APO Research

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Military Vehicle Armor Solution

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

The global Military Vehicle Armor Solution market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Military Vehicle Armor Solution is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Military Vehicle Armor Solution is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Read the full market overview

The Asia Pacific market for Military Vehicle Armor Solution is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Military Vehicle Armor Solution market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Military Vehicle Armor Solution market include Isoclima, Integris, Plasan, Mehler Protection, DuPont, AMEFO, Dyneema, Thales and QinetiQ, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global market revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Military Vehicle Armor Solution market in terms of revenue and gross margin, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Military Vehicle Armor Solution and market revenue by major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Military Vehicle Armor Solution revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main companies for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

Across the 2021-2026 period, the analysis compares revenue growth and profitability profiles by company, distinguishing participants with sustained expansion from those with more cyclical performance, and relates these patterns to differences in regional exposure, product portfolios, and application focus in the global Military Vehicle Armor Solution market.

Military Vehicle Armor Solution Segment by Company

Isoclima

Integris

Plasan

Mehler Protection

DuPont

AMEFO

Dyneema

Thales

QinetiQ

SVI

Cemar International

JCBL Armouring Solutions

Carat Duchatelet

VASG

Saint-Gobain

Dynamic Defense Solutions

RUAG

ASL

CITE Armored

AGP sGlass

Roketsan

Indian Armour

Military Vehicle Armor Solution Segment by Type

Steel - armored Materials

Aluminum - alloy Armored Materials

Ceramic Armored Materials

Others

Military Vehicle Armor Solution Segment by Application

Defence

Transportation

Others

Military Vehicle Armor Solution Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Military Vehicle Armor Solution status and future forecast, involving, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the Military Vehicle Armor Solution key companies, revenue, market share, and recent developments.

3. To split the Military Vehicle Armor Solution breakdown data by regions, type, companies, and application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Military Vehicle Armor Solution market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Military Vehicle Armor Solution significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Military Vehicle Armor Solution competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Military Vehicle Armor Solution market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Military Vehicle Armor Solution and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Military Vehicle Armor Solution.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Introduces the report scope of the report, global total market size.

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Military Vehicle Armor Solution industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Military Vehicle Armor Solution company competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales value of Military Vehicle Armor Solution in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of key country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales value of Military Vehicle Armor Solution in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Trends Table 2. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Drivers Table 3. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 8. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 9. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company, Product Type & Application Table 10. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Establishment Date Table 11. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 12. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 13. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 14. Significant Companies of Steel - armored Materials Table 15. Significant Companies of Aluminum - alloy Armored Materials Table 16. Significant Companies of Ceramic Armored Materials Table 17. Significant Companies of Others Table 18. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 19. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 20. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 21. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 22. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 23. Significant Companies of Defence Table 24. Significant Companies of Transportation Table 25. Significant Companies of Others Table 26. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 27. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 29. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 30. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 31. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 32. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 33. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 34. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 35. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 36. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 37. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 38. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 39. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 40. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 41. Isoclima Company Information Table 42. Isoclima Business Overview Table 43. Isoclima Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 44. Isoclima Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 45. Isoclima Recent Development Table 46. Integris Company Information Table 47. Integris Business Overview Table 48. Integris Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 49. Integris Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 50. Integris Recent Development Table 51. Plasan Company Information Table 52. Plasan Business Overview Table 53. Plasan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 54. Plasan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 55. Plasan Recent Development Table 56. Mehler Protection Company Information Table 57. Mehler Protection Business Overview Table 58. Mehler Protection Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 59. Mehler Protection Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 60. Mehler Protection Recent Development Table 61. DuPont Company Information Table 62. DuPont Business Overview Table 63. DuPont Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 64. DuPont Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 65. DuPont Recent Development Table 66. AMEFO Company Information Table 67. AMEFO Business Overview Table 68. AMEFO Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 69. AMEFO Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 70. AMEFO Recent Development Table 71. Dyneema Company Information Table 72. Dyneema Business Overview Table 73. Dyneema Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 74. Dyneema Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 75. Dyneema Recent Development Table 76. Thales Company Information Table 77. Thales Business Overview Table 78. Thales Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 79. Thales Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 80. Thales Recent Development Table 81. QinetiQ Company Information Table 82. QinetiQ Business Overview Table 83. QinetiQ Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 84. QinetiQ Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 85. QinetiQ Recent Development Table 86. SVI Company Information Table 87. SVI Business Overview Table 88. SVI Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue (US$ Million) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 89. SVI Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 90. SVI Recent Development Table 91. Cemar International Company Information Table 92. Cemar International Business Overview Table 93. Cemar International Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 94. Cemar International Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 95. Cemar International Recent Development Table 96. JCBL Armouring Solutions Company Information Table 97. JCBL Armouring Solutions Business Overview Table 98. JCBL Armouring Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 99. JCBL Armouring Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 100. JCBL Armouring Solutions Recent Development Table 101. Carat Duchatelet Company Information Table 102. Carat Duchatelet Business Overview Table 103. Carat Duchatelet Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 104. Carat Duchatelet Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 105. Carat Duchatelet Recent Development Table 106. VASG Company Information Table 107. VASG Business Overview Table 108. VASG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 109. VASG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 110. VASG Recent Development Table 111. Saint-Gobain Company Information Table 112. Saint-Gobain Business Overview Table 113. Saint-Gobain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 114. Saint-Gobain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 115. Saint-Gobain Recent Development Table 116. Dynamic Defense Solutions Company Information Table 117. Dynamic Defense Solutions Business Overview Table 118. Dynamic Defense Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 119. Dynamic Defense Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 120. Dynamic Defense Solutions Recent Development Table 121. RUAG Company Information Table 122. RUAG Business Overview Table 123. RUAG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 124. RUAG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 125. RUAG Recent Development Table 126. ASL Company Information Table 127. ASL Business Overview Table 128. ASL Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 129. ASL Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 130. ASL Recent Development Table 131. CITE Armored Company Information Table 132. CITE Armored Business Overview Table 133. CITE Armored Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 134. CITE Armored Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 135. CITE Armored Recent Development Table 136. AGP sGlass Company Information Table 137. AGP sGlass Business Overview Table 138. AGP sGlass Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 139. AGP sGlass Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 140. AGP sGlass Recent Development Table 141. Roketsan Company Information Table 142. Roketsan Business Overview Table 143. Roketsan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 144. Roketsan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 145. Roketsan Recent Development Table 146. Indian Armour Company Information Table 147. Indian Armour Business Overview Table 148. Indian Armour Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales (k units), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/unit) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 149. Indian Armour Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio Table 150. Indian Armour Recent Development Table 151. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 152. Authors List of This Report Table 153. Secondary Sources Table 154. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Image Figure 2. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market Size (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market Size (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 5. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 6. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 7. Steel - armored Materials Image Figure 8. Aluminum - alloy Armored Materials Image Figure 9. Ceramic Armored Materials Image Figure 10. Others Image Figure 11. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 12. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 13. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 14. Defence Image Figure 15. Transportation Image Figure 16. Others Image Figure 17. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 18. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 19. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 20. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 21. Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 22. North America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 23. North America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 24. Europe Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 25. Europe Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 26. Asia-Pacific Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 27. Asia-Pacific Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. South America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 29. South America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Middle East & Africa Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 31. Middle East & Africa Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 32. USA Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 33. USA Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 34. USA Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 35. Canada Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 36. Canada Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 37. Canada Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 38. Mexico Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 39. Mexico Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 40. Mexico Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 41. Germany Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 42. Germany Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 43. Germany Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 44. France Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 45. France Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 46. France Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. U.K. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 48. U.K. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 49. U.K. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Italy Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 51. Italy Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 52. Italy Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Spain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 54. Spain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 55. Spain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. Russia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 57. Russia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 58. Russia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. Netherlands Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 60. Netherlands Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 61. Netherlands Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. Nordic Countries Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 63. Nordic Countries Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 64. Nordic Countries Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. China Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 66. China Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 67. China Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Japan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 69. Japan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 70. Japan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. South Korea Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 72. South Korea Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 73. South Korea Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. India Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 75. India Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 76. India Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. Australia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 78. Australia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 79. Australia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. Southeast Asia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 81. Southeast Asia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 82. Southeast Asia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. Brazil Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 84. Brazil Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 85. Brazil Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. Argentina Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 87. Argentina Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 88. Argentina Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. Chile Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 90. Chile Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 91. Chile Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Colombia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 93. Colombia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 94. Colombia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Peru Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 96. Peru Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 97. Peru Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Saudi Arabia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 99. Saudi Arabia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 100. Saudi Arabia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Israel Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 102. Israel Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 103. Israel Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. UAE Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 105. UAE Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 106. UAE Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Turkey Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 108. Turkey Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 109. Turkey Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Iran Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 111. Iran Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 112. Iran Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Egypt Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 114. Egypt Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 115. Egypt Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. Years Considered Figure 117. Research Process Figure 118. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Steel - armored Materials
  • Aluminum - alloy Armored Materials
  • Ceramic Armored Materials
  • Others
Applications
  • Defence
  • Transportation
  • Others
Companies covered
  • Isoclima
  • Integris
  • Plasan
  • Mehler Protection
  • DuPont
  • AMEFO
  • Dyneema
  • Thales
  • QinetiQ
  • SVI
  • Cemar International
  • JCBL Armouring Solutions
  • Carat Duchatelet
  • VASG
  • Saint-Gobain
  • Dynamic Defense Solutions
  • RUAG
  • ASL
  • CITE Armored
  • AGP sGlass
  • Roketsan
  • Indian Armour

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market Size, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 1.3 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market Size (2021-2032)
  4. 1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
  5. 1.5 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Industry Restraints
3 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  5. 3.5 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Product Type and Application
  6. 3.6 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Company Establishment Date
  7. 3.7 Market Competitive Analysis
  8. 3.7.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  9. 3.7.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  10. 3.7.3 2025 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  11. 3.8 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Steel - armored Materials
  3. 4.1.2 Aluminum - alloy Armored Materials
  4. 4.1.3 Ceramic Armored Materials
  5. 4.1.4 Others
  6. 4.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Type
  7. 4.2.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  8. 4.2.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  9. 4.2.3 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Defence
  3. 5.1.2 Transportation
  4. 5.1.3 Others
  5. 5.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Application
  6. 5.2.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  7. 5.2.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  8. 5.2.3 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Regional Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 North America
  6. 6.3.1 North America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032)
  7. 6.3.2 North America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  8. 6.4 Europe
  9. 6.4.1 Europe Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032)
  10. 6.4.2 Europe Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  11. 6.5 Asia-Pacific
  12. 6.5.1 Asia-Pacific Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032)
  13. 6.5.2 Asia-Pacific Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  14. 6.6 South America
  15. 6.6.1 South America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032)
  16. 6.6.2 South America Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 6.7 Middle East & Africa
  18. 6.7.1 Middle East & Africa Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value (2021-2032)
  19. 6.7.2 Middle East & Africa Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Military Vehicle Armor Solution Country-level Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  3. 7.2.1 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  4. 7.2.2 Global Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  5. 7.3 USA
  6. 7.3.1 USA Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  7. 7.3.2 USA Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  8. 7.3.3 USA Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  9. 7.4 Canada
  10. 7.4.1 Canada Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.4.2 Canada Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.4.3 Canada Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.5 Mexico
  14. 7.5.1 Mexico Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.5.2 Mexico Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.5.3 Mexico Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.6 Germany
  18. 7.6.1 Germany Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Germany Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Germany Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.7 France
  22. 7.7.1 France Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.7.2 France Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.7.3 France Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.8 U.K.
  26. 7.8.1 U.K. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.8.2 U.K. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.8.3 U.K. Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.9 Italy
  30. 7.9.1 Italy Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.9.2 Italy Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.9.3 Italy Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.10 Spain
  34. 7.10.1 Spain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.10.2 Spain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.10.3 Spain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.11 Russia
  38. 7.11.1 Russia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.11.2 Russia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.11.3 Russia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.12 Netherlands
  42. 7.12.1 Netherlands Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.12.2 Netherlands Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.12.3 Netherlands Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.13 Nordic Countries
  46. 7.13.1 Nordic Countries Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.13.2 Nordic Countries Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.13.3 Nordic Countries Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.14 China
  50. 7.14.1 China Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.14.2 China Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.14.3 China Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.15 Japan
  54. 7.15.1 Japan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.15.2 Japan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.15.3 Japan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.16 South Korea
  58. 7.16.1 South Korea Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.16.2 South Korea Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.16.3 South Korea Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.17 India
  62. 7.17.1 India Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.17.2 India Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.17.3 India Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.18 Australia
  66. 7.18.1 Australia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.18.2 Australia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.18.3 Australia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.19 Southeast Asia
  70. 7.19.1 Southeast Asia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.19.2 Southeast Asia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.19.3 Southeast Asia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.20 Brazil
  74. 7.20.1 Brazil Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.20.2 Brazil Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.20.3 Brazil Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.21 Argentina
  78. 7.21.1 Argentina Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.21.2 Argentina Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.21.3 Argentina Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.22 Chile
  82. 7.22.1 Chile Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.22.2 Chile Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.22.3 Chile Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.23 Colombia
  86. 7.23.1 Colombia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.23.2 Colombia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.23.3 Colombia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.24 Peru
  90. 7.24.1 Peru Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.24.2 Peru Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.24.3 Peru Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.25 Saudi Arabia
  94. 7.25.1 Saudi Arabia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.25.2 Saudi Arabia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.25.3 Saudi Arabia Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.26 Israel
  98. 7.26.1 Israel Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.26.2 Israel Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.26.3 Israel Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.27 UAE
  102. 7.27.1 UAE Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.27.2 UAE Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.27.3 UAE Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.28 Turkey
  106. 7.28.1 Turkey Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.28.2 Turkey Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.28.3 Turkey Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.29 Iran
  110. 7.29.1 Iran Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.29.2 Iran Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.29.3 Iran Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.30 Egypt
  114. 7.30.1 Egypt Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.30.2 Egypt Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.30.3 Egypt Military Vehicle Armor Solution Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 Isoclima
  2. 8.1.1 Isoclima Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 Isoclima Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 Isoclima Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 Isoclima Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 Isoclima Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Integris
  8. 8.2.1 Integris Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Integris Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Integris Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Integris Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Integris Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Plasan
  14. 8.3.1 Plasan Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Plasan Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Plasan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Plasan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Plasan Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Mehler Protection
  20. 8.4.1 Mehler Protection Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Mehler Protection Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Mehler Protection Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Mehler Protection Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Mehler Protection Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 DuPont
  26. 8.5.1 DuPont Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 DuPont Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 DuPont Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 DuPont Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 DuPont Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 AMEFO
  32. 8.6.1 AMEFO Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 AMEFO Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 AMEFO Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 AMEFO Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 AMEFO Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Dyneema
  38. 8.7.1 Dyneema Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Dyneema Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Dyneema Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Dyneema Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Dyneema Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Thales
  44. 8.8.1 Thales Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Thales Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Thales Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Thales Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Thales Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 QinetiQ
  50. 8.9.1 QinetiQ Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 QinetiQ Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 QinetiQ Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 QinetiQ Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 QinetiQ Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 SVI
  56. 8.10.1 SVI Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 SVI Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 SVI Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 SVI Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 SVI Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Cemar International
  62. 8.11.1 Cemar International Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Cemar International Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Cemar International Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Cemar International Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Cemar International Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 JCBL Armouring Solutions
  68. 8.12.1 JCBL Armouring Solutions Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 JCBL Armouring Solutions Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 JCBL Armouring Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 JCBL Armouring Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 JCBL Armouring Solutions Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Carat Duchatelet
  74. 8.13.1 Carat Duchatelet Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Carat Duchatelet Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Carat Duchatelet Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Carat Duchatelet Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Carat Duchatelet Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 VASG
  80. 8.14.1 VASG Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 VASG Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 VASG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 VASG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 VASG Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Saint-Gobain
  86. 8.15.1 Saint-Gobain Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Saint-Gobain Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Saint-Gobain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Saint-Gobain Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Saint-Gobain Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Dynamic Defense Solutions
  92. 8.16.1 Dynamic Defense Solutions Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Dynamic Defense Solutions Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Dynamic Defense Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Dynamic Defense Solutions Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Dynamic Defense Solutions Recent Developments
  97. 8.17 RUAG
  98. 8.17.1 RUAG Company Information
  99. 8.17.2 RUAG Business Overview
  100. 8.17.3 RUAG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  101. 8.17.4 RUAG Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  102. 8.17.5 RUAG Recent Developments
  103. 8.18 ASL
  104. 8.18.1 ASL Company Information
  105. 8.18.2 ASL Business Overview
  106. 8.18.3 ASL Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  107. 8.18.4 ASL Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  108. 8.18.5 ASL Recent Developments
  109. 8.19 CITE Armored
  110. 8.19.1 CITE Armored Company Information
  111. 8.19.2 CITE Armored Business Overview
  112. 8.19.3 CITE Armored Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  113. 8.19.4 CITE Armored Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  114. 8.19.5 CITE Armored Recent Developments
  115. 8.20 AGP sGlass
  116. 8.20.1 AGP sGlass Company Information
  117. 8.20.2 AGP sGlass Business Overview
  118. 8.20.3 AGP sGlass Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  119. 8.20.4 AGP sGlass Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  120. 8.20.5 AGP sGlass Recent Developments
  121. 8.21 Roketsan
  122. 8.21.1 Roketsan Company Information
  123. 8.21.2 Roketsan Business Overview
  124. 8.21.3 Roketsan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  125. 8.21.4 Roketsan Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  126. 8.21.5 Roketsan Recent Developments
  127. 8.22 Indian Armour
  128. 8.22.1 Indian Armour Company Information
  129. 8.22.2 Indian Armour Business Overview
  130. 8.22.3 Indian Armour Military Vehicle Armor Solution Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  131. 8.22.4 Indian Armour Military Vehicle Armor Solution Product Portfolio
  132. 8.22.5 Indian Armour Recent Developments
9 Concluding Insights
    10 Appendix
    1. 10.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 10.2 Research Methodology
    3. 10.3 Research Process
    4. 10.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 10.5 Data Source
    6. 10.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 10.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research