APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market include BAE Systems, BMW AG, Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz), Elbit Systems, Ford Motor Company, INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing, International Armored Group, IVECO and Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW), among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Segment by Company

BAE Systems

BMW AG

Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz)

Elbit Systems

Ford Motor Company

INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing

International Armored Group

IVECO

Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW)

Lenco Industries

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Navistar, Inc.

Oshkosh Defense

Rheinmetall AG

STAT, Inc.

Textron

Thales Group

General Dynamics Corporation

Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Segment by Type

MRAP-MRUV

MRAP-JERRV

Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Segment by Application

Defence

Transportation

Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Colombia

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Trends Table 2. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Drivers Table 3. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of MRAP-MRUV Table 18. Significant Companies of MRAP-JERRV Table 19. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 20. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 21. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 22. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 23. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 24. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 25. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 26. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 28. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 29. Significant Companies of Defence Table 30. Significant Companies of Transportation Table 31. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 32. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 33. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 34. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 35. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 36. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 37. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 38. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 39. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 40. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 41. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 42. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 43. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 44. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 45. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 46. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 47. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 48. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 49. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 50. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 51. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 52. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 53. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 54. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 55. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 56. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 57. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 58. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 59. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 60. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 61. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 62. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 63. BAE Systems Company Information Table 64. BAE Systems Business Overview Table 65. BAE Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 66. BAE Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 67. BAE Systems Recent Development Table 68. BMW AG Company Information Table 69. BMW AG Business Overview Table 70. BMW AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 71. BMW AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 72. BMW AG Recent Development Table 73. Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Company Information Table 74. Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Business Overview Table 75. Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 76. Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 77. Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Recent Development Table 78. Elbit Systems Company Information Table 79. Elbit Systems Business Overview Table 80. Elbit Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 81. Elbit Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 82. Elbit Systems Recent Development Table 83. Ford Motor Company Company Information Table 84. Ford Motor Company Business Overview Table 85. Ford Motor Company Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 86. Ford Motor Company Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 87. Ford Motor Company Recent Development Table 88. INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Company Information Table 89. INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Business Overview Table 90. INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 91. INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 92. INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Recent Development Table 93. International Armored Group Company Information Table 94. International Armored Group Business Overview Table 95. International Armored Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 96. International Armored Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 97. International Armored Group Recent Development Table 98. IVECO Company Information Table 99. IVECO Business Overview Table 100. IVECO Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 101. IVECO Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 102. IVECO Recent Development Table 103. Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Company Information Table 104. Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Business Overview Table 105. Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 106. Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 107. Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Recent Development Table 108. Lenco Industries Company Information Table 109. Lenco Industries Business Overview Table 110. Lenco Industries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 111. Lenco Industries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 112. Lenco Industries Recent Development Table 113. Lockheed Martin Corporation Company Information Table 114. Lockheed Martin Corporation Business Overview Table 115. Lockheed Martin Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 116. Lockheed Martin Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 117. Lockheed Martin Corporation Recent Development Table 118. Navistar, Inc. Company Information Table 119. Navistar, Inc. Business Overview Table 120. Navistar, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 121. Navistar, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 122. Navistar, Inc. Recent Development Table 123. Oshkosh Defense Company Information Table 124. Oshkosh Defense Business Overview Table 125. Oshkosh Defense Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 126. Oshkosh Defense Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 127. Oshkosh Defense Recent Development Table 128. Rheinmetall AG Company Information Table 129. Rheinmetall AG Business Overview Table 130. Rheinmetall AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 131. Rheinmetall AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 132. Rheinmetall AG Recent Development Table 133. STAT, Inc. Company Information Table 134. STAT, Inc. Business Overview Table 135. STAT, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 136. STAT, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 137. STAT, Inc. Recent Development Table 138. Textron Company Information Table 139. Textron Business Overview Table 140. Textron Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 141. Textron Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 142. Textron Recent Development Table 143. Thales Group Company Information Table 144. Thales Group Business Overview Table 145. Thales Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 146. Thales Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 147. Thales Group Recent Development Table 148. General Dynamics Corporation Company Information Table 149. General Dynamics Corporation Business Overview Table 150. General Dynamics Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 151. General Dynamics Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio Table 152. General Dynamics Corporation Recent Development Table 153. Key Raw Materials Table 154. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 155. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Distributors List Table 156. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Customers List Table 157. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 158. Authors List of This Report Table 159. Secondary Sources Table 160. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Image Figure 2. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. MRAP-MRUV Image Figure 10. MRAP-JERRV Image Figure 11. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 12. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 13. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 14. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 15. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 16. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 17. Defence Image Figure 18. Transportation Image Figure 19. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 20. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 21. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 22. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 23. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 25. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 26. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 27. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 28. Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 29. North America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 30. North America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 31. Europe Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 32. Europe Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 33. Asia-Pacific Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 34. Asia-Pacific Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 35. South America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 36. South America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 37. Middle East & Africa Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 39. USA Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 40. USA Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 41. USA Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 42. Canada Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 43. Canada Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. Canada Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. Mexico Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. Mexico Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. Mexico Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Germany Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Germany Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Germany Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. France Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. France Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. France Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. U.K. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. U.K. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. U.K. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. Italy Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. Italy Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. Italy Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Spain Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. Spain Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Spain Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Russia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. Russia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Russia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Netherlands Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Netherlands Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Netherlands Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Nordic Countries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. Nordic Countries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Nordic Countries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. China Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. China Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. China Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. Japan Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. Japan Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. Japan Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. South Korea Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. South Korea Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. South Korea Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. India Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. India Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. India Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. Australia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. Australia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. Australia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Southeast Asia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. Southeast Asia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Southeast Asia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Brazil Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Brazil Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Brazil Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Argentina Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Argentina Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Argentina Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Chile Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Chile Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Chile Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Colombia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Colombia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Colombia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Peru Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. Peru Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Peru Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Saudi Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Saudi Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Saudi Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Israel Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Israel Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Israel Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. UAE Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. UAE Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. UAE Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. Turkey Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 115. Turkey Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. Turkey Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Iran Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 118. Iran Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. Iran Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Egypt Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 121. Egypt Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Egypt Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Value Chain Figure 124. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 125. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Mode & Process Figure 126. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 127. Distributors Profiles Figure 128. Years Considered Figure 129. Research Process Figure 130. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • MRAP-MRUV
  • MRAP-JERRV
Applications
  • Defence
  • Transportation
Companies covered
  • BAE Systems
  • BMW AG
  • Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz)
  • Elbit Systems
  • Ford Motor Company
  • INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing
  • International Armored Group
  • IVECO
  • Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW)
  • Lenco Industries
  • Lockheed Martin Corporation
  • Navistar, Inc.
  • Oshkosh Defense
  • Rheinmetall AG
  • STAT, Inc.
  • Textron
  • Thales Group
  • General Dynamics Corporation

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Industry Restraints
3 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 MRAP-MRUV
  3. 4.1.2 MRAP-JERRV
  4. 4.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Type
  5. 4.2.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 4.2.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  7. 4.2.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Type
  9. 4.3.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 4.3.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  11. 4.3.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Defence
  3. 5.1.2 Transportation
  4. 5.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Application
  5. 5.2.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 5.2.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  7. 5.2.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  8. 5.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Application
  9. 5.3.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 5.3.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  11. 5.3.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 BAE Systems
  2. 8.1.1 BAE Systems Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 BAE Systems Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 BAE Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 BAE Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 BAE Systems Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 BMW AG
  8. 8.2.1 BMW AG Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 BMW AG Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 BMW AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 BMW AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 BMW AG Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz)
  14. 8.3.1 Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Daimler AG (Mercedes Benz) Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Elbit Systems
  20. 8.4.1 Elbit Systems Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Elbit Systems Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Elbit Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Elbit Systems Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Elbit Systems Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 Ford Motor Company
  26. 8.5.1 Ford Motor Company Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 Ford Motor Company Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 Ford Motor Company Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 Ford Motor Company Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 Ford Motor Company Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing
  32. 8.6.1 INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 INKAS Armored Vehicle Manufacturing Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 International Armored Group
  38. 8.7.1 International Armored Group Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 International Armored Group Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 International Armored Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 International Armored Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 International Armored Group Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 IVECO
  44. 8.8.1 IVECO Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 IVECO Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 IVECO Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 IVECO Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 IVECO Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW)
  50. 8.9.1 Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Krauss-Maffei Wegmann GmbH & Co. (KMW) Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Lenco Industries
  56. 8.10.1 Lenco Industries Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Lenco Industries Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Lenco Industries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Lenco Industries Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Lenco Industries Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Lockheed Martin Corporation
  62. 8.11.1 Lockheed Martin Corporation Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Lockheed Martin Corporation Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Lockheed Martin Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Lockheed Martin Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Lockheed Martin Corporation Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Navistar, Inc.
  68. 8.12.1 Navistar, Inc. Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Navistar, Inc. Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Navistar, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Navistar, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Navistar, Inc. Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Oshkosh Defense
  74. 8.13.1 Oshkosh Defense Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Oshkosh Defense Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Oshkosh Defense Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Oshkosh Defense Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Oshkosh Defense Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Rheinmetall AG
  80. 8.14.1 Rheinmetall AG Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Rheinmetall AG Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Rheinmetall AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Rheinmetall AG Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Rheinmetall AG Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 STAT, Inc.
  86. 8.15.1 STAT, Inc. Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 STAT, Inc. Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 STAT, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 STAT, Inc. Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 STAT, Inc. Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Textron
  92. 8.16.1 Textron Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Textron Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Textron Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Textron Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Textron Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Thales Group
  98. 8.17.1 Thales Group Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Thales Group Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Thales Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Thales Group Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Thales Group Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 General Dynamics Corporation
  104. 8.18.1 General Dynamics Corporation Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 General Dynamics Corporation Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 General Dynamics Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 General Dynamics Corporation Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 General Dynamics Corporation Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Mine-resistant Ambush Protected Vehicles Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research