Selected research
Industry Research
Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions include Claroty, Dragos, Forescout, Armis, Cisco, Nozomi Networks, SCADAfence, Tenable and Radiflow, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market by Company
Claroty
Dragos
Forescout
Armis
Cisco
Nozomi Networks
SCADAfence
Tenable
Radiflow
Microsoft
Waterfall Security
Darktrace
Fortinet
Broadcom
BeyondTrust
SentinelOne
Zscaler
FireMon
Check Point
Fortanix
Thales
Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Segment by Type
Cloud Based
On-premises
Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Segment by Application
Manufacturing
Energy and Utilities
Oil and Gas
Transportation
Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals
Aerospace and Defense
Others
Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud Based
- On-premises
Applications
- Manufacturing
- Energy and Utilities
- Oil and Gas
- Transportation
- Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals
- Aerospace and Defense
- Others
Companies covered
- Claroty
- Dragos
- Forescout
- Armis
- Cisco
- Nozomi Networks
- SCADAfence
- Tenable
- Radiflow
- Microsoft
- Waterfall Security
- Darktrace
- Fortinet
- Broadcom
- BeyondTrust
- SentinelOne
- Zscaler
- FireMon
- Check Point
- Fortanix
- Thales
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud Based
- 2.2.3 On-premises
- 2.3 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Manufacturing
- 2.3.3 Energy and Utilities
- 2.3.4 Oil and Gas
- 2.3.5 Transportation
- 2.3.6 Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals
- 2.3.7 Aerospace and Defense
- 2.3.8 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Claroty
- 12.1.1 Claroty Company Information
- 12.1.2 Claroty Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Claroty Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Claroty Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Claroty Recent Developments
- 12.2 Dragos
- 12.2.1 Dragos Company Information
- 12.2.2 Dragos Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Dragos Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Dragos Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Dragos Recent Developments
- 12.3 Forescout
- 12.3.1 Forescout Company Information
- 12.3.2 Forescout Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Forescout Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Forescout Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Forescout Recent Developments
- 12.4 Armis
- 12.4.1 Armis Company Information
- 12.4.2 Armis Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Armis Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Armis Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Armis Recent Developments
- 12.5 Cisco
- 12.5.1 Cisco Company Information
- 12.5.2 Cisco Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Cisco Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Cisco Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Cisco Recent Developments
- 12.6 Nozomi Networks
- 12.6.1 Nozomi Networks Company Information
- 12.6.2 Nozomi Networks Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Nozomi Networks Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Nozomi Networks Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Nozomi Networks Recent Developments
- 12.7 SCADAfence
- 12.7.1 SCADAfence Company Information
- 12.7.2 SCADAfence Business Overview
- 12.7.3 SCADAfence Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 SCADAfence Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 SCADAfence Recent Developments
- 12.8 Tenable
- 12.8.1 Tenable Company Information
- 12.8.2 Tenable Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Tenable Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Tenable Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Tenable Recent Developments
- 12.9 Radiflow
- 12.9.1 Radiflow Company Information
- 12.9.2 Radiflow Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Radiflow Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Radiflow Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Radiflow Recent Developments
- 12.10 Microsoft
- 12.10.1 Microsoft Company Information
- 12.10.2 Microsoft Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Microsoft Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Microsoft Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Microsoft Recent Developments
- 12.11 Waterfall Security
- 12.11.1 Waterfall Security Company Information
- 12.11.2 Waterfall Security Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Waterfall Security Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Waterfall Security Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Waterfall Security Recent Developments
- 12.12 Darktrace
- 12.12.1 Darktrace Company Information
- 12.12.2 Darktrace Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Darktrace Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Darktrace Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Darktrace Recent Developments
- 12.13 Fortinet
- 12.13.1 Fortinet Company Information
- 12.13.2 Fortinet Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Fortinet Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Fortinet Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Fortinet Recent Developments
- 12.14 Broadcom
- 12.14.1 Broadcom Company Information
- 12.14.2 Broadcom Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Broadcom Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Broadcom Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Broadcom Recent Developments
- 12.15 BeyondTrust
- 12.15.1 BeyondTrust Company Information
- 12.15.2 BeyondTrust Business Overview
- 12.15.3 BeyondTrust Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 BeyondTrust Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 BeyondTrust Recent Developments
- 12.16 SentinelOne
- 12.16.1 SentinelOne Company Information
- 12.16.2 SentinelOne Business Overview
- 12.16.3 SentinelOne Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 SentinelOne Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 SentinelOne Recent Developments
- 12.17 Zscaler
- 12.17.1 Zscaler Company Information
- 12.17.2 Zscaler Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Zscaler Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Zscaler Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Zscaler Recent Developments
- 12.18 FireMon
- 12.18.1 FireMon Company Information
- 12.18.2 FireMon Business Overview
- 12.18.3 FireMon Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 FireMon Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 FireMon Recent Developments
- 12.19 Check Point
- 12.19.1 Check Point Company Information
- 12.19.2 Check Point Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Check Point Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Check Point Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Check Point Recent Developments
- 12.20 Fortanix
- 12.20.1 Fortanix Company Information
- 12.20.2 Fortanix Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Fortanix Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Fortanix Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Fortanix Recent Developments
- 12.21 Thales
- 12.21.1 Thales Company Information
- 12.21.2 Thales Business Overview
- 12.21.3 Thales Revenue in Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.21.4 Thales Operational Technology (OT) Security Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.21.5 Thales Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst