Selected research
Industry Research
Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Magnetic Pulse Welding Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Magnetic Pulse Welding Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Magnetic Pulse Welding Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Magnetic Pulse Welding Service include Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc., Dalsin Industries, Harvan Manufacturing Ltd., MCMILLANCO, LLC, Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc., Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc., Heiden, Inc., EB Industries, LLC and Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc., among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Magnetic Pulse Welding Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market by Company
Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc.
Dalsin Industries
Harvan Manufacturing Ltd.
MCMILLANCO, LLC
Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc.
Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc.
Heiden, Inc.
EB Industries, LLC
Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc.
Vertech International Inc
Lynn Welding
Empire Laser & Metal Work
WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service
Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Segment by Type
Aluminum
Carbon Steel
Cast Iron
Other
Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Segment by Application
Aerospace
National Defense
Medical
Electronic
Other
Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Magnetic Pulse Welding Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Magnetic Pulse Welding Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Magnetic Pulse Welding Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Aluminum
- Carbon Steel
- Cast Iron
- Other
Applications
- Aerospace
- National Defense
- Medical
- Electronic
- Other
Companies covered
- Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc.
- Dalsin Industries
- Harvan Manufacturing Ltd.
- MCMILLANCO, LLC
- Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc.
- Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc.
- Heiden, Inc.
- EB Industries, LLC
- Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc.
- Vertech International Inc
- Lynn Welding
- Empire Laser & Metal Work
- WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Aluminum
- 2.2.3 Carbon Steel
- 2.2.4 Cast Iron
- 2.2.5 Other
- 2.3 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Aerospace
- 2.3.3 National Defense
- 2.3.4 Medical
- 2.3.5 Electronic
- 2.3.6 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc.
- 12.1.1 Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc. Company Information
- 12.1.2 Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc. Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc. Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Atlantic Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.2 Dalsin Industries
- 12.2.1 Dalsin Industries Company Information
- 12.2.2 Dalsin Industries Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Dalsin Industries Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Dalsin Industries Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Dalsin Industries Recent Developments
- 12.3 Harvan Manufacturing Ltd.
- 12.3.1 Harvan Manufacturing Ltd. Company Information
- 12.3.2 Harvan Manufacturing Ltd. Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Harvan Manufacturing Ltd. Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Harvan Manufacturing Ltd. Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Harvan Manufacturing Ltd. Recent Developments
- 12.4 MCMILLANCO, LLC
- 12.4.1 MCMILLANCO, LLC Company Information
- 12.4.2 MCMILLANCO, LLC Business Overview
- 12.4.3 MCMILLANCO, LLC Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 MCMILLANCO, LLC Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 MCMILLANCO, LLC Recent Developments
- 12.5 Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc.
- 12.5.1 Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc. Company Information
- 12.5.2 Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc. Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc. Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Shoemaker MFG Solutions, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.6 Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc.
- 12.6.1 Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc. Company Information
- 12.6.2 Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc. Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc. Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Sterling Machine Technologies, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.7 Heiden, Inc.
- 12.7.1 Heiden, Inc. Company Information
- 12.7.2 Heiden, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Heiden, Inc. Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Heiden, Inc. Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Heiden, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.8 EB Industries, LLC
- 12.8.1 EB Industries, LLC Company Information
- 12.8.2 EB Industries, LLC Business Overview
- 12.8.3 EB Industries, LLC Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 EB Industries, LLC Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 EB Industries, LLC Recent Developments
- 12.9 Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc.
- 12.9.1 Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc. Company Information
- 12.9.2 Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc. Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc. Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc. Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Ferguson Engineering Co., Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.10 Vertech International Inc
- 12.10.1 Vertech International Inc Company Information
- 12.10.2 Vertech International Inc Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Vertech International Inc Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Vertech International Inc Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Vertech International Inc Recent Developments
- 12.11 Lynn Welding
- 12.11.1 Lynn Welding Company Information
- 12.11.2 Lynn Welding Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Lynn Welding Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Lynn Welding Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Lynn Welding Recent Developments
- 12.12 Empire Laser & Metal Work
- 12.12.1 Empire Laser & Metal Work Company Information
- 12.12.2 Empire Laser & Metal Work Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Empire Laser & Metal Work Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Empire Laser & Metal Work Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Empire Laser & Metal Work Recent Developments
- 12.13 WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service
- 12.13.1 WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service Company Information
- 12.13.2 WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service Business Overview
- 12.13.3 WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service Revenue in Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service Magnetic Pulse Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 WT Jones Welding & Lineboring Service Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst