Selected research
Industry Research
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) include Robert Bosch, Continental, Delphi, Denso, Magna International, Mando, Autoliv, ZF-TRW and Valeo, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC).
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market by Company
Robert Bosch
Continental
Delphi
Denso
Magna International
Mando
Autoliv
ZF-TRW
Valeo
VBOX Automotive
Wabco
Hyundai Mobis
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Segment by Type
Laser-Based Autonomous Cruise Control Systems
Radar-Based System
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Segment by Application
Passenger Cars
Light Commercial Vehicle
Heavy Commercial Vehicle
Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC).
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Laser-Based Autonomous Cruise Control Systems
- Radar-Based System
Applications
- Passenger Cars
- Light Commercial Vehicle
- Heavy Commercial Vehicle
Companies covered
- Robert Bosch
- Continental
- Delphi
- Denso
- Magna International
- Mando
- Autoliv
- ZF-TRW
- Valeo
- VBOX Automotive
- Wabco
- Hyundai Mobis
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Laser-Based Autonomous Cruise Control Systems
- 2.2.3 Radar-Based System
- 2.3 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Passenger Cars
- 2.3.3 Light Commercial Vehicle
- 2.3.4 Heavy Commercial Vehicle
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Robert Bosch
- 12.1.1 Robert Bosch Company Information
- 12.1.2 Robert Bosch Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Robert Bosch Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Robert Bosch Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Robert Bosch Recent Developments
- 12.2 Continental
- 12.2.1 Continental Company Information
- 12.2.2 Continental Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Continental Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Continental Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Continental Recent Developments
- 12.3 Delphi
- 12.3.1 Delphi Company Information
- 12.3.2 Delphi Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Delphi Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Delphi Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Delphi Recent Developments
- 12.4 Denso
- 12.4.1 Denso Company Information
- 12.4.2 Denso Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Denso Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Denso Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Denso Recent Developments
- 12.5 Magna International
- 12.5.1 Magna International Company Information
- 12.5.2 Magna International Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Magna International Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Magna International Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Magna International Recent Developments
- 12.6 Mando
- 12.6.1 Mando Company Information
- 12.6.2 Mando Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Mando Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Mando Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Mando Recent Developments
- 12.7 Autoliv
- 12.7.1 Autoliv Company Information
- 12.7.2 Autoliv Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Autoliv Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Autoliv Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Autoliv Recent Developments
- 12.8 ZF-TRW
- 12.8.1 ZF-TRW Company Information
- 12.8.2 ZF-TRW Business Overview
- 12.8.3 ZF-TRW Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 ZF-TRW Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 ZF-TRW Recent Developments
- 12.9 Valeo
- 12.9.1 Valeo Company Information
- 12.9.2 Valeo Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Valeo Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Valeo Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Valeo Recent Developments
- 12.10 VBOX Automotive
- 12.10.1 VBOX Automotive Company Information
- 12.10.2 VBOX Automotive Business Overview
- 12.10.3 VBOX Automotive Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 VBOX Automotive Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 VBOX Automotive Recent Developments
- 12.11 Wabco
- 12.11.1 Wabco Company Information
- 12.11.2 Wabco Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Wabco Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Wabco Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Wabco Recent Developments
- 12.12 Hyundai Mobis
- 12.12.1 Hyundai Mobis Company Information
- 12.12.2 Hyundai Mobis Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Hyundai Mobis Revenue in Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Hyundai Mobis Adaptive Cruise Control (ACC) Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Hyundai Mobis Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst