APO Research, Inc.

APO RESEARCH · REPORT

Security Ink

Security ink, also known as Invisible ink or Anti-counterfeit printing ink, is one of the most important parts of anti-counterfeit technology, which is invisible either on application or soon thereafter, and which later on can be made visible by some means. Security ink is widely used in banknote, official identity documents, postage stamps, tax banderoles, security labels and product markings. Security inks have various functions. Some security inks can show special colors, be invisible or not under specific conditions such as ultraviolet ray irradiation, infrared irradiation, sunlight irradiation, specific temperature and humidity. Security inks can be applied in various printing solutions like intaglio printing, silkscreen printing, letterpress printing and offset printing.

Product & engineering

Understand the product.

Security ink, also known as Invisible ink or Anti-counterfeit printing ink, is one of the most important parts of anti-counterfeit technology, which is invisible either on application or soon thereafter, and which later on can be made visible by some means. Security ink is widely used in banknote, official identity documents, postage stamps, tax banderoles, security labels and product markings. Security inks have various functions. Some security inks can show special colors, be invisible or not under specific conditions such as ultraviolet ray irradiation, infrared irradiation, sunlight irradiation, specific temperature and humidity. Security inks can be applied in various printing solutions like intaglio printing, silkscreen printing, letterpress printing and offset printing.

The global market for Security Ink was estimated to be worth USD 3,545.26 million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of USD 5,053.33 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 5.11% during the forecast period 2024-2030.

North American market for Security Ink was valued at $ 794.85 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,117.29 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 4.94% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

China market for Security Ink was valued at $ 903.69 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,297.70 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 5.28% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

Europe market for Security Ink was valued at $ 1,105.76 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,701.95 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 6.26% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

The major global manufacturers of Security Ink include SICPA, Sun Chemical, Gleitsmann Security Inks, Microtrace, CTI, Kao Collins, Petrel Security, Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply), and Cronite, etc. In 2023, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately 51.91% of the revenue.

Selected research

Market Outlook & Growth Opportunities

Global Security Ink Market Outlook and Growth Opportunities 2026

Market perspective

Security ink, also known as Invisible ink or Anti-counterfeit printing ink, is one of the most important parts of anti-counterfeit technology, which is invisible either on application or soon thereafter, and which later on can be made visible by some means. Security ink is widely used in banknote, official identity documents, postage stamps, tax banderoles, security labels and product markings. Security inks have various functions. Some security inks can show special colors, be invisible or not under specific conditions such as ultraviolet ray irradiation, infrared irradiation, sunlight irradiation, specific temperature and humidity. Security inks can be applied in various printing solutions like intaglio printing, silkscreen printing, letterpress printing and offset printing.

The global market for Security Ink was estimated to be worth USD 3,545.26 million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of USD 5,053.33 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 5.11% during the forecast period 2024-2030.

North American market for Security Ink was valued at $ 794.85 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,117.29 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 4.94% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

Read the full market overview

China market for Security Ink was valued at $ 903.69 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,297.70 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 5.28% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

Europe market for Security Ink was valued at $ 1,105.76 million in 2023 and will reach $ 1,701.95 million by 2030, at a CAGR of 6.26% during the forecast period of 2024 through 2030.

The major global manufacturers of Security Ink include SICPA, Sun Chemical, Gleitsmann Security Inks, Microtrace, CTI, Kao Collins, Petrel Security, Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply), and Cronite, etc. In 2023, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately 51.91% of the revenue.

The global Security Ink market was valued at US$ million in 2026 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of % over 2026-2032.

The North America market for Security Ink is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Europe market for Security Ink is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

The Asia Pacific market for Security Ink is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

In China, the Security Ink market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026-2032.

Major global companies in the Security Ink market include SICPA, Sun Chemical, Gleitsmann Security Inks, Microtrace, CTI, Kao Collins, Petrel Security, Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) and Cronite, among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.

This report provides an overview of the global Security Ink market in terms of sales, revenue, and price, analyzing global market trends using historical revenue and sales data for 2021-2025, estimates for 2026, and projected CAGRs through 2032.

The study covers key producers of Security Ink and sales in major regions and countries, assesses future market potential, and highlights priority regions and countries for segmenting the market into sub-sectors, with country-specific market value data for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, the Middle East, Africa, and other countries.

The report also presents Security Ink sales, revenue, market share, and industry ranking for the main manufacturers for 2021-2026, identifies the major stakeholders in the global market, and analyzes their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues.

In addition, the report analyzes segment data by Type and Application—covering sales, revenue, and price—for 2021-2032, and evaluates and forecasts the Security Ink market size, projected growth trends, production technologies, key applications, and end-use industries.

Security Ink Segment by Company

SICPA

Sun Chemical

Gleitsmann Security Inks

Microtrace

CTI

Kao Collins

Petrel Security

Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply)

Cronite

ANY

Godo Printing Ink

artience (Toyo Ink)

Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology

Mingbo

Letong Chemical

Wancheng

Security Ink Segment by Type

Offset Inks

Intaglio Inks

Silkscreen Inks

Letterpress Inks

Others

Security Ink Segment by Application

Security Labels

Official Identity Documents

Tax Banderoles

Banknotes

Others

Security Ink Segment by Region

North America

United States

Canada

Mexico

Europe

Germany

France

U.K.

Italy

Russia

Spain

Netherlands

Switzerland

Sweden

Poland

Asia-Pacific

China

Japan

South Korea

India

Australia

Taiwan

Southeast Asia

South America

Brazil

Argentina

Chile

Middle East & Africa

Egypt

South Africa

Israel

Türkiye

GCC Countries

Study Objectives

1. To analyze and research the global Security Ink status and future forecast, involving, sales, revenue, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.

2. To present the key manufacturers, sales, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.

3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.

4. To analyze the global and key regions Security Ink market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.

5. To identify Security Ink significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.

6. To analyze Security Ink competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.

Reasons to Buy This Report

1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Security Ink market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.

2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Security Ink and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.

3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in sales and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.

4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.

5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.

6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Security Ink.

7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.

Chapter Outline

Chapter 1: Provides an overview of the Security Ink market, including product definition, global market growth prospects, sales value, sales volume, and average price forecasts (2021-2032).

Chapter 2: Analysis key trends, drivers, challenges, and opportunities within the global Security Ink industry.

Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Security Ink manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales and revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.

Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.

Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.

Chapter 6: Sales and value of Security Ink in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and market size of each country in the world.

Chapter 7: Sales and value of Security Ink in country level. It provides sigmate data by type, and by application for each country/region.

Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.

Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.

Chapter 10: Concluding Insights.

More report detail

Tables and figures
List of Tables Table 1. Security Ink Industry Trends Table 2. Security Ink Industry Drivers Table 3. Security Ink Industry Opportunities and Challenges Table 4. Security Ink Industry Restraints Table 5. Global Security Ink Revenue by Company (US$ Million) & (2021-2026) Table 6. Global Security Ink Revenue Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 7. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Company (Tons) & (2021-2026) Table 8. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Company (2021-2026) Table 9. Global Security Ink Average Price (USD/kg) of Company (2021-2026) Table 10. Global Security Ink Company Ranking, (2024-2026) & (USD Million) Table 11. Global Security Ink Key Company Manufacturing Base & Headquarters Table 12. Global Security Ink Company, Product Type & Application Table 13. Global Security Ink Company Establishment Date Table 14. Global Company Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI) Table 15. Global Security Ink by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3) & (Based on Revenue of 2025) Table 16. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Table 17. Significant Companies of Offset Inks Table 18. Significant Companies of Intaglio Inks Table 19. Significant Companies of Silkscreen Inks Table 20. Significant Companies of Letterpress Inks Table 21. Significant Companies of Others Table 22. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 23. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Type (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 24. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Type (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 25. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 26. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 27. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Type 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 28. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Type (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 29. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Type (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 30. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2026) Table 31. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type (2027-2032) Table 32. Significant Companies of Security Labels Table 33. Significant Companies of Official Identity Documents Table 34. Significant Companies of Tax Banderoles Table 35. Significant Companies of Banknotes Table 36. Significant Companies of Others Table 37. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 38. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Application (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 39. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Application (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 40. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 41. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 42. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Application 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 43. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Application (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 44. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Application (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 45. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2026) Table 46. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application (2027-2032) Table 47. Global Security Ink Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 48. Global Security Ink Sales by Region (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 49. Global Security Ink Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 50. Global Security Ink Sales by Region (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 51. Global Security Ink Sales Market Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 52. Global Security Ink Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 53. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Region (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 54. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Region (2021-2026) Table 55. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Region (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 56. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Region (2027-2032) Table 57. Global Security Ink Market Average Price (USD/kg) by Region (2021-2026) Table 58. Global Security Ink Market Average Price (USD/kg) by Region (2027-2032) Table 59. Global Security Ink Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Table 60. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Table 61. Global Security Ink Sales by Country (2021-2026) & (Tons) Table 62. Global Security Ink Sales Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 63. Global Security Ink Sales by Country (2027-2032) & (Tons) Table 64. Global Security Ink Sales Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 65. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Country (2021-2026) & (US$ Million) Table 66. Global Security Ink Sales Value Market Share by Country (2021-2026) Table 67. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Country (2027-2032) & (US$ Million) Table 68. Global Security Ink Sales Value Market Share by Country (2027-2032) Table 69. SICPA Company Information Table 70. SICPA Business Overview Table 71. SICPA Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 72. SICPA Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 73. SICPA Recent Development Table 74. Sun Chemical Company Information Table 75. Sun Chemical Business Overview Table 76. Sun Chemical Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 77. Sun Chemical Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 78. Sun Chemical Recent Development Table 79. Gleitsmann Security Inks Company Information Table 80. Gleitsmann Security Inks Business Overview Table 81. Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 82. Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 83. Gleitsmann Security Inks Recent Development Table 84. Microtrace Company Information Table 85. Microtrace Business Overview Table 86. Microtrace Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 87. Microtrace Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 88. Microtrace Recent Development Table 89. CTI Company Information Table 90. CTI Business Overview Table 91. CTI Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 92. CTI Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 93. CTI Recent Development Table 94. Kao Collins Company Information Table 95. Kao Collins Business Overview Table 96. Kao Collins Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 97. Kao Collins Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 98. Kao Collins Recent Development Table 99. Petrel Security Company Information Table 100. Petrel Security Business Overview Table 101. Petrel Security Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 102. Petrel Security Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 103. Petrel Security Recent Development Table 104. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Company Information Table 105. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Business Overview Table 106. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 107. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 108. Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Recent Development Table 109. Cronite Company Information Table 110. Cronite Business Overview Table 111. Cronite Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 112. Cronite Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 113. Cronite Recent Development Table 114. ANY Company Information Table 115. ANY Business Overview Table 116. ANY Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 117. ANY Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 118. ANY Recent Development Table 119. Godo Printing Ink Company Information Table 120. Godo Printing Ink Business Overview Table 121. Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 122. Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 123. Godo Printing Ink Recent Development Table 124. artience (Toyo Ink) Company Information Table 125. artience (Toyo Ink) Business Overview Table 126. artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 127. artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 128. artience (Toyo Ink) Recent Development Table 129. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Company Information Table 130. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Business Overview Table 131. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 132. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 133. Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Recent Development Table 134. Mingbo Company Information Table 135. Mingbo Business Overview Table 136. Mingbo Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 137. Mingbo Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 138. Mingbo Recent Development Table 139. Letong Chemical Company Information Table 140. Letong Chemical Business Overview Table 141. Letong Chemical Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 142. Letong Chemical Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 143. Letong Chemical Recent Development Table 144. Wancheng Company Information Table 145. Wancheng Business Overview Table 146. Wancheng Security Ink Sales (Tons), Value (US$ Million), Price (USD/kg) and Gross Margin (2021-2026) Table 147. Wancheng Security Ink Product Portfolio Table 148. Wancheng Recent Development Table 149. Key Raw Materials Table 150. Raw Materials Key Suppliers Table 151. Security Ink Distributors List Table 152. Security Ink Customers List Table 153. Research Programs/Design for This Report Table 154. Authors List of This Report Table 155. Secondary Sources Table 156. Primary Sources List of Figures Figure 1. Security Ink Product Image Figure 2. Global Security Ink Sales Value (US$ Million), 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 3. Global Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 4. Global Security Ink Sales (2021-2032) & (Tons) Figure 5. Global Security Ink Sales Average Price (USD/kg) & (2021-2032) Figure 6. Global Security Ink Company Revenue Ranking in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 7. Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025 (US$ Million) Figure 8. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3): 2021 VS 2025 Figure 9. Offset Inks Image Figure 10. Intaglio Inks Image Figure 11. Silkscreen Inks Image Figure 12. Letterpress Inks Image Figure 13. Others Image Figure 14. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (Tons) Figure 15. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 16. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 17. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 18. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 19. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032) Figure 20. Security Labels Image Figure 21. Official Identity Documents Image Figure 22. Tax Banderoles Image Figure 23. Banknotes Image Figure 24. Others Image Figure 25. Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (Tons) Figure 26. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 27. Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 28. Global Security Ink Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 29. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 30. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032) Figure 31. Global Security Ink Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (Tons) Figure 32. Global Security Ink Sales Market Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 33. Global Security Ink Sales Value Comparison by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 (US$ Million) Figure 34. Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032 Figure 35. North America Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 36. North America Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 37. Europe Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 38. Europe Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 39. Asia-Pacific Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 40. Asia-Pacific Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 41. South America Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 42. South America Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 43. Middle East & Africa Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 44. Middle East & Africa Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country (%), 2025 VS 2032 Figure 45. USA Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 46. USA Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 47. USA Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 48. Canada Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 49. Canada Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 50. Canada Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 51. Mexico Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 52. Mexico Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 53. Mexico Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 54. Germany Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 55. Germany Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 56. Germany Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 57. France Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 58. France Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 59. France Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 60. U.K. Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 61. U.K. Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 62. U.K. Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 63. Italy Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 64. Italy Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 65. Italy Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 66. Spain Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 67. Spain Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 68. Spain Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 69. Russia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 70. Russia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 71. Russia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 72. Netherlands Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 73. Netherlands Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 74. Netherlands Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 75. Nordic Countries Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 76. Nordic Countries Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 77. Nordic Countries Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 78. China Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 79. China Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 80. China Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 81. Japan Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 82. Japan Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 83. Japan Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 84. South Korea Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 85. South Korea Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 86. South Korea Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 87. India Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 88. India Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 89. India Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 90. Australia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 91. Australia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 92. Australia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 93. Southeast Asia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 94. Southeast Asia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 95. Southeast Asia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 96. Brazil Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 97. Brazil Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 98. Brazil Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 99. Argentina Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 100. Argentina Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 101. Argentina Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 102. Chile Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 103. Chile Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 104. Chile Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 105. Colombia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 106. Colombia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 107. Colombia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 108. Peru Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 109. Peru Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 110. Peru Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 111. Saudi Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 112. Saudi Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 113. Saudi Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 114. Israel Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 115. Israel Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 116. Israel Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 117. UAE Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 118. UAE Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 119. UAE Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 120. Turkey Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 121. Turkey Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 122. Turkey Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 123. Iran Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 124. Iran Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 125. Iran Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 126. Egypt Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032) & (US$ Million) Figure 127. Egypt Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 128. Egypt Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032 & (%) Figure 129. Security Ink Value Chain Figure 130. Manufacturing Cost Structure Figure 131. Security Ink Sales Mode & Process Figure 132. Direct Comparison with Distribution Share Figure 133. Distributors Profiles Figure 134. Years Considered Figure 135. Research Process Figure 136. Key Executives Interviewed

Scope & coverage.

Types
  • Offset Inks
  • Intaglio Inks
  • Silkscreen Inks
  • Letterpress Inks
  • Others
Applications
  • Security Labels
  • Official Identity Documents
  • Tax Banderoles
  • Banknotes
  • Others
Companies covered
  • SICPA
  • Sun Chemical
  • Gleitsmann Security Inks
  • Microtrace
  • CTI
  • Kao Collins
  • Petrel Security
  • Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply)
  • Cronite
  • ANY
  • Godo Printing Ink
  • artience (Toyo Ink)
  • Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology
  • Mingbo
  • Letong Chemical
  • Wancheng

Inside the report.

1 Market Overview
  1. 1.1 Product Definition
  2. 1.2 Global Market Growth Prospects
  3. 1.2.1 Global Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032)
  4. 1.2.2 Global Security Ink Sales Volume (2021-2032)
  5. 1.2.3 Global Security Ink Sales Average Price (2021-2032)
  6. 1.3 Assumptions and Limitations
  7. 1.4 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Security Ink Market Dynamics
  1. 2.1 Security Ink Industry Trends
  2. 2.2 Security Ink Industry Drivers
  3. 2.3 Security Ink Industry Opportunities and Challenges
  4. 2.4 Security Ink Industry Restraints
3 Security Ink Market by Company
  1. 3.1 Global Security Ink Company Revenue Ranking in 2025
  2. 3.2 Global Security Ink Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
  3. 3.3 Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Company (2021-2026)
  4. 3.4 Global Security Ink Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
  5. 3.5 Global Security Ink Company Ranking (2024-2026)
  6. 3.6 Global Security Ink Company Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
  7. 3.7 Global Security Ink Company Product Type and Application
  8. 3.8 Global Security Ink Company Establishment Date
  9. 3.9 Market Competitive Analysis
  10. 3.9.1 Global Security Ink Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
  11. 3.9.2 Global Top 5 and 10 Company Market Share by Revenue in 2025
  12. 3.9.3 2025 Security Ink Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3 Companies
  13. 3.10 Mergers and Acquisitions Expansion
4 Security Ink Market by Type
  1. 4.1 Security Ink Type Introduction
  2. 4.1.1 Offset Inks
  3. 4.1.2 Intaglio Inks
  4. 4.1.3 Silkscreen Inks
  5. 4.1.4 Letterpress Inks
  6. 4.1.5 Others
  7. 4.2 Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Type
  8. 4.2.1 Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  9. 4.2.2 Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
  10. 4.2.3 Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Type (2021-2032)
  11. 4.3 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Type
  12. 4.3.1 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  13. 4.3.2 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Type (2021-2032)
  14. 4.3.3 Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type (2021-2032)
5 Security Ink Market by Application
  1. 5.1 Security Ink Application Introduction
  2. 5.1.1 Security Labels
  3. 5.1.2 Official Identity Documents
  4. 5.1.3 Tax Banderoles
  5. 5.1.4 Banknotes
  6. 5.1.5 Others
  7. 5.2 Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Application
  8. 5.2.1 Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  9. 5.2.2 Global Security Ink Sales Volume by Application (2021-2032)
  10. 5.2.3 Global Security Ink Sales Volume Share by Application (2021-2032)
  11. 5.3 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Application
  12. 5.3.1 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
  13. 5.3.2 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Application (2021-2032)
  14. 5.3.3 Global Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application (2021-2032)
6 Security Ink Regional Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 6.1 Global Security Ink Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 6.2 Global Security Ink Sales by Region (2021-2032)
  3. 6.2.1 Global Security Ink Sales by Region: 2021-2026
  4. 6.2.2 Global Security Ink Sales by Region (2027-2032)
  5. 6.3 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  6. 6.4 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Region (2021-2032)
  7. 6.4.1 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Region: 2021-2026
  8. 6.4.2 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Region (2027-2032)
  9. 6.5 Global Security Ink Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
  10. 6.6 North America
  11. 6.6.1 North America Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032)
  12. 6.6.2 North America Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 6.7 Europe
  14. 6.7.1 Europe Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032)
  15. 6.7.2 Europe Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 6.8 Asia-Pacific
  17. 6.8.1 Asia-Pacific Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032)
  18. 6.8.2 Asia-Pacific Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  19. 6.9 South America
  20. 6.9.1 South America Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032)
  21. 6.9.2 South America Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
  22. 6.10 Middle East & Africa
  23. 6.10.1 Middle East & Africa Security Ink Sales Value (2021-2032)
  24. 6.10.2 Middle East & Africa Security Ink Sales Value Share by Country, 2025 VS 2032
7 Security Ink Country-level Sales and Value Analysis
  1. 7.1 Global Security Ink Sales by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  2. 7.2 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
  3. 7.3 Global Security Ink Sales by Country (2021-2032)
  4. 7.3.1 Global Security Ink Sales by Country (2021-2026)
  5. 7.3.2 Global Security Ink Sales by Country (2027-2032)
  6. 7.4 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Country (2021-2032)
  7. 7.4.1 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Country (2021-2026)
  8. 7.4.2 Global Security Ink Sales Value by Country (2027-2032)
  9. 7.5 USA
  10. 7.5.1 USA Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  11. 7.5.2 USA Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  12. 7.5.3 USA Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  13. 7.6 Canada
  14. 7.6.1 Canada Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  15. 7.6.2 Canada Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  16. 7.6.3 Canada Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  17. 7.7 Mexico
  18. 7.6.1 Mexico Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  19. 7.6.2 Mexico Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  20. 7.6.3 Mexico Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  21. 7.8 Germany
  22. 7.8.1 Germany Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  23. 7.8.2 Germany Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  24. 7.8.3 Germany Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  25. 7.9 France
  26. 7.9.1 France Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  27. 7.9.2 France Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  28. 7.9.3 France Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  29. 7.10 U.K.
  30. 7.10.1 U.K. Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  31. 7.10.2 U.K. Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  32. 7.10.3 U.K. Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  33. 7.11 Italy
  34. 7.11.1 Italy Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  35. 7.11.2 Italy Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  36. 7.11.3 Italy Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  37. 7.12 Spain
  38. 7.12.1 Spain Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  39. 7.12.2 Spain Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  40. 7.12.3 Spain Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  41. 7.13 Russia
  42. 7.13.1 Russia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  43. 7.13.2 Russia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  44. 7.13.3 Russia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  45. 7.14 Netherlands
  46. 7.14.1 Netherlands Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  47. 7.14.2 Netherlands Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  48. 7.14.3 Netherlands Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  49. 7.15 Nordic Countries
  50. 7.15.1 Nordic Countries Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  51. 7.15.2 Nordic Countries Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  52. 7.15.3 Nordic Countries Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  53. 7.16 China
  54. 7.16.1 China Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  55. 7.16.2 China Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  56. 7.16.3 China Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  57. 7.17 Japan
  58. 7.17.1 Japan Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  59. 7.17.2 Japan Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  60. 7.17.3 Japan Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  61. 7.18 South Korea
  62. 7.18.1 South Korea Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  63. 7.18.2 South Korea Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  64. 7.18.3 South Korea Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  65. 7.19 India
  66. 7.19.1 India Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  67. 7.19.2 India Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  68. 7.19.3 India Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  69. 7.20 Australia
  70. 7.20.1 Australia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  71. 7.20.2 Australia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  72. 7.20.3 Australia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  73. 7.21 Southeast Asia
  74. 7.21.1 Southeast Asia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  75. 7.21.2 Southeast Asia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  76. 7.21.3 Southeast Asia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  77. 7.22 Brazil
  78. 7.22.1 Brazil Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  79. 7.22.2 Brazil Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  80. 7.22.3 Brazil Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  81. 7.23 Argentina
  82. 7.23.1 Argentina Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  83. 7.23.2 Argentina Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  84. 7.23.3 Argentina Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  85. 7.24 Chile
  86. 7.24.1 Chile Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  87. 7.24.2 Chile Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  88. 7.24.3 Chile Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  89. 7.25 Colombia
  90. 7.25.1 Colombia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  91. 7.25.2 Colombia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  92. 7.25.3 Colombia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  93. 7.26 Peru
  94. 7.26.1 Peru Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  95. 7.26.2 Peru Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  96. 7.26.3 Peru Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  97. 7.27 Saudi Arabia
  98. 7.27.1 Saudi Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  99. 7.27.2 Saudi Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  100. 7.27.3 Saudi Arabia Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  101. 7.28 Israel
  102. 7.28.1 Israel Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  103. 7.28.2 Israel Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  104. 7.28.3 Israel Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  105. 7.29 UAE
  106. 7.29.1 UAE Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  107. 7.29.2 UAE Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  108. 7.29.3 UAE Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  109. 7.30 Turkey
  110. 7.30.1 Turkey Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  111. 7.30.2 Turkey Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  112. 7.30.3 Turkey Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  113. 7.31 Iran
  114. 7.31.1 Iran Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  115. 7.31.2 Iran Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  116. 7.31.3 Iran Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
  117. 7.32 Egypt
  118. 7.32.1 Egypt Security Ink Sales Value Growth Rate (2021-2032)
  119. 7.32.2 Egypt Security Ink Sales Value Share by Type, 2025 VS 2032
  120. 7.32.3 Egypt Security Ink Sales Value Share by Application, 2025 VS 2032
8 Company Profiles
  1. 8.1 SICPA
  2. 8.1.1 SICPA Company Information
  3. 8.1.2 SICPA Business Overview
  4. 8.1.3 SICPA Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  5. 8.1.4 SICPA Security Ink Product Portfolio
  6. 8.1.5 SICPA Recent Developments
  7. 8.2 Sun Chemical
  8. 8.2.1 Sun Chemical Company Information
  9. 8.2.2 Sun Chemical Business Overview
  10. 8.2.3 Sun Chemical Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  11. 8.2.4 Sun Chemical Security Ink Product Portfolio
  12. 8.2.5 Sun Chemical Recent Developments
  13. 8.3 Gleitsmann Security Inks
  14. 8.3.1 Gleitsmann Security Inks Company Information
  15. 8.3.2 Gleitsmann Security Inks Business Overview
  16. 8.3.3 Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  17. 8.3.4 Gleitsmann Security Inks Security Ink Product Portfolio
  18. 8.3.5 Gleitsmann Security Inks Recent Developments
  19. 8.4 Microtrace
  20. 8.4.1 Microtrace Company Information
  21. 8.4.2 Microtrace Business Overview
  22. 8.4.3 Microtrace Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  23. 8.4.4 Microtrace Security Ink Product Portfolio
  24. 8.4.5 Microtrace Recent Developments
  25. 8.5 CTI
  26. 8.5.1 CTI Company Information
  27. 8.5.2 CTI Business Overview
  28. 8.5.3 CTI Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  29. 8.5.4 CTI Security Ink Product Portfolio
  30. 8.5.5 CTI Recent Developments
  31. 8.6 Kao Collins
  32. 8.6.1 Kao Collins Company Information
  33. 8.6.2 Kao Collins Business Overview
  34. 8.6.3 Kao Collins Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  35. 8.6.4 Kao Collins Security Ink Product Portfolio
  36. 8.6.5 Kao Collins Recent Developments
  37. 8.7 Petrel Security
  38. 8.7.1 Petrel Security Company Information
  39. 8.7.2 Petrel Security Business Overview
  40. 8.7.3 Petrel Security Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  41. 8.7.4 Petrel Security Security Ink Product Portfolio
  42. 8.7.5 Petrel Security Recent Developments
  43. 8.8 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply)
  44. 8.8.1 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Company Information
  45. 8.8.2 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Business Overview
  46. 8.8.3 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  47. 8.8.4 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Security Ink Product Portfolio
  48. 8.8.5 Precision Ink (Gans Ink & Supply) Recent Developments
  49. 8.9 Cronite
  50. 8.9.1 Cronite Company Information
  51. 8.9.2 Cronite Business Overview
  52. 8.9.3 Cronite Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  53. 8.9.4 Cronite Security Ink Product Portfolio
  54. 8.9.5 Cronite Recent Developments
  55. 8.10 ANY
  56. 8.10.1 ANY Company Information
  57. 8.10.2 ANY Business Overview
  58. 8.10.3 ANY Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  59. 8.10.4 ANY Security Ink Product Portfolio
  60. 8.10.5 ANY Recent Developments
  61. 8.11 Godo Printing Ink
  62. 8.11.1 Godo Printing Ink Company Information
  63. 8.11.2 Godo Printing Ink Business Overview
  64. 8.11.3 Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  65. 8.11.4 Godo Printing Ink Security Ink Product Portfolio
  66. 8.11.5 Godo Printing Ink Recent Developments
  67. 8.12 artience (Toyo Ink)
  68. 8.12.1 artience (Toyo Ink) Company Information
  69. 8.12.2 artience (Toyo Ink) Business Overview
  70. 8.12.3 artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  71. 8.12.4 artience (Toyo Ink) Security Ink Product Portfolio
  72. 8.12.5 artience (Toyo Ink) Recent Developments
  73. 8.13 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology
  74. 8.13.1 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Company Information
  75. 8.13.2 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Business Overview
  76. 8.13.3 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  77. 8.13.4 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Security Ink Product Portfolio
  78. 8.13.5 Huizhou Foryou Optical Technology Recent Developments
  79. 8.14 Mingbo
  80. 8.14.1 Mingbo Company Information
  81. 8.14.2 Mingbo Business Overview
  82. 8.14.3 Mingbo Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  83. 8.14.4 Mingbo Security Ink Product Portfolio
  84. 8.14.5 Mingbo Recent Developments
  85. 8.15 Letong Chemical
  86. 8.15.1 Letong Chemical Company Information
  87. 8.15.2 Letong Chemical Business Overview
  88. 8.15.3 Letong Chemical Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  89. 8.15.4 Letong Chemical Security Ink Product Portfolio
  90. 8.15.5 Letong Chemical Recent Developments
  91. 8.16 Wancheng
  92. 8.16.1 Wancheng Company Information
  93. 8.16.2 Wancheng Business Overview
  94. 8.16.3 Wancheng Security Ink Sales, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
  95. 8.16.4 Wancheng Security Ink Product Portfolio
  96. 8.16.5 Wancheng Recent Developments
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
  1. 9.1 Security Ink Value Chain Analysis
  2. 9.1.1 Security Ink Key Raw Materials
  3. 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
  4. 9.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
  5. 9.1.4 Security Ink Sales Mode & Process
  6. 9.2 Security Ink Sales Channels Analysis
  7. 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
  8. 9.2.2 Security Ink Distributors
  9. 9.2.3 Security Ink Customers
10 Concluding Insights
    11 Appendix
    1. 11.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
    2. 11.2 Research Methodology
    3. 11.3 Research Process
    4. 11.4 Authors List of This Report
    5. 11.5 Data Source
    6. 11.5.1 Secondary Sources
    7. 11.5.2 Primary Sources

    GET THE RESEARCH

    Choose your license.

    Choose who needs access.
    All options are for this report and research series.

    Compare access permissions.

    Single User License
    One named user. Individual access.
    Multi User License
    Up to 5 users in the same department.
    Enterprise License
    Organization-wide access within the agreed license.

    Access applies to the purchased edition. Later editions are separate purchases.

    License options
    $4,250USD
    Buy now

    PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.

    Talk to an analyst
    APO Research, Inc.