Selected research
Industry Research
Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals include Innovamed, Astro Pak, Instant Cleanroom Solutions, Life Science Outsourcing, Inc, Riverside Medical Packaging, MTIF, Colandis, Medace and Cleancube, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (K Units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/K Units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market by Company
Innovamed
Astro Pak
Instant Cleanroom Solutions
Life Science Outsourcing, Inc
Riverside Medical Packaging
MTIF
Colandis
Medace
Cleancube
VaLogic
Travis Clean Air
NecstGen
Exothera
Cleanroomrent
Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Segment by Type
Short-term Rental
Long-term Rental
Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Segment by Application
Electronics
Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology
Medical
Others
Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Short-term Rental
- Long-term Rental
Applications
- Electronics
- Pharmaceuticals
- Biotechnology
- Medical
- Others
Companies covered
- Innovamed
- Astro Pak
- Instant Cleanroom Solutions
- Life Science Outsourcing, Inc
- Riverside Medical Packaging
- MTIF
- Colandis
- Medace
- Cleancube
- VaLogic
- Travis Clean Air
- NecstGen
- Exothera
- Cleanroomrent
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Short-term Rental
- 2.2.3 Long-term Rental
- 2.3 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Electronics
- 2.3.3 Pharmaceuticals
- 2.3.4 Biotechnology
- 2.3.5 Medical
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Innovamed
- 12.1.1 Innovamed Company Information
- 12.1.2 Innovamed Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Innovamed Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Innovamed Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Innovamed Recent Developments
- 12.2 Astro Pak
- 12.2.1 Astro Pak Company Information
- 12.2.2 Astro Pak Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Astro Pak Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Astro Pak Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Astro Pak Recent Developments
- 12.3 Instant Cleanroom Solutions
- 12.3.1 Instant Cleanroom Solutions Company Information
- 12.3.2 Instant Cleanroom Solutions Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Instant Cleanroom Solutions Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Instant Cleanroom Solutions Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Instant Cleanroom Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.4 Life Science Outsourcing, Inc
- 12.4.1 Life Science Outsourcing, Inc Company Information
- 12.4.2 Life Science Outsourcing, Inc Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Life Science Outsourcing, Inc Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Life Science Outsourcing, Inc Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Life Science Outsourcing, Inc Recent Developments
- 12.5 Riverside Medical Packaging
- 12.5.1 Riverside Medical Packaging Company Information
- 12.5.2 Riverside Medical Packaging Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Riverside Medical Packaging Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Riverside Medical Packaging Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Riverside Medical Packaging Recent Developments
- 12.6 MTIF
- 12.6.1 MTIF Company Information
- 12.6.2 MTIF Business Overview
- 12.6.3 MTIF Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 MTIF Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 MTIF Recent Developments
- 12.7 Colandis
- 12.7.1 Colandis Company Information
- 12.7.2 Colandis Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Colandis Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Colandis Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Colandis Recent Developments
- 12.8 Medace
- 12.8.1 Medace Company Information
- 12.8.2 Medace Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Medace Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Medace Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Medace Recent Developments
- 12.9 Cleancube
- 12.9.1 Cleancube Company Information
- 12.9.2 Cleancube Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Cleancube Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Cleancube Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Cleancube Recent Developments
- 12.10 VaLogic
- 12.10.1 VaLogic Company Information
- 12.10.2 VaLogic Business Overview
- 12.10.3 VaLogic Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 VaLogic Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 VaLogic Recent Developments
- 12.11 Travis Clean Air
- 12.11.1 Travis Clean Air Company Information
- 12.11.2 Travis Clean Air Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Travis Clean Air Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Travis Clean Air Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Travis Clean Air Recent Developments
- 12.12 NecstGen
- 12.12.1 NecstGen Company Information
- 12.12.2 NecstGen Business Overview
- 12.12.3 NecstGen Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 NecstGen Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 NecstGen Recent Developments
- 12.13 Exothera
- 12.13.1 Exothera Company Information
- 12.13.2 Exothera Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Exothera Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Exothera Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Exothera Recent Developments
- 12.14 Cleanroomrent
- 12.14.1 Cleanroomrent Company Information
- 12.14.2 Cleanroomrent Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Cleanroomrent Revenue in Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Cleanroomrent Cleanroom and Equipment Rentals Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Cleanroomrent Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst