Selected research
Industry Research
Phishing Security Test (PST) Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Phishing Security Test (PST) market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Phishing Security Test (PST) market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Phishing Security Test (PST) market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Phishing Security Test (PST) market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Phishing Security Test (PST) include KnowBe4, Proofpoint, ESET, Kaspersky, Sophos, Mimecast, Cofense, Barracuda Networks, Inc and AwareGO, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Phishing Security Test (PST) market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Phishing Security Test (PST).
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Phishing Security Test (PST) Market by Company
KnowBe4
Proofpoint
ESET
Kaspersky
Sophos
Mimecast
Cofense
Barracuda Networks, Inc
AwareGO
Phriendly Phishing
Infosec
Right-Hand
NINJIO
Accountable
Hoxhunt
IRONSCALES
Phishing Security Test (PST) Segment by Type
On-premises
Cloud-based
Phishing Security Test (PST) Segment by Application
SMEs
Large Enterprises
Phishing Security Test (PST) Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Phishing Security Test (PST) market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Phishing Security Test (PST) and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Phishing Security Test (PST).
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Phishing Security Test (PST) companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- On-premises
- Cloud-based
Applications
- SMEs
- Large Enterprises
Companies covered
- KnowBe4
- Proofpoint
- ESET
- Kaspersky
- Sophos
- Mimecast
- Cofense
- Barracuda Networks, Inc
- AwareGO
- Phriendly Phishing
- Infosec
- Right-Hand
- NINJIO
- Accountable
- Hoxhunt
- IRONSCALES
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Phishing Security Test (PST) by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 On-premises
- 2.2.3 Cloud-based
- 2.3 Phishing Security Test (PST) by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 SMEs
- 2.3.3 Large Enterprises
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Phishing Security Test (PST) Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Phishing Security Test (PST) Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Phishing Security Test (PST) Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Phishing Security Test (PST) Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Phishing Security Test (PST) Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Phishing Security Test (PST) Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Phishing Security Test (PST) Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Phishing Security Test (PST) Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Phishing Security Test (PST) Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Phishing Security Test (PST) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 KnowBe4
- 12.1.1 KnowBe4 Company Information
- 12.1.2 KnowBe4 Business Overview
- 12.1.3 KnowBe4 Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 KnowBe4 Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 KnowBe4 Recent Developments
- 12.2 Proofpoint
- 12.2.1 Proofpoint Company Information
- 12.2.2 Proofpoint Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Proofpoint Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Proofpoint Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Proofpoint Recent Developments
- 12.3 ESET
- 12.3.1 ESET Company Information
- 12.3.2 ESET Business Overview
- 12.3.3 ESET Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 ESET Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 ESET Recent Developments
- 12.4 Kaspersky
- 12.4.1 Kaspersky Company Information
- 12.4.2 Kaspersky Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Kaspersky Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Kaspersky Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Kaspersky Recent Developments
- 12.5 Sophos
- 12.5.1 Sophos Company Information
- 12.5.2 Sophos Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Sophos Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Sophos Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Sophos Recent Developments
- 12.6 Mimecast
- 12.6.1 Mimecast Company Information
- 12.6.2 Mimecast Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Mimecast Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Mimecast Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Mimecast Recent Developments
- 12.7 Cofense
- 12.7.1 Cofense Company Information
- 12.7.2 Cofense Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Cofense Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Cofense Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Cofense Recent Developments
- 12.8 Barracuda Networks, Inc
- 12.8.1 Barracuda Networks, Inc Company Information
- 12.8.2 Barracuda Networks, Inc Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Barracuda Networks, Inc Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Barracuda Networks, Inc Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Barracuda Networks, Inc Recent Developments
- 12.9 AwareGO
- 12.9.1 AwareGO Company Information
- 12.9.2 AwareGO Business Overview
- 12.9.3 AwareGO Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 AwareGO Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 AwareGO Recent Developments
- 12.10 Phriendly Phishing
- 12.10.1 Phriendly Phishing Company Information
- 12.10.2 Phriendly Phishing Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Phriendly Phishing Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Phriendly Phishing Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Phriendly Phishing Recent Developments
- 12.11 Infosec
- 12.11.1 Infosec Company Information
- 12.11.2 Infosec Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Infosec Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Infosec Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Infosec Recent Developments
- 12.12 Right-Hand
- 12.12.1 Right-Hand Company Information
- 12.12.2 Right-Hand Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Right-Hand Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Right-Hand Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Right-Hand Recent Developments
- 12.13 NINJIO
- 12.13.1 NINJIO Company Information
- 12.13.2 NINJIO Business Overview
- 12.13.3 NINJIO Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 NINJIO Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 NINJIO Recent Developments
- 12.14 Accountable
- 12.14.1 Accountable Company Information
- 12.14.2 Accountable Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Accountable Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Accountable Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Accountable Recent Developments
- 12.15 Hoxhunt
- 12.15.1 Hoxhunt Company Information
- 12.15.2 Hoxhunt Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Hoxhunt Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Hoxhunt Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Hoxhunt Recent Developments
- 12.16 IRONSCALES
- 12.16.1 IRONSCALES Company Information
- 12.16.2 IRONSCALES Business Overview
- 12.16.3 IRONSCALES Revenue in Phishing Security Test (PST) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 IRONSCALES Phishing Security Test (PST) Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 IRONSCALES Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst