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 24. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 25. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 26. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 29. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 30. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 31. Significant Companies of Satellite Table 32. Significant Companies of Shenzhou Spacecraft Table 33. Significant Companies of Lunar Probe Table 34. Significant Companies of Other Table 35. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 36. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 37. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 38. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 39. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 40. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 41. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 42. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 43. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 44. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 45. Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 46. Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 47. Global Military Passive Components Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 48. Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 49. Global Military Passive Components Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 50. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 51. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 52. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 53. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 54. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 55. Global Military Passive Components Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 56. Global Military Passive Components Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 57. Global Military Passive Components Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 58. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 59. Global Military Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 60. Global Military Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 61. Global Military Passive Components Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 62. Global Military Passive Components Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 63. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 64. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 65. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 66. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 67. Kyocera (AVX) Company Information Table 68. Kyocera (AVX) Business Overview Table 69. Kyocera (AVX) Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 70. Kyocera (AVX) Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 71. Kyocera (AVX) Recent Development Table 72. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Company Information Table 73. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Business Overview Table 74. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 75. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 76. Samsung Electro-Mechanics Recent Development Table 77. Samwha Company Information Table 78. Samwha Business Overview Table 79. Samwha Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 80. Samwha Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 81. Samwha Recent Development Table 82. Johanson Dielectrics Company Information Table 83. Johanson Dielectrics Business Overview Table 84. Johanson Dielectrics Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 85. Johanson Dielectrics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 86. Johanson Dielectrics Recent Development Table 87. Darfon Company Information Table 88. Darfon Business Overview Table 89. Darfon Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 90. Darfon Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 91. Darfon Recent Development Table 92. Holy Stone Company Information Table 93. Holy Stone Business Overview Table 94. Holy Stone Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 95. Holy Stone Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 96. Holy Stone Recent Development Table 97. Murata Company Information Table 98. Murata Business Overview Table 99. Murata Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 100. Murata Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 101. Murata Recent Development Table 102. Fenghua Company Information Table 103. Fenghua Business Overview Table 104. Fenghua Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 105. Fenghua Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 106. Fenghua Recent Development Table 107. Taiyo Yuden Company Information Table 108. Taiyo Yuden Business Overview Table 109. Taiyo Yuden Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 110. Taiyo Yuden Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 111. Taiyo Yuden Recent Development Table 112. TDK Company Information Table 113. TDK Business Overview Table 114. TDK Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 115. TDK Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 116. TDK Recent Development Table 117. Nippon Chemi-Con Company Information Table 118. Nippon Chemi-Con Business Overview Table 119. Nippon Chemi-Con Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 120. Nippon Chemi-Con Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 121. Nippon Chemi-Con Recent Development Table 122. Walsin Company Information Table 123. Walsin Business Overview Table 124. Walsin Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 125. Walsin Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 126. Walsin Recent Development Table 127. Three-Circle Company Information Table 128. Three-Circle Business Overview Table 129. Three-Circle Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 130. Three-Circle Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 131. Three-Circle Recent Development Table 132. Tianli Company Information Table 133. Tianli Business Overview Table 134. Tianli Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 135. Tianli Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 136. Tianli Recent Development Table 137. Yageo Company Information Table 138. Yageo Business Overview Table 139. Yageo Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 140. Yageo Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 141. Yageo Recent Development Table 142. NIC Components Company Information Table 143. NIC Components Business Overview Table 144. NIC Components Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 145. NIC Components Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 146. NIC Components Recent Development Table 147. Kemet Company Information Table 148. Kemet Business Overview Table 149. Kemet Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 150. Kemet Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 151. Kemet Recent Development Table 152. Vishay Company Information Table 153. Vishay Business Overview Table 154. Vishay Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 155. Vishay Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 156. Vishay Recent Development Table 157. Panasonic Company Information Table 158. Panasonic Business Overview Table 159. Panasonic Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 160. Panasonic Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 161. Panasonic Recent Development Table 162. ROHM Semiconductor Company Information Table 163. ROHM Semiconductor Business Overview Table 164. ROHM Semiconductor Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 165. ROHM Semiconductor Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 166. ROHM Semiconductor Recent Development Table 167. Hongda Electronics Company Information Table 168. Hongda Electronics Business Overview Table 169. Hongda Electronics Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 170. Hongda Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 171. Hongda Electronics Recent Development Table 172. Sunlord Company Information Table 173. Sunlord Business Overview Table 174. Sunlord Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 175. Sunlord Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 176. Sunlord Recent Development Table 177. Torch Electronics Company Information Table 178. Torch Electronics Business Overview Table 179. Torch Electronics Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 180. Torch Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 181. Torch Electronics Recent Development Table 182. Hongyuan Electronics Company Information Table 183. Hongyuan Electronics Business Overview Table 184. Hongyuan Electronics Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 185. Hongyuan Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 186. Hongyuan Electronics Recent Development Table 187. Zhenhua Technology Company Information Table 188. Zhenhua Technology Business Overview Table 189. Zhenhua Technology Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 190. Zhenhua Technology Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 191. Zhenhua Technology Recent Development Table 192. Chengdu Hongming Company Information Table 193. Chengdu Hongming Business Overview Table 194. Chengdu Hongming Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 195. Chengdu Hongming Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 196. Chengdu Hongming Recent Development Table 197. IBS Electronics Company Information Table 198. IBS Electronics Business Overview Table 199. IBS Electronics Military Passive Components Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 200. IBS Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio Table 201. IBS Electronics Recent Development Table 202. Key Raw Materials Table 203. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 204. Military Passive Components Distributors List Table 205. Military Passive Components Customers List Table 206. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 207. Authors List of This Report Table 208. Secondary Sources Table 209. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Military Passive Components Product Image Figure 2. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Military Passive Components Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global Military Passive Components Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Military Passive Components Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Two Triode Image Figure 10. MLCC Image Figure 11. Tantalum Capacitor Image Figure 12. Other Image Figure 13. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 14. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 15. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 16. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 17. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 18. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 19. Satellite Image Figure 20. Shenzhou Spacecraft Image Figure 21. Lunar Probe Image Figure 22. Other Image Figure 23. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 24. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 25. Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 26. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 27. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 29. Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 30. Global Military Passive Components Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 31. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 32. Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 33. North America Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 34. North America Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 35. Europe Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 36. Europe Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 37. Asia-Pacific Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 38. Asia-Pacific Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 39. South America Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 40. South America Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 41. Middle East & Africa Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 42. Middle East & Africa Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 43. USA Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 44. USA Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. USA Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 46. Canada Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 47. Canada Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Canada Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. Mexico Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 50. Mexico Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Mexico Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. Germany Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 53. Germany Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. Germany Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. France Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 56. France Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. France Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. U.K. Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 59. U.K. Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. U.K. Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. Italy Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 62. Italy Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Italy Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Spain Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 65. Spain Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Spain Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. Russia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 68. Russia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Russia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Netherlands Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 71. Netherlands Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Netherlands Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. Nordic Countries Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 74. Nordic Countries Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. Nordic Countries Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. China Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 77. China Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. China Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. Japan Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 80. Japan Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. Japan Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. South Korea Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 83. South Korea Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. South Korea Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. India Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 86. India Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. India Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. Australia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 89. Australia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Australia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Southeast Asia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 92. Southeast Asia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Southeast Asia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Brazil Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 95. Brazil Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Brazil Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Argentina Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 98. Argentina Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Argentina Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Chile Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 101. Chile Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Chile Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Colombia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 104. Colombia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Colombia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. Peru Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 107. Peru Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Peru Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Saudi Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 110. Saudi Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Saudi Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. Israel Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 113. Israel Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. Israel Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. UAE Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 116. UAE Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. UAE Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 118. Turkey Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 119. Turkey Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Turkey Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 121. Iran Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 122. Iran Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Iran Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 124. Egypt Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 125. Egypt Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Egypt Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 127. Military Passive Components Value Chain Figure 128. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 129. Military Passive Components Sales Mode & Process Figure 130. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 131. Distributors Profiles Figure 132. Years Considered Figure 133. Research Process Figure 134. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Two Triode
  • MLCC
  • Tantalum Capacitor
  • Other
Applications
  • Satellite
  • Shenzhou Spacecraft
  • Lunar Probe
  • Other
Companies covered
  • Kyocera (AVX)
  • Samsung Electro-Mechanics
  • Samwha
  • Johanson Dielectrics
  • Darfon
  • Holy Stone
  • Murata
  • Fenghua
  • Taiyo Yuden
  • TDK
  • Nippon Chemi-Con
  • Walsin
  • Three-Circle
  • Tianli
  • Yageo
  • NIC Components
  • Kemet
  • Vishay
  • Panasonic
  • ROHM Semiconductor
  • Hongda Electronics
  • Sunlord
  • Torch Electronics
  • Hongyuan Electronics
  • Zhenhua Technology
  • Chengdu Hongming
  • IBS Electronics

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Military Passive Components Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Military Passive Components Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Military Passive Components Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Military Passive Components Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Military Passive Components Industry Restraints
3 Military Passive Components Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Military Passive Components Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Military Passive Components Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Military Passive Components Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Military Passive Components Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Military Passive Components Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Military Passive Components Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Military Passive Components Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Military Passive Components Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Military Passive Components Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Military Passive Components Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Military Passive Components Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Two Triode
  3. 4.1.2 MLCC
  4. 4.1.3 Tantalum Capacitor
  5. 4.1.4 Other
  6. 4.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Type
  7. 4.2.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 4.2.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.2.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  10. 4.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Type
  11. 4.3.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  12. 4.3.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  13. 4.3.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Military Passive Components Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Military Passive Components Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Satellite
  3. 5.1.2 Shenzhou Spacecraft
  4. 5.1.3 Lunar Probe
  5. 5.1.4 Other
  6. 5.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Application
  7. 5.2.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 5.2.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  9. 5.2.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  10. 5.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Application
  11. 5.3.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  12. 5.3.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  13. 5.3.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Military Passive Components Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Military Passive Components Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Military Passive Components Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Military Passive Components Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Military Passive Components Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Military Passive Components Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Military Passive Components Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Kyocera (AVX)
  2. 8.1.1 Kyocera (AVX) Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Kyocera (AVX) Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Kyocera (AVX) Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Kyocera (AVX) Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Kyocera (AVX) Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Samsung Electro-Mechanics
  8. 8.2.1 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Samwha
  14. 8.3.1 Samwha Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Samwha Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Samwha Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Samwha Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Samwha Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Johanson Dielectrics
  20. 8.4.1 Johanson Dielectrics Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Johanson Dielectrics Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Johanson Dielectrics Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Johanson Dielectrics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Johanson Dielectrics Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Darfon
  26. 8.5.1 Darfon Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Darfon Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Darfon Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Darfon Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Darfon Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Holy Stone
  32. 8.6.1 Holy Stone Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Holy Stone Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Holy Stone Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Holy Stone Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Holy Stone Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Murata
  38. 8.7.1 Murata Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Murata Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Murata Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Murata Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Murata Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Fenghua
  44. 8.8.1 Fenghua Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Fenghua Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Fenghua Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Fenghua Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Fenghua Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Taiyo Yuden
  50. 8.9.1 Taiyo Yuden Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Taiyo Yuden Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Taiyo Yuden Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Taiyo Yuden Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Taiyo Yuden Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 TDK
  56. 8.10.1 TDK Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 TDK Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 TDK Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 TDK Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 TDK Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Nippon Chemi-Con
  62. 8.11.1 Nippon Chemi-Con Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Nippon Chemi-Con Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Nippon Chemi-Con Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Nippon Chemi-Con Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Nippon Chemi-Con Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Walsin
  68. 8.12.1 Walsin Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Walsin Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Walsin Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Walsin Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Walsin Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Three-Circle
  74. 8.13.1 Three-Circle Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Three-Circle Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Three-Circle Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Three-Circle Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Three-Circle Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Tianli
  80. 8.14.1 Tianli Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Tianli Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Tianli Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Tianli Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Tianli Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Yageo
  86. 8.15.1 Yageo Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Yageo Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Yageo Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Yageo Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Yageo Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 NIC Components
  92. 8.16.1 NIC Components Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 NIC Components Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 NIC Components Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 NIC Components Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 NIC Components Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Kemet
  98. 8.17.1 Kemet Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Kemet Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Kemet Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Kemet Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Kemet Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Vishay
  104. 8.18.1 Vishay Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Vishay Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Vishay Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Vishay Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Vishay Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Panasonic
  110. 8.19.1 Panasonic Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Panasonic Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Panasonic Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Panasonic Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Panasonic Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 ROHM Semiconductor
  116. 8.20.1 ROHM Semiconductor Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 ROHM Semiconductor Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 ROHM Semiconductor Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 ROHM Semiconductor Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 ROHM Semiconductor Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 Hongda Electronics
  122. 8.21.1 Hongda Electronics Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 Hongda Electronics Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 Hongda Electronics Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 Hongda Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 Hongda Electronics Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 Sunlord
  128. 8.22.1 Sunlord Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 Sunlord Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 Sunlord Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 Sunlord Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 Sunlord Recent Developments
  133. 8.23 Torch Electronics
  134. 8.23.1 Torch Electronics Company Information
  135. 8.23.2 Torch Electronics Business Overview
  136. 8.23.3 Torch Electronics Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  137. 8.23.4 Torch Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  138. 8.23.5 Torch Electronics Recent Developments
  139. 8.24 Hongyuan Electronics
  140. 8.24.1 Hongyuan Electronics Company Information
  141. 8.24.2 Hongyuan Electronics Business Overview
  142. 8.24.3 Hongyuan Electronics Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  143. 8.24.4 Hongyuan Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  144. 8.24.5 Hongyuan Electronics Recent Developments
  145. 8.25 Zhenhua Technology
  146. 8.25.1 Zhenhua Technology Company Information
  147. 8.25.2 Zhenhua Technology Business Overview
  148. 8.25.3 Zhenhua Technology Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  149. 8.25.4 Zhenhua Technology Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  150. 8.25.5 Zhenhua Technology Recent Developments
  151. 8.26 Chengdu Hongming
  152. 8.26.1 Chengdu Hongming Company Information
  153. 8.26.2 Chengdu Hongming Business Overview
  154. 8.26.3 Chengdu Hongming Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  155. 8.26.4 Chengdu Hongming Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  156. 8.26.5 Chengdu Hongming Recent Developments
  157. 8.27 IBS Electronics
  158. 8.27.1 IBS Electronics Company Information
  159. 8.27.2 IBS Electronics Business Overview
  160. 8.27.3 IBS Electronics Military Passive Components Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  161. 8.27.4 IBS Electronics Military Passive Components Product Portfolio
  162. 8.27.5 IBS Electronics Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Military Passive Components Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Military Passive Components Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Military Passive Components Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Military Passive Components Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Military Passive Components Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Military Passive Components Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research, Inc.