Selected research
Industry Research
AI SaaS Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global AI SaaS market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the AI SaaS market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the AI SaaS market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the AI SaaS market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of AI SaaS include OpenAI, Anthropic, Google DeepMind, Databricks, Inflection AI, C3 AI, Shift Technology, TravelPerk and Cvent, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global AI SaaS market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to AI SaaS.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
AI SaaS Market by Company
OpenAI
Anthropic
Google DeepMind
Databricks
Inflection AI
C3 AI
Shift Technology
TravelPerk
Cvent
Apptio
AlphaSense
Salesforce
Automation Anywhere
Sift Science
System1
IBM
Anduril
Insitro
AI SaaS Segment by Type
Cloud-Based
Local Based
AI SaaS Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
SMEs
AI SaaS Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global AI SaaS market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of AI SaaS and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of AI SaaS.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of AI SaaS companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-Based
- Local Based
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- SMEs
Companies covered
- OpenAI
- Anthropic
- Google DeepMind
- Databricks
- Inflection AI
- C3 AI
- Shift Technology
- TravelPerk
- Cvent
- Apptio
- AlphaSense
- Salesforce
- Automation Anywhere
- Sift Science
- System1
- IBM
- Anduril
- Insitro
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 AI SaaS by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-Based
- 2.2.3 Local Based
- 2.3 AI SaaS by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 SMEs
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 AI SaaS Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global AI SaaS Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global AI SaaS Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 AI SaaS Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global AI SaaS Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global AI SaaS Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global AI SaaS Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global AI SaaS Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global AI SaaS Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 AI SaaS Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 AI SaaS Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 AI SaaS Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 AI SaaS Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 AI SaaS Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 AI SaaS Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 AI SaaS Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top AI SaaS Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top AI SaaS Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global AI SaaS Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global AI SaaS Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of AI SaaS Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global AI SaaS Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global AI SaaS Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global AI SaaS Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America AI SaaS Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America AI SaaS Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe AI SaaS Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe AI SaaS Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific AI SaaS Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific AI SaaS Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America AI SaaS Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America AI SaaS Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa AI SaaS Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa AI SaaS Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa AI SaaS Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 OpenAI
- 12.1.1 OpenAI Company Information
- 12.1.2 OpenAI Business Overview
- 12.1.3 OpenAI Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 OpenAI AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 OpenAI Recent Developments
- 12.2 Anthropic
- 12.2.1 Anthropic Company Information
- 12.2.2 Anthropic Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Anthropic Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Anthropic AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Anthropic Recent Developments
- 12.3 Google DeepMind
- 12.3.1 Google DeepMind Company Information
- 12.3.2 Google DeepMind Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Google DeepMind Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Google DeepMind AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Google DeepMind Recent Developments
- 12.4 Databricks
- 12.4.1 Databricks Company Information
- 12.4.2 Databricks Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Databricks Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Databricks AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Databricks Recent Developments
- 12.5 Inflection AI
- 12.5.1 Inflection AI Company Information
- 12.5.2 Inflection AI Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Inflection AI Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Inflection AI AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Inflection AI Recent Developments
- 12.6 C3 AI
- 12.6.1 C3 AI Company Information
- 12.6.2 C3 AI Business Overview
- 12.6.3 C3 AI Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 C3 AI AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 C3 AI Recent Developments
- 12.7 Shift Technology
- 12.7.1 Shift Technology Company Information
- 12.7.2 Shift Technology Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Shift Technology Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Shift Technology AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Shift Technology Recent Developments
- 12.8 TravelPerk
- 12.8.1 TravelPerk Company Information
- 12.8.2 TravelPerk Business Overview
- 12.8.3 TravelPerk Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 TravelPerk AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 TravelPerk Recent Developments
- 12.9 Cvent
- 12.9.1 Cvent Company Information
- 12.9.2 Cvent Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Cvent Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Cvent AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Cvent Recent Developments
- 12.10 Apptio
- 12.10.1 Apptio Company Information
- 12.10.2 Apptio Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Apptio Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Apptio AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Apptio Recent Developments
- 12.11 AlphaSense
- 12.11.1 AlphaSense Company Information
- 12.11.2 AlphaSense Business Overview
- 12.11.3 AlphaSense Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 AlphaSense AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 AlphaSense Recent Developments
- 12.12 Salesforce
- 12.12.1 Salesforce Company Information
- 12.12.2 Salesforce Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Salesforce Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Salesforce AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Salesforce Recent Developments
- 12.13 Automation Anywhere
- 12.13.1 Automation Anywhere Company Information
- 12.13.2 Automation Anywhere Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Automation Anywhere Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Automation Anywhere AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Automation Anywhere Recent Developments
- 12.14 Sift Science
- 12.14.1 Sift Science Company Information
- 12.14.2 Sift Science Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Sift Science Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Sift Science AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Sift Science Recent Developments
- 12.15 System1
- 12.15.1 System1 Company Information
- 12.15.2 System1 Business Overview
- 12.15.3 System1 Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 System1 AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 System1 Recent Developments
- 12.16 IBM
- 12.16.1 IBM Company Information
- 12.16.2 IBM Business Overview
- 12.16.3 IBM Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 IBM AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 IBM Recent Developments
- 12.17 Anduril
- 12.17.1 Anduril Company Information
- 12.17.2 Anduril Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Anduril Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Anduril AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Anduril Recent Developments
- 12.18 Insitro
- 12.18.1 Insitro Company Information
- 12.18.2 Insitro Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Insitro Revenue in AI SaaS Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Insitro AI SaaS Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Insitro Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst