APO RESEARCH · REPORT
5G Communication Materials
5G Communication Materials are circuit materials, magnetic materials, ceramic materials, resin material and other materials that applied in 5G communication.
Product & engineering
Understand the product.
5G Communication Materials are circuit materials, magnetic materials, ceramic materials, resin material and other materials that applied in 5G communication.
The 5G Communication Materials industry can be broken down into several segments, Circuit Materials, Resin Materials, etc.
Selected research
Industry Research
5G Communication Materials Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
5G Communication Materials are circuit materials, magnetic materials, ceramic materials, resin material and other materials that applied in 5G communication.
The 5G Communication Materials industry can be broken down into several segments, Circuit Materials, Resin Materials, etc.
Rogers, Murata, Taconic, DuPont are the tier 1 manufacturers, accounted for about 60.91% market share in 2019.
Read the full market overview
Report Scope
This report quantifies the global 5G Communication Materials market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to 5G Communication Materials.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
5G Communication Materials Market by Company
Sabic
Rogers
Murata
Taconic
DuPont
Isola
ITEQ
Panasonic
Wote
Sabic
DOOSAN
AGC
DAIKIN
Shenzhen Tongyi Industry
SELON
Chemours
5G Communication Materials Segment by Type
Circuit Materials
Resin Materials
Others
5G Communication Materials Segment by Application
Mobile Phone & TV
Automotive
Indoor and Outdoor Receiver
Router
Robot
Others
5G Communication Materials Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global 5G Communication Materials market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of 5G Communication Materials and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of 5G Communication Materials.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of 5G Communication Materials companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Circuit Materials
- Resin Materials
- Others
Applications
- Mobile Phone & TV
- Automotive
- Indoor and Outdoor Receiver
- Router
- Robot
- Others
Companies covered
- Sabic
- Rogers
- Murata
- Taconic
- DuPont
- Isola
- ITEQ
- Panasonic
- Wote
- Sabic
- DOOSAN
- AGC
- DAIKIN
- Shenzhen Tongyi Industry
- SELON
- Chemours
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 5G Communication Materials by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Circuit Materials
- 2.2.3 Resin Materials
- 2.2.4 Others
- 2.3 5G Communication Materials by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Mobile Phone & TV
- 2.3.3 Automotive
- 2.3.4 Indoor and Outdoor Receiver
- 2.3.5 Router
- 2.3.6 Robot
- 2.3.7 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 5G Communication Materials Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global 5G Communication Materials Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global 5G Communication Materials Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 5G Communication Materials Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global 5G Communication Materials Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global 5G Communication Materials Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global 5G Communication Materials Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global 5G Communication Materials Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 5G Communication Materials Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 5G Communication Materials Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 5G Communication Materials Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 5G Communication Materials Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 5G Communication Materials Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 5G Communication Materials Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 5G Communication Materials Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top 5G Communication Materials Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top 5G Communication Materials Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global 5G Communication Materials Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global 5G Communication Materials Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of 5G Communication Materials Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global 5G Communication Materials Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global 5G Communication Materials Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global 5G Communication Materials Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America 5G Communication Materials Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America 5G Communication Materials Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe 5G Communication Materials Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe 5G Communication Materials Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific 5G Communication Materials Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific 5G Communication Materials Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America 5G Communication Materials Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America 5G Communication Materials Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa 5G Communication Materials Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa 5G Communication Materials Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa 5G Communication Materials Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Sabic
- 12.1.1 Sabic Company Information
- 12.1.2 Sabic Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Sabic Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Sabic 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Sabic Recent Developments
- 12.2 Rogers
- 12.2.1 Rogers Company Information
- 12.2.2 Rogers Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Rogers Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Rogers 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Rogers Recent Developments
- 12.3 Murata
- 12.3.1 Murata Company Information
- 12.3.2 Murata Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Murata Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Murata 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Murata Recent Developments
- 12.4 Taconic
- 12.4.1 Taconic Company Information
- 12.4.2 Taconic Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Taconic Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Taconic 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Taconic Recent Developments
- 12.5 DuPont
- 12.5.1 DuPont Company Information
- 12.5.2 DuPont Business Overview
- 12.5.3 DuPont Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 DuPont 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 DuPont Recent Developments
- 12.6 Isola
- 12.6.1 Isola Company Information
- 12.6.2 Isola Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Isola Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Isola 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Isola Recent Developments
- 12.7 ITEQ
- 12.7.1 ITEQ Company Information
- 12.7.2 ITEQ Business Overview
- 12.7.3 ITEQ Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 ITEQ 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 ITEQ Recent Developments
- 12.8 Panasonic
- 12.8.1 Panasonic Company Information
- 12.8.2 Panasonic Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Panasonic Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Panasonic 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Panasonic Recent Developments
- 12.9 Wote
- 12.9.1 Wote Company Information
- 12.9.2 Wote Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Wote Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Wote 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Wote Recent Developments
- 12.10 Sabic
- 12.10.1 Sabic Company Information
- 12.10.2 Sabic Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Sabic Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Sabic 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Sabic Recent Developments
- 12.11 DOOSAN
- 12.11.1 DOOSAN Company Information
- 12.11.2 DOOSAN Business Overview
- 12.11.3 DOOSAN Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 DOOSAN 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 DOOSAN Recent Developments
- 12.12 AGC
- 12.12.1 AGC Company Information
- 12.12.2 AGC Business Overview
- 12.12.3 AGC Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 AGC 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 AGC Recent Developments
- 12.13 DAIKIN
- 12.13.1 DAIKIN Company Information
- 12.13.2 DAIKIN Business Overview
- 12.13.3 DAIKIN Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 DAIKIN 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 DAIKIN Recent Developments
- 12.14 Shenzhen Tongyi Industry
- 12.14.1 Shenzhen Tongyi Industry Company Information
- 12.14.2 Shenzhen Tongyi Industry Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Shenzhen Tongyi Industry Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Shenzhen Tongyi Industry 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Shenzhen Tongyi Industry Recent Developments
- 12.15 SELON
- 12.15.1 SELON Company Information
- 12.15.2 SELON Business Overview
- 12.15.3 SELON Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 SELON 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 SELON Recent Developments
- 12.16 Chemours
- 12.16.1 Chemours Company Information
- 12.16.2 Chemours Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Chemours Revenue in 5G Communication Materials Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Chemours 5G Communication Materials Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Chemours Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst