Selected research
Industry Research
Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services include IQVIA, Fortrea, AXSource, ICON plc, Michael Kurman Consulting, Parexel, Syneos Health, PPD and Freyr Solutions, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market by Company
IQVIA
Fortrea
AXSource
ICON plc
Michael Kurman Consulting
Parexel
Syneos Health
PPD
Freyr Solutions
ProPharma Group
PharmaLex
Deloitte
Vistaar
Vigilare
LFH Regulatory
ProductLife Group
Halloran Consulting Group
Intertek
Clarivate
Ergomed
PwC
NAMSA
Arriello
SCR Consulting
Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Segment by Type
Global Regulatory Strategy Consulting
Regional Regulatory Consulting
Local Regulatory Compliance Consulting
Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Segment by Application
Pharmaceutical & Biotech Industry
Medical Devices & Diagnostics Industry
Food & Beverage Industry
Others
Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Global Regulatory Strategy Consulting
- Regional Regulatory Consulting
- Local Regulatory Compliance Consulting
Applications
- Pharmaceutical & Biotech Industry
- Medical Devices & Diagnostics Industry
- Food & Beverage Industry
- Others
Companies covered
- IQVIA
- Fortrea
- AXSource
- ICON plc
- Michael Kurman Consulting
- Parexel
- Syneos Health
- PPD
- Freyr Solutions
- ProPharma Group
- PharmaLex
- Deloitte
- Vistaar
- Vigilare
- LFH Regulatory
- ProductLife Group
- Halloran Consulting Group
- Intertek
- Clarivate
- Ergomed
- PwC
- NAMSA
- Arriello
- SCR Consulting
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Global Regulatory Strategy Consulting
- 2.2.3 Regional Regulatory Consulting
- 2.2.4 Local Regulatory Compliance Consulting
- 2.3 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Pharmaceutical & Biotech Industry
- 2.3.3 Medical Devices & Diagnostics Industry
- 2.3.4 Food & Beverage Industry
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 IQVIA
- 12.1.1 IQVIA Company Information
- 12.1.2 IQVIA Business Overview
- 12.1.3 IQVIA Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 IQVIA Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 IQVIA Recent Developments
- 12.2 Fortrea
- 12.2.1 Fortrea Company Information
- 12.2.2 Fortrea Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Fortrea Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Fortrea Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Fortrea Recent Developments
- 12.3 AXSource
- 12.3.1 AXSource Company Information
- 12.3.2 AXSource Business Overview
- 12.3.3 AXSource Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 AXSource Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 AXSource Recent Developments
- 12.4 ICON plc
- 12.4.1 ICON plc Company Information
- 12.4.2 ICON plc Business Overview
- 12.4.3 ICON plc Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 ICON plc Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 ICON plc Recent Developments
- 12.5 Michael Kurman Consulting
- 12.5.1 Michael Kurman Consulting Company Information
- 12.5.2 Michael Kurman Consulting Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Michael Kurman Consulting Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Michael Kurman Consulting Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Michael Kurman Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.6 Parexel
- 12.6.1 Parexel Company Information
- 12.6.2 Parexel Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Parexel Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Parexel Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Parexel Recent Developments
- 12.7 Syneos Health
- 12.7.1 Syneos Health Company Information
- 12.7.2 Syneos Health Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Syneos Health Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Syneos Health Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Syneos Health Recent Developments
- 12.8 PPD
- 12.8.1 PPD Company Information
- 12.8.2 PPD Business Overview
- 12.8.3 PPD Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 PPD Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 PPD Recent Developments
- 12.9 Freyr Solutions
- 12.9.1 Freyr Solutions Company Information
- 12.9.2 Freyr Solutions Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Freyr Solutions Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Freyr Solutions Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Freyr Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.10 ProPharma Group
- 12.10.1 ProPharma Group Company Information
- 12.10.2 ProPharma Group Business Overview
- 12.10.3 ProPharma Group Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 ProPharma Group Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 ProPharma Group Recent Developments
- 12.11 PharmaLex
- 12.11.1 PharmaLex Company Information
- 12.11.2 PharmaLex Business Overview
- 12.11.3 PharmaLex Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 PharmaLex Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 PharmaLex Recent Developments
- 12.12 Deloitte
- 12.12.1 Deloitte Company Information
- 12.12.2 Deloitte Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Deloitte Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Deloitte Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Deloitte Recent Developments
- 12.13 Vistaar
- 12.13.1 Vistaar Company Information
- 12.13.2 Vistaar Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Vistaar Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Vistaar Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Vistaar Recent Developments
- 12.14 Vigilare
- 12.14.1 Vigilare Company Information
- 12.14.2 Vigilare Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Vigilare Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Vigilare Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Vigilare Recent Developments
- 12.15 LFH Regulatory
- 12.15.1 LFH Regulatory Company Information
- 12.15.2 LFH Regulatory Business Overview
- 12.15.3 LFH Regulatory Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 LFH Regulatory Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 LFH Regulatory Recent Developments
- 12.16 ProductLife Group
- 12.16.1 ProductLife Group Company Information
- 12.16.2 ProductLife Group Business Overview
- 12.16.3 ProductLife Group Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 ProductLife Group Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 ProductLife Group Recent Developments
- 12.17 Halloran Consulting Group
- 12.17.1 Halloran Consulting Group Company Information
- 12.17.2 Halloran Consulting Group Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Halloran Consulting Group Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Halloran Consulting Group Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Halloran Consulting Group Recent Developments
- 12.18 Intertek
- 12.18.1 Intertek Company Information
- 12.18.2 Intertek Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Intertek Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Intertek Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Intertek Recent Developments
- 12.19 Clarivate
- 12.19.1 Clarivate Company Information
- 12.19.2 Clarivate Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Clarivate Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Clarivate Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Clarivate Recent Developments
- 12.20 Ergomed
- 12.20.1 Ergomed Company Information
- 12.20.2 Ergomed Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Ergomed Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Ergomed Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Ergomed Recent Developments
- 12.21 PwC
- 12.21.1 PwC Company Information
- 12.21.2 PwC Business Overview
- 12.21.3 PwC Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 PwC Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 PwC Recent Developments
- 12.22 NAMSA
- 12.22.1 NAMSA Company Information
- 12.22.2 NAMSA Business Overview
- 12.22.3 NAMSA Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 NAMSA Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 NAMSA Recent Developments
- 12.23 Arriello
- 12.23.1 Arriello Company Information
- 12.23.2 Arriello Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Arriello Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Arriello Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Arriello Recent Developments
- 12.24 SCR Consulting
- 12.24.1 SCR Consulting Company Information
- 12.24.2 SCR Consulting Business Overview
- 12.24.3 SCR Consulting Revenue in Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 SCR Consulting Strategic Regulatory Affairs Consulting Services Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 SCR Consulting Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst