Selected research
Industry Research
Screen Compound Libraries Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Screen Compound Libraries market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Screen Compound Libraries market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Screen Compound Libraries market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Screen Compound Libraries market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Screen Compound Libraries include Chemdiv, Enamine, Lifechemicals, Specs, Chembridge, Maybridge, Microsource, Vitas-M and Interbioscreen, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Screen Compound Libraries market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Screen Compound Libraries.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Screen Compound Libraries Market by Company
Chemdiv
Enamine
Lifechemicals
Specs
Chembridge
Maybridge
Microsource
Vitas-M
Interbioscreen
ZINC
PubChem
DrugBank
ChEMBL
ChemDB
HMDB
BindingDB
SMPDB
Molport
Ambinter
TargetMol
Screen Compound Libraries Segment by Type
Bioactive Compound Libraries
Natural Product Library
Drug-Like Diversity Library
Screen Compound Libraries Segment by Application
Medicine
Chemical
Other
Screen Compound Libraries Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Screen Compound Libraries market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Screen Compound Libraries and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Screen Compound Libraries.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Screen Compound Libraries companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Bioactive Compound Libraries
- Natural Product Library
- Drug-Like Diversity Library
Applications
- Medicine
- Chemical
- Other
Companies covered
- Chemdiv
- Enamine
- Lifechemicals
- Specs
- Chembridge
- Maybridge
- Microsource
- Vitas-M
- Interbioscreen
- ZINC
- PubChem
- DrugBank
- ChEMBL
- ChemDB
- HMDB
- BindingDB
- SMPDB
- Molport
- Ambinter
- TargetMol
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Screen Compound Libraries by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Bioactive Compound Libraries
- 2.2.3 Natural Product Library
- 2.2.4 Drug-Like Diversity Library
- 2.3 Screen Compound Libraries by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Medicine
- 2.3.3 Chemical
- 2.3.4 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Screen Compound Libraries Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Screen Compound Libraries Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Screen Compound Libraries Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Screen Compound Libraries Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Screen Compound Libraries Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Screen Compound Libraries Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Screen Compound Libraries Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Screen Compound Libraries Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Screen Compound Libraries Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Screen Compound Libraries Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Screen Compound Libraries Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Screen Compound Libraries Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Screen Compound Libraries Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Screen Compound Libraries Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Screen Compound Libraries Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Screen Compound Libraries Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Screen Compound Libraries Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Screen Compound Libraries Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Screen Compound Libraries Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Screen Compound Libraries Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Screen Compound Libraries Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Screen Compound Libraries Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Screen Compound Libraries Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Screen Compound Libraries Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Screen Compound Libraries Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Screen Compound Libraries Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Screen Compound Libraries Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Screen Compound Libraries Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Screen Compound Libraries Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Screen Compound Libraries Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Screen Compound Libraries Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Screen Compound Libraries Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Screen Compound Libraries Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Screen Compound Libraries Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Chemdiv
- 12.1.1 Chemdiv Company Information
- 12.1.2 Chemdiv Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Chemdiv Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Chemdiv Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Chemdiv Recent Developments
- 12.2 Enamine
- 12.2.1 Enamine Company Information
- 12.2.2 Enamine Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Enamine Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Enamine Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Enamine Recent Developments
- 12.3 Lifechemicals
- 12.3.1 Lifechemicals Company Information
- 12.3.2 Lifechemicals Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Lifechemicals Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Lifechemicals Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Lifechemicals Recent Developments
- 12.4 Specs
- 12.4.1 Specs Company Information
- 12.4.2 Specs Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Specs Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Specs Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Specs Recent Developments
- 12.5 Chembridge
- 12.5.1 Chembridge Company Information
- 12.5.2 Chembridge Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Chembridge Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Chembridge Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Chembridge Recent Developments
- 12.6 Maybridge
- 12.6.1 Maybridge Company Information
- 12.6.2 Maybridge Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Maybridge Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Maybridge Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Maybridge Recent Developments
- 12.7 Microsource
- 12.7.1 Microsource Company Information
- 12.7.2 Microsource Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Microsource Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Microsource Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Microsource Recent Developments
- 12.8 Vitas-M
- 12.8.1 Vitas-M Company Information
- 12.8.2 Vitas-M Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Vitas-M Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Vitas-M Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Vitas-M Recent Developments
- 12.9 Interbioscreen
- 12.9.1 Interbioscreen Company Information
- 12.9.2 Interbioscreen Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Interbioscreen Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Interbioscreen Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Interbioscreen Recent Developments
- 12.10 ZINC
- 12.10.1 ZINC Company Information
- 12.10.2 ZINC Business Overview
- 12.10.3 ZINC Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 ZINC Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 ZINC Recent Developments
- 12.11 PubChem
- 12.11.1 PubChem Company Information
- 12.11.2 PubChem Business Overview
- 12.11.3 PubChem Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 PubChem Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 PubChem Recent Developments
- 12.12 DrugBank
- 12.12.1 DrugBank Company Information
- 12.12.2 DrugBank Business Overview
- 12.12.3 DrugBank Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 DrugBank Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 DrugBank Recent Developments
- 12.13 ChEMBL
- 12.13.1 ChEMBL Company Information
- 12.13.2 ChEMBL Business Overview
- 12.13.3 ChEMBL Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 ChEMBL Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 ChEMBL Recent Developments
- 12.14 ChemDB
- 12.14.1 ChemDB Company Information
- 12.14.2 ChemDB Business Overview
- 12.14.3 ChemDB Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 ChemDB Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 ChemDB Recent Developments
- 12.15 HMDB
- 12.15.1 HMDB Company Information
- 12.15.2 HMDB Business Overview
- 12.15.3 HMDB Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 HMDB Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 HMDB Recent Developments
- 12.16 BindingDB
- 12.16.1 BindingDB Company Information
- 12.16.2 BindingDB Business Overview
- 12.16.3 BindingDB Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 BindingDB Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 BindingDB Recent Developments
- 12.17 SMPDB
- 12.17.1 SMPDB Company Information
- 12.17.2 SMPDB Business Overview
- 12.17.3 SMPDB Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 SMPDB Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 SMPDB Recent Developments
- 12.18 Molport
- 12.18.1 Molport Company Information
- 12.18.2 Molport Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Molport Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Molport Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Molport Recent Developments
- 12.19 Ambinter
- 12.19.1 Ambinter Company Information
- 12.19.2 Ambinter Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Ambinter Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Ambinter Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Ambinter Recent Developments
- 12.20 TargetMol
- 12.20.1 TargetMol Company Information
- 12.20.2 TargetMol Business Overview
- 12.20.3 TargetMol Revenue in Screen Compound Libraries Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 TargetMol Screen Compound Libraries Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 TargetMol Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst