APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market include Ling Yun Industrial Corp, Guangdong Hoshion Alumini, Novelis, Nemak, SGL Carbon, HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd, Benteler International, Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech and Constellium, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Segment by Company

Ling Yun Industrial Corp

Guangdong Hoshion Alumini

Novelis

Nemak

SGL Carbon

HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd

Benteler International

Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech

Constellium

Gestamp

Minth Group

Hitachi Metals

Hanwha Advanced Materials

Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology

Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Huada Automotive Tech Co

Teijin Automotive Technologies

Guangdong Hongtu

Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Segment by Type

Aluminum Case

Steel Case

Composite Case

Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Segment by Application

Passenger Car

Commercial Car

Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Trends Table 2. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Drivers Table 3. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Company (k units) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Average Price (USD/unit) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Aluminum Case Table 18. Significant Companies of Steel Case Table 19. Significant Companies of Composite Case Table 20. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 21. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 22. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 23. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 24. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 25. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 26. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 29. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 30. Significant Companies of Passenger Car Table 31. Significant Companies of Commercial Car Table 32. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 33. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 34. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 35. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 36. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 37. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 38. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 39. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 40. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 41. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 42. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 43. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 44. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 45. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 46. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 47. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 48. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 49. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 50. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 51. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 52. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2021-2026) Table 53. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market Average Price (USD/unit) by Region (2027-2032) Table 54. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Table 55. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 56. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (k units) Table 57. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 58. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (k units) Table 59. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 60. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 61. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 62. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 63. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 64. Ling Yun Industrial Corp Company Information Table 65. Ling Yun Industrial Corp Business Overview Table 66. Ling Yun Industrial Corp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 67. Ling Yun Industrial Corp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 68. Ling Yun Industrial Corp Recent Development Table 69. Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Company Information Table 70. Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Business Overview Table 71. Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 72. Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 73. Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Recent Development Table 74. Novelis Company Information Table 75. Novelis Business Overview Table 76. Novelis Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 77. Novelis Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 78. Novelis Recent Development Table 79. Nemak Company Information Table 80. Nemak Business Overview Table 81. Nemak Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 82. Nemak Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 83. Nemak Recent Development Table 84. SGL Carbon Company Information Table 85. SGL Carbon Business Overview Table 86. SGL Carbon Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 87. SGL Carbon Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 88. SGL Carbon Recent Development Table 89. HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Company Information Table 90. HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Business Overview Table 91. HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 92. HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 93. HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Recent Development Table 94. Benteler International Company Information Table 95. Benteler International Business Overview Table 96. Benteler International Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 97. Benteler International Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 98. Benteler International Recent Development Table 99. Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Company Information Table 100. Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Business Overview Table 101. Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 102. Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 103. Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Recent Development Table 104. Constellium Company Information Table 105. Constellium Business Overview Table 106. Constellium Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 107. Constellium Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 108. Constellium Recent Development Table 109. Gestamp Company Information Table 110. Gestamp Business Overview Table 111. Gestamp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 112. Gestamp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 113. Gestamp Recent Development Table 114. Minth Group Company Information Table 115. Minth Group Business Overview Table 116. Minth Group Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 117. Minth Group Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 118. Minth Group Recent Development Table 119. Hitachi Metals Company Information Table 120. Hitachi Metals Business Overview Table 121. Hitachi Metals Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 122. Hitachi Metals Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 123. Hitachi Metals Recent Development Table 124. Hanwha Advanced Materials Company Information Table 125. Hanwha Advanced Materials Business Overview Table 126. Hanwha Advanced Materials Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 127. Hanwha Advanced Materials Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 128. Hanwha Advanced Materials Recent Development Table 129. Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Company Information Table 130. Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Business Overview Table 131. Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 132. Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 133. Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Recent Development Table 134. Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Company Information Table 135. Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Business Overview Table 136. Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 137. Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 138. Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Recent Development Table 139. Huada Automotive Tech Co Company Information Table 140. Huada Automotive Tech Co Business Overview Table 141. Huada Automotive Tech Co Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 142. Huada Automotive Tech Co Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 143. Huada Automotive Tech Co Recent Development Table 144. Teijin Automotive Technologies Company Information Table 145. Teijin Automotive Technologies Business Overview Table 146. Teijin Automotive Technologies Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 147. Teijin Automotive Technologies Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 148. Teijin Automotive Technologies Recent Development Table 149. Guangdong Hongtu Company Information Table 150. Guangdong Hongtu Business Overview Table 151. Guangdong Hongtu Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 152. Guangdong Hongtu Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio Table 153. Guangdong Hongtu Recent Development Table 154. Key Raw Materials Table 155. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 156. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Distributors List Table 157. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Customers List Table 158. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 159. Authors List of This Report Table 160. Secondary Sources Table 161. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Image Figure 2. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales (2021-2032) & (k units) Figure 5. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Average Price (USD/unit) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Aluminum Case Image Figure 10. Steel Case Image Figure 11. Composite Case Image Figure 12. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 13. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 14. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 15. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 16. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 17. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 18. Passenger Car Image Figure 19. Commercial Car Image Figure 20. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (k units) Figure 21. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 22. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 23. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 24. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 25. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 26. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (k units) Figure 27. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 29. Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. North America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 31. North America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. Europe Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. Europe Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. Asia-Pacific Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 35. Asia-Pacific Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 36. South America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 37. South America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 38. Middle East & Africa Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. Middle East & Africa Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 40. USA Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 41. USA Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 42. USA Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 43. Canada Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 44. Canada Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 45. Canada Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 46. Mexico Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 47. Mexico Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Mexico Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. Germany Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 50. Germany Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Germany Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. France Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 53. France Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. France Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. U.K. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 56. U.K. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. U.K. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. Italy Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 59. Italy Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. Italy Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. Spain Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 62. Spain Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Spain Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Russia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 65. Russia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Russia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. Netherlands Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 68. Netherlands Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Netherlands Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Nordic Countries Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 71. Nordic Countries Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Nordic Countries Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. China Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 74. China Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. China Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. Japan Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 77. Japan Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. Japan Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. South Korea Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 80. South Korea Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. South Korea Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. India Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 83. India Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. India Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. Australia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 86. Australia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. Australia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. Southeast Asia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 89. Southeast Asia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Southeast Asia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Brazil Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 92. Brazil Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Brazil Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Argentina Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 95. Argentina Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Argentina Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Chile Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 98. Chile Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Chile Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Colombia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 101. Colombia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Colombia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Peru Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 104. Peru Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Peru Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. Saudi Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 107. Saudi Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Saudi Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Israel Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 110. Israel Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Israel Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. UAE Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 113. UAE Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. UAE Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. Turkey Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 116. Turkey Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. Turkey Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 118. Iran Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 119. Iran Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Iran Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 121. Egypt Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 122. Egypt Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Egypt Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 124. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Value Chain Figure 125. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 126. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Mode & Process Figure 127. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 128. Distributors Profiles Figure 129. Years Considered Figure 130. Research Process Figure 131. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Aluminum Case
  • Steel Case
  • Composite Case
Applications
  • Passenger Car
  • Commercial Car
Companies covered
  • Ling Yun Industrial Corp
  • Guangdong Hoshion Alumini
  • Novelis
  • Nemak
  • SGL Carbon
  • HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd
  • Benteler International
  • Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech
  • Constellium
  • Gestamp
  • Minth Group
  • Hitachi Metals
  • Hanwha Advanced Materials
  • Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology
  • Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
  • Huada Automotive Tech Co
  • Teijin Automotive Technologies
  • Guangdong Hongtu

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Industry Restraints
3 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Aluminum Case
  3. 4.1.2 Steel Case
  4. 4.1.3 Composite Case
  5. 4.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Type
  6. 4.2.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 4.2.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  8. 4.2.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Type
  10. 4.3.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  11. 4.3.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  12. 4.3.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Passenger Car
  3. 5.1.2 Commercial Car
  4. 5.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Application
  5. 5.2.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  6. 5.2.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  7. 5.2.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  8. 5.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Application
  9. 5.3.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  10. 5.3.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  11. 5.3.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Ling Yun Industrial Corp
  2. 8.1.1 Ling Yun Industrial Corp Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Ling Yun Industrial Corp Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Ling Yun Industrial Corp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Ling Yun Industrial Corp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Ling Yun Industrial Corp Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Guangdong Hoshion Alumini
  8. 8.2.1 Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Guangdong Hoshion Alumini Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Novelis
  14. 8.3.1 Novelis Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Novelis Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Novelis Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Novelis Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Novelis Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Nemak
  20. 8.4.1 Nemak Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Nemak Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Nemak Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Nemak Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Nemak Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 SGL Carbon
  26. 8.5.1 SGL Carbon Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 SGL Carbon Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 SGL Carbon Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 SGL Carbon Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 SGL Carbon Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd
  32. 8.6.1 HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 HUAYU Automotive Systems Co Ltd Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Benteler International
  38. 8.7.1 Benteler International Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Benteler International Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Benteler International Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Benteler International Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Benteler International Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech
  44. 8.8.1 Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Ningbo Xusheng Auto Tech Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Constellium
  50. 8.9.1 Constellium Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Constellium Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Constellium Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Constellium Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Constellium Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 Gestamp
  56. 8.10.1 Gestamp Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 Gestamp Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 Gestamp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 Gestamp Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 Gestamp Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Minth Group
  62. 8.11.1 Minth Group Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Minth Group Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Minth Group Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Minth Group Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Minth Group Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 Hitachi Metals
  68. 8.12.1 Hitachi Metals Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 Hitachi Metals Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 Hitachi Metals Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 Hitachi Metals Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 Hitachi Metals Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Hanwha Advanced Materials
  74. 8.13.1 Hanwha Advanced Materials Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Hanwha Advanced Materials Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Hanwha Advanced Materials Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Hanwha Advanced Materials Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Hanwha Advanced Materials Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology
  80. 8.14.1 Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Shenzhen Everwin Precision Technology Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd.
  86. 8.15.1 Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Suzhou Jinhongshun Auto Parts Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Huada Automotive Tech Co
  92. 8.16.1 Huada Automotive Tech Co Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Huada Automotive Tech Co Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Huada Automotive Tech Co Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Huada Automotive Tech Co Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Huada Automotive Tech Co Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 Teijin Automotive Technologies
  98. 8.17.1 Teijin Automotive Technologies Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 Teijin Automotive Technologies Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 Teijin Automotive Technologies Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 Teijin Automotive Technologies Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 Teijin Automotive Technologies Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 Guangdong Hongtu
  104. 8.18.1 Guangdong Hongtu Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 Guangdong Hongtu Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 Guangdong Hongtu Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 Guangdong Hongtu Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 Guangdong Hongtu Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Automotive Explosion-proof Battery Housing Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research