Selected research
Industry Research
Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Emergency Roadside Assistance Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Emergency Roadside Assistance Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Emergency Roadside Assistance Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Emergency Roadside Assistance Service include ACI, GEICO, AAA, DKV ASSIST, AWHelp24, RAC, SOS International, ADAC and Green Flag, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Emergency Roadside Assistance Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market by Company
ACI
GEICO
AAA
DKV ASSIST
AWHelp24
RAC
SOS International
ADAC
Green Flag
ANWB
Good Sam Enterprise
Agero
Better World Club
SOS 24h Europa
Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Segment by Type
Towing
Flat Tire Replacement
Fuel Delivery
Others
Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Segment by Application
Buses
Truck
Cars
Others
Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Emergency Roadside Assistance Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Emergency Roadside Assistance Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Emergency Roadside Assistance Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Towing
- Flat Tire Replacement
- Fuel Delivery
- Others
Applications
- Buses
- Truck
- Cars
- Others
Companies covered
- ACI
- GEICO
- AAA
- DKV ASSIST
- AWHelp24
- RAC
- SOS International
- ADAC
- Green Flag
- ANWB
- Good Sam Enterprise
- Agero
- Better World Club
- SOS 24h Europa
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Towing
- 2.2.3 Flat Tire Replacement
- 2.2.4 Fuel Delivery
- 2.2.5 Others
- 2.3 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Buses
- 2.3.3 Truck
- 2.3.4 Cars
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 ACI
- 12.1.1 ACI Company Information
- 12.1.2 ACI Business Overview
- 12.1.3 ACI Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 ACI Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 ACI Recent Developments
- 12.2 GEICO
- 12.2.1 GEICO Company Information
- 12.2.2 GEICO Business Overview
- 12.2.3 GEICO Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 GEICO Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 GEICO Recent Developments
- 12.3 AAA
- 12.3.1 AAA Company Information
- 12.3.2 AAA Business Overview
- 12.3.3 AAA Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 AAA Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 AAA Recent Developments
- 12.4 DKV ASSIST
- 12.4.1 DKV ASSIST Company Information
- 12.4.2 DKV ASSIST Business Overview
- 12.4.3 DKV ASSIST Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 DKV ASSIST Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 DKV ASSIST Recent Developments
- 12.5 AWHelp24
- 12.5.1 AWHelp24 Company Information
- 12.5.2 AWHelp24 Business Overview
- 12.5.3 AWHelp24 Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 AWHelp24 Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 AWHelp24 Recent Developments
- 12.6 RAC
- 12.6.1 RAC Company Information
- 12.6.2 RAC Business Overview
- 12.6.3 RAC Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 RAC Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 RAC Recent Developments
- 12.7 SOS International
- 12.7.1 SOS International Company Information
- 12.7.2 SOS International Business Overview
- 12.7.3 SOS International Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 SOS International Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 SOS International Recent Developments
- 12.8 ADAC
- 12.8.1 ADAC Company Information
- 12.8.2 ADAC Business Overview
- 12.8.3 ADAC Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 ADAC Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 ADAC Recent Developments
- 12.9 Green Flag
- 12.9.1 Green Flag Company Information
- 12.9.2 Green Flag Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Green Flag Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Green Flag Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Green Flag Recent Developments
- 12.10 ANWB
- 12.10.1 ANWB Company Information
- 12.10.2 ANWB Business Overview
- 12.10.3 ANWB Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 ANWB Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 ANWB Recent Developments
- 12.11 Good Sam Enterprise
- 12.11.1 Good Sam Enterprise Company Information
- 12.11.2 Good Sam Enterprise Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Good Sam Enterprise Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Good Sam Enterprise Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Good Sam Enterprise Recent Developments
- 12.12 Agero
- 12.12.1 Agero Company Information
- 12.12.2 Agero Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Agero Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Agero Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Agero Recent Developments
- 12.13 Better World Club
- 12.13.1 Better World Club Company Information
- 12.13.2 Better World Club Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Better World Club Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Better World Club Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Better World Club Recent Developments
- 12.14 SOS 24h Europa
- 12.14.1 SOS 24h Europa Company Information
- 12.14.2 SOS 24h Europa Business Overview
- 12.14.3 SOS 24h Europa Revenue in Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 SOS 24h Europa Emergency Roadside Assistance Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 SOS 24h Europa Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst