Selected research
Industry Research
Ransomware Resilience Assessment Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Ransomware Resilience Assessment market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Ransomware Resilience Assessment market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Ransomware Resilience Assessment market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Ransomware Resilience Assessment market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Ransomware Resilience Assessment include Accenture, EY, Secura, INTEGRITY, SureCloud, CrowdStrike, Sekuro, BlueOrange and TrustedSec, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Ransomware Resilience Assessment market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Ransomware Resilience Assessment.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market by Company
Accenture
EY
Secura
INTEGRITY
SureCloud
CrowdStrike
Sekuro
BlueOrange
TrustedSec
Continuity Software
Kroll
Veeam
Nettitude
Rootshell
Cybots
Mandiant
Ransomware Resilience Assessment Segment by Type
Phishing
Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP)
Credential Abuse
Vulnerabilities
Others
Ransomware Resilience Assessment Segment by Application
SMEs
Large Enterprises
Ransomware Resilience Assessment Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Ransomware Resilience Assessment market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Ransomware Resilience Assessment and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Ransomware Resilience Assessment.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Ransomware Resilience Assessment companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Phishing
- Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP)
- Credential Abuse
- Vulnerabilities
- Others
Applications
- SMEs
- Large Enterprises
Companies covered
- Accenture
- EY
- Secura
- INTEGRITY
- SureCloud
- CrowdStrike
- Sekuro
- BlueOrange
- TrustedSec
- Continuity Software
- Kroll
- Veeam
- Nettitude
- Rootshell
- Cybots
- Mandiant
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Ransomware Resilience Assessment by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Phishing
- 2.2.3 Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP)
- 2.2.4 Credential Abuse
- 2.2.5 Vulnerabilities
- 2.2.6 Others
- 2.3 Ransomware Resilience Assessment by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 SMEs
- 2.3.3 Large Enterprises
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Ransomware Resilience Assessment Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Ransomware Resilience Assessment Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Ransomware Resilience Assessment Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Ransomware Resilience Assessment Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Accenture
- 12.1.1 Accenture Company Information
- 12.1.2 Accenture Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Accenture Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Accenture Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Accenture Recent Developments
- 12.2 EY
- 12.2.1 EY Company Information
- 12.2.2 EY Business Overview
- 12.2.3 EY Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 EY Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 EY Recent Developments
- 12.3 Secura
- 12.3.1 Secura Company Information
- 12.3.2 Secura Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Secura Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Secura Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Secura Recent Developments
- 12.4 INTEGRITY
- 12.4.1 INTEGRITY Company Information
- 12.4.2 INTEGRITY Business Overview
- 12.4.3 INTEGRITY Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 INTEGRITY Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 INTEGRITY Recent Developments
- 12.5 SureCloud
- 12.5.1 SureCloud Company Information
- 12.5.2 SureCloud Business Overview
- 12.5.3 SureCloud Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 SureCloud Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 SureCloud Recent Developments
- 12.6 CrowdStrike
- 12.6.1 CrowdStrike Company Information
- 12.6.2 CrowdStrike Business Overview
- 12.6.3 CrowdStrike Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 CrowdStrike Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 CrowdStrike Recent Developments
- 12.7 Sekuro
- 12.7.1 Sekuro Company Information
- 12.7.2 Sekuro Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Sekuro Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Sekuro Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Sekuro Recent Developments
- 12.8 BlueOrange
- 12.8.1 BlueOrange Company Information
- 12.8.2 BlueOrange Business Overview
- 12.8.3 BlueOrange Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 BlueOrange Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 BlueOrange Recent Developments
- 12.9 TrustedSec
- 12.9.1 TrustedSec Company Information
- 12.9.2 TrustedSec Business Overview
- 12.9.3 TrustedSec Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 TrustedSec Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 TrustedSec Recent Developments
- 12.10 Continuity Software
- 12.10.1 Continuity Software Company Information
- 12.10.2 Continuity Software Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Continuity Software Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Continuity Software Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Continuity Software Recent Developments
- 12.11 Kroll
- 12.11.1 Kroll Company Information
- 12.11.2 Kroll Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Kroll Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Kroll Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Kroll Recent Developments
- 12.12 Veeam
- 12.12.1 Veeam Company Information
- 12.12.2 Veeam Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Veeam Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Veeam Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Veeam Recent Developments
- 12.13 Nettitude
- 12.13.1 Nettitude Company Information
- 12.13.2 Nettitude Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Nettitude Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Nettitude Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Nettitude Recent Developments
- 12.14 Rootshell
- 12.14.1 Rootshell Company Information
- 12.14.2 Rootshell Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Rootshell Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Rootshell Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Rootshell Recent Developments
- 12.15 Cybots
- 12.15.1 Cybots Company Information
- 12.15.2 Cybots Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Cybots Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Cybots Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Cybots Recent Developments
- 12.16 Mandiant
- 12.16.1 Mandiant Company Information
- 12.16.2 Mandiant Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Mandiant Revenue in Ransomware Resilience Assessment Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Mandiant Ransomware Resilience Assessment Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Mandiant Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst