APO RESEARCH · REPORT
1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors
A 1% or 5% tolerance SMD thick-film resistor is a fixed resistor whose printed resistive layer lies on an insulating ceramic chip, with solderable contacts at opposite ends.

Product & engineering
Understand the product.
The active film is a fired conductive metal or metal-oxide system dispersed in glass. Internal end electrodes join this layer to external terminations, while glass and protective overcoats isolate the resistive surface from the environment. Laser trimming adjusts the conducting path to the required value. Nickel-barrier and tin-finished contacts support board assembly; the ceramic body also carries heat away from the film.
Initial tolerance, temperature coefficient and change after load exposure describe different properties. A 1% part can still shift as it warms or ages, and a 5% part is not automatically inferior in pulse capability. Case size, film geometry, resistance value and heat transfer into the pads influence permissible dissipation. Maximum working voltage remains a separate constraint, even when calculated steady power appears acceptable.
These chips commonly set logic levels, limit modest currents and form feedback or sensing networks. A high-energy pulse requires evaluation of its duration, repetition and voltage against the particular resistor series. Dedicated surge designs alter the resistive geometry and protection system. Choosing a familiar footprint or a tighter tolerance cannot substitute for that construction or establish automotive suitability.
What turns activity into demand
Select precision and robustness separately, so a tighter nominal value does not conceal voltage, pulse or thermal limitations. This family covers finished surface-mount thick-film resistors in the stated tolerance classes. Thin-film and foil devices use different resistive systems; zero-ohm jumpers require their own current rating. Package dimensions and land patterns belong to the selected part number.
The commercial boundary
This family covers finished surface-mount thick-film resistors in the stated tolerance classes. Thin-film and foil devices use different resistive systems; zero-ohm jumpers require their own current rating. Package dimensions and land patterns belong to the selected part number.
Selected research
Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities
Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026
Market perspective
The global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.
The North America market for 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.
The Europe market for 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.
Read the full market overview
The Asia Pacific market for 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.
In China, the 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.
Major global companies in the 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market include Yageo, KOA, Walsin Technology, Vishay, Fenghua Advanced Technology, Ta-I Technology, Panasonic, Samsung Electro-Mechanics and Rohm, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
This report provides an overview of the global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.
The study covers key producers of 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.
The report also presents 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.
In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.
1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Segment by Company
Yageo
KOA
Walsin Technology
Vishay
Fenghua Advanced Technology
Ta-I Technology
Panasonic
Samsung Electro-Mechanics
Rohm
UniOhm
Ralec Electronics
Taiyosha Electric
Tateyama Kagaku Industry
Ever Ohms Technology
1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Segment by Type
1005
201
420
603
805
1206
1210
1812
2010
Others
1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Segment by Application
Consumer Electronics
Telecommunications
Automotive
Energy
Industrial
Medical
Others
1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Spain
Netherlands
Switzerland
Sweden
Poland
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Türkiye
GCC Countries
Study Objectives
1. To analyze and research the global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.
2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.
3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.
4. To analyze the global and key regions 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.
5. To identify 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.
6. To analyze 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).
Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors industry.
Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 6: Sales and value of 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.
Chapter 7: Sales and value of 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.
Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.
Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- 1005
- 201
- 420
- 603
- 805
- 1206
- 1210
- 1812
- 2010
- Others
Applications
- Consumer Electronics
- Telecommunications
- Automotive
- Energy
- Industrial
- Medical
- Others
Companies covered
- Yageo
- KOA
- Walsin Technology
- Vishay
- Fenghua Advanced Technology
- Ta-I Technology
- Panasonic
- Samsung Electro-Mechanics
- Rohm
- UniOhm
- Ralec Electronics
- Taiyosha Electric
- Tateyama Kagaku Industry
- Ever Ohms Technology
Inside the report.
1 Market Overview
- 1.1 Product Definition
- 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
- 1.2.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value (2021-2032)
- 1.2.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume (2021-2032)
- 1.2.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
- 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
- 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Market Dynamics
- 2.1 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Industry Trends
- 2.2 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Industry Drivers
- 2.3 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Industry Opportunities and Challenges
- 2.4 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Industry Restraints
3 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Market by Company
- 3.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
- 3.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
- 3.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
- 3.4 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
- 3.5 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Company Ranking (2024-2026)
- 3.6 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
- 3.7 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Company Product Type and Application
- 3.8 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Company Establishment Date
- 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
- 3.9.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
- 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
- 3.9.3 2025 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
- 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Market by Type
- 4.1 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Type Introduction
- 4.1.1 1005
- 4.1.2 201
- 4.1.3 420
- 4.1.4 603
- 4.1.5 805
- 4.1.6 1206
- 4.1.7 1210
- 4.1.8 1812
- 4.1.9 2010
- 4.1.10 Others
- 4.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume by Type
- 4.2.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 4.2.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
- 4.2.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
- 4.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Type
- 4.3.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 4.3.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
- 4.3.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Market by Application
- 5.1 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Application Introduction
- 5.1.1 Consumer Electronics
- 5.1.2 Telecommunications
- 5.1.3 Automotive
- 5.1.4 Energy
- 5.1.5 Industrial
- 5.1.6 Medical
- 5.1.7 Others
- 5.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume by Application
- 5.2.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 5.2.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
- 5.2.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
- 5.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Application
- 5.3.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 5.3.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
- 5.3.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Regional Sales and Value Analysis
- 6.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Region (2021-2032)
- 6.2.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Region: 2021-2026
- 6.2.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Region (2027-2032)
- 6.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.4 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
- 6.4.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
- 6.4.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
- 6.5 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
- 6.6 North America
- 6.6.1 North America 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value (2021-2032)
- 6.6.2 North America 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
- 6.7 Europe
- 6.7.1 Europe 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value (2021-2032)
- 6.7.2 Europe 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
- 6.8 Asia-Pacific
- 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value (2021-2032)
- 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
- 6.9 South America
- 6.9.1 South America 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value (2021-2032)
- 6.9.2 South America 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
- 6.10 Middle East & Africa
- 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value (2021-2032)
- 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
- 7.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Country (2021-2032)
- 7.3.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.3.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.4 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
- 7.4.1 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4.2 Global 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 USA
- 7.5.1 USA 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.5.2 USA 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.5.3 USA 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.6.1 Canada 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.6.2 Canada 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.6.3 Canada 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.7 Mexico
- 7.6.1 Mexico 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.6.2 Mexico 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.6.3 Mexico 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.8 Germany
- 7.8.1 Germany 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.8.2 Germany 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.8.3 Germany 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.9 France
- 7.9.1 France 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.9.2 France 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.9.3 France 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.10 U.K.
- 7.10.1 U.K. 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.10.2 U.K. 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.10.3 U.K. 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.11 Italy
- 7.11.1 Italy 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.11.2 Italy 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.11.3 Italy 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.12 Spain
- 7.12.1 Spain 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.12.2 Spain 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.12.3 Spain 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.13 Russia
- 7.13.1 Russia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.13.2 Russia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.13.3 Russia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.14 Netherlands
- 7.14.1 Netherlands 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.14.2 Netherlands 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.14.3 Netherlands 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.15 Nordic Countries
- 7.15.1 Nordic Countries 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.15.2 Nordic Countries 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.15.3 Nordic Countries 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.16 China
- 7.16.1 China 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.16.2 China 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.16.3 China 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.17 Japan
- 7.17.1 Japan 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.17.2 Japan 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.17.3 Japan 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.18 South Korea
- 7.18.1 South Korea 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.18.2 South Korea 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.18.3 South Korea 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.19 India
- 7.19.1 India 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.19.2 India 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.19.3 India 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.20 Australia
- 7.20.1 Australia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.20.2 Australia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.20.3 Australia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.21 Southeast Asia
- 7.21.1 Southeast Asia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.21.2 Southeast Asia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.21.3 Southeast Asia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.22 Brazil
- 7.22.1 Brazil 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.22.2 Brazil 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.22.3 Brazil 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.23 Argentina
- 7.23.1 Argentina 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.23.2 Argentina 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.23.3 Argentina 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.24 Chile
- 7.24.1 Chile 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.24.2 Chile 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.24.3 Chile 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.25 Colombia
- 7.25.1 Colombia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.25.2 Colombia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.25.3 Colombia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.26 Peru
- 7.26.1 Peru 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.26.2 Peru 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.26.3 Peru 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.27 Saudi Arabia
- 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.28 Israel
- 7.28.1 Israel 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.28.2 Israel 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.28.3 Israel 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.29 UAE
- 7.29.1 UAE 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.29.2 UAE 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.29.3 UAE 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.30 Turkey
- 7.30.1 Turkey 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.30.2 Turkey 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.30.3 Turkey 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.31 Iran
- 7.31.1 Iran 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.31.2 Iran 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.31.3 Iran 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.32 Egypt
- 7.32.1 Egypt 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
- 7.32.2 Egypt 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
- 7.32.3 Egypt 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
- 8.1 Yageo
- 8.1.1 Yageo Company Information
- 8.1.2 Yageo Business Overview
- 8.1.3 Yageo 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.1.4 Yageo 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.1.5 Yageo Recent Developments
- 8.2 KOA
- 8.2.1 KOA Company Information
- 8.2.2 KOA Business Overview
- 8.2.3 KOA 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.2.4 KOA 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.2.5 KOA Recent Developments
- 8.3 Walsin Technology
- 8.3.1 Walsin Technology Company Information
- 8.3.2 Walsin Technology Business Overview
- 8.3.3 Walsin Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.3.4 Walsin Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.3.5 Walsin Technology Recent Developments
- 8.4 Vishay
- 8.4.1 Vishay Company Information
- 8.4.2 Vishay Business Overview
- 8.4.3 Vishay 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.4.4 Vishay 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.4.5 Vishay Recent Developments
- 8.5 Fenghua Advanced Technology
- 8.5.1 Fenghua Advanced Technology Company Information
- 8.5.2 Fenghua Advanced Technology Business Overview
- 8.5.3 Fenghua Advanced Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.5.4 Fenghua Advanced Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.5.5 Fenghua Advanced Technology Recent Developments
- 8.6 Ta-I Technology
- 8.6.1 Ta-I Technology Company Information
- 8.6.2 Ta-I Technology Business Overview
- 8.6.3 Ta-I Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.6.4 Ta-I Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.6.5 Ta-I Technology Recent Developments
- 8.7 Panasonic
- 8.7.1 Panasonic Company Information
- 8.7.2 Panasonic Business Overview
- 8.7.3 Panasonic 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.7.4 Panasonic 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.7.5 Panasonic Recent Developments
- 8.8 Samsung Electro-Mechanics
- 8.8.1 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Company Information
- 8.8.2 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Business Overview
- 8.8.3 Samsung Electro-Mechanics 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.8.4 Samsung Electro-Mechanics 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.8.5 Samsung Electro-Mechanics Recent Developments
- 8.9 Rohm
- 8.9.1 Rohm Company Information
- 8.9.2 Rohm Business Overview
- 8.9.3 Rohm 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.9.4 Rohm 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.9.5 Rohm Recent Developments
- 8.10 UniOhm
- 8.10.1 UniOhm Company Information
- 8.10.2 UniOhm Business Overview
- 8.10.3 UniOhm 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.10.4 UniOhm 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.10.5 UniOhm Recent Developments
- 8.11 Ralec Electronics
- 8.11.1 Ralec Electronics Company Information
- 8.11.2 Ralec Electronics Business Overview
- 8.11.3 Ralec Electronics 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.11.4 Ralec Electronics 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.11.5 Ralec Electronics Recent Developments
- 8.12 Taiyosha Electric
- 8.12.1 Taiyosha Electric Company Information
- 8.12.2 Taiyosha Electric Business Overview
- 8.12.3 Taiyosha Electric 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.12.4 Taiyosha Electric 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.12.5 Taiyosha Electric Recent Developments
- 8.13 Tateyama Kagaku Industry
- 8.13.1 Tateyama Kagaku Industry Company Information
- 8.13.2 Tateyama Kagaku Industry Business Overview
- 8.13.3 Tateyama Kagaku Industry 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.13.4 Tateyama Kagaku Industry 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.13.5 Tateyama Kagaku Industry Recent Developments
- 8.14 Ever Ohms Technology
- 8.14.1 Ever Ohms Technology Company Information
- 8.14.2 Ever Ohms Technology Business Overview
- 8.14.3 Ever Ohms Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.14.4 Ever Ohms Technology 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Product Portfolio
- 8.14.5 Ever Ohms Technology Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
- 9.1 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Value Chain Analysis
- 9.1.1 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Key Raw Materials
- 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
- 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
- 9.1.4 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Mode & Process
- 9.2 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Sales Channels Analysis
- 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
- 9.2.2 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Distributors
- 9.2.3 1% and 5% Tolerance SMD Thick Film Resistors Customers
10 Concluding Insights
11 Appendix
- 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 11.2 Research Methodology
- 11.3 Research Process
- 11.4 Authors List of This Report
- 11.5 Data Source
- 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 11.5.2 Primary Sources
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst