Selected research
Industry Research
Cloud Marketing Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Cloud Marketing Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Cloud Marketing Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Cloud Marketing Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Cloud Marketing Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Cloud Marketing Service include LeftLeads, Salesforce, OSF Digital, HCLSoftware, LogDMS, Amazon Web Services, PointClick Technologies, Adobe Experience Cloud and Oracle Marketing Cloud, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Cloud Marketing Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Cloud Marketing Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Cloud Marketing Service Market by Company
LeftLeads
Salesforce
OSF Digital
HCLSoftware
LogDMS
Amazon Web Services
PointClick Technologies
Adobe Experience Cloud
Oracle Marketing Cloud
Marketo, Inc
AgileOne Cloud
Cloud Assert
Salesforce Sales Cloud
Cloud Campaign
Oracle Marketing
Symphonic
Grey
Wieden+Kennedy
Cloud Marketing Service Segment by Type
Advertising
Data and Analysis
Content Marketing
Social and Relationships
Marketing Automation
E-commerce Transactions
Others
Cloud Marketing Service Segment by Application
Finance
Government
Telecommunications
Medical Insurance
Education
Others
Cloud Marketing Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Cloud Marketing Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Cloud Marketing Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Cloud Marketing Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Cloud Marketing Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Advertising
- Data and Analysis
- Content Marketing
- Social and Relationships
- Marketing Automation
- E-commerce Transactions
- Others
Applications
- Finance
- Government
- Telecommunications
- Medical Insurance
- Education
- Others
Companies covered
- LeftLeads
- Salesforce
- OSF Digital
- HCLSoftware
- LogDMS
- Amazon Web Services
- PointClick Technologies
- Adobe Experience Cloud
- Oracle Marketing Cloud
- Marketo, Inc
- AgileOne Cloud
- Cloud Assert
- Salesforce Sales Cloud
- Cloud Campaign
- Oracle Marketing
- Symphonic
- Grey
- Wieden+Kennedy
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Cloud Marketing Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Advertising
- 2.2.3 Data and Analysis
- 2.2.4 Content Marketing
- 2.2.5 Social and Relationships
- 2.2.6 Marketing Automation
- 2.2.7 E-commerce Transactions
- 2.2.8 Others
- 2.3 Cloud Marketing Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Finance
- 2.3.3 Government
- 2.3.4 Telecommunications
- 2.3.5 Medical Insurance
- 2.3.6 Education
- 2.3.7 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Cloud Marketing Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Cloud Marketing Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Cloud Marketing Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Cloud Marketing Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Cloud Marketing Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Cloud Marketing Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Cloud Marketing Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Cloud Marketing Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Cloud Marketing Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Cloud Marketing Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Cloud Marketing Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Cloud Marketing Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Cloud Marketing Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Cloud Marketing Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Cloud Marketing Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Cloud Marketing Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Cloud Marketing Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Cloud Marketing Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Cloud Marketing Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Cloud Marketing Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Cloud Marketing Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Cloud Marketing Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Cloud Marketing Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Cloud Marketing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Cloud Marketing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Cloud Marketing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Cloud Marketing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Cloud Marketing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Cloud Marketing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Cloud Marketing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Cloud Marketing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Cloud Marketing Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Cloud Marketing Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Cloud Marketing Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 LeftLeads
- 12.1.1 LeftLeads Company Information
- 12.1.2 LeftLeads Business Overview
- 12.1.3 LeftLeads Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 LeftLeads Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 LeftLeads Recent Developments
- 12.2 Salesforce
- 12.2.1 Salesforce Company Information
- 12.2.2 Salesforce Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Salesforce Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Salesforce Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Salesforce Recent Developments
- 12.3 OSF Digital
- 12.3.1 OSF Digital Company Information
- 12.3.2 OSF Digital Business Overview
- 12.3.3 OSF Digital Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 OSF Digital Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 OSF Digital Recent Developments
- 12.4 HCLSoftware
- 12.4.1 HCLSoftware Company Information
- 12.4.2 HCLSoftware Business Overview
- 12.4.3 HCLSoftware Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 HCLSoftware Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 HCLSoftware Recent Developments
- 12.5 LogDMS
- 12.5.1 LogDMS Company Information
- 12.5.2 LogDMS Business Overview
- 12.5.3 LogDMS Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 LogDMS Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 LogDMS Recent Developments
- 12.6 Amazon Web Services
- 12.6.1 Amazon Web Services Company Information
- 12.6.2 Amazon Web Services Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Amazon Web Services Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Amazon Web Services Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Amazon Web Services Recent Developments
- 12.7 PointClick Technologies
- 12.7.1 PointClick Technologies Company Information
- 12.7.2 PointClick Technologies Business Overview
- 12.7.3 PointClick Technologies Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 PointClick Technologies Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 PointClick Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.8 Adobe Experience Cloud
- 12.8.1 Adobe Experience Cloud Company Information
- 12.8.2 Adobe Experience Cloud Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Adobe Experience Cloud Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Adobe Experience Cloud Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Adobe Experience Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.9 Oracle Marketing Cloud
- 12.9.1 Oracle Marketing Cloud Company Information
- 12.9.2 Oracle Marketing Cloud Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Oracle Marketing Cloud Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Oracle Marketing Cloud Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Oracle Marketing Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.10 Marketo, Inc
- 12.10.1 Marketo, Inc Company Information
- 12.10.2 Marketo, Inc Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Marketo, Inc Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Marketo, Inc Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Marketo, Inc Recent Developments
- 12.11 AgileOne Cloud
- 12.11.1 AgileOne Cloud Company Information
- 12.11.2 AgileOne Cloud Business Overview
- 12.11.3 AgileOne Cloud Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 AgileOne Cloud Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 AgileOne Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.12 Cloud Assert
- 12.12.1 Cloud Assert Company Information
- 12.12.2 Cloud Assert Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Cloud Assert Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Cloud Assert Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Cloud Assert Recent Developments
- 12.13 Salesforce Sales Cloud
- 12.13.1 Salesforce Sales Cloud Company Information
- 12.13.2 Salesforce Sales Cloud Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Salesforce Sales Cloud Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Salesforce Sales Cloud Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Salesforce Sales Cloud Recent Developments
- 12.14 Cloud Campaign
- 12.14.1 Cloud Campaign Company Information
- 12.14.2 Cloud Campaign Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Cloud Campaign Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Cloud Campaign Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Cloud Campaign Recent Developments
- 12.15 Oracle Marketing
- 12.15.1 Oracle Marketing Company Information
- 12.15.2 Oracle Marketing Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Oracle Marketing Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Oracle Marketing Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Oracle Marketing Recent Developments
- 12.16 Symphonic
- 12.16.1 Symphonic Company Information
- 12.16.2 Symphonic Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Symphonic Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Symphonic Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Symphonic Recent Developments
- 12.17 Grey
- 12.17.1 Grey Company Information
- 12.17.2 Grey Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Grey Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Grey Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Grey Recent Developments
- 12.18 Wieden+Kennedy
- 12.18.1 Wieden+Kennedy Company Information
- 12.18.2 Wieden+Kennedy Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Wieden+Kennedy Revenue in Cloud Marketing Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Wieden+Kennedy Cloud Marketing Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Wieden+Kennedy Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst