APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market include Weller, Hakko, Power Probe, Toolux Sanding S.A., LEXIVON, Milwaukee Tool, Hubitools, Dremel and SainSmart, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Segment by Company

Weller

Hakko

Power Probe

Toolux Sanding S.A.

LEXIVON

Milwaukee Tool

Hubitools

Dremel

SainSmart

Wall Lenk

Master Instruments

Prokits Industries

TAIYO ELECTRIC IND

HSGM

Kurtz Ersa

JBC Tools

Metcal

Den-On Instruments

Antex

RYOBI Tools

Proxxon

Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Segment by Type

Butane-powered Soldering Iron

Battery-powered Soldering Iron

Other

Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Segment by Application

Electronics

Automotive

DIY and Hobbyist

Plumbing

Jewelry Making

Medical Devices

Other

Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Trends Table 2. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Drivers Table 3. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Butane-powered Soldering Iron Table 18. Significant Companies of Battery-powered Soldering Iron Table 19. Significant Companies of Other Table 20. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 21. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 22. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 23. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 24. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 25. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 26. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 29. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 30. Significant Companies of Electronics Table 31. Significant Companies of Automotive Table 32. Significant Companies of DIY and Hobbyist Table 33. Significant Companies of Plumbing Table 34. Significant Companies of Jewelry Making Table 35. Significant Companies of Medical Devices Table 36. Significant Companies of Other Table 37. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 38. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 39. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 40. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 41. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 42. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 43. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 44. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 45. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 46. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 47. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 48. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 49. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 50. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 51. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 52. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 53. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 54. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 55. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 56. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 57. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 58. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 59. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 60. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 61. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 62. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 63. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 64. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 65. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 66. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 67. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 68. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 69. Weller Company Information Table 70. Weller Business Overview Table 71. Weller Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 72. Weller Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 73. Weller Recent Development Table 74. Hakko Company Information Table 75. Hakko Business Overview Table 76. Hakko Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 77. Hakko Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 78. Hakko Recent Development Table 79. Power Probe Company Information Table 80. Power Probe Business Overview Table 81. Power Probe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 82. Power Probe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 83. Power Probe Recent Development Table 84. Toolux Sanding S.A. Company Information Table 85. Toolux Sanding S.A. Business Overview Table 86. Toolux Sanding S.A. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 87. Toolux Sanding S.A. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 88. Toolux Sanding S.A. Recent Development Table 89. LEXIVON Company Information Table 90. LEXIVON Business Overview Table 91. LEXIVON Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 92. LEXIVON Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 93. LEXIVON Recent Development Table 94. Milwaukee Tool Company Information Table 95. Milwaukee Tool Business Overview Table 96. Milwaukee Tool Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 97. Milwaukee Tool Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 98. Milwaukee Tool Recent Development Table 99. Hubitools Company Information Table 100. Hubitools Business Overview Table 101. Hubitools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 102. Hubitools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 103. Hubitools Recent Development Table 104. Dremel Company Information Table 105. Dremel Business Overview Table 106. Dremel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 107. Dremel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 108. Dremel Recent Development Table 109. SainSmart Company Information Table 110. SainSmart Business Overview Table 111. SainSmart Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 112. SainSmart Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 113. SainSmart Recent Development Table 114. Wall Lenk Company Information Table 115. Wall Lenk Business Overview Table 116. Wall Lenk Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 117. Wall Lenk Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 118. Wall Lenk Recent Development Table 119. Master Instruments Company Information Table 120. Master Instruments Business Overview Table 121. Master Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 122. Master Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 123. Master Instruments Recent Development Table 124. Prokits Industries Company Information Table 125. Prokits Industries Business Overview Table 126. Prokits Industries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 127. Prokits Industries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 128. Prokits Industries Recent Development Table 129. TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Company Information Table 130. TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Business Overview Table 131. TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 132. TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 133. TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Recent Development Table 134. HSGM Company Information Table 135. HSGM Business Overview Table 136. HSGM Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 137. HSGM Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 138. HSGM Recent Development Table 139. Kurtz Ersa Company Information Table 140. Kurtz Ersa Business Overview Table 141. Kurtz Ersa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 142. Kurtz Ersa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 143. Kurtz Ersa Recent Development Table 144. JBC Tools Company Information Table 145. JBC Tools Business Overview Table 146. JBC Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 147. JBC Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 148. JBC Tools Recent Development Table 149. Metcal Company Information Table 150. Metcal Business Overview Table 151. Metcal Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 152. Metcal Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 153. Metcal Recent Development Table 154. Den-On Instruments Company Information Table 155. Den-On Instruments Business Overview Table 156. Den-On Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 157. Den-On Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 158. Den-On Instruments Recent Development Table 159. Antex Company Information Table 160. Antex Business Overview Table 161. Antex Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 162. Antex Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 163. Antex Recent Development Table 164. RYOBI Tools Company Information Table 165. RYOBI Tools Business Overview Table 166. RYOBI Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 167. RYOBI Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 168. RYOBI Tools Recent Development Table 169. Proxxon Company Information Table 170. Proxxon Business Overview Table 171. Proxxon Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 172. Proxxon Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio Table 173. Proxxon Recent Development Table 174. Key Raw Materials Table 175. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 176. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Distributors List Table 177. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Customers List Table 178. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 179. Authors List of This Report Table 180. Secondary Sources Table 181. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Image Figure 2. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Butane-powered Soldering Iron Image Figure 10. Battery-powered Soldering Iron Image Figure 11. Other Image Figure 12. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 13. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 14. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 15. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 16. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 17. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 18. Electronics Image Figure 19. Automotive Image Figure 20. DIY and Hobbyist Image Figure 21. Plumbing Image Figure 22. Jewelry Making Image Figure 23. Medical Devices Image Figure 24. Other Image Figure 25. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 26. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 27. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 28. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 29. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 31. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 32. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 33. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 34. Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 35. North America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 36. North America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 37. Europe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 38. Europe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 39. Asia-Pacific Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 40. Asia-Pacific Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 41. South America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 42. South America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 45. USA Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. USA Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. USA Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Canada Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Canada Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Canada Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Mexico Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. Mexico Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Mexico Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. Germany Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. Germany Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. Germany Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. France Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. France Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. France Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. U.K. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. U.K. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. U.K. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Italy Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. Italy Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Italy Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Spain Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Spain Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Spain Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Russia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. Russia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Russia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Netherlands Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. Netherlands Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. Netherlands Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. Nordic Countries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. Nordic Countries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. Nordic Countries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. China Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. China Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. China Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. Japan Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. Japan Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. Japan Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. South Korea Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. South Korea Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. South Korea Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. India Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. India Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. India Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Australia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Australia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Australia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Southeast Asia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Southeast Asia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Southeast Asia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Brazil Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Brazil Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Brazil Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Argentina Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Argentina Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Argentina Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Chile Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. Chile Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Chile Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Colombia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Colombia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Colombia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Peru Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Peru Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Peru Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Saudi Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. Saudi Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Saudi Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. Israel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 115. Israel Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. Israel Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. UAE Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 118. UAE Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. UAE Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Turkey Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 121. Turkey Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Turkey Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Iran Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 124. Iran Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 125. Iran Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Egypt Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 127. Egypt Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 128. Egypt Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 129. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Value Chain Figure 130. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 131. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Mode & Process Figure 132. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 133. Distributors Profiles Figure 134. Years Considered Figure 135. Research Process Figure 136. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Butane-powered Soldering Iron
  • Battery-powered Soldering Iron
  • Other
Applications
  • Electronics
  • Automotive
  • DIY and Hobbyist
  • Plumbing
  • Jewelry Making
  • Medical Devices
  • Other
Companies covered
  • Weller
  • Hakko
  • Power Probe
  • Toolux Sanding S.A.
  • LEXIVON
  • Milwaukee Tool
  • Hubitools
  • Dremel
  • SainSmart
  • Wall Lenk
  • Master Instruments
  • Prokits Industries
  • TAIYO ELECTRIC IND
  • HSGM
  • Kurtz Ersa
  • JBC Tools
  • Metcal
  • Den-On Instruments
  • Antex
  • RYOBI Tools
  • Proxxon

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Industry Restraints
3 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Butane-powered Soldering Iron
  3. 4.1.2 Battery-powered Soldering Iron
  4. 4.1.3 Other
  5. 4.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Type
  6. 4.2.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 4.2.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.2.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Type
  10. 4.3.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  11. 4.3.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  12. 4.3.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Electronics
  3. 5.1.2 Automotive
  4. 5.1.3 DIY and Hobbyist
  5. 5.1.4 Plumbing
  6. 5.1.5 Jewelry Making
  7. 5.1.6 Medical Devices
  8. 5.1.7 Other
  9. 5.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application
  10. 5.2.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  11. 5.2.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  12. 5.2.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  13. 5.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Application
  14. 5.3.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  15. 5.3.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  16. 5.3.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Weller
  2. 8.1.1 Weller Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Weller Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Weller Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Weller Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Weller Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Hakko
  8. 8.2.1 Hakko Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Hakko Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Hakko Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Hakko Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Hakko Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Power Probe
  14. 8.3.1 Power Probe Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Power Probe Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Power Probe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Power Probe Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Power Probe Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Toolux Sanding S.A.
  20. 8.4.1 Toolux Sanding S.A. Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Toolux Sanding S.A. Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Toolux Sanding S.A. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Toolux Sanding S.A. Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Toolux Sanding S.A. Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 LEXIVON
  26. 8.5.1 LEXIVON Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 LEXIVON Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 LEXIVON Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 LEXIVON Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 LEXIVON Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Milwaukee Tool
  32. 8.6.1 Milwaukee Tool Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Milwaukee Tool Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Milwaukee Tool Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Milwaukee Tool Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Milwaukee Tool Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Hubitools
  38. 8.7.1 Hubitools Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Hubitools Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Hubitools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Hubitools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Hubitools Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Dremel
  44. 8.8.1 Dremel Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Dremel Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Dremel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Dremel Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Dremel Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 SainSmart
  50. 8.9.1 SainSmart Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 SainSmart Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 SainSmart Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 SainSmart Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 SainSmart Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Wall Lenk
  56. 8.10.1 Wall Lenk Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Wall Lenk Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Wall Lenk Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Wall Lenk Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Wall Lenk Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Master Instruments
  62. 8.11.1 Master Instruments Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Master Instruments Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Master Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Master Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Master Instruments Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Prokits Industries
  68. 8.12.1 Prokits Industries Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Prokits Industries Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Prokits Industries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Prokits Industries Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Prokits Industries Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 TAIYO ELECTRIC IND
  74. 8.13.1 TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 TAIYO ELECTRIC IND Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 HSGM
  80. 8.14.1 HSGM Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 HSGM Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 HSGM Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 HSGM Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 HSGM Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Kurtz Ersa
  86. 8.15.1 Kurtz Ersa Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Kurtz Ersa Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Kurtz Ersa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Kurtz Ersa Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Kurtz Ersa Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 JBC Tools
  92. 8.16.1 JBC Tools Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 JBC Tools Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 JBC Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 JBC Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 JBC Tools Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Metcal
  98. 8.17.1 Metcal Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Metcal Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Metcal Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Metcal Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Metcal Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Den-On Instruments
  104. 8.18.1 Den-On Instruments Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Den-On Instruments Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Den-On Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Den-On Instruments Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Den-On Instruments Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 Antex
  110. 8.19.1 Antex Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 Antex Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 Antex Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 Antex Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 Antex Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 RYOBI Tools
  116. 8.20.1 RYOBI Tools Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 RYOBI Tools Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 RYOBI Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 RYOBI Tools Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 RYOBI Tools Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 Proxxon
  122. 8.21.1 Proxxon Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 Proxxon Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 Proxxon Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 Proxxon Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 Proxxon Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Cordless Soldering Iron for Manufacturing Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research