Selected research
Industry Research
Subscription Game Boxes Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Subscription Game Boxes market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Subscription Game Boxes market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Subscription Game Boxes market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Subscription Game Boxes market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Subscription Game Boxes include AirDrop Crates, Cosy Killer, Cratejoy, CultureFly, Dear Holmes, Escape The Crate, Finders Seekers, Geek Crate and Geek Fuel, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Subscription Game Boxes market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Subscription Game Boxes.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Subscription Game Boxes Market by Company
AirDrop Crates
Cosy Killer
Cratejoy
CultureFly
Dear Holmes
Escape The Crate
Finders Seekers
Geek Crate
Geek Fuel
GGRetroBox
Loot Crate
Loot Gaming
Love Sub
Nintendo
Sock Geeks
The Heroes Tower
Subscription Game Boxes Segment by Type
Board Games
Card Games
Mystery Games
Others
Subscription Game Boxes Segment by Application
Adults
Children
Subscription Game Boxes Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Subscription Game Boxes market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Subscription Game Boxes and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Subscription Game Boxes.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Subscription Game Boxes companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Board Games
- Card Games
- Mystery Games
- Others
Applications
- Adults
- Children
Companies covered
- AirDrop Crates
- Cosy Killer
- Cratejoy
- CultureFly
- Dear Holmes
- Escape The Crate
- Finders Seekers
- Geek Crate
- Geek Fuel
- GGRetroBox
- Loot Crate
- Loot Gaming
- Love Sub
- Nintendo
- Sock Geeks
- The Heroes Tower
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Subscription Game Boxes by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Board Games
- 2.2.3 Card Games
- 2.2.4 Mystery Games
- 2.2.5 Others
- 2.3 Subscription Game Boxes by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Adults
- 2.3.3 Children
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Subscription Game Boxes Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Subscription Game Boxes Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Subscription Game Boxes Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Subscription Game Boxes Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Subscription Game Boxes Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Subscription Game Boxes Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Subscription Game Boxes Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Subscription Game Boxes Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Subscription Game Boxes Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Subscription Game Boxes Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Subscription Game Boxes Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Subscription Game Boxes Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Subscription Game Boxes Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Subscription Game Boxes Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Subscription Game Boxes Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Subscription Game Boxes Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Subscription Game Boxes Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Subscription Game Boxes Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Subscription Game Boxes Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Subscription Game Boxes Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Subscription Game Boxes Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Subscription Game Boxes Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Subscription Game Boxes Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Subscription Game Boxes Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Subscription Game Boxes Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Subscription Game Boxes Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Subscription Game Boxes Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Subscription Game Boxes Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Subscription Game Boxes Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Subscription Game Boxes Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Subscription Game Boxes Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Subscription Game Boxes Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Subscription Game Boxes Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Subscription Game Boxes Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 AirDrop Crates
- 12.1.1 AirDrop Crates Company Information
- 12.1.2 AirDrop Crates Business Overview
- 12.1.3 AirDrop Crates Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 AirDrop Crates Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 AirDrop Crates Recent Developments
- 12.2 Cosy Killer
- 12.2.1 Cosy Killer Company Information
- 12.2.2 Cosy Killer Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Cosy Killer Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Cosy Killer Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Cosy Killer Recent Developments
- 12.3 Cratejoy
- 12.3.1 Cratejoy Company Information
- 12.3.2 Cratejoy Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Cratejoy Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Cratejoy Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Cratejoy Recent Developments
- 12.4 CultureFly
- 12.4.1 CultureFly Company Information
- 12.4.2 CultureFly Business Overview
- 12.4.3 CultureFly Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 CultureFly Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 CultureFly Recent Developments
- 12.5 Dear Holmes
- 12.5.1 Dear Holmes Company Information
- 12.5.2 Dear Holmes Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Dear Holmes Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Dear Holmes Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Dear Holmes Recent Developments
- 12.6 Escape The Crate
- 12.6.1 Escape The Crate Company Information
- 12.6.2 Escape The Crate Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Escape The Crate Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Escape The Crate Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Escape The Crate Recent Developments
- 12.7 Finders Seekers
- 12.7.1 Finders Seekers Company Information
- 12.7.2 Finders Seekers Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Finders Seekers Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Finders Seekers Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Finders Seekers Recent Developments
- 12.8 Geek Crate
- 12.8.1 Geek Crate Company Information
- 12.8.2 Geek Crate Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Geek Crate Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Geek Crate Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Geek Crate Recent Developments
- 12.9 Geek Fuel
- 12.9.1 Geek Fuel Company Information
- 12.9.2 Geek Fuel Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Geek Fuel Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Geek Fuel Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Geek Fuel Recent Developments
- 12.10 GGRetroBox
- 12.10.1 GGRetroBox Company Information
- 12.10.2 GGRetroBox Business Overview
- 12.10.3 GGRetroBox Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 GGRetroBox Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 GGRetroBox Recent Developments
- 12.11 Loot Crate
- 12.11.1 Loot Crate Company Information
- 12.11.2 Loot Crate Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Loot Crate Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Loot Crate Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Loot Crate Recent Developments
- 12.12 Loot Gaming
- 12.12.1 Loot Gaming Company Information
- 12.12.2 Loot Gaming Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Loot Gaming Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Loot Gaming Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Loot Gaming Recent Developments
- 12.13 Love Sub
- 12.13.1 Love Sub Company Information
- 12.13.2 Love Sub Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Love Sub Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Love Sub Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Love Sub Recent Developments
- 12.14 Nintendo
- 12.14.1 Nintendo Company Information
- 12.14.2 Nintendo Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Nintendo Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Nintendo Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Nintendo Recent Developments
- 12.15 Sock Geeks
- 12.15.1 Sock Geeks Company Information
- 12.15.2 Sock Geeks Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Sock Geeks Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Sock Geeks Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Sock Geeks Recent Developments
- 12.16 The Heroes Tower
- 12.16.1 The Heroes Tower Company Information
- 12.16.2 The Heroes Tower Business Overview
- 12.16.3 The Heroes Tower Revenue in Subscription Game Boxes Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 The Heroes Tower Subscription Game Boxes Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 The Heroes Tower Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst