Selected research
Industry Research
Transport Stream Recording Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Transport Stream Recording Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Transport Stream Recording Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Transport Stream Recording Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Transport Stream Recording Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Transport Stream Recording Software include Actus Digital, Starfish Technologies, ImpleoTV, Arbor, Nablet, DekTec, Easy Media Suite, Cypheros and Alitronika, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Transport Stream Recording Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Transport Stream Recording Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Transport Stream Recording Software Market by Company
Actus Digital
Starfish Technologies
ImpleoTV
Arbor
Nablet
DekTec
Easy Media Suite
Cypheros
Alitronika
Sencore
MIT-xperts
Mividi
XentauriX
VoiceInteraction
Digital Nirvana
Streamlabs
Transport Stream Recording Software Segment by Type
Cloud-Based
Local-Based
Transport Stream Recording Software Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
SMEs
Transport Stream Recording Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Transport Stream Recording Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Transport Stream Recording Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Transport Stream Recording Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Transport Stream Recording Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-Based
- Local-Based
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- SMEs
Companies covered
- Actus Digital
- Starfish Technologies
- ImpleoTV
- Arbor
- Nablet
- DekTec
- Easy Media Suite
- Cypheros
- Alitronika
- Sencore
- MIT-xperts
- Mividi
- XentauriX
- VoiceInteraction
- Digital Nirvana
- Streamlabs
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Transport Stream Recording Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-Based
- 2.2.3 Local-Based
- 2.3 Transport Stream Recording Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 SMEs
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Transport Stream Recording Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Transport Stream Recording Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Transport Stream Recording Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Transport Stream Recording Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Transport Stream Recording Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Transport Stream Recording Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Transport Stream Recording Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Transport Stream Recording Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Transport Stream Recording Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Transport Stream Recording Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Transport Stream Recording Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Transport Stream Recording Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Transport Stream Recording Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Transport Stream Recording Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Transport Stream Recording Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Transport Stream Recording Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Transport Stream Recording Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Actus Digital
- 12.1.1 Actus Digital Company Information
- 12.1.2 Actus Digital Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Actus Digital Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Actus Digital Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Actus Digital Recent Developments
- 12.2 Starfish Technologies
- 12.2.1 Starfish Technologies Company Information
- 12.2.2 Starfish Technologies Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Starfish Technologies Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Starfish Technologies Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Starfish Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.3 ImpleoTV
- 12.3.1 ImpleoTV Company Information
- 12.3.2 ImpleoTV Business Overview
- 12.3.3 ImpleoTV Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 ImpleoTV Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 ImpleoTV Recent Developments
- 12.4 Arbor
- 12.4.1 Arbor Company Information
- 12.4.2 Arbor Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Arbor Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Arbor Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Arbor Recent Developments
- 12.5 Nablet
- 12.5.1 Nablet Company Information
- 12.5.2 Nablet Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Nablet Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Nablet Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Nablet Recent Developments
- 12.6 DekTec
- 12.6.1 DekTec Company Information
- 12.6.2 DekTec Business Overview
- 12.6.3 DekTec Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 DekTec Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 DekTec Recent Developments
- 12.7 Easy Media Suite
- 12.7.1 Easy Media Suite Company Information
- 12.7.2 Easy Media Suite Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Easy Media Suite Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Easy Media Suite Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Easy Media Suite Recent Developments
- 12.8 Cypheros
- 12.8.1 Cypheros Company Information
- 12.8.2 Cypheros Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Cypheros Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Cypheros Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Cypheros Recent Developments
- 12.9 Alitronika
- 12.9.1 Alitronika Company Information
- 12.9.2 Alitronika Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Alitronika Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Alitronika Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Alitronika Recent Developments
- 12.10 Sencore
- 12.10.1 Sencore Company Information
- 12.10.2 Sencore Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Sencore Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Sencore Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Sencore Recent Developments
- 12.11 MIT-xperts
- 12.11.1 MIT-xperts Company Information
- 12.11.2 MIT-xperts Business Overview
- 12.11.3 MIT-xperts Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 MIT-xperts Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 MIT-xperts Recent Developments
- 12.12 Mividi
- 12.12.1 Mividi Company Information
- 12.12.2 Mividi Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Mividi Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Mividi Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Mividi Recent Developments
- 12.13 XentauriX
- 12.13.1 XentauriX Company Information
- 12.13.2 XentauriX Business Overview
- 12.13.3 XentauriX Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 XentauriX Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 XentauriX Recent Developments
- 12.14 VoiceInteraction
- 12.14.1 VoiceInteraction Company Information
- 12.14.2 VoiceInteraction Business Overview
- 12.14.3 VoiceInteraction Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 VoiceInteraction Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 VoiceInteraction Recent Developments
- 12.15 Digital Nirvana
- 12.15.1 Digital Nirvana Company Information
- 12.15.2 Digital Nirvana Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Digital Nirvana Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Digital Nirvana Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Digital Nirvana Recent Developments
- 12.16 Streamlabs
- 12.16.1 Streamlabs Company Information
- 12.16.2 Streamlabs Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Streamlabs Revenue in Transport Stream Recording Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Streamlabs Transport Stream Recording Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Streamlabs Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst