Selected research
Industry Research
Indoor Mapping Solution Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Indoor Mapping Solution market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Indoor Mapping Solution market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Indoor Mapping Solution market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Indoor Mapping Solution market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Indoor Mapping Solution include Visioglobe, Esri, Mappedin, HERE, CARTO, Inpixon, Pointr, MapsPeople and Living Map, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Indoor Mapping Solution market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Indoor Mapping Solution.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Indoor Mapping Solution Market by Company
Visioglobe
Esri
Mappedin
HERE
CARTO
Inpixon
Pointr
MapsPeople
Living Map
Situm Technologies
Mapxus
Datamark GIS
Navigine
Woosmap
Locus Limited
Mappitall
GeoComm
Orbit GT
Sanborn
IPERA
informap
Steerpath
Geosys Solutions
Indoor Mapping Solution Segment by Type
Laser Scanning
Structured Light Projection
Photogrammetry
Indoor Mapping Solution Segment by Application
Construction & Real Estate
Healthcare
Retail & Commerce
Logistics & Warehousing
Industrial Manufacturing
Other
Indoor Mapping Solution Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Indoor Mapping Solution market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Indoor Mapping Solution and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Indoor Mapping Solution.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Indoor Mapping Solution companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Laser Scanning
- Structured Light Projection
- Photogrammetry
Applications
- Construction & Real Estate
- Healthcare
- Retail & Commerce
- Logistics & Warehousing
- Industrial Manufacturing
- Other
Companies covered
- Visioglobe
- Esri
- Mappedin
- HERE
- CARTO
- Inpixon
- Pointr
- MapsPeople
- Living Map
- Situm Technologies
- Mapxus
- Datamark GIS
- Navigine
- Woosmap
- Locus Limited
- Mappitall
- GeoComm
- Orbit GT
- Sanborn
- IPERA
- informap
- Steerpath
- Geosys Solutions
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Indoor Mapping Solution by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Laser Scanning
- 2.2.3 Structured Light Projection
- 2.2.4 Photogrammetry
- 2.3 Indoor Mapping Solution by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Construction & Real Estate
- 2.3.3 Healthcare
- 2.3.4 Retail & Commerce
- 2.3.5 Logistics & Warehousing
- 2.3.6 Industrial Manufacturing
- 2.3.7 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Indoor Mapping Solution Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Indoor Mapping Solution Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Indoor Mapping Solution Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Indoor Mapping Solution Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Indoor Mapping Solution Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Indoor Mapping Solution Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Indoor Mapping Solution Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Indoor Mapping Solution Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Indoor Mapping Solution Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Indoor Mapping Solution Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Indoor Mapping Solution Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Indoor Mapping Solution Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Indoor Mapping Solution Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Indoor Mapping Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Indoor Mapping Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Indoor Mapping Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Indoor Mapping Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Visioglobe
- 12.1.1 Visioglobe Company Information
- 12.1.2 Visioglobe Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Visioglobe Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Visioglobe Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Visioglobe Recent Developments
- 12.2 Esri
- 12.2.1 Esri Company Information
- 12.2.2 Esri Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Esri Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Esri Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Esri Recent Developments
- 12.3 Mappedin
- 12.3.1 Mappedin Company Information
- 12.3.2 Mappedin Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Mappedin Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Mappedin Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Mappedin Recent Developments
- 12.4 HERE
- 12.4.1 HERE Company Information
- 12.4.2 HERE Business Overview
- 12.4.3 HERE Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 HERE Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 HERE Recent Developments
- 12.5 CARTO
- 12.5.1 CARTO Company Information
- 12.5.2 CARTO Business Overview
- 12.5.3 CARTO Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 CARTO Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 CARTO Recent Developments
- 12.6 Inpixon
- 12.6.1 Inpixon Company Information
- 12.6.2 Inpixon Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Inpixon Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Inpixon Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Inpixon Recent Developments
- 12.7 Pointr
- 12.7.1 Pointr Company Information
- 12.7.2 Pointr Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Pointr Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Pointr Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Pointr Recent Developments
- 12.8 MapsPeople
- 12.8.1 MapsPeople Company Information
- 12.8.2 MapsPeople Business Overview
- 12.8.3 MapsPeople Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 MapsPeople Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 MapsPeople Recent Developments
- 12.9 Living Map
- 12.9.1 Living Map Company Information
- 12.9.2 Living Map Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Living Map Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Living Map Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Living Map Recent Developments
- 12.10 Situm Technologies
- 12.10.1 Situm Technologies Company Information
- 12.10.2 Situm Technologies Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Situm Technologies Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Situm Technologies Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Situm Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.11 Mapxus
- 12.11.1 Mapxus Company Information
- 12.11.2 Mapxus Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Mapxus Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Mapxus Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Mapxus Recent Developments
- 12.12 Datamark GIS
- 12.12.1 Datamark GIS Company Information
- 12.12.2 Datamark GIS Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Datamark GIS Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Datamark GIS Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Datamark GIS Recent Developments
- 12.13 Navigine
- 12.13.1 Navigine Company Information
- 12.13.2 Navigine Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Navigine Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Navigine Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Navigine Recent Developments
- 12.14 Woosmap
- 12.14.1 Woosmap Company Information
- 12.14.2 Woosmap Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Woosmap Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Woosmap Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Woosmap Recent Developments
- 12.15 Locus Limited
- 12.15.1 Locus Limited Company Information
- 12.15.2 Locus Limited Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Locus Limited Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Locus Limited Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Locus Limited Recent Developments
- 12.16 Mappitall
- 12.16.1 Mappitall Company Information
- 12.16.2 Mappitall Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Mappitall Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Mappitall Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Mappitall Recent Developments
- 12.17 GeoComm
- 12.17.1 GeoComm Company Information
- 12.17.2 GeoComm Business Overview
- 12.17.3 GeoComm Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 GeoComm Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 GeoComm Recent Developments
- 12.18 Orbit GT
- 12.18.1 Orbit GT Company Information
- 12.18.2 Orbit GT Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Orbit GT Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Orbit GT Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Orbit GT Recent Developments
- 12.19 Sanborn
- 12.19.1 Sanborn Company Information
- 12.19.2 Sanborn Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Sanborn Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Sanborn Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Sanborn Recent Developments
- 12.20 IPERA
- 12.20.1 IPERA Company Information
- 12.20.2 IPERA Business Overview
- 12.20.3 IPERA Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 IPERA Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 IPERA Recent Developments
- 12.21 informap
- 12.21.1 informap Company Information
- 12.21.2 informap Business Overview
- 12.21.3 informap Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 informap Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 informap Recent Developments
- 12.22 Steerpath
- 12.22.1 Steerpath Company Information
- 12.22.2 Steerpath Business Overview
- 12.22.3 Steerpath Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 Steerpath Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 Steerpath Recent Developments
- 12.23 Geosys Solutions
- 12.23.1 Geosys Solutions Company Information
- 12.23.2 Geosys Solutions Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Geosys Solutions Revenue in Indoor Mapping Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Geosys Solutions Indoor Mapping Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Geosys Solutions Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst