Selected research
Industry Research
Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service include Nationwide Transport Services, Shiply, Heavy Haulers, Ship A Car, Inc, Titan Worldwide Inc., North American Heavy Haul, Tempus Logix, FR8Star and A-1 Auto Transport, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market by Company
Nationwide Transport Services
Shiply
Heavy Haulers
Ship A Car, Inc
Titan Worldwide Inc.
North American Heavy Haul
Tempus Logix
FR8Star
A-1 Auto Transport
CST Grupo
Rapid Auto Shipping
We Will Transport It, Inc.
The ILS Company
Freightplus
Limco Logistics
Viamar Scilla
Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd.
Dalian Zhonghuan
Jiangsu Haihuajiahao
Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Segment by Type
Container Shipping
RoRo(Roll-On/Roll-Off)
LoLo(Lift-On/Lift-Off)
Flat Rack
Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Segment by Application
Construction Equipment Transport
Agricultural Equipment Shipping
Mining Equipment Hauling
Paving Equipment Hauling
Oversize Load Equipment Shipping
Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Container Shipping
- RoRo(Roll-On/Roll-Off)
- LoLo(Lift-On/Lift-Off)
- Flat Rack
Applications
- Construction Equipment Transport
- Agricultural Equipment Shipping
- Mining Equipment Hauling
- Paving Equipment Hauling
- Oversize Load Equipment Shipping
Companies covered
- Nationwide Transport Services
- Shiply
- Heavy Haulers
- Ship A Car, Inc
- Titan Worldwide Inc.
- North American Heavy Haul
- Tempus Logix
- FR8Star
- A-1 Auto Transport
- CST Grupo
- Rapid Auto Shipping
- We Will Transport It, Inc.
- The ILS Company
- Freightplus
- Limco Logistics
- Viamar Scilla
- Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd.
- Dalian Zhonghuan
- Jiangsu Haihuajiahao
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Container Shipping
- 2.2.3 RoRo(Roll-On/Roll-Off)
- 2.2.4 LoLo(Lift-On/Lift-Off)
- 2.2.5 Flat Rack
- 2.3 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Construction Equipment Transport
- 2.3.3 Agricultural Equipment Shipping
- 2.3.4 Mining Equipment Hauling
- 2.3.5 Paving Equipment Hauling
- 2.3.6 Oversize Load Equipment Shipping
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Nationwide Transport Services
- 12.1.1 Nationwide Transport Services Company Information
- 12.1.2 Nationwide Transport Services Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Nationwide Transport Services Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Nationwide Transport Services Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Nationwide Transport Services Recent Developments
- 12.2 Shiply
- 12.2.1 Shiply Company Information
- 12.2.2 Shiply Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Shiply Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Shiply Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Shiply Recent Developments
- 12.3 Heavy Haulers
- 12.3.1 Heavy Haulers Company Information
- 12.3.2 Heavy Haulers Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Heavy Haulers Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Heavy Haulers Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Heavy Haulers Recent Developments
- 12.4 Ship A Car, Inc
- 12.4.1 Ship A Car, Inc Company Information
- 12.4.2 Ship A Car, Inc Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Ship A Car, Inc Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Ship A Car, Inc Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Ship A Car, Inc Recent Developments
- 12.5 Titan Worldwide Inc.
- 12.5.1 Titan Worldwide Inc. Company Information
- 12.5.2 Titan Worldwide Inc. Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Titan Worldwide Inc. Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Titan Worldwide Inc. Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Titan Worldwide Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.6 North American Heavy Haul
- 12.6.1 North American Heavy Haul Company Information
- 12.6.2 North American Heavy Haul Business Overview
- 12.6.3 North American Heavy Haul Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 North American Heavy Haul Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 North American Heavy Haul Recent Developments
- 12.7 Tempus Logix
- 12.7.1 Tempus Logix Company Information
- 12.7.2 Tempus Logix Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Tempus Logix Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Tempus Logix Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Tempus Logix Recent Developments
- 12.8 FR8Star
- 12.8.1 FR8Star Company Information
- 12.8.2 FR8Star Business Overview
- 12.8.3 FR8Star Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 FR8Star Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 FR8Star Recent Developments
- 12.9 A-1 Auto Transport
- 12.9.1 A-1 Auto Transport Company Information
- 12.9.2 A-1 Auto Transport Business Overview
- 12.9.3 A-1 Auto Transport Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 A-1 Auto Transport Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 A-1 Auto Transport Recent Developments
- 12.10 CST Grupo
- 12.10.1 CST Grupo Company Information
- 12.10.2 CST Grupo Business Overview
- 12.10.3 CST Grupo Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 CST Grupo Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 CST Grupo Recent Developments
- 12.11 Rapid Auto Shipping
- 12.11.1 Rapid Auto Shipping Company Information
- 12.11.2 Rapid Auto Shipping Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Rapid Auto Shipping Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Rapid Auto Shipping Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Rapid Auto Shipping Recent Developments
- 12.12 We Will Transport It, Inc.
- 12.12.1 We Will Transport It, Inc. Company Information
- 12.12.2 We Will Transport It, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.12.3 We Will Transport It, Inc. Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 We Will Transport It, Inc. Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 We Will Transport It, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.13 The ILS Company
- 12.13.1 The ILS Company Company Information
- 12.13.2 The ILS Company Business Overview
- 12.13.3 The ILS Company Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 The ILS Company Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 The ILS Company Recent Developments
- 12.14 Freightplus
- 12.14.1 Freightplus Company Information
- 12.14.2 Freightplus Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Freightplus Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Freightplus Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Freightplus Recent Developments
- 12.15 Limco Logistics
- 12.15.1 Limco Logistics Company Information
- 12.15.2 Limco Logistics Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Limco Logistics Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Limco Logistics Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Limco Logistics Recent Developments
- 12.16 Viamar Scilla
- 12.16.1 Viamar Scilla Company Information
- 12.16.2 Viamar Scilla Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Viamar Scilla Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Viamar Scilla Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Viamar Scilla Recent Developments
- 12.17 Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd.
- 12.17.1 Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd. Company Information
- 12.17.2 Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd. Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd. Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd. Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Maysun Supply Chain Management Group.,Ltd. Recent Developments
- 12.18 Dalian Zhonghuan
- 12.18.1 Dalian Zhonghuan Company Information
- 12.18.2 Dalian Zhonghuan Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Dalian Zhonghuan Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Dalian Zhonghuan Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Dalian Zhonghuan Recent Developments
- 12.19 Jiangsu Haihuajiahao
- 12.19.1 Jiangsu Haihuajiahao Company Information
- 12.19.2 Jiangsu Haihuajiahao Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Jiangsu Haihuajiahao Revenue in Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Jiangsu Haihuajiahao Heavy Equipment Maritime Transport Service Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Jiangsu Haihuajiahao Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst