Selected research
Industry Research
Construction Fleet Management Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Construction Fleet Management Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Construction Fleet Management Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Construction Fleet Management Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Construction Fleet Management Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Construction Fleet Management Software include Caterpillar, Hitachi Construction Machinery, John Deere, Komatsu, Samsara, Teletrac Navman, Topcon Positioning Systems, Trimble and Volvo Construction Equipment, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Construction Fleet Management Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Construction Fleet Management Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Construction Fleet Management Software Market by Company
Caterpillar
Hitachi Construction Machinery
John Deere
Komatsu
Samsara
Teletrac Navman
Topcon Positioning Systems
Trimble
Volvo Construction Equipment
Zebra Technologies
Texada
Geotab
Fleetio
Tenna
Chevin Fleet
Fleet Complete
Construction Fleet Management Software Segment by Type
Cloud-based
On-premise
Construction Fleet Management Software Segment by Application
Construction Contractors
Equipment Rental Companies
Infrastructure Development Firms
Construction Fleet Management Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Construction Fleet Management Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Construction Fleet Management Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Construction Fleet Management Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Construction Fleet Management Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-based
- On-premise
Applications
- Construction Contractors
- Equipment Rental Companies
- Infrastructure Development Firms
Companies covered
- Caterpillar
- Hitachi Construction Machinery
- John Deere
- Komatsu
- Samsara
- Teletrac Navman
- Topcon Positioning Systems
- Trimble
- Volvo Construction Equipment
- Zebra Technologies
- Texada
- Geotab
- Fleetio
- Tenna
- Chevin Fleet
- Fleet Complete
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Construction Fleet Management Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-based
- 2.2.3 On-premise
- 2.3 Construction Fleet Management Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Construction Contractors
- 2.3.3 Equipment Rental Companies
- 2.3.4 Infrastructure Development Firms
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Construction Fleet Management Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Construction Fleet Management Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Construction Fleet Management Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Construction Fleet Management Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Construction Fleet Management Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Construction Fleet Management Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Construction Fleet Management Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Construction Fleet Management Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Construction Fleet Management Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Construction Fleet Management Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Construction Fleet Management Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Construction Fleet Management Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Construction Fleet Management Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Construction Fleet Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Construction Fleet Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Construction Fleet Management Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Construction Fleet Management Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Caterpillar
- 12.1.1 Caterpillar Company Information
- 12.1.2 Caterpillar Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Caterpillar Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Caterpillar Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Caterpillar Recent Developments
- 12.2 Hitachi Construction Machinery
- 12.2.1 Hitachi Construction Machinery Company Information
- 12.2.2 Hitachi Construction Machinery Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Hitachi Construction Machinery Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Hitachi Construction Machinery Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Hitachi Construction Machinery Recent Developments
- 12.3 John Deere
- 12.3.1 John Deere Company Information
- 12.3.2 John Deere Business Overview
- 12.3.3 John Deere Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 John Deere Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 John Deere Recent Developments
- 12.4 Komatsu
- 12.4.1 Komatsu Company Information
- 12.4.2 Komatsu Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Komatsu Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Komatsu Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Komatsu Recent Developments
- 12.5 Samsara
- 12.5.1 Samsara Company Information
- 12.5.2 Samsara Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Samsara Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Samsara Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Samsara Recent Developments
- 12.6 Teletrac Navman
- 12.6.1 Teletrac Navman Company Information
- 12.6.2 Teletrac Navman Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Teletrac Navman Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Teletrac Navman Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Teletrac Navman Recent Developments
- 12.7 Topcon Positioning Systems
- 12.7.1 Topcon Positioning Systems Company Information
- 12.7.2 Topcon Positioning Systems Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Topcon Positioning Systems Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Topcon Positioning Systems Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Topcon Positioning Systems Recent Developments
- 12.8 Trimble
- 12.8.1 Trimble Company Information
- 12.8.2 Trimble Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Trimble Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Trimble Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Trimble Recent Developments
- 12.9 Volvo Construction Equipment
- 12.9.1 Volvo Construction Equipment Company Information
- 12.9.2 Volvo Construction Equipment Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Volvo Construction Equipment Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Volvo Construction Equipment Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Volvo Construction Equipment Recent Developments
- 12.10 Zebra Technologies
- 12.10.1 Zebra Technologies Company Information
- 12.10.2 Zebra Technologies Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Zebra Technologies Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Zebra Technologies Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Zebra Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.11 Texada
- 12.11.1 Texada Company Information
- 12.11.2 Texada Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Texada Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Texada Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Texada Recent Developments
- 12.12 Geotab
- 12.12.1 Geotab Company Information
- 12.12.2 Geotab Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Geotab Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Geotab Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Geotab Recent Developments
- 12.13 Fleetio
- 12.13.1 Fleetio Company Information
- 12.13.2 Fleetio Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Fleetio Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Fleetio Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Fleetio Recent Developments
- 12.14 Tenna
- 12.14.1 Tenna Company Information
- 12.14.2 Tenna Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Tenna Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Tenna Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Tenna Recent Developments
- 12.15 Chevin Fleet
- 12.15.1 Chevin Fleet Company Information
- 12.15.2 Chevin Fleet Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Chevin Fleet Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Chevin Fleet Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Chevin Fleet Recent Developments
- 12.16 Fleet Complete
- 12.16.1 Fleet Complete Company Information
- 12.16.2 Fleet Complete Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Fleet Complete Revenue in Construction Fleet Management Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Fleet Complete Construction Fleet Management Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Fleet Complete Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst