Selected research
Industry Research
Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service include Dextra, MEI Rigging & Crate, Clear Site Industrial, Highground Industrial, Total Lifting Services, IMI Industrial Services Group, SCHOLPP Group, City Recycling and Armquest Industrial Services, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market by Company
Dextra
MEI Rigging & Crate
Clear Site Industrial
Highground Industrial
Total Lifting Services
IMI Industrial Services Group
SCHOLPP Group
City Recycling
Armquest Industrial Services
AIS Vanguard
Reclamet
SWORD Engineering
Hughes & Salvidge
MSK Industrial Services
SMB Machinery
Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Segment by Type
Rigging & Machinery Moving Service
Crane Service
Scrap Metal Removal Service
Others
Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Segment by Application
Commercial
Industrial
Others
Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Rigging & Machinery Moving Service
- Crane Service
- Scrap Metal Removal Service
- Others
Applications
- Commercial
- Industrial
- Others
Companies covered
- Dextra
- MEI Rigging & Crate
- Clear Site Industrial
- Highground Industrial
- Total Lifting Services
- IMI Industrial Services Group
- SCHOLPP Group
- City Recycling
- Armquest Industrial Services
- AIS Vanguard
- Reclamet
- SWORD Engineering
- Hughes & Salvidge
- MSK Industrial Services
- SMB Machinery
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Rigging & Machinery Moving Service
- 2.2.3 Crane Service
- 2.2.4 Scrap Metal Removal Service
- 2.2.5 Others
- 2.3 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Commercial
- 2.3.3 Industrial
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Dextra
- 12.1.1 Dextra Company Information
- 12.1.2 Dextra Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Dextra Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Dextra Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Dextra Recent Developments
- 12.2 MEI Rigging & Crate
- 12.2.1 MEI Rigging & Crate Company Information
- 12.2.2 MEI Rigging & Crate Business Overview
- 12.2.3 MEI Rigging & Crate Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 MEI Rigging & Crate Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 MEI Rigging & Crate Recent Developments
- 12.3 Clear Site Industrial
- 12.3.1 Clear Site Industrial Company Information
- 12.3.2 Clear Site Industrial Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Clear Site Industrial Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Clear Site Industrial Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Clear Site Industrial Recent Developments
- 12.4 Highground Industrial
- 12.4.1 Highground Industrial Company Information
- 12.4.2 Highground Industrial Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Highground Industrial Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Highground Industrial Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Highground Industrial Recent Developments
- 12.5 Total Lifting Services
- 12.5.1 Total Lifting Services Company Information
- 12.5.2 Total Lifting Services Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Total Lifting Services Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Total Lifting Services Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Total Lifting Services Recent Developments
- 12.6 IMI Industrial Services Group
- 12.6.1 IMI Industrial Services Group Company Information
- 12.6.2 IMI Industrial Services Group Business Overview
- 12.6.3 IMI Industrial Services Group Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 IMI Industrial Services Group Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 IMI Industrial Services Group Recent Developments
- 12.7 SCHOLPP Group
- 12.7.1 SCHOLPP Group Company Information
- 12.7.2 SCHOLPP Group Business Overview
- 12.7.3 SCHOLPP Group Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 SCHOLPP Group Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 SCHOLPP Group Recent Developments
- 12.8 City Recycling
- 12.8.1 City Recycling Company Information
- 12.8.2 City Recycling Business Overview
- 12.8.3 City Recycling Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 City Recycling Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 City Recycling Recent Developments
- 12.9 Armquest Industrial Services
- 12.9.1 Armquest Industrial Services Company Information
- 12.9.2 Armquest Industrial Services Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Armquest Industrial Services Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Armquest Industrial Services Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Armquest Industrial Services Recent Developments
- 12.10 AIS Vanguard
- 12.10.1 AIS Vanguard Company Information
- 12.10.2 AIS Vanguard Business Overview
- 12.10.3 AIS Vanguard Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 AIS Vanguard Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 AIS Vanguard Recent Developments
- 12.11 Reclamet
- 12.11.1 Reclamet Company Information
- 12.11.2 Reclamet Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Reclamet Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Reclamet Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Reclamet Recent Developments
- 12.12 SWORD Engineering
- 12.12.1 SWORD Engineering Company Information
- 12.12.2 SWORD Engineering Business Overview
- 12.12.3 SWORD Engineering Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 SWORD Engineering Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 SWORD Engineering Recent Developments
- 12.13 Hughes & Salvidge
- 12.13.1 Hughes & Salvidge Company Information
- 12.13.2 Hughes & Salvidge Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Hughes & Salvidge Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Hughes & Salvidge Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Hughes & Salvidge Recent Developments
- 12.14 MSK Industrial Services
- 12.14.1 MSK Industrial Services Company Information
- 12.14.2 MSK Industrial Services Business Overview
- 12.14.3 MSK Industrial Services Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 MSK Industrial Services Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 MSK Industrial Services Recent Developments
- 12.15 SMB Machinery
- 12.15.1 SMB Machinery Company Information
- 12.15.2 SMB Machinery Business Overview
- 12.15.3 SMB Machinery Revenue in Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 SMB Machinery Plant and Machinery Dismantling Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 SMB Machinery Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst