Selected research
Industry Research
Jewelry Design Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Jewelry Design Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Jewelry Design Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Jewelry Design Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Jewelry Design Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Jewelry Design Software include 3DESIGN, Rhino3D, Jewelry CAD Dream, JewelCAD, CounterSketch, Jweel, Zbrush, Blender and Sketchup, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Jewelry Design Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Jewelry Design Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Jewelry Design Software Market by Company
3DESIGN
Rhino3D
Jewelry CAD Dream
JewelCAD
CounterSketch
Jweel
Zbrush
Blender
Sketchup
Moment of Inspiration
Shapr3D
Adobe
AutoCAD
LibreCAD
MatrixGold
SelfCAD
Fusion 360
Firestorm CAD
Drakon Forge
Tinkercad
Jewelry Design Software Segment by Type
2D Drawing
3D Drawing
Jewelry Design Software Segment by Application
Jewelry Designers
Amateurs
Others
Jewelry Design Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Jewelry Design Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Jewelry Design Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Jewelry Design Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Jewelry Design Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- 2D Drawing
- 3D Drawing
Applications
- Jewelry Designers
- Amateurs
- Others
Companies covered
- 3DESIGN
- Rhino3D
- Jewelry CAD Dream
- JewelCAD
- CounterSketch
- Jweel
- Zbrush
- Blender
- Sketchup
- Moment of Inspiration
- Shapr3D
- Adobe
- AutoCAD
- LibreCAD
- MatrixGold
- SelfCAD
- Fusion 360
- Firestorm CAD
- Drakon Forge
- Tinkercad
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Jewelry Design Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 2D Drawing
- 2.2.3 3D Drawing
- 2.3 Jewelry Design Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Jewelry Designers
- 2.3.3 Amateurs
- 2.3.4 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Jewelry Design Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Jewelry Design Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Jewelry Design Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Jewelry Design Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Jewelry Design Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Jewelry Design Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Jewelry Design Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Jewelry Design Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Jewelry Design Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Jewelry Design Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Jewelry Design Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Jewelry Design Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Jewelry Design Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Jewelry Design Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Jewelry Design Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Jewelry Design Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Jewelry Design Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Jewelry Design Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Jewelry Design Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Jewelry Design Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Jewelry Design Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Jewelry Design Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Jewelry Design Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Jewelry Design Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Jewelry Design Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Jewelry Design Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Jewelry Design Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Jewelry Design Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Jewelry Design Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Jewelry Design Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Jewelry Design Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Jewelry Design Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Jewelry Design Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Jewelry Design Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 3DESIGN
- 12.1.1 3DESIGN Company Information
- 12.1.2 3DESIGN Business Overview
- 12.1.3 3DESIGN Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 3DESIGN Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 3DESIGN Recent Developments
- 12.2 Rhino3D
- 12.2.1 Rhino3D Company Information
- 12.2.2 Rhino3D Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Rhino3D Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Rhino3D Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Rhino3D Recent Developments
- 12.3 Jewelry CAD Dream
- 12.3.1 Jewelry CAD Dream Company Information
- 12.3.2 Jewelry CAD Dream Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Jewelry CAD Dream Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Jewelry CAD Dream Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Jewelry CAD Dream Recent Developments
- 12.4 JewelCAD
- 12.4.1 JewelCAD Company Information
- 12.4.2 JewelCAD Business Overview
- 12.4.3 JewelCAD Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 JewelCAD Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 JewelCAD Recent Developments
- 12.5 CounterSketch
- 12.5.1 CounterSketch Company Information
- 12.5.2 CounterSketch Business Overview
- 12.5.3 CounterSketch Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 CounterSketch Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 CounterSketch Recent Developments
- 12.6 Jweel
- 12.6.1 Jweel Company Information
- 12.6.2 Jweel Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Jweel Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Jweel Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Jweel Recent Developments
- 12.7 Zbrush
- 12.7.1 Zbrush Company Information
- 12.7.2 Zbrush Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Zbrush Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Zbrush Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Zbrush Recent Developments
- 12.8 Blender
- 12.8.1 Blender Company Information
- 12.8.2 Blender Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Blender Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Blender Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Blender Recent Developments
- 12.9 Sketchup
- 12.9.1 Sketchup Company Information
- 12.9.2 Sketchup Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Sketchup Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Sketchup Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Sketchup Recent Developments
- 12.10 Moment of Inspiration
- 12.10.1 Moment of Inspiration Company Information
- 12.10.2 Moment of Inspiration Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Moment of Inspiration Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Moment of Inspiration Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Moment of Inspiration Recent Developments
- 12.11 Shapr3D
- 12.11.1 Shapr3D Company Information
- 12.11.2 Shapr3D Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Shapr3D Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Shapr3D Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Shapr3D Recent Developments
- 12.12 Adobe
- 12.12.1 Adobe Company Information
- 12.12.2 Adobe Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Adobe Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Adobe Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Adobe Recent Developments
- 12.13 AutoCAD
- 12.13.1 AutoCAD Company Information
- 12.13.2 AutoCAD Business Overview
- 12.13.3 AutoCAD Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 AutoCAD Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 AutoCAD Recent Developments
- 12.14 LibreCAD
- 12.14.1 LibreCAD Company Information
- 12.14.2 LibreCAD Business Overview
- 12.14.3 LibreCAD Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 LibreCAD Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 LibreCAD Recent Developments
- 12.15 MatrixGold
- 12.15.1 MatrixGold Company Information
- 12.15.2 MatrixGold Business Overview
- 12.15.3 MatrixGold Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 MatrixGold Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 MatrixGold Recent Developments
- 12.16 SelfCAD
- 12.16.1 SelfCAD Company Information
- 12.16.2 SelfCAD Business Overview
- 12.16.3 SelfCAD Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 SelfCAD Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 SelfCAD Recent Developments
- 12.17 Fusion 360
- 12.17.1 Fusion 360 Company Information
- 12.17.2 Fusion 360 Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Fusion 360 Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Fusion 360 Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Fusion 360 Recent Developments
- 12.18 Firestorm CAD
- 12.18.1 Firestorm CAD Company Information
- 12.18.2 Firestorm CAD Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Firestorm CAD Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Firestorm CAD Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Firestorm CAD Recent Developments
- 12.19 Drakon Forge
- 12.19.1 Drakon Forge Company Information
- 12.19.2 Drakon Forge Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Drakon Forge Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Drakon Forge Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Drakon Forge Recent Developments
- 12.20 Tinkercad
- 12.20.1 Tinkercad Company Information
- 12.20.2 Tinkercad Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Tinkercad Revenue in Jewelry Design Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Tinkercad Jewelry Design Software Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Tinkercad Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst