Selected research
Industry Research
Spa Booking Platform Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Spa Booking Platform market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Spa Booking Platform market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Spa Booking Platform market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Spa Booking Platform market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Spa Booking Platform include Reservio, SimplyBook.me Ltd., Appointy, Shedul, Agilysys, Bookeo, Zenoti, Mangomint and Vagaro, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Spa Booking Platform market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Spa Booking Platform.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Spa Booking Platform Market by Company
Reservio
SimplyBook.me Ltd.
Appointy
Shedul
Agilysys
Bookeo
Zenoti
Mangomint
Vagaro
Mindbody
Salonist
GlossGenius
Picktime
Millennium
Jonas Software
Setmore
Stay App
Pxier
Timely
Spa Booking Platform Segment by Type
Cloud-based
Web-based
Spa Booking Platform Segment by Application
Individuals
Enterprises
Spa Booking Platform Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Spa Booking Platform market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Spa Booking Platform and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Spa Booking Platform.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Spa Booking Platform companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-based
- Web-based
Applications
- Individuals
- Enterprises
Companies covered
- Reservio
- SimplyBook.me Ltd.
- Appointy
- Shedul
- Agilysys
- Bookeo
- Zenoti
- Mangomint
- Vagaro
- Mindbody
- Salonist
- GlossGenius
- Picktime
- Millennium
- Jonas Software
- Setmore
- Stay App
- Pxier
- Timely
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Spa Booking Platform by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-based
- 2.2.3 Web-based
- 2.3 Spa Booking Platform by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Individuals
- 2.3.3 Enterprises
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Spa Booking Platform Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Spa Booking Platform Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Spa Booking Platform Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Spa Booking Platform Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Spa Booking Platform Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Spa Booking Platform Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Spa Booking Platform Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Spa Booking Platform Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Spa Booking Platform Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Spa Booking Platform Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Spa Booking Platform Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Spa Booking Platform Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Spa Booking Platform Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Spa Booking Platform Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Spa Booking Platform Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Spa Booking Platform Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Spa Booking Platform Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Spa Booking Platform Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Spa Booking Platform Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Spa Booking Platform Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Spa Booking Platform Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Spa Booking Platform Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Spa Booking Platform Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Spa Booking Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Spa Booking Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Spa Booking Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Spa Booking Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Spa Booking Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Spa Booking Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Spa Booking Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Spa Booking Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Spa Booking Platform Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Spa Booking Platform Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Spa Booking Platform Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Reservio
- 12.1.1 Reservio Company Information
- 12.1.2 Reservio Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Reservio Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Reservio Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Reservio Recent Developments
- 12.2 SimplyBook.me Ltd.
- 12.2.1 SimplyBook.me Ltd. Company Information
- 12.2.2 SimplyBook.me Ltd. Business Overview
- 12.2.3 SimplyBook.me Ltd. Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 SimplyBook.me Ltd. Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 SimplyBook.me Ltd. Recent Developments
- 12.3 Appointy
- 12.3.1 Appointy Company Information
- 12.3.2 Appointy Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Appointy Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Appointy Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Appointy Recent Developments
- 12.4 Shedul
- 12.4.1 Shedul Company Information
- 12.4.2 Shedul Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Shedul Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Shedul Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Shedul Recent Developments
- 12.5 Agilysys
- 12.5.1 Agilysys Company Information
- 12.5.2 Agilysys Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Agilysys Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Agilysys Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Agilysys Recent Developments
- 12.6 Bookeo
- 12.6.1 Bookeo Company Information
- 12.6.2 Bookeo Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Bookeo Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Bookeo Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Bookeo Recent Developments
- 12.7 Zenoti
- 12.7.1 Zenoti Company Information
- 12.7.2 Zenoti Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Zenoti Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Zenoti Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Zenoti Recent Developments
- 12.8 Mangomint
- 12.8.1 Mangomint Company Information
- 12.8.2 Mangomint Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Mangomint Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Mangomint Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Mangomint Recent Developments
- 12.9 Vagaro
- 12.9.1 Vagaro Company Information
- 12.9.2 Vagaro Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Vagaro Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Vagaro Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Vagaro Recent Developments
- 12.10 Mindbody
- 12.10.1 Mindbody Company Information
- 12.10.2 Mindbody Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Mindbody Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Mindbody Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Mindbody Recent Developments
- 12.11 Salonist
- 12.11.1 Salonist Company Information
- 12.11.2 Salonist Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Salonist Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Salonist Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Salonist Recent Developments
- 12.12 GlossGenius
- 12.12.1 GlossGenius Company Information
- 12.12.2 GlossGenius Business Overview
- 12.12.3 GlossGenius Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 GlossGenius Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 GlossGenius Recent Developments
- 12.13 Picktime
- 12.13.1 Picktime Company Information
- 12.13.2 Picktime Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Picktime Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Picktime Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Picktime Recent Developments
- 12.14 Millennium
- 12.14.1 Millennium Company Information
- 12.14.2 Millennium Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Millennium Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Millennium Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Millennium Recent Developments
- 12.15 Jonas Software
- 12.15.1 Jonas Software Company Information
- 12.15.2 Jonas Software Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Jonas Software Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Jonas Software Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Jonas Software Recent Developments
- 12.16 Setmore
- 12.16.1 Setmore Company Information
- 12.16.2 Setmore Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Setmore Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Setmore Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Setmore Recent Developments
- 12.17 Stay App
- 12.17.1 Stay App Company Information
- 12.17.2 Stay App Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Stay App Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Stay App Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Stay App Recent Developments
- 12.18 Pxier
- 12.18.1 Pxier Company Information
- 12.18.2 Pxier Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Pxier Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Pxier Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Pxier Recent Developments
- 12.19 Timely
- 12.19.1 Timely Company Information
- 12.19.2 Timely Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Timely Revenue in Spa Booking Platform Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Timely Spa Booking Platform Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Timely Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst