Selected research
Industry Research
IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the IT Infrastructure Modernization Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the IT Infrastructure Modernization Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the IT Infrastructure Modernization Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of IT Infrastructure Modernization Service include Hewlett Packard Enterprise, IBM, Infosys, Cloud4C, DataCore, Dracoon, SYNERGY, Rackspace Technology and UST Global, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to IT Infrastructure Modernization Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market by Company
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
IBM
Infosys
Cloud4C
DataCore
Dracoon
SYNERGY
Rackspace Technology
UST Global
TriVista Consulting
Accenture
Wipro
HCL Technologies
Tech Mahindra
Fujitsu
Maximus
Innova Solutions
IGT Solutions
Leidos
Mindbowser Infosolutions
Deloitte
PwC
Innowise
Sun Technologies
Nutanix
IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Segment by Type
Hardware Modernization Service
Software Modernization Service
Network Modernization Service
Data Center Modernization Service
Security Modernization Service
Cloud Modernization Service
IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Segment by Application
Financial Industry
Manufacturing Industry
Retail Industry
Government and Public Services
Others
IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of IT Infrastructure Modernization Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of IT Infrastructure Modernization Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of IT Infrastructure Modernization Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Hardware Modernization Service
- Software Modernization Service
- Network Modernization Service
- Data Center Modernization Service
- Security Modernization Service
- Cloud Modernization Service
Applications
- Financial Industry
- Manufacturing Industry
- Retail Industry
- Government and Public Services
- Others
Companies covered
- Hewlett Packard Enterprise
- IBM
- Infosys
- Cloud4C
- DataCore
- Dracoon
- SYNERGY
- Rackspace Technology
- UST Global
- TriVista Consulting
- Accenture
- Wipro
- HCL Technologies
- Tech Mahindra
- Fujitsu
- Maximus
- Innova Solutions
- IGT Solutions
- Leidos
- Mindbowser Infosolutions
- Deloitte
- PwC
- Innowise
- Sun Technologies
- Nutanix
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Hardware Modernization Service
- 2.2.3 Software Modernization Service
- 2.2.4 Network Modernization Service
- 2.2.5 Data Center Modernization Service
- 2.2.6 Security Modernization Service
- 2.2.7 Cloud Modernization Service
- 2.3 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Financial Industry
- 2.3.3 Manufacturing Industry
- 2.3.4 Retail Industry
- 2.3.5 Government and Public Services
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Hewlett Packard Enterprise
- 12.1.1 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company Information
- 12.1.2 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Hewlett Packard Enterprise IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Recent Developments
- 12.2 IBM
- 12.2.1 IBM Company Information
- 12.2.2 IBM Business Overview
- 12.2.3 IBM Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 IBM IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 IBM Recent Developments
- 12.3 Infosys
- 12.3.1 Infosys Company Information
- 12.3.2 Infosys Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Infosys Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Infosys IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Infosys Recent Developments
- 12.4 Cloud4C
- 12.4.1 Cloud4C Company Information
- 12.4.2 Cloud4C Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Cloud4C Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Cloud4C IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Cloud4C Recent Developments
- 12.5 DataCore
- 12.5.1 DataCore Company Information
- 12.5.2 DataCore Business Overview
- 12.5.3 DataCore Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 DataCore IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 DataCore Recent Developments
- 12.6 Dracoon
- 12.6.1 Dracoon Company Information
- 12.6.2 Dracoon Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Dracoon Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Dracoon IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Dracoon Recent Developments
- 12.7 SYNERGY
- 12.7.1 SYNERGY Company Information
- 12.7.2 SYNERGY Business Overview
- 12.7.3 SYNERGY Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 SYNERGY IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 SYNERGY Recent Developments
- 12.8 Rackspace Technology
- 12.8.1 Rackspace Technology Company Information
- 12.8.2 Rackspace Technology Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Rackspace Technology Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Rackspace Technology IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Rackspace Technology Recent Developments
- 12.9 UST Global
- 12.9.1 UST Global Company Information
- 12.9.2 UST Global Business Overview
- 12.9.3 UST Global Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 UST Global IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 UST Global Recent Developments
- 12.10 TriVista Consulting
- 12.10.1 TriVista Consulting Company Information
- 12.10.2 TriVista Consulting Business Overview
- 12.10.3 TriVista Consulting Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 TriVista Consulting IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 TriVista Consulting Recent Developments
- 12.11 Accenture
- 12.11.1 Accenture Company Information
- 12.11.2 Accenture Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Accenture Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Accenture IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Accenture Recent Developments
- 12.12 Wipro
- 12.12.1 Wipro Company Information
- 12.12.2 Wipro Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Wipro Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Wipro IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Wipro Recent Developments
- 12.13 HCL Technologies
- 12.13.1 HCL Technologies Company Information
- 12.13.2 HCL Technologies Business Overview
- 12.13.3 HCL Technologies Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 HCL Technologies IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 HCL Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.14 Tech Mahindra
- 12.14.1 Tech Mahindra Company Information
- 12.14.2 Tech Mahindra Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Tech Mahindra Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Tech Mahindra IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Tech Mahindra Recent Developments
- 12.15 Fujitsu
- 12.15.1 Fujitsu Company Information
- 12.15.2 Fujitsu Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Fujitsu Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Fujitsu IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Fujitsu Recent Developments
- 12.16 Maximus
- 12.16.1 Maximus Company Information
- 12.16.2 Maximus Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Maximus Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Maximus IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Maximus Recent Developments
- 12.17 Innova Solutions
- 12.17.1 Innova Solutions Company Information
- 12.17.2 Innova Solutions Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Innova Solutions Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Innova Solutions IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Innova Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.18 IGT Solutions
- 12.18.1 IGT Solutions Company Information
- 12.18.2 IGT Solutions Business Overview
- 12.18.3 IGT Solutions Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 IGT Solutions IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 IGT Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.19 Leidos
- 12.19.1 Leidos Company Information
- 12.19.2 Leidos Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Leidos Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Leidos IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Leidos Recent Developments
- 12.20 Mindbowser Infosolutions
- 12.20.1 Mindbowser Infosolutions Company Information
- 12.20.2 Mindbowser Infosolutions Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Mindbowser Infosolutions Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Mindbowser Infosolutions IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Mindbowser Infosolutions Recent Developments
- 12.21 Deloitte
- 12.21.1 Deloitte Company Information
- 12.21.2 Deloitte Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Deloitte Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Deloitte IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Deloitte Recent Developments
- 12.22 PwC
- 12.22.1 PwC Company Information
- 12.22.2 PwC Business Overview
- 12.22.3 PwC Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.22.4 PwC IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.22.5 PwC Recent Developments
- 12.23 Innowise
- 12.23.1 Innowise Company Information
- 12.23.2 Innowise Business Overview
- 12.23.3 Innowise Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.23.4 Innowise IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.23.5 Innowise Recent Developments
- 12.24 Sun Technologies
- 12.24.1 Sun Technologies Company Information
- 12.24.2 Sun Technologies Business Overview
- 12.24.3 Sun Technologies Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.24.4 Sun Technologies IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.24.5 Sun Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.25 Nutanix
- 12.25.1 Nutanix Company Information
- 12.25.2 Nutanix Business Overview
- 12.25.3 Nutanix Revenue in IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.25.4 Nutanix IT Infrastructure Modernization Service Product Portfolio
- 12.25.5 Nutanix Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst