APO Research, Inc.

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Security Ink

Security ink, also known as Invisible ink or Anti-counterfeit printing ink, is one of the most important parts of anti-counterfeit technology, which is invisible either on application or soon thereafter, and which later on can be made visible by some means. Security ink is widely used in banknote, official identity documents, postage stamps, tax banderoles, security labels and product markings. Security inks have various functions. Some security inks can show special colors, be invisible or not under specific conditions such as ultraviolet ray irradiation, infrared irradiation, sunlight irradiation, specific temperature and humidity. Security inks can be applied in various printing solutions like intaglio printing, silkscreen printing, letterpress printing and offset printing.

Product & engineering

Understand the product.

Security ink, also known as Invisible ink or Anti-counterfeit printing ink, is one of the most important parts of anti-counterfeit technology, which is invisible either on application or soon thereafter, and which later on can be made visible by some means. Security ink is widely used in banknote, official identity documents, postage stamps, tax banderoles, security labels and product markings. Security inks have various functions. Some security inks can show special colors, be invisible or not under specific conditions such as ultraviolet ray irradiation, infrared irradiation, sunlight irradiation, specific temperature and humidity. Security inks can be applied in various printing solutions like intaglio printing, silkscreen printing, letterpress printing and offset printing.

The global market for Security Ink was estimated to be worth USD 3,545.26 million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of USD 5,053.33 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 5.11% during the forecast period 2024-2030.

North American market for Security Ink was valued at $ 794.85 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,117.29 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 4.94% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

China market for Security Ink was valued at $ 903.69 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,297.70 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 5.28% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

Europe market for Security Ink was valued at $ 1,105.76 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,701.95 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 6.26% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

The major global manufacturers of Security Ink include SICPA, Sun Chemical, Gleitsmann Security Inks, Microtrace, CTI, Kao Collins, Petrel Security, Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply), and Cronite, etc. In 2023, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately 51.91% of the revenue.

Selected research

Industry Research

Security Ink Industry Research Report 2026

Market perspective

Security ink, also known as Invisible ink or Anti-counterfeit printing ink, is one of the most important parts of anti-counterfeit technology, which is invisible either on application or soon thereafter, and which later on can be made visible by some means. Security ink is widely used in banknote, official identity documents, postage stamps, tax banderoles, security labels and product markings. Security inks have various functions. Some security inks can show special colors, be invisible or not under specific conditions such as ultraviolet ray irradiation, infrared irradiation, sunlight irradiation, specific temperature and humidity. Security inks can be applied in various printing solutions like intaglio printing, silkscreen printing, letterpress printing and offset printing.

The global market for Security Ink was estimated to be worth USD 3,545.26 million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of USD 5,053.33 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 5.11% during the forecast period 2024-2030.

North American market for Security Ink was valued at $ 794.85 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,117.29 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 4.94% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

Read the full market overview

China market for Security Ink was valued at $ 903.69 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,297.70 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 5.28% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

Europe market for Security Ink was valued at $ 1,105.76 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,701.95 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 6.26% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

The major global manufacturers of Security Ink include SICPA, Sun Chemical, Gleitsmann Security Inks, Microtrace, CTI, Kao Collins, Petrel Security, Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply), and Cronite, etc. In 2023, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately 51.91% of the revenue.

The global Security Ink market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.

The North America market for Security Ink is forecast to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, corresponding to a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.

The Europe market for Security Ink is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.

The Asia Pacific market for Security Ink is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.

Leading global manufacturers of Security Ink include , among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

Report Scope

This report quantifies the global Security Ink market in revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, sales volume (Tons), using 2025 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.

It standardizes definitions of types and applications, harmonizes vendor attribution, and presents comparable time series by company, type, application, and region/country, including indicative price bands (US$/Tons) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10).

The outputs are intended to support strategy development, budgeting, and performance benchmarking for manufacturers, new entrants, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable product introductions relevant to Security Ink.

Key Companies & Market Share Insights

This section profiles leading manufacturers, combining 2021–2025 results with a 2026–2032 outlook. It reports revenue, market share, price bands, product and application mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, capacity additions, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—sales volume by manufacturer, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.

Security Ink Market by Company

SICPA

Sun Chemical

Gleitsmann Security Inks

Microtrace

CTI

Kao Collins

Petrel Security

Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply)

Cronite

ANY

Godo Printing Ink

artience (Toyo Ink)

Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology

Mingbo

Letong Chemical

Wancheng

Security Ink Segment by Type

Offset Inks

Intaglio Inks

Silkscreen Inks

Letterpress Inks

Others

Security Ink Segment by Application

Security Labels

Official Identity Documents

Tax Banderoles

Banknotes

Others

Security Ink Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Key Drivers & Barriers

High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Security Ink market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Security Ink and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Security Ink.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;

Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (by region, product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Security Ink manufacturers competitive landscape, price, production and value market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product production/output, value, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 5: Production/output, value of Security Ink by region/country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region in the next six years.

Chapter 6: Consumption of Security Ink in regional level and country level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and production of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 8: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.

Chapter 11: The main points and conclusions of the report.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Secondary Sources Table 2. Primary Sources Table 3. Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Table 4. Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Table 5. Global Security Ink Production by Manufacturers (Tons) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Manufacturers Table 7. Global Security Ink Production Value by Manufacturers (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Security Ink Average Price (USD/kg) of Manufacturers (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Security Ink Industry Manufacturers Ranking, 2024 VS 2025 VS 2026 Table 11. Global Security Ink Key Manufacturers, Manufacturing Sites & Headquarters Table 12. Global Security Ink Manufacturers, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Security Ink Manufacturers Established Date Table 14. Global Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Security Ink by Manufacturers Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (based on the Production Value of 2025) Table 16. Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans Table 17. SICPA Company Information Table 18. SICPA Business Overview Table 19. SICPA Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 20. SICPA Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 21. SICPA Recent Development Table 22. Sun Chemical Company Information Table 23. Sun Chemical Business Overview Table 24. Sun Chemical Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 25. Sun Chemical Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 26. Sun Chemical Recent Development Table 27. Gleitsmann Security Inks Company Information Table 28. Gleitsmann Security Inks Business Overview Table 29. Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 30. Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 31. Gleitsmann Security Inks Recent Development Table 32. Microtrace Company Information Table 33. Microtrace Business Overview Table 34. Microtrace Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 35. Microtrace Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 36. Microtrace Recent Development Table 37. CTI Company Information Table 38. CTI Business Overview Table 39. CTI Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 40. CTI Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 41. CTI Recent Development Table 42. Kao Collins Company Information Table 43. Kao Collins Business Overview Table 44. Kao Collins Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 45. Kao Collins Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 46. Kao Collins Recent Development Table 47. Petrel Security Company Information Table 48. Petrel Security Business Overview Table 49. Petrel Security Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 50. Petrel Security Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 51. Petrel Security Recent Development Table 52. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Company Information Table 53. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Business Overview Table 54. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 55. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 56. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Recent Development Table 57. Cronite Company Information Table 58. Cronite Business Overview Table 59. Cronite Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 60. Cronite Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 61. Cronite Recent Development Table 62. ANY Company Information Table 63. ANY Business Overview Table 64. ANY Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 65. ANY Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 66. ANY Recent Development Table 67. Godo Printing Ink Company Information Table 68. Godo Printing Ink Business Overview Table 69. Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 70. Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 71. Godo Printing Ink Recent Development Table 72. artience (Toyo Ink) Company Information Table 73. artience (Toyo Ink) Business Overview Table 74. artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 75. artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 76. artience (Toyo Ink) Recent Development Table 77. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Company Information Table 78. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Business Overview Table 79. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 80. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 81. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Recent Development Table 82. Mingbo Company Information Table 83. Mingbo Business Overview Table 84. Mingbo Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 85. Mingbo Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 86. Mingbo Recent Development Table 87. Letong Chemical Company Information Table 88. Letong Chemical Business Overview Table 89. Letong Chemical Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 90. Letong Chemical Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 91. Letong Chemical Recent Development Table 92. Wancheng Company Information Table 93. Wancheng Business Overview Table 94. Wancheng Security Ink Production (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 95. Wancheng Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 96. Wancheng Recent Development Table 97. Global Security Ink Production Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 98. Global Security Ink Production by Region (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 99. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 100. Global Security Ink Production Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 101. Global Security Ink Production Market Share Forecast by Region (2027-2032) Table 102. Global Security Ink Production Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 103. Global Security Ink Production Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 104. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 105. Global Security Ink Production Value Forecast by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 106. Global Security Ink Market Average Price (USD/kg) by Region (2021-2026) Table 107. Global Security Ink Market Average Price (USD/kg) by Region (2027-2032) Table 108. Global Security Ink Consumption Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 109. Global Security Ink Consumption by Region (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 110. Global Security Ink Consumption Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 111. Global Security Ink Forecasted Consumption by Region (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 112. Global Security Ink Forecasted Consumption Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 113. North America Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 114. North America Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 115. North America Security Ink Consumption by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 116. Europe Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 117. Europe Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 118. Europe Security Ink Consumption by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 119. Asia Pacific Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 120. Asia Pacific Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 121. Asia Pacific Security Ink Consumption by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 122. South America, Middle East & Africa Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 123. South America, Middle East & Africa Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 124. South America, Middle East & Africa Security Ink Consumption by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 125. Global Security Ink Production by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 126. Global Security Ink Production by Type (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 127. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 128. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 129. Global Security Ink Production Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 130. Global Security Ink Production Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 131. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 132. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 133. Global Security Ink Price by Type (2021-2026) & (USD/kg) Table 134. Global Security Ink Price by Type (2027-2032) & (USD/kg) Table 135. Global Security Ink Production by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 136. Global Security Ink Production by Application (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 137. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 138. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 139. Global Security Ink Production Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 140. Global Security Ink Production Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 141. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 142. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 143. Global Security Ink Price by Application (2021-2026) & (USD/kg) Table 144. Global Security Ink Price by Application (2027-2032) & (USD/kg) Table 145. Key Raw Materials Table 146. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 147. Security Ink Distributors List Table 148. Security Ink Customers List Table 149. Security Ink Industry Trends Table 150. Security Ink Industry Drivers Table 151. Security Ink Industry Restraints Table 152. Authors List of This Report List of Figures Figure 1. Research Methodology Figure 2. Research Process Figure 3. Key Executives Interviewed Figure 4. Security Ink Product Image Figure 5. Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 6. Offset Inks Product Image Figure 7. Intaglio Inks Product Image Figure 8. Silkscreen Inks Product Image Figure 9. Letterpress Inks Product Image Figure 10. Others Product Image Figure 11. Security Labels Product Image Figure 12. Official Identity Documents Product Image Figure 13. Tax Banderoles Product Image Figure 14. Banknotes Product Image Figure 15. Others Product Image Figure 16. Global Security Ink Production Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 17. Global Security Ink Production Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 18. Global Security Ink Production Capacity (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 19. Global Security Ink Production (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 20. Global Security Ink Average Price (USD/kg) & (2021-2032) Figure 21. Global Security Ink Key Manufacturers, Manufacturing Sites & Headquarters Figure 22. Global Top 5 and 10 Security Ink Players Market Share by Production Value in 2025 Figure 23. Manufacturers Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 24. Global Security Ink Production Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Figure 25. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 26. Global Security Ink Production Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 27. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 28. North America Security Ink Production Value (US$ Million) Growth Rate (2021-2032) Figure 29. Europe Security Ink Production Value (US$ Million) Growth Rate (2021-2032) Figure 30. China Security Ink Production Value (US$ Million) Growth Rate (2021-2032) Figure 31. Japan Security Ink Production Value (US$ Million) Growth Rate (2021-2032) Figure 32. Global Security Ink Consumption Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Figure 33. Global Security Ink Consumption Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 34. North America Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 35. North America Security Ink Consumption Market Share by Country (2021-2032) Figure 36. United States Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 37. United States Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 38. Canada Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 39. Mexico Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 40. Europe Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 41. Europe Security Ink Consumption Market Share by Country (2021-2032) Figure 42. Germany Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 43. France Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 44. U.K. Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 45. Italy Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 46. Russia Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 47. Spain Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 48. Netherlands Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 49. Switzerland Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 50. Sweden Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 51. Poland Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 52. Asia Pacific Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 53. Asia Pacific Security Ink Consumption Market Share by Country (2021-2032) Figure 54. China Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 55. Japan Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 56. South Korea Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 57. India Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 58. Australia Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 59. Taiwan Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 60. Southeast Asia Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 61. South America, Middle East & Africa Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 62. South America, Middle East & Africa Security Ink Consumption Market Share by Country (2021-2032) Figure 63. Brazil Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 64. Argentina Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 65. Chile Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 66. Turkey Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 67. GCC Countries Security Ink Consumption and Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 68. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 69. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 70. Global Security Ink Price (USD/kg) by Type (2021-2032) Figure 71. Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 72. Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 73. Global Security Ink Price (USD/kg) by Application (2021-2032) Figure 74. Security Ink Value Chain Figure 75. Security Ink Production Mode & Process Figure 76. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 77. Distributors Profiles Figure 78. Security Ink Industry Opportunities and Challenges

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Offset Inks
  • Intaglio Inks
  • Silkscreen Inks
  • Letterpress Inks
  • Others
Applications
  • Security Labels
  • Official Identity Documents
  • Tax Banderoles
  • Banknotes
  • Others
Companies covered
  • SICPA
  • Sun Chemical
  • Gleitsmann Security Inks
  • Microtrace
  • CTI
  • Kao Collins
  • Petrel Security
  • Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply)
  • Cronite
  • ANY
  • Godo Printing Ink
  • artience (Toyo Ink)
  • Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology
  • Mingbo
  • Letong Chemical
  • Wancheng

Inside the report.

1 Preface
  1. 1.1 Scope of Report
  2. 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
  3. 1.3 Research Methodology
  4. 1.4 Research Process
  5. 1.5 Data Source
  6. 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
  7. 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
  1. 2.1 Product Definition
  2. 2.2 Security Ink by Type
  3. 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million)
  4. 2.2.2 Offset Inks
  5. 2.2.3 Intaglio Inks
  6. 2.2.4 Silkscreen Inks
  7. 2.2.5 Letterpress Inks
  8. 2.2.6 Others
  9. 2.3 Security Ink by Application
  10. 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million)
  11. 2.3.2 Security Labels
  12. 2.3.3 Official Identity Documents
  13. 2.3.4 Tax Banderoles
  14. 2.3.5 Banknotes
  15. 2.3.6 Others
  16. 2.4 Global Market Growth Prospects
  17. 2.4.1 Global Security Ink Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
  18. 2.4.2 Global Security Ink Production Capacity Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
  19. 2.4.3 Global Security Ink Production Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
  20. 2.4.4 Global Security Ink Market Average Price (2021-2032)
3 Market Competitive Landscape by Manufacturers
  1. 3.1 Global Security Ink Production by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
  2. 3.2 Global Security Ink Production Value by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Security Ink Average Price by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Security Ink Industry Manufacturers Ranking, 2024 VS 2025 VS 2026
  5. 3.5 Global Security Ink Key Manufacturers, Manufacturing Sites & Headquarters
  6. 3.6 Global Security Ink Manufacturers, Product Type & Application
  7. 3.7 Global Security Ink Manufacturers Established Date
  8. 3.8 Global Security Ink Market CR5 and HHI
  9. 3.9 Global Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisition
4 Manufacturers Profiled
  1. 4.1 SICPA
  2. 4.1.1 SICPA Security Ink Company Information
  3. 4.1.2 SICPA Security Ink Business Overview
  4. 4.1.3 SICPA Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 4.1.4 SICPA Product Portfolio
  6. 4.1.5 SICPA Recent Developments
  7. 4.2 Sun Chemical
  8. 4.2.1 Sun Chemical Security Ink Company Information
  9. 4.2.2 Sun Chemical Security Ink Business Overview
  10. 4.2.3 Sun Chemical Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 4.2.4 Sun Chemical Product Portfolio
  12. 4.2.5 Sun Chemical Recent Developments
  13. 4.3 Gleitsmann Security Inks
  14. 4.3.1 Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Company Information
  15. 4.3.2 Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Business Overview
  16. 4.3.3 Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 4.3.4 Gleitsmann Security Inks Product Portfolio
  18. 4.3.5 Gleitsmann Security Inks Recent Developments
  19. 4.4 Microtrace
  20. 4.4.1 Microtrace Security Ink Company Information
  21. 4.4.2 Microtrace Security Ink Business Overview
  22. 4.4.3 Microtrace Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 4.4.4 Microtrace Product Portfolio
  24. 4.4.5 Microtrace Recent Developments
  25. 4.5 CTI
  26. 4.5.1 CTI Security Ink Company Information
  27. 4.5.2 CTI Security Ink Business Overview
  28. 4.5.3 CTI Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 4.5.4 CTI Product Portfolio
  30. 4.5.5 CTI Recent Developments
  31. 4.6 Kao Collins
  32. 4.6.1 Kao Collins Security Ink Company Information
  33. 4.6.2 Kao Collins Security Ink Business Overview
  34. 4.6.3 Kao Collins Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 4.6.4 Kao Collins Product Portfolio
  36. 4.6.5 Kao Collins Recent Developments
  37. 4.7 Petrel Security
  38. 4.7.1 Petrel Security Security Ink Company Information
  39. 4.7.2 Petrel Security Security Ink Business Overview
  40. 4.7.3 Petrel Security Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 4.7.4 Petrel Security Product Portfolio
  42. 4.7.5 Petrel Security Recent Developments
  43. 4.8 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply)
  44. 4.8.1 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Company Information
  45. 4.8.2 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Business Overview
  46. 4.8.3 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 4.8.4 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Product Portfolio
  48. 4.8.5 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Recent Developments
  49. 4.9 Cronite
  50. 4.9.1 Cronite Security Ink Company Information
  51. 4.9.2 Cronite Security Ink Business Overview
  52. 4.9.3 Cronite Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 4.9.4 Cronite Product Portfolio
  54. 4.9.5 Cronite Recent Developments
  55. 4.10 ANY
  56. 4.10.1 ANY Security Ink Company Information
  57. 4.10.2 ANY Security Ink Business Overview
  58. 4.10.3 ANY Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 4.10.4 ANY Product Portfolio
  60. 4.10.5 ANY Recent Developments
  61. 4.11 Godo Printing Ink
  62. 4.11.1 Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Company Information
  63. 4.11.2 Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Business Overview
  64. 4.11.3 Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 4.11.4 Godo Printing Ink Product Portfolio
  66. 4.11.5 Godo Printing Ink Recent Developments
  67. 4.12 artience (Toyo Ink)
  68. 4.12.1 artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Company Information
  69. 4.12.2 artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Business Overview
  70. 4.12.3 artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 4.12.4 artience (Toyo Ink) Product Portfolio
  72. 4.12.5 artience (Toyo Ink) Recent Developments
  73. 4.13 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology
  74. 4.13.1 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Company Information
  75. 4.13.2 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Business Overview
  76. 4.13.3 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 4.13.4 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Product Portfolio
  78. 4.13.5 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Recent Developments
  79. 4.14 Mingbo
  80. 4.14.1 Mingbo Security Ink Company Information
  81. 4.14.2 Mingbo Security Ink Business Overview
  82. 4.14.3 Mingbo Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 4.14.4 Mingbo Product Portfolio
  84. 4.14.5 Mingbo Recent Developments
  85. 4.15 Letong Chemical
  86. 4.15.1 Letong Chemical Security Ink Company Information
  87. 4.15.2 Letong Chemical Security Ink Business Overview
  88. 4.15.3 Letong Chemical Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 4.15.4 Letong Chemical Product Portfolio
  90. 4.15.5 Letong Chemical Recent Developments
  91. 4.16 Wancheng
  92. 4.16.1 Wancheng Security Ink Company Information
  93. 4.16.2 Wancheng Security Ink Business Overview
  94. 4.16.3 Wancheng Security Ink Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 4.16.4 Wancheng Product Portfolio
  96. 4.16.5 Wancheng Recent Developments
5 Global Security Ink Production by Region
  1. 5.1 Global Security Ink Production Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 5.2 Global Security Ink Production by Region: 2021-2032
  3. 5.2.1 Global Security Ink Production by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 5.2.2 Global Security Ink Production Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 5.3 Global Security Ink Production Value Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 5.4 Global Security Ink Production Value by Region: 2021-2032
  7. 5.4.1 Global Security Ink Production Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 5.4.2 Global Security Ink Production Value Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 5.5 Global Security Ink Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 5.6 Global Security Ink Production and Value, YOY Growth
  11. 5.6.1 North America Security Ink Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
  12. 5.6.2 Europe Security Ink Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
  13. 5.6.3 China Security Ink Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
  14. 5.6.4 Japan Security Ink Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
6 Global Security Ink Consumption by Region
  1. 6.1 Global Security Ink Consumption Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Security Ink Consumption by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Security Ink Consumption by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Security Ink Forecasted Consumption by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 North America
  6. 6.3.1 North America Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  7. 6.3.2 North America Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
  8. 6.3.3 United States
  9. 6.3.4 Canada
  10. 6.3.5 Mexico
  11. 6.4 Europe
  12. 6.4.1 Europe Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.4.2 Europe Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
  14. 6.4.3 Germany
  15. 6.4.4 France
  16. 6.4.5 U.K.
  17. 6.4.6 Italy
  18. 6.4.7 Russia
  19. 6.4.8 Spain
  20. 6.4.9 Netherlands
  21. 6.4.10 Switzerland
  22. 6.4.11 Sweden
  23. 6.4.12 Poland
  24. 6.5 Asia Pacific
  25. 6.5.1 Asia Pacific Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  26. 6.5.2 Asia Pacific Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
  27. 6.5.3 China
  28. 6.5.4 Japan
  29. 6.5.5 South Korea
  30. 6.5.6 India
  31. 6.5.7 Australia
  32. 6.5.8 Taiwan
  33. 6.5.9 Southeast Asia
  34. 6.6 South America, Middle East & Africa
  35. 6.6.1 South America, Middle East & Africa Security Ink Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  36. 6.6.2 South America, Middle East & Africa Security Ink Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
  37. 6.6.3 Brazil
  38. 6.6.4 Argentina
  39. 6.6.5 Chile
  40. 6.6.6 Turkey
  41. 6.6.7 GCC Countries
7 Segment by Type
  1. 7.1 Global Security Ink Production by Type (2021-2032)
  2. 7.1.1 Global Security Ink Production by Type (2021-2032) & (Tons)
  3. 7.1.2 Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
  4. 7.2 Global Security Ink Production Value by Type (2021-2032)
  5. 7.2.1 Global Security Ink Production Value by Type (2021-2032) & (US$ Million)
  6. 7.2.2 Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
  7. 7.3 Global Security Ink Price by Type (2021-2032)
8 Segment by Application
  1. 8.1 Global Security Ink Production by Application (2021-2032)
  2. 8.1.1 Global Security Ink Production by Application (2021-2032) & (Tons)
  3. 8.1.2 Global Security Ink Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
  4. 8.2 Global Security Ink Production Value by Application (2021-2032)
  5. 8.2.1 Global Security Ink Production Value by Application (2021-2032) & (US$ Million)
  6. 8.2.2 Global Security Ink Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
  7. 8.3 Global Security Ink Price by Application (2021-2032)
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis of the Market
  1. 9.1 Security Ink Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Security Ink Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Security Ink Production Mode & Process
  5. 9.2 Security Ink Sales Channels Analysis
  6. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  7. 9.2.2 Security Ink Distributors
  8. 9.2.3 Security Ink Customers
10 Global Security Ink Analyzing Market Dynamics
  1. 10.1 Security Ink Industry Trends
  2. 10.2 Security Ink Industry Drivers
  3. 10.3 Security Ink Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 10.4 Security Ink Industry Restraints
11 Report Conclusion
    12 Disclaimer

      GET THE RESEARCH

      Choose your license.

      Choose who needs access.
      All options are for this report and research series.

      Compare access permissions.

      Single User License
      One named user. Individual access.
      Multi User License
      Up to 5 users in the same department.
      Enterprise License
      Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

      Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

      License options
      $2,950USD
      Buy now

      PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

      Talk to an analyst
      APO Research, Inc.