Selected research
Industry Research
Web & Domain Protection Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Web & Domain Protection Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Web & Domain Protection Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Web & Domain Protection Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Web & Domain Protection Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Web & Domain Protection Software include ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments), Comodo, GoDaddy, SolarWinds, Leaseweb, Namecheap, SiteLock(Sectigo), NeuStar(TransUnion) and Cloudflare, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Web & Domain Protection Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Web & Domain Protection Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Web & Domain Protection Software Market by Company
ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments)
Comodo
GoDaddy
SolarWinds
Leaseweb
Namecheap
SiteLock(Sectigo)
NeuStar(TransUnion)
Cloudflare
Pointer Brand Protection
Sasahost
Zix(OpenText)
Carbonite(OpenText)
MarkMonitor(Clarivate)
Web & Domain Protection Software Segment by Type
Cloud-Based
On-Premise
Web & Domain Protection Software Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
SMEs
Web & Domain Protection Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Web & Domain Protection Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Web & Domain Protection Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Web & Domain Protection Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Web & Domain Protection Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-Based
- On-Premise
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- SMEs
Companies covered
- ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments)
- Comodo
- GoDaddy
- SolarWinds
- Leaseweb
- Namecheap
- SiteLock(Sectigo)
- NeuStar(TransUnion)
- Cloudflare
- Pointer Brand Protection
- Sasahost
- Zix(OpenText)
- Carbonite(OpenText)
- MarkMonitor(Clarivate)
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Web & Domain Protection Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-Based
- 2.2.3 On-Premise
- 2.3 Web & Domain Protection Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 SMEs
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Web & Domain Protection Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Web & Domain Protection Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Web & Domain Protection Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Web & Domain Protection Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Web & Domain Protection Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Web & Domain Protection Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Web & Domain Protection Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Web & Domain Protection Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Web & Domain Protection Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Web & Domain Protection Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Web & Domain Protection Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Web & Domain Protection Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Web & Domain Protection Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Web & Domain Protection Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Web & Domain Protection Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Web & Domain Protection Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Web & Domain Protection Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments)
- 12.1.1 ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments) Company Information
- 12.1.2 ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments) Business Overview
- 12.1.3 ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments) Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments) Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 ZeroFOX(Haveli Investments) Recent Developments
- 12.2 Comodo
- 12.2.1 Comodo Company Information
- 12.2.2 Comodo Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Comodo Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Comodo Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Comodo Recent Developments
- 12.3 GoDaddy
- 12.3.1 GoDaddy Company Information
- 12.3.2 GoDaddy Business Overview
- 12.3.3 GoDaddy Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 GoDaddy Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 GoDaddy Recent Developments
- 12.4 SolarWinds
- 12.4.1 SolarWinds Company Information
- 12.4.2 SolarWinds Business Overview
- 12.4.3 SolarWinds Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 SolarWinds Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 SolarWinds Recent Developments
- 12.5 Leaseweb
- 12.5.1 Leaseweb Company Information
- 12.5.2 Leaseweb Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Leaseweb Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Leaseweb Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Leaseweb Recent Developments
- 12.6 Namecheap
- 12.6.1 Namecheap Company Information
- 12.6.2 Namecheap Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Namecheap Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Namecheap Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Namecheap Recent Developments
- 12.7 SiteLock(Sectigo)
- 12.7.1 SiteLock(Sectigo) Company Information
- 12.7.2 SiteLock(Sectigo) Business Overview
- 12.7.3 SiteLock(Sectigo) Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 SiteLock(Sectigo) Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 SiteLock(Sectigo) Recent Developments
- 12.8 NeuStar(TransUnion)
- 12.8.1 NeuStar(TransUnion) Company Information
- 12.8.2 NeuStar(TransUnion) Business Overview
- 12.8.3 NeuStar(TransUnion) Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 NeuStar(TransUnion) Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 NeuStar(TransUnion) Recent Developments
- 12.9 Cloudflare
- 12.9.1 Cloudflare Company Information
- 12.9.2 Cloudflare Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Cloudflare Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Cloudflare Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Cloudflare Recent Developments
- 12.10 Pointer Brand Protection
- 12.10.1 Pointer Brand Protection Company Information
- 12.10.2 Pointer Brand Protection Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Pointer Brand Protection Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Pointer Brand Protection Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Pointer Brand Protection Recent Developments
- 12.11 Sasahost
- 12.11.1 Sasahost Company Information
- 12.11.2 Sasahost Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Sasahost Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Sasahost Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Sasahost Recent Developments
- 12.12 Zix(OpenText)
- 12.12.1 Zix(OpenText) Company Information
- 12.12.2 Zix(OpenText) Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Zix(OpenText) Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Zix(OpenText) Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Zix(OpenText) Recent Developments
- 12.13 Carbonite(OpenText)
- 12.13.1 Carbonite(OpenText) Company Information
- 12.13.2 Carbonite(OpenText) Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Carbonite(OpenText) Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Carbonite(OpenText) Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Carbonite(OpenText) Recent Developments
- 12.14 MarkMonitor(Clarivate)
- 12.14.1 MarkMonitor(Clarivate) Company Information
- 12.14.2 MarkMonitor(Clarivate) Business Overview
- 12.14.3 MarkMonitor(Clarivate) Revenue in Web & Domain Protection Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 MarkMonitor(Clarivate) Web & Domain Protection Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 MarkMonitor(Clarivate) Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst