Selected research
Industry Research
Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy include Vetcell, Tianjin BION Biotechnology, Amazing Pet, Boya Life, ZyGenesis, Vetsuisse, VetStem, Tissue Regeneration and Regeneus, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region/country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market by Company
Vetcell
Tianjin BION Biotechnology
Amazing Pet
Boya Life
ZyGenesis
Vetsuisse
VetStem
Tissue Regeneration
Regeneus
Regenesis Biomedical
Neogen
MediVet Biologics
Kite Pharma
Juno Therapeutics
Cegelec
Boehringer Ingelheim
Astellas Pharma
Aratana Therapeutics
Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Segment by Type
Totipotent Stem Cells
Pluripotent Stem Cells
Unipotent Stem Cells
Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Segment by Application
Cartilage Injury
Spinal Degenerative Diseases
Fracture Repair
Osteoarthritis
Femoral Head Necrosis
Others
Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Totipotent Stem Cells
- Pluripotent Stem Cells
- Unipotent Stem Cells
Applications
- Cartilage Injury
- Spinal Degenerative Diseases
- Fracture Repair
- Osteoarthritis
- Femoral Head Necrosis
- Others
Companies covered
- Vetcell
- Tianjin BION Biotechnology
- Amazing Pet
- Boya Life
- ZyGenesis
- Vetsuisse
- VetStem
- Tissue Regeneration
- Regeneus
- Regenesis Biomedical
- Neogen
- MediVet Biologics
- Kite Pharma
- Juno Therapeutics
- Cegelec
- Boehringer Ingelheim
- Astellas Pharma
- Aratana Therapeutics
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Totipotent Stem Cells
- 2.2.3 Pluripotent Stem Cells
- 2.2.4 Unipotent Stem Cells
- 2.3 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Cartilage Injury
- 2.3.3 Spinal Degenerative Diseases
- 2.3.4 Fracture Repair
- 2.3.5 Osteoarthritis
- 2.3.6 Femoral Head Necrosis
- 2.3.7 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Vetcell
- 12.1.1 Vetcell Company Information
- 12.1.2 Vetcell Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Vetcell Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Vetcell Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Vetcell Recent Developments
- 12.2 Tianjin BION Biotechnology
- 12.2.1 Tianjin BION Biotechnology Company Information
- 12.2.2 Tianjin BION Biotechnology Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Tianjin BION Biotechnology Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Tianjin BION Biotechnology Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Tianjin BION Biotechnology Recent Developments
- 12.3 Amazing Pet
- 12.3.1 Amazing Pet Company Information
- 12.3.2 Amazing Pet Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Amazing Pet Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Amazing Pet Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Amazing Pet Recent Developments
- 12.4 Boya Life
- 12.4.1 Boya Life Company Information
- 12.4.2 Boya Life Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Boya Life Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Boya Life Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Boya Life Recent Developments
- 12.5 ZyGenesis
- 12.5.1 ZyGenesis Company Information
- 12.5.2 ZyGenesis Business Overview
- 12.5.3 ZyGenesis Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 ZyGenesis Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 ZyGenesis Recent Developments
- 12.6 Vetsuisse
- 12.6.1 Vetsuisse Company Information
- 12.6.2 Vetsuisse Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Vetsuisse Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Vetsuisse Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Vetsuisse Recent Developments
- 12.7 VetStem
- 12.7.1 VetStem Company Information
- 12.7.2 VetStem Business Overview
- 12.7.3 VetStem Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 VetStem Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 VetStem Recent Developments
- 12.8 Tissue Regeneration
- 12.8.1 Tissue Regeneration Company Information
- 12.8.2 Tissue Regeneration Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Tissue Regeneration Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Tissue Regeneration Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Tissue Regeneration Recent Developments
- 12.9 Regeneus
- 12.9.1 Regeneus Company Information
- 12.9.2 Regeneus Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Regeneus Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Regeneus Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Regeneus Recent Developments
- 12.10 Regenesis Biomedical
- 12.10.1 Regenesis Biomedical Company Information
- 12.10.2 Regenesis Biomedical Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Regenesis Biomedical Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Regenesis Biomedical Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Regenesis Biomedical Recent Developments
- 12.11 Neogen
- 12.11.1 Neogen Company Information
- 12.11.2 Neogen Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Neogen Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Neogen Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Neogen Recent Developments
- 12.12 MediVet Biologics
- 12.12.1 MediVet Biologics Company Information
- 12.12.2 MediVet Biologics Business Overview
- 12.12.3 MediVet Biologics Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 MediVet Biologics Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 MediVet Biologics Recent Developments
- 12.13 Kite Pharma
- 12.13.1 Kite Pharma Company Information
- 12.13.2 Kite Pharma Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Kite Pharma Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Kite Pharma Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Kite Pharma Recent Developments
- 12.14 Juno Therapeutics
- 12.14.1 Juno Therapeutics Company Information
- 12.14.2 Juno Therapeutics Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Juno Therapeutics Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Juno Therapeutics Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Juno Therapeutics Recent Developments
- 12.15 Cegelec
- 12.15.1 Cegelec Company Information
- 12.15.2 Cegelec Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Cegelec Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Cegelec Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Cegelec Recent Developments
- 12.16 Boehringer Ingelheim
- 12.16.1 Boehringer Ingelheim Company Information
- 12.16.2 Boehringer Ingelheim Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Boehringer Ingelheim Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Boehringer Ingelheim Recent Developments
- 12.17 Astellas Pharma
- 12.17.1 Astellas Pharma Company Information
- 12.17.2 Astellas Pharma Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Astellas Pharma Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Astellas Pharma Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Astellas Pharma Recent Developments
- 12.18 Aratana Therapeutics
- 12.18.1 Aratana Therapeutics Company Information
- 12.18.2 Aratana Therapeutics Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Aratana Therapeutics Revenue in Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Aratana Therapeutics Animal Orthopedic Diseases Stem Cell Therapy Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Aratana Therapeutics Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst