Selected research
Industry Research
Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service include Kenwalt Die Casting, PHB Inc., Soldy Manufacturing, Primus Die Casting, POWER-CAST, Xometry, SKS Die Casting, Redstone Manufacturing and AmTech International, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market by Company
Kenwalt Die Casting
PHB Inc.
Soldy Manufacturing
Primus Die Casting
POWER-CAST
Xometry
SKS Die Casting
Redstone Manufacturing
AmTech International
Zetwerk
TriBrer
Allied Metal Company
RCM Industries
ECO Die Casting
RpProto
Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Segment by Type
Aluminum Alloy Die Casting
Zinc Alloy Die Casting
High Aluminum Zinc Alloy
Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Segment by Application
Automotive Industry
Consumer Electronics
Construction
Others
Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Aluminum Alloy Die Casting
- Zinc Alloy Die Casting
- High Aluminum Zinc Alloy
Applications
- Automotive Industry
- Consumer Electronics
- Construction
- Others
Companies covered
- Kenwalt Die Casting
- PHB Inc.
- Soldy Manufacturing
- Primus Die Casting
- POWER-CAST
- Xometry
- SKS Die Casting
- Redstone Manufacturing
- AmTech International
- Zetwerk
- TriBrer
- Allied Metal Company
- RCM Industries
- ECO Die Casting
- RpProto
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Aluminum Alloy Die Casting
- 2.2.3 Zinc Alloy Die Casting
- 2.2.4 High Aluminum Zinc Alloy
- 2.3 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Automotive Industry
- 2.3.3 Consumer Electronics
- 2.3.4 Construction
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Kenwalt Die Casting
- 12.1.1 Kenwalt Die Casting Company Information
- 12.1.2 Kenwalt Die Casting Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Kenwalt Die Casting Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Kenwalt Die Casting Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Kenwalt Die Casting Recent Developments
- 12.2 PHB Inc.
- 12.2.1 PHB Inc. Company Information
- 12.2.2 PHB Inc. Business Overview
- 12.2.3 PHB Inc. Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 PHB Inc. Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 PHB Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.3 Soldy Manufacturing
- 12.3.1 Soldy Manufacturing Company Information
- 12.3.2 Soldy Manufacturing Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Soldy Manufacturing Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Soldy Manufacturing Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Soldy Manufacturing Recent Developments
- 12.4 Primus Die Casting
- 12.4.1 Primus Die Casting Company Information
- 12.4.2 Primus Die Casting Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Primus Die Casting Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Primus Die Casting Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Primus Die Casting Recent Developments
- 12.5 POWER-CAST
- 12.5.1 POWER-CAST Company Information
- 12.5.2 POWER-CAST Business Overview
- 12.5.3 POWER-CAST Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 POWER-CAST Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 POWER-CAST Recent Developments
- 12.6 Xometry
- 12.6.1 Xometry Company Information
- 12.6.2 Xometry Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Xometry Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Xometry Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Xometry Recent Developments
- 12.7 SKS Die Casting
- 12.7.1 SKS Die Casting Company Information
- 12.7.2 SKS Die Casting Business Overview
- 12.7.3 SKS Die Casting Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 SKS Die Casting Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 SKS Die Casting Recent Developments
- 12.8 Redstone Manufacturing
- 12.8.1 Redstone Manufacturing Company Information
- 12.8.2 Redstone Manufacturing Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Redstone Manufacturing Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Redstone Manufacturing Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Redstone Manufacturing Recent Developments
- 12.9 AmTech International
- 12.9.1 AmTech International Company Information
- 12.9.2 AmTech International Business Overview
- 12.9.3 AmTech International Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 AmTech International Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 AmTech International Recent Developments
- 12.10 Zetwerk
- 12.10.1 Zetwerk Company Information
- 12.10.2 Zetwerk Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Zetwerk Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Zetwerk Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Zetwerk Recent Developments
- 12.11 TriBrer
- 12.11.1 TriBrer Company Information
- 12.11.2 TriBrer Business Overview
- 12.11.3 TriBrer Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 TriBrer Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 TriBrer Recent Developments
- 12.12 Allied Metal Company
- 12.12.1 Allied Metal Company Company Information
- 12.12.2 Allied Metal Company Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Allied Metal Company Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Allied Metal Company Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Allied Metal Company Recent Developments
- 12.13 RCM Industries
- 12.13.1 RCM Industries Company Information
- 12.13.2 RCM Industries Business Overview
- 12.13.3 RCM Industries Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 RCM Industries Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 RCM Industries Recent Developments
- 12.14 ECO Die Casting
- 12.14.1 ECO Die Casting Company Information
- 12.14.2 ECO Die Casting Business Overview
- 12.14.3 ECO Die Casting Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 ECO Die Casting Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 ECO Die Casting Recent Developments
- 12.15 RpProto
- 12.15.1 RpProto Company Information
- 12.15.2 RpProto Business Overview
- 12.15.3 RpProto Revenue in Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 RpProto Aluminum-zinc Die-casting Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 RpProto Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst