Selected research
Industry Research
AI Endoscopy Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global AI Endoscopy Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the AI Endoscopy Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the AI Endoscopy Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the AI Endoscopy Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of AI Endoscopy Software include Olympus, Fujifilm, PENTAX Medical, NEC Corporation, Cybernet Systems, Medtronic, Cosmo IMD, Wision A.I. and EndoAngel, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global AI Endoscopy Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to AI Endoscopy Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
AI Endoscopy Software Market by Company
Olympus
Fujifilm
PENTAX Medical
NEC Corporation
Cybernet Systems
Medtronic
Cosmo IMD
Wision A.I.
EndoAngel
Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology
AI Medical Service
Magentiq Eye
Iterative Health
EndoVigilant
Docbot
AnX Robotica
EndoSoft
AI Endoscopy Software Segment by Type
Computer-Aided Inspection System (CADe)
Computer-Aided Diagnostic System (CADx)
Computer-Aided Quality Control System (CADq)
AI Endoscopy Software Segment by Application
AI for Digestive Tract Endoscopy
AI for Respiratory Tract Endoscopy
AI for Urogenital System Endoscopy
AI for Industrial Endoscopy
AI Endoscopy Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global AI Endoscopy Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of AI Endoscopy Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of AI Endoscopy Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of AI Endoscopy Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Computer-Aided Inspection System (CADe)
- Computer-Aided Diagnostic System (CADx)
- Computer-Aided Quality Control System (CADq)
Applications
- AI for Digestive Tract Endoscopy
- AI for Respiratory Tract Endoscopy
- AI for Urogenital System Endoscopy
- AI for Industrial Endoscopy
Companies covered
- Olympus
- Fujifilm
- PENTAX Medical
- NEC Corporation
- Cybernet Systems
- Medtronic
- Cosmo IMD
- Wision A.I.
- EndoAngel
- Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology
- AI Medical Service
- Magentiq Eye
- Iterative Health
- EndoVigilant
- Docbot
- AnX Robotica
- EndoSoft
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 AI Endoscopy Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Computer-Aided Inspection System (CADe)
- 2.2.3 Computer-Aided Diagnostic System (CADx)
- 2.2.4 Computer-Aided Quality Control System (CADq)
- 2.3 AI Endoscopy Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 AI for Digestive Tract Endoscopy
- 2.3.3 AI for Respiratory Tract Endoscopy
- 2.3.4 AI for Urogenital System Endoscopy
- 2.3.5 AI for Industrial Endoscopy
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 AI Endoscopy Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global AI Endoscopy Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global AI Endoscopy Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 AI Endoscopy Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global AI Endoscopy Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global AI Endoscopy Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global AI Endoscopy Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global AI Endoscopy Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 AI Endoscopy Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 AI Endoscopy Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 AI Endoscopy Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 AI Endoscopy Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 AI Endoscopy Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 AI Endoscopy Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 AI Endoscopy Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top AI Endoscopy Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top AI Endoscopy Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global AI Endoscopy Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global AI Endoscopy Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of AI Endoscopy Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global AI Endoscopy Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global AI Endoscopy Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global AI Endoscopy Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America AI Endoscopy Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America AI Endoscopy Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe AI Endoscopy Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe AI Endoscopy Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific AI Endoscopy Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific AI Endoscopy Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America AI Endoscopy Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America AI Endoscopy Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa AI Endoscopy Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa AI Endoscopy Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa AI Endoscopy Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Olympus
- 12.1.1 Olympus Company Information
- 12.1.2 Olympus Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Olympus Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Olympus AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Olympus Recent Developments
- 12.2 Fujifilm
- 12.2.1 Fujifilm Company Information
- 12.2.2 Fujifilm Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Fujifilm Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Fujifilm AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Fujifilm Recent Developments
- 12.3 PENTAX Medical
- 12.3.1 PENTAX Medical Company Information
- 12.3.2 PENTAX Medical Business Overview
- 12.3.3 PENTAX Medical Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 PENTAX Medical AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 PENTAX Medical Recent Developments
- 12.4 NEC Corporation
- 12.4.1 NEC Corporation Company Information
- 12.4.2 NEC Corporation Business Overview
- 12.4.3 NEC Corporation Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 NEC Corporation AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 NEC Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.5 Cybernet Systems
- 12.5.1 Cybernet Systems Company Information
- 12.5.2 Cybernet Systems Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Cybernet Systems Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Cybernet Systems AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Cybernet Systems Recent Developments
- 12.6 Medtronic
- 12.6.1 Medtronic Company Information
- 12.6.2 Medtronic Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Medtronic Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Medtronic AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Medtronic Recent Developments
- 12.7 Cosmo IMD
- 12.7.1 Cosmo IMD Company Information
- 12.7.2 Cosmo IMD Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Cosmo IMD Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Cosmo IMD AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Cosmo IMD Recent Developments
- 12.8 Wision A.I.
- 12.8.1 Wision A.I. Company Information
- 12.8.2 Wision A.I. Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Wision A.I. Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Wision A.I. AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Wision A.I. Recent Developments
- 12.9 EndoAngel
- 12.9.1 EndoAngel Company Information
- 12.9.2 EndoAngel Business Overview
- 12.9.3 EndoAngel Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 EndoAngel AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 EndoAngel Recent Developments
- 12.10 Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology
- 12.10.1 Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology Company Information
- 12.10.2 Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Xiamen Innovision Medical Technology Recent Developments
- 12.11 AI Medical Service
- 12.11.1 AI Medical Service Company Information
- 12.11.2 AI Medical Service Business Overview
- 12.11.3 AI Medical Service Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 AI Medical Service AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 AI Medical Service Recent Developments
- 12.12 Magentiq Eye
- 12.12.1 Magentiq Eye Company Information
- 12.12.2 Magentiq Eye Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Magentiq Eye Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Magentiq Eye AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Magentiq Eye Recent Developments
- 12.13 Iterative Health
- 12.13.1 Iterative Health Company Information
- 12.13.2 Iterative Health Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Iterative Health Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Iterative Health AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Iterative Health Recent Developments
- 12.14 EndoVigilant
- 12.14.1 EndoVigilant Company Information
- 12.14.2 EndoVigilant Business Overview
- 12.14.3 EndoVigilant Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 EndoVigilant AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 EndoVigilant Recent Developments
- 12.15 Docbot
- 12.15.1 Docbot Company Information
- 12.15.2 Docbot Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Docbot Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Docbot AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Docbot Recent Developments
- 12.16 AnX Robotica
- 12.16.1 AnX Robotica Company Information
- 12.16.2 AnX Robotica Business Overview
- 12.16.3 AnX Robotica Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 AnX Robotica AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 AnX Robotica Recent Developments
- 12.17 EndoSoft
- 12.17.1 EndoSoft Company Information
- 12.17.2 EndoSoft Business Overview
- 12.17.3 EndoSoft Revenue in AI Endoscopy Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 EndoSoft AI Endoscopy Software Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 EndoSoft Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst