Selected research
Industry Research
Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Internationalization Consulting Services for Games market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Internationalization Consulting Services for Games market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Internationalization Consulting Services for Games market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Internationalization Consulting Services for Games include Game Marketer, Future Friends Games, Game If You Are, Big Games Machine, Game Marketing Genie, Dynamic, Diva Agency, GamerSEO and YRS TRULY, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Internationalization Consulting Services for Games.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market by Company
Game Marketer
Future Friends Games
Game If You Are
Big Games Machine
Game Marketing Genie
Dynamic
Diva Agency
GamerSEO
YRS TRULY
Dentsu
Fourth Floor Creative
GameInfluencer
INDIE PUPS
PocketWhale
Tec-do
Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Segment by Type
Online Promotion
Offline Promotion
Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Segment by Application
Mobile Games
Computer Games
Others
Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Internationalization Consulting Services for Games and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Internationalization Consulting Services for Games.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Internationalization Consulting Services for Games companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Online Promotion
- Offline Promotion
Applications
- Mobile Games
- Computer Games
- Others
Companies covered
- Game Marketer
- Future Friends Games
- Game If You Are
- Big Games Machine
- Game Marketing Genie
- Dynamic
- Diva Agency
- GamerSEO
- YRS TRULY
- Dentsu
- Fourth Floor Creative
- GameInfluencer
- INDIE PUPS
- PocketWhale
- Tec-do
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Online Promotion
- 2.2.3 Offline Promotion
- 2.3 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Mobile Games
- 2.3.3 Computer Games
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Game Marketer
- 12.1.1 Game Marketer Company Information
- 12.1.2 Game Marketer Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Game Marketer Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Game Marketer Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Game Marketer Recent Developments
- 12.2 Future Friends Games
- 12.2.1 Future Friends Games Company Information
- 12.2.2 Future Friends Games Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Future Friends Games Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Future Friends Games Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Future Friends Games Recent Developments
- 12.3 Game If You Are
- 12.3.1 Game If You Are Company Information
- 12.3.2 Game If You Are Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Game If You Are Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Game If You Are Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Game If You Are Recent Developments
- 12.4 Big Games Machine
- 12.4.1 Big Games Machine Company Information
- 12.4.2 Big Games Machine Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Big Games Machine Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Big Games Machine Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Big Games Machine Recent Developments
- 12.5 Game Marketing Genie
- 12.5.1 Game Marketing Genie Company Information
- 12.5.2 Game Marketing Genie Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Game Marketing Genie Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Game Marketing Genie Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Game Marketing Genie Recent Developments
- 12.6 Dynamic
- 12.6.1 Dynamic Company Information
- 12.6.2 Dynamic Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Dynamic Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Dynamic Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Dynamic Recent Developments
- 12.7 Diva Agency
- 12.7.1 Diva Agency Company Information
- 12.7.2 Diva Agency Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Diva Agency Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Diva Agency Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Diva Agency Recent Developments
- 12.8 GamerSEO
- 12.8.1 GamerSEO Company Information
- 12.8.2 GamerSEO Business Overview
- 12.8.3 GamerSEO Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 GamerSEO Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 GamerSEO Recent Developments
- 12.9 YRS TRULY
- 12.9.1 YRS TRULY Company Information
- 12.9.2 YRS TRULY Business Overview
- 12.9.3 YRS TRULY Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 YRS TRULY Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 YRS TRULY Recent Developments
- 12.10 Dentsu
- 12.10.1 Dentsu Company Information
- 12.10.2 Dentsu Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Dentsu Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Dentsu Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Dentsu Recent Developments
- 12.11 Fourth Floor Creative
- 12.11.1 Fourth Floor Creative Company Information
- 12.11.2 Fourth Floor Creative Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Fourth Floor Creative Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Fourth Floor Creative Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Fourth Floor Creative Recent Developments
- 12.12 GameInfluencer
- 12.12.1 GameInfluencer Company Information
- 12.12.2 GameInfluencer Business Overview
- 12.12.3 GameInfluencer Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 GameInfluencer Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 GameInfluencer Recent Developments
- 12.13 INDIE PUPS
- 12.13.1 INDIE PUPS Company Information
- 12.13.2 INDIE PUPS Business Overview
- 12.13.3 INDIE PUPS Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 INDIE PUPS Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 INDIE PUPS Recent Developments
- 12.14 PocketWhale
- 12.14.1 PocketWhale Company Information
- 12.14.2 PocketWhale Business Overview
- 12.14.3 PocketWhale Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 PocketWhale Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 PocketWhale Recent Developments
- 12.15 Tec-do
- 12.15.1 Tec-do Company Information
- 12.15.2 Tec-do Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Tec-do Revenue in Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Tec-do Internationalization Consulting Services for Games Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Tec-do Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst