Selected research
Industry Research
Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services include Anaqua, Inc., Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc., Seprotec, PAVIS, Dennemeyer, bizamor LLC, Questel, Computer Packages Inc and IP Centrum Limited, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market by Company
Anaqua, Inc.
Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc.
Seprotec
PAVIS
Dennemeyer
bizamor LLC
Questel
Computer Packages Inc
IP Centrum Limited
Acumass
Murgitroyd
RenewalsDesk
MaxVal Group
Novagraaf
Vcci-ip
Clarivate
Zacco
NGB corporation
Accolade
Page White Farrer
Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Segment by Type
Patent Annuity Service
Trademark Renewal Services
Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Segment by Application
Patent Organizations
Law Firms
Corporate
Others
Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Patent Annuity Service
- Trademark Renewal Services
Applications
- Patent Organizations
- Law Firms
- Corporate
- Others
Companies covered
- Anaqua, Inc.
- Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc.
- Seprotec
- PAVIS
- Dennemeyer
- bizamor LLC
- Questel
- Computer Packages Inc
- IP Centrum Limited
- Acumass
- Murgitroyd
- RenewalsDesk
- MaxVal Group
- Novagraaf
- Vcci-ip
- Clarivate
- Zacco
- NGB corporation
- Accolade
- Page White Farrer
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Patent Annuity Service
- 2.2.3 Trademark Renewal Services
- 2.3 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Patent Organizations
- 2.3.3 Law Firms
- 2.3.4 Corporate
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Anaqua, Inc.
- 12.1.1 Anaqua, Inc. Company Information
- 12.1.2 Anaqua, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Anaqua, Inc. Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Anaqua, Inc. Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Anaqua, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.2 Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc.
- 12.2.1 Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc. Company Information
- 12.2.2 Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc. Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc. Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Cardinal Intellectual Property, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.3 Seprotec
- 12.3.1 Seprotec Company Information
- 12.3.2 Seprotec Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Seprotec Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Seprotec Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Seprotec Recent Developments
- 12.4 PAVIS
- 12.4.1 PAVIS Company Information
- 12.4.2 PAVIS Business Overview
- 12.4.3 PAVIS Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 PAVIS Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 PAVIS Recent Developments
- 12.5 Dennemeyer
- 12.5.1 Dennemeyer Company Information
- 12.5.2 Dennemeyer Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Dennemeyer Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Dennemeyer Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Dennemeyer Recent Developments
- 12.6 bizamor LLC
- 12.6.1 bizamor LLC Company Information
- 12.6.2 bizamor LLC Business Overview
- 12.6.3 bizamor LLC Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 bizamor LLC Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 bizamor LLC Recent Developments
- 12.7 Questel
- 12.7.1 Questel Company Information
- 12.7.2 Questel Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Questel Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Questel Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Questel Recent Developments
- 12.8 Computer Packages Inc
- 12.8.1 Computer Packages Inc Company Information
- 12.8.2 Computer Packages Inc Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Computer Packages Inc Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Computer Packages Inc Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Computer Packages Inc Recent Developments
- 12.9 IP Centrum Limited
- 12.9.1 IP Centrum Limited Company Information
- 12.9.2 IP Centrum Limited Business Overview
- 12.9.3 IP Centrum Limited Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 IP Centrum Limited Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 IP Centrum Limited Recent Developments
- 12.10 Acumass
- 12.10.1 Acumass Company Information
- 12.10.2 Acumass Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Acumass Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Acumass Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Acumass Recent Developments
- 12.11 Murgitroyd
- 12.11.1 Murgitroyd Company Information
- 12.11.2 Murgitroyd Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Murgitroyd Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Murgitroyd Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Murgitroyd Recent Developments
- 12.12 RenewalsDesk
- 12.12.1 RenewalsDesk Company Information
- 12.12.2 RenewalsDesk Business Overview
- 12.12.3 RenewalsDesk Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 RenewalsDesk Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 RenewalsDesk Recent Developments
- 12.13 MaxVal Group
- 12.13.1 MaxVal Group Company Information
- 12.13.2 MaxVal Group Business Overview
- 12.13.3 MaxVal Group Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 MaxVal Group Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 MaxVal Group Recent Developments
- 12.14 Novagraaf
- 12.14.1 Novagraaf Company Information
- 12.14.2 Novagraaf Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Novagraaf Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Novagraaf Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Novagraaf Recent Developments
- 12.15 Vcci-ip
- 12.15.1 Vcci-ip Company Information
- 12.15.2 Vcci-ip Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Vcci-ip Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Vcci-ip Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Vcci-ip Recent Developments
- 12.16 Clarivate
- 12.16.1 Clarivate Company Information
- 12.16.2 Clarivate Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Clarivate Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Clarivate Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Clarivate Recent Developments
- 12.17 Zacco
- 12.17.1 Zacco Company Information
- 12.17.2 Zacco Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Zacco Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Zacco Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Zacco Recent Developments
- 12.18 NGB corporation
- 12.18.1 NGB corporation Company Information
- 12.18.2 NGB corporation Business Overview
- 12.18.3 NGB corporation Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 NGB corporation Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 NGB corporation Recent Developments
- 12.19 Accolade
- 12.19.1 Accolade Company Information
- 12.19.2 Accolade Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Accolade Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Accolade Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Accolade Recent Developments
- 12.20 Page White Farrer
- 12.20.1 Page White Farrer Company Information
- 12.20.2 Page White Farrer Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Page White Farrer Revenue in Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Page White Farrer Patent Annuity and Trademark Renewal Services Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Page White Farrer Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst