Selected research
Industry Research
Remote Desktop Access Solution Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Remote Desktop Access Solution market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Remote Desktop Access Solution market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Remote Desktop Access Solution market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Remote Desktop Access Solution market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Remote Desktop Access Solution include TeamViewer, ASG Technologies, Rsupport, F5, Inc., SimpleHelp, Techinline, RemotePC, RealVNC and Devolutions, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Remote Desktop Access Solution market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Remote Desktop Access Solution.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Remote Desktop Access Solution Market by Company
TeamViewer
ASG Technologies
Rsupport
F5, Inc.
SimpleHelp
Techinline
RemotePC
RealVNC
Devolutions
Zoho
AnyDesk
ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo)
SolarWinds Dameware
Goverlan Reach
Splashtop
BeyondTrust
Cisco WebEx
LogMeIn (GoToMyPC)
Remote Desktop Access Solution Segment by Type
Cloud-Based
On-Premise
Remote Desktop Access Solution Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
SMEs
Personal Use
Remote Desktop Access Solution Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Remote Desktop Access Solution market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Remote Desktop Access Solution and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Remote Desktop Access Solution.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Remote Desktop Access Solution companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-Based
- On-Premise
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- SMEs
- Personal Use
Companies covered
- TeamViewer
- ASG Technologies
- Rsupport
- F5, Inc.
- SimpleHelp
- Techinline
- RemotePC
- RealVNC
- Devolutions
- Zoho
- AnyDesk
- ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo)
- SolarWinds Dameware
- Goverlan Reach
- Splashtop
- BeyondTrust
- Cisco WebEx
- LogMeIn (GoToMyPC)
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Remote Desktop Access Solution by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-Based
- 2.2.3 On-Premise
- 2.3 Remote Desktop Access Solution by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 SMEs
- 2.3.4 Personal Use
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Remote Desktop Access Solution Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Remote Desktop Access Solution Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Remote Desktop Access Solution Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Remote Desktop Access Solution Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Remote Desktop Access Solution Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Remote Desktop Access Solution Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Remote Desktop Access Solution Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Remote Desktop Access Solution Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Remote Desktop Access Solution Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Remote Desktop Access Solution Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 TeamViewer
- 12.1.1 TeamViewer Company Information
- 12.1.2 TeamViewer Business Overview
- 12.1.3 TeamViewer Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 TeamViewer Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 TeamViewer Recent Developments
- 12.2 ASG Technologies
- 12.2.1 ASG Technologies Company Information
- 12.2.2 ASG Technologies Business Overview
- 12.2.3 ASG Technologies Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 ASG Technologies Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 ASG Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.3 Rsupport
- 12.3.1 Rsupport Company Information
- 12.3.2 Rsupport Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Rsupport Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Rsupport Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Rsupport Recent Developments
- 12.4 F5, Inc.
- 12.4.1 F5, Inc. Company Information
- 12.4.2 F5, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.4.3 F5, Inc. Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 F5, Inc. Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 F5, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.5 SimpleHelp
- 12.5.1 SimpleHelp Company Information
- 12.5.2 SimpleHelp Business Overview
- 12.5.3 SimpleHelp Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 SimpleHelp Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 SimpleHelp Recent Developments
- 12.6 Techinline
- 12.6.1 Techinline Company Information
- 12.6.2 Techinline Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Techinline Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Techinline Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Techinline Recent Developments
- 12.7 RemotePC
- 12.7.1 RemotePC Company Information
- 12.7.2 RemotePC Business Overview
- 12.7.3 RemotePC Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 RemotePC Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 RemotePC Recent Developments
- 12.8 RealVNC
- 12.8.1 RealVNC Company Information
- 12.8.2 RealVNC Business Overview
- 12.8.3 RealVNC Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 RealVNC Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 RealVNC Recent Developments
- 12.9 Devolutions
- 12.9.1 Devolutions Company Information
- 12.9.2 Devolutions Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Devolutions Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Devolutions Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Devolutions Recent Developments
- 12.10 Zoho
- 12.10.1 Zoho Company Information
- 12.10.2 Zoho Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Zoho Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Zoho Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Zoho Recent Developments
- 12.11 AnyDesk
- 12.11.1 AnyDesk Company Information
- 12.11.2 AnyDesk Business Overview
- 12.11.3 AnyDesk Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 AnyDesk Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 AnyDesk Recent Developments
- 12.12 ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo)
- 12.12.1 ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo) Company Information
- 12.12.2 ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo) Business Overview
- 12.12.3 ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo) Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo) Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 ConnectWise (Thoma Bravo) Recent Developments
- 12.13 SolarWinds Dameware
- 12.13.1 SolarWinds Dameware Company Information
- 12.13.2 SolarWinds Dameware Business Overview
- 12.13.3 SolarWinds Dameware Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 SolarWinds Dameware Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 SolarWinds Dameware Recent Developments
- 12.14 Goverlan Reach
- 12.14.1 Goverlan Reach Company Information
- 12.14.2 Goverlan Reach Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Goverlan Reach Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Goverlan Reach Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Goverlan Reach Recent Developments
- 12.15 Splashtop
- 12.15.1 Splashtop Company Information
- 12.15.2 Splashtop Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Splashtop Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Splashtop Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Splashtop Recent Developments
- 12.16 BeyondTrust
- 12.16.1 BeyondTrust Company Information
- 12.16.2 BeyondTrust Business Overview
- 12.16.3 BeyondTrust Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 BeyondTrust Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 BeyondTrust Recent Developments
- 12.17 Cisco WebEx
- 12.17.1 Cisco WebEx Company Information
- 12.17.2 Cisco WebEx Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Cisco WebEx Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Cisco WebEx Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Cisco WebEx Recent Developments
- 12.18 LogMeIn (GoToMyPC)
- 12.18.1 LogMeIn (GoToMyPC) Company Information
- 12.18.2 LogMeIn (GoToMyPC) Business Overview
- 12.18.3 LogMeIn (GoToMyPC) Revenue in Remote Desktop Access Solution Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 LogMeIn (GoToMyPC) Remote Desktop Access Solution Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 LogMeIn (GoToMyPC) Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst