Selected research
Industry Research
eSIM Virtual Card Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global eSIM Virtual Card market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the eSIM Virtual Card market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the eSIM Virtual Card market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the eSIM Virtual Card market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of eSIM Virtual Card include Ubigi, Airalo, Vodafone, Flexiroam, Holafly, Drimsim, Mayamobile, Bouygues Telecom and Matrix Cellular, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global eSIM Virtual Card market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to eSIM Virtual Card.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
eSIM Virtual Card Market by Company
Ubigi
Airalo
Vodafone
Flexiroam
Holafly
Drimsim
Mayamobile
Bouygues Telecom
Matrix Cellular
Sim Local
Simify
Sim Options
TSimTech
TravelSim
Airhub
GoMoWorld
OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc)
AloSIM
eSIM Japan
Sakura Mobile
BNESIM
Sparks
Grameen
eSIM Virtual Card Segment by Type
4G
5G
eSIM Virtual Card Segment by Application
Smartphones
Smartwatches
Tablets
Automotive Electronics
Others
eSIM Virtual Card Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global eSIM Virtual Card market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of eSIM Virtual Card and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of eSIM Virtual Card.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of eSIM Virtual Card companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- 4G
- 5G
Applications
- Smartphones
- Smartwatches
- Tablets
- Automotive Electronics
- Others
Companies covered
- Ubigi
- Airalo
- Vodafone
- Flexiroam
- Holafly
- Drimsim
- Mayamobile
- Bouygues Telecom
- Matrix Cellular
- Sim Local
- Simify
- Sim Options
- TSimTech
- TravelSim
- Airhub
- GoMoWorld
- OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc)
- AloSIM
- eSIM Japan
- Sakura Mobile
- BNESIM
- Sparks
- Grameen
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 eSIM Virtual Card by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 4G
- 2.2.3 5G
- 2.3 eSIM Virtual Card by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Smartphones
- 2.3.3 Smartwatches
- 2.3.4 Tablets
- 2.3.5 Automotive Electronics
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 eSIM Virtual Card Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global eSIM Virtual Card Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global eSIM Virtual Card Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 eSIM Virtual Card Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global eSIM Virtual Card Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global eSIM Virtual Card Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global eSIM Virtual Card Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global eSIM Virtual Card Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 eSIM Virtual Card Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 eSIM Virtual Card Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 eSIM Virtual Card Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 eSIM Virtual Card Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 eSIM Virtual Card Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 eSIM Virtual Card Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 eSIM Virtual Card Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top eSIM Virtual Card Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top eSIM Virtual Card Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global eSIM Virtual Card Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global eSIM Virtual Card Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of eSIM Virtual Card Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global eSIM Virtual Card Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global eSIM Virtual Card Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global eSIM Virtual Card Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America eSIM Virtual Card Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America eSIM Virtual Card Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe eSIM Virtual Card Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe eSIM Virtual Card Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific eSIM Virtual Card Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific eSIM Virtual Card Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America eSIM Virtual Card Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America eSIM Virtual Card Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa eSIM Virtual Card Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa eSIM Virtual Card Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa eSIM Virtual Card Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Ubigi
- 12.1.1 Ubigi Company Information
- 12.1.2 Ubigi Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Ubigi Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Ubigi eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Ubigi Recent Developments
- 12.2 Airalo
- 12.2.1 Airalo Company Information
- 12.2.2 Airalo Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Airalo Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Airalo eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Airalo Recent Developments
- 12.3 Vodafone
- 12.3.1 Vodafone Company Information
- 12.3.2 Vodafone Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Vodafone Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Vodafone eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Vodafone Recent Developments
- 12.4 Flexiroam
- 12.4.1 Flexiroam Company Information
- 12.4.2 Flexiroam Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Flexiroam Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Flexiroam eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Flexiroam Recent Developments
- 12.5 Holafly
- 12.5.1 Holafly Company Information
- 12.5.2 Holafly Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Holafly Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Holafly eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Holafly Recent Developments
- 12.6 Drimsim
- 12.6.1 Drimsim Company Information
- 12.6.2 Drimsim Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Drimsim Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Drimsim eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Drimsim Recent Developments
- 12.7 Mayamobile
- 12.7.1 Mayamobile Company Information
- 12.7.2 Mayamobile Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Mayamobile Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Mayamobile eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Mayamobile Recent Developments
- 12.8 Bouygues Telecom
- 12.8.1 Bouygues Telecom Company Information
- 12.8.2 Bouygues Telecom Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Bouygues Telecom Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Bouygues Telecom eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Bouygues Telecom Recent Developments
- 12.9 Matrix Cellular
- 12.9.1 Matrix Cellular Company Information
- 12.9.2 Matrix Cellular Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Matrix Cellular Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Matrix Cellular eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Matrix Cellular Recent Developments
- 12.10 Sim Local
- 12.10.1 Sim Local Company Information
- 12.10.2 Sim Local Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Sim Local Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Sim Local eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Sim Local Recent Developments
- 12.11 Simify
- 12.11.1 Simify Company Information
- 12.11.2 Simify Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Simify Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Simify eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Simify Recent Developments
- 12.12 Sim Options
- 12.12.1 Sim Options Company Information
- 12.12.2 Sim Options Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Sim Options Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Sim Options eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Sim Options Recent Developments
- 12.13 TSimTech
- 12.13.1 TSimTech Company Information
- 12.13.2 TSimTech Business Overview
- 12.13.3 TSimTech Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 TSimTech eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 TSimTech Recent Developments
- 12.14 TravelSim
- 12.14.1 TravelSim Company Information
- 12.14.2 TravelSim Business Overview
- 12.14.3 TravelSim Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 TravelSim eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 TravelSim Recent Developments
- 12.15 Airhub
- 12.15.1 Airhub Company Information
- 12.15.2 Airhub Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Airhub Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Airhub eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Airhub Recent Developments
- 12.16 GoMoWorld
- 12.16.1 GoMoWorld Company Information
- 12.16.2 GoMoWorld Business Overview
- 12.16.3 GoMoWorld Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 GoMoWorld eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 GoMoWorld Recent Developments
- 12.17 OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc)
- 12.17.1 OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc) Company Information
- 12.17.2 OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc) Business Overview
- 12.17.3 OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc) Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc) eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 OneSimCard(Belmont Telecom Inc) Recent Developments
- 12.18 AloSIM
- 12.18.1 AloSIM Company Information
- 12.18.2 AloSIM Business Overview
- 12.18.3 AloSIM Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 AloSIM eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 AloSIM Recent Developments
- 12.19 eSIM Japan
- 12.19.1 eSIM Japan Company Information
- 12.19.2 eSIM Japan Business Overview
- 12.19.3 eSIM Japan Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 eSIM Japan eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 eSIM Japan Recent Developments
- 12.20 Sakura Mobile
- 12.20.1 Sakura Mobile Company Information
- 12.20.2 Sakura Mobile Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Sakura Mobile Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Sakura Mobile eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Sakura Mobile Recent Developments
- 12.21 BNESIM
- 12.21.1 BNESIM Company Information
- 12.21.2 BNESIM Business Overview
- 12.21.3 BNESIM Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 BNESIM eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 BNESIM Recent Developments
- 12.22 Sparks
- 12.22.1 Sparks Company Information
- 12.22.2 Sparks Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Sparks Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Sparks eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Sparks Recent Developments
- 12.23 Grameen
- 12.23.1 Grameen Company Information
- 12.23.2 Grameen Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Grameen Revenue in eSIM Virtual Card Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Grameen eSIM Virtual Card Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Grameen Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst