Selected research
Industry Research
Non-GMP Development Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Non-GMP Development market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Non-GMP Development market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Non-GMP Development market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Non-GMP Development market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Non-GMP Development include Almac, GTP Technology, Alfa Aesar, Sundia-Manufacturing, J-STAR Research Inc., Lonza, AmbioPharm, Velesco and CordenPharma, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Non-GMP Development market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Non-GMP Development.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Non-GMP Development Market by Company
Almac
GTP Technology
Alfa Aesar
Sundia-Manufacturing
J-STAR Research Inc.
Lonza
AmbioPharm
Velesco
CordenPharma
Piramal Pharma Solutions
Norwich
Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services
Actylis
CARBOGEN AMCIS
GTP Bioways
Symeres
Quotient Sciences
Non-GMP Development Segment by Type
Research Grade
Animal Free Grade
Non-GMP Development Segment by Application
Commercial & Academic
Clinical
Others
Non-GMP Development Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Non-GMP Development market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Non-GMP Development and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Non-GMP Development.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Non-GMP Development companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Research Grade
- Animal Free Grade
Applications
- Commercial & Academic
- Clinical
- Others
Companies covered
- Almac
- GTP Technology
- Alfa Aesar
- Sundia-Manufacturing
- J-STAR Research Inc.
- Lonza
- AmbioPharm
- Velesco
- CordenPharma
- Piramal Pharma Solutions
- Norwich
- Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services
- Actylis
- CARBOGEN AMCIS
- GTP Bioways
- Symeres
- Quotient Sciences
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Non-GMP Development by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Research Grade
- 2.2.3 Animal Free Grade
- 2.3 Non-GMP Development by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Commercial & Academic
- 2.3.3 Clinical
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Non-GMP Development Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Non-GMP Development Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Non-GMP Development Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Non-GMP Development Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Non-GMP Development Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Non-GMP Development Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Non-GMP Development Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Non-GMP Development Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Non-GMP Development Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Non-GMP Development Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Non-GMP Development Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Non-GMP Development Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Non-GMP Development Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Non-GMP Development Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Non-GMP Development Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Non-GMP Development Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Non-GMP Development Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Non-GMP Development Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Non-GMP Development Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Non-GMP Development Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Non-GMP Development Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Non-GMP Development Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Non-GMP Development Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Non-GMP Development Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Non-GMP Development Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Non-GMP Development Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Non-GMP Development Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Non-GMP Development Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Non-GMP Development Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Non-GMP Development Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Non-GMP Development Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Non-GMP Development Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Non-GMP Development Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Non-GMP Development Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Non-GMP Development Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Almac
- 12.1.1 Almac Company Information
- 12.1.2 Almac Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Almac Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Almac Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Almac Recent Developments
- 12.2 GTP Technology
- 12.2.1 GTP Technology Company Information
- 12.2.2 GTP Technology Business Overview
- 12.2.3 GTP Technology Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 GTP Technology Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 GTP Technology Recent Developments
- 12.3 Alfa Aesar
- 12.3.1 Alfa Aesar Company Information
- 12.3.2 Alfa Aesar Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Alfa Aesar Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Alfa Aesar Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Alfa Aesar Recent Developments
- 12.4 Sundia-Manufacturing
- 12.4.1 Sundia-Manufacturing Company Information
- 12.4.2 Sundia-Manufacturing Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Sundia-Manufacturing Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Sundia-Manufacturing Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Sundia-Manufacturing Recent Developments
- 12.5 J-STAR Research Inc.
- 12.5.1 J-STAR Research Inc. Company Information
- 12.5.2 J-STAR Research Inc. Business Overview
- 12.5.3 J-STAR Research Inc. Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 J-STAR Research Inc. Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 J-STAR Research Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.6 Lonza
- 12.6.1 Lonza Company Information
- 12.6.2 Lonza Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Lonza Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Lonza Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Lonza Recent Developments
- 12.7 AmbioPharm
- 12.7.1 AmbioPharm Company Information
- 12.7.2 AmbioPharm Business Overview
- 12.7.3 AmbioPharm Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 AmbioPharm Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 AmbioPharm Recent Developments
- 12.8 Velesco
- 12.8.1 Velesco Company Information
- 12.8.2 Velesco Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Velesco Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Velesco Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Velesco Recent Developments
- 12.9 CordenPharma
- 12.9.1 CordenPharma Company Information
- 12.9.2 CordenPharma Business Overview
- 12.9.3 CordenPharma Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 CordenPharma Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 CordenPharma Recent Developments
- 12.10 Piramal Pharma Solutions
- 12.10.1 Piramal Pharma Solutions Company Information
- 12.10.2 Piramal Pharma Solutions Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Piramal Pharma Solutions Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Piramal Pharma Solutions Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Piramal Pharma Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.11 Norwich
- 12.11.1 Norwich Company Information
- 12.11.2 Norwich Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Norwich Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Norwich Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Norwich Recent Developments
- 12.12 Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services
- 12.12.1 Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services Company Information
- 12.12.2 Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Aurigene Pharmaceutical Services Recent Developments
- 12.13 Actylis
- 12.13.1 Actylis Company Information
- 12.13.2 Actylis Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Actylis Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Actylis Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Actylis Recent Developments
- 12.14 CARBOGEN AMCIS
- 12.14.1 CARBOGEN AMCIS Company Information
- 12.14.2 CARBOGEN AMCIS Business Overview
- 12.14.3 CARBOGEN AMCIS Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 CARBOGEN AMCIS Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 CARBOGEN AMCIS Recent Developments
- 12.15 GTP Bioways
- 12.15.1 GTP Bioways Company Information
- 12.15.2 GTP Bioways Business Overview
- 12.15.3 GTP Bioways Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 GTP Bioways Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 GTP Bioways Recent Developments
- 12.16 Symeres
- 12.16.1 Symeres Company Information
- 12.16.2 Symeres Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Symeres Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Symeres Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Symeres Recent Developments
- 12.17 Quotient Sciences
- 12.17.1 Quotient Sciences Company Information
- 12.17.2 Quotient Sciences Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Quotient Sciences Revenue in Non-GMP Development Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Quotient Sciences Non-GMP Development Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Quotient Sciences Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst