Selected research
Industry Research
Radiation Dosimetry Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Radiation Dosimetry Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Radiation Dosimetry Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Radiation Dosimetry Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Radiation Dosimetry Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Radiation Dosimetry Service include Landauer, Chiyoda Technol Corporation, Kinetics, Mirion, RadPro, Sanova, TÜV Rheinland, SCI and Centro de Dosimetría, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Radiation Dosimetry Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Radiation Dosimetry Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Radiation Dosimetry Service Market by Company
Landauer
Chiyoda Technol Corporation
Kinetics
Mirion
RadPro
Sanova
TÜV Rheinland
SCI
Centro de Dosimetría
ARPANSA
Sierra Radiation
IRS
SGS
RHD
Thermo Fisher Scientific
Radiation Dosimetry Service Segment by Type
Badge Dosimetry
Thermoluminescent Dosimetry (TLD)
Optically Stimulated Luminescence (OSL) Dosimetry
Others
Radiation Dosimetry Service Segment by Application
Medical
Nuclear Power
Others
Radiation Dosimetry Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Radiation Dosimetry Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Radiation Dosimetry Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Radiation Dosimetry Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Radiation Dosimetry Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Badge Dosimetry
- Thermoluminescent Dosimetry (TLD)
- Optically Stimulated Luminescence (OSL) Dosimetry
- Others
Applications
- Medical
- Nuclear Power
- Others
Companies covered
- Landauer
- Chiyoda Technol Corporation
- Kinetics
- Mirion
- RadPro
- Sanova
- TÜV Rheinland
- SCI
- Centro de Dosimetría
- ARPANSA
- Sierra Radiation
- IRS
- SGS
- RHD
- Thermo Fisher Scientific
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Radiation Dosimetry Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Badge Dosimetry
- 2.2.3 Thermoluminescent Dosimetry (TLD)
- 2.2.4 Optically Stimulated Luminescence (OSL) Dosimetry
- 2.2.5 Others
- 2.3 Radiation Dosimetry Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Medical
- 2.3.3 Nuclear Power
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Radiation Dosimetry Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Radiation Dosimetry Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Radiation Dosimetry Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Radiation Dosimetry Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Radiation Dosimetry Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Radiation Dosimetry Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Radiation Dosimetry Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Radiation Dosimetry Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Radiation Dosimetry Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Radiation Dosimetry Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Landauer
- 12.1.1 Landauer Company Information
- 12.1.2 Landauer Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Landauer Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Landauer Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Landauer Recent Developments
- 12.2 Chiyoda Technol Corporation
- 12.2.1 Chiyoda Technol Corporation Company Information
- 12.2.2 Chiyoda Technol Corporation Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Chiyoda Technol Corporation Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Chiyoda Technol Corporation Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Chiyoda Technol Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.3 Kinetics
- 12.3.1 Kinetics Company Information
- 12.3.2 Kinetics Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Kinetics Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Kinetics Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Kinetics Recent Developments
- 12.4 Mirion
- 12.4.1 Mirion Company Information
- 12.4.2 Mirion Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Mirion Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Mirion Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Mirion Recent Developments
- 12.5 RadPro
- 12.5.1 RadPro Company Information
- 12.5.2 RadPro Business Overview
- 12.5.3 RadPro Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 RadPro Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 RadPro Recent Developments
- 12.6 Sanova
- 12.6.1 Sanova Company Information
- 12.6.2 Sanova Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Sanova Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Sanova Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Sanova Recent Developments
- 12.7 TÜV Rheinland
- 12.7.1 TÜV Rheinland Company Information
- 12.7.2 TÜV Rheinland Business Overview
- 12.7.3 TÜV Rheinland Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 TÜV Rheinland Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 TÜV Rheinland Recent Developments
- 12.8 SCI
- 12.8.1 SCI Company Information
- 12.8.2 SCI Business Overview
- 12.8.3 SCI Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 SCI Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 SCI Recent Developments
- 12.9 Centro de Dosimetría
- 12.9.1 Centro de Dosimetría Company Information
- 12.9.2 Centro de Dosimetría Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Centro de Dosimetría Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Centro de Dosimetría Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Centro de Dosimetría Recent Developments
- 12.10 ARPANSA
- 12.10.1 ARPANSA Company Information
- 12.10.2 ARPANSA Business Overview
- 12.10.3 ARPANSA Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 ARPANSA Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 ARPANSA Recent Developments
- 12.11 Sierra Radiation
- 12.11.1 Sierra Radiation Company Information
- 12.11.2 Sierra Radiation Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Sierra Radiation Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Sierra Radiation Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Sierra Radiation Recent Developments
- 12.12 IRS
- 12.12.1 IRS Company Information
- 12.12.2 IRS Business Overview
- 12.12.3 IRS Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 IRS Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 IRS Recent Developments
- 12.13 SGS
- 12.13.1 SGS Company Information
- 12.13.2 SGS Business Overview
- 12.13.3 SGS Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 SGS Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 SGS Recent Developments
- 12.14 RHD
- 12.14.1 RHD Company Information
- 12.14.2 RHD Business Overview
- 12.14.3 RHD Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 RHD Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 RHD Recent Developments
- 12.15 Thermo Fisher Scientific
- 12.15.1 Thermo Fisher Scientific Company Information
- 12.15.2 Thermo Fisher Scientific Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Thermo Fisher Scientific Revenue in Radiation Dosimetry Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Thermo Fisher Scientific Radiation Dosimetry Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Thermo Fisher Scientific Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst