APO RESEARCH · REPORT
Iron Oxide Red
Iron Oxide Red, red or dark red powder, has the chemical formula α-Fe2O3, particle size 0.5~2μm, density 5.24g/cm3, melting point 1565°C, and decomposes at the same time. Non-toxic. Insoluble in water. It has high hiding power and tinting power, second only to carbon black. Its light resistance, heat resistance, alkali resistance, dilute acid and corrosive gas resistance are all very good. It dissolves when heated in concentrated acid.
Product & engineering
Understand the product.
Iron Oxide Red, red or dark red powder, has the chemical formula α-Fe2O3, particle size 0.5~2μm, density 5.24g/cm3, melting point 1565°C, and decomposes at the same time. Non-toxic. Insoluble in water. It has high hiding power and tinting power, second only to carbon black. Its light resistance, heat resistance, alkali resistance, dilute acid and corrosive gas resistance are all very good. It dissolves when heated in concentrated acid.
Iron oxide red is a traditional and important inorganic pigment. Common models include 101 (red iron oxide with brighter color and finer particle size) and 120 (iron oxide with orange-red color and generally coarser particle size). , 130 (darker orange-red iron oxide), 140 (lighter orange-red iron oxide), 180, 190, etc. Due to different preparation methods, the size and shape of the particles produced are also different. The color of iron red varies from red and yellow to red and purple, and different hues can be selected according to different requirements. Iron oxide red has excellent light resistance, high temperature resistance, alkali resistance and atmospheric impact resistance. The raw materials are simple and easy to obtain, and it can make full use of waste and by-product resources from other industries. It is also low in toxicity and has a wide range of uses. It is widely used in various applications. Fields, including coatings, building materials, plastics, rubber, inks, ceramics and other industries. In the rubber industry and construction industry, it is used as a coloring agent for artificial marble, floor terrazzo, and wall decoration; in the electronics and telecommunications industry, it is an important raw material for manufacturing ferrite components; in the chemical industry, it is a catalyst and the production of other iron-containing materials. Raw materials for chemical products. In addition, it is used as a colorant and filler in plastics, asbestos, varnished cloth, artificial leather, leather finishing agents, etc. It can also be used in the polishing of hardware equipment and as a polishing material for eyeglasses, optical instruments and jade.
The common production processes of iron oxide red pigment can generally be divided into two types: dry method and wet method. Dry processes typically involve oxidizing or calcining raw materials at high temperatures to form iron oxide red pigments. The wet process performs a chemical reaction in a solution to generate iron oxide red pigment, and then obtains the final product through filtration, drying and other steps.
1. Dry process
1) Green vitriol calcining method: The raw materials of this process mainly come from steel pickling liquid and green vitriol (FeSO4·7H2O), a by-product of titanium dioxide produced by sulfuric acid process. The process flow is as follows: convert the purified FeSO4·7H2O into green vitriol monohydrate at 250-300°C, grind and pulverize it, and then calcine it at 700-800°C to obtain iron red. After washing to remove water-soluble salts and other pigments, the finished product is then dried and crushed. By controlling the calcination temperature and time and the amount of air introduced, many shades of iron red from light red to deep red can be produced, and the particles are spherical. The product can be made into easily dispersed iron red, high-purity iron red and electronic grade iron red. The by-products SO2 and SO3 can be used to produce sulfuric acid.
2) Iron yellow calcination method: Use dry iron yellow powder to be calcined in a calcining furnace at a temperature of 500-600°C and a time of 40-60 minutes to produce brown iron oxide red. After cooling and sieving, the finished product is obtained. The particles of iron red products have a needle-like structure. The color of the product is affected by the calcination temperature, the particle size of the iron yellow and the calcination time.
3) Iron black calcination method: Calculate the washed iron black at high temperature (600-700 ℃) to oxidize the FeO in the iron black into Fe2O3. Since the iron black used is relatively pure, the product does not need to be washed with water and is directly crushed into products. The product particles are spherical, and the chromatogram is also very wide and is mainly affected by the calcination temperature, calcination time and iron black particle size.
4) Ferrous sulfate-soda ash calcination method: Mix soda ash (Na2CO3) and green vitriol (FeSO4·7H2O) at a molar ratio of 1:1.25, grind them into fine pieces and put them into the roasting furnace. At a temperature of 700°C (Na2CO3 will decompose if it is too high). Lower roasting. The burnt material is leached with water at room temperature to dissolve Na2SO4. Then filter, wash with dilute sulfuric acid to remove residual Na2CO3, wash with water and dry at 150-200°C to obtain the finished product. The filtrate is concentrated by evaporation and then crystallized to obtain the by-product Glauber's salt decahydrate. The main disadvantage of the dry method is higher energy consumption.
2. Wet process
Sulfate method; nitrate method; mixed salt method. Their process is: first make seed crystals, then put the seeds into a reaction tank filled with Fe2+ solution, add iron filings to it, keep the temperature at 75-85°C, introduce oxygen, oxidize Fe2+ into Fe3+, Then it combines with OH- in water and deposits on the surface of the seed crystal, gradually forming iron oxide red. During the oxidation reaction, hydrogen ions are also generated, and the hydrogen ions interact with the metal to generate Fe2+ and be oxidized to Fe3+. This cycle is repeated until the oxidation reaction is completed. Then, filter the precipitate and dry it at 300 to 400°C to obtain the product. In this method, the oxidation reaction generally takes more than 50h. This method can produce various shades of iron red, and the particles of the product are soft and easy to disperse. Among the three methods, the nitrate method has better product performance, but the cost is higher and nitric acid is highly corrosive. The sulfate method has low cost and less corrosion than nitric acid, but the product performance is slightly worse. The mixed salt method is a compromise. The cost of this method is close to that of the sulfate method, and its performance is close to that of the nitrate method. The main disadvantage of the wet method is the long production cycle.
Selected research
Market Analysis & Forecast
Global Iron Oxide Red Market Analysis and Forecast 2026-2032
Market perspective
Iron Oxide Red, red or dark red powder, has the chemical formula α-Fe2O3, particle size 0.5~2μm, density 5.24g/cm3, melting point 1565°C, and decomposes at the same time. Non-toxic. Insoluble in water. It has high hiding power and tinting power, second only to carbon black. Its light resistance, heat resistance, alkali resistance, dilute acid and corrosive gas resistance are all very good. It dissolves when heated in concentrated acid.
Iron oxide red is a traditional and important inorganic pigment. Common models include 101 (red iron oxide with brighter color and finer particle size) and 120 (iron oxide with orange-red color and generally coarser particle size). , 130 (darker orange-red iron oxide), 140 (lighter orange-red iron oxide), 180, 190, etc. Due to different preparation methods, the size and shape of the particles produced are also different. The color of iron red varies from red and yellow to red and purple, and different hues can be selected according to different requirements. Iron oxide red has excellent light resistance, high temperature resistance, alkali resistance and atmospheric impact resistance. The raw materials are simple and easy to obtain, and it can make full use of waste and by-product resources from other industries. It is also low in toxicity and has a wide range of uses. It is widely used in various applications. Fields, including coatings, building materials, plastics, rubber, inks, ceramics and other industries. In the rubber industry and construction industry, it is used as a coloring agent for artificial marble, floor terrazzo, and wall decoration; in the electronics and telecommunications industry, it is an important raw material for manufacturing ferrite components; in the chemical industry, it is a catalyst and the production of other iron-containing materials. Raw materials for chemical products. In addition, it is used as a colorant and filler in plastics, asbestos, varnished cloth, artificial leather, leather finishing agents, etc. It can also be used in the polishing of hardware equipment and as a polishing material for eyeglasses, optical instruments and jade.
The common production processes of iron oxide red pigment can generally be divided into two types: dry method and wet method. Dry processes typically involve oxidizing or calcining raw materials at high temperatures to form iron oxide red pigments. The wet process performs a chemical reaction in a solution to generate iron oxide red pigment, and then obtains the final product through filtration, drying and other steps.
Read the full market overview
1. Dry process
1) Green vitriol calcining method: The raw materials of this process mainly come from steel pickling liquid and green vitriol (FeSO4·7H2O), a by-product of titanium dioxide produced by sulfuric acid process. The process flow is as follows: convert the purified FeSO4·7H2O into green vitriol monohydrate at 250-300°C, grind and pulverize it, and then calcine it at 700-800°C to obtain iron red. After washing to remove water-soluble salts and other pigments, the finished product is then dried and crushed. By controlling the calcination temperature and time and the amount of air introduced, many shades of iron red from light red to deep red can be produced, and the particles are spherical. The product can be made into easily dispersed iron red, high-purity iron red and electronic grade iron red. The by-products SO2 and SO3 can be used to produce sulfuric acid.
2) Iron yellow calcination method: Use dry iron yellow powder to be calcined in a calcining furnace at a temperature of 500-600°C and a time of 40-60 minutes to produce brown iron oxide red. After cooling and sieving, the finished product is obtained. The particles of iron red products have a needle-like structure. The color of the product is affected by the calcination temperature, the particle size of the iron yellow and the calcination time.
3) Iron black calcination method: Calculate the washed iron black at high temperature (600-700 ℃) to oxidize the FeO in the iron black into Fe2O3. Since the iron black used is relatively pure, the product does not need to be washed with water and is directly crushed into products. The product particles are spherical, and the chromatogram is also very wide and is mainly affected by the calcination temperature, calcination time and iron black particle size.
4) Ferrous sulfate-soda ash calcination method: Mix soda ash (Na2CO3) and green vitriol (FeSO4·7H2O) at a molar ratio of 1:1.25, grind them into fine pieces and put them into the roasting furnace. At a temperature of 700°C (Na2CO3 will decompose if it is too high). Lower roasting. The burnt material is leached with water at room temperature to dissolve Na2SO4. Then filter, wash with dilute sulfuric acid to remove residual Na2CO3, wash with water and dry at 150-200°C to obtain the finished product. The filtrate is concentrated by evaporation and then crystallized to obtain the by-product Glauber's salt decahydrate. The main disadvantage of the dry method is higher energy consumption.
2. Wet process
Sulfate method; nitrate method; mixed salt method. Their process is: first make seed crystals, then put the seeds into a reaction tank filled with Fe2+ solution, add iron filings to it, keep the temperature at 75-85°C, introduce oxygen, oxidize Fe2+ into Fe3+, Then it combines with OH- in water and deposits on the surface of the seed crystal, gradually forming iron oxide red. During the oxidation reaction, hydrogen ions are also generated, and the hydrogen ions interact with the metal to generate Fe2+ and be oxidized to Fe3+. This cycle is repeated until the oxidation reaction is completed. Then, filter the precipitate and dry it at 300 to 400°C to obtain the product. In this method, the oxidation reaction generally takes more than 50h. This method can produce various shades of iron red, and the particles of the product are soft and easy to disperse. Among the three methods, the nitrate method has better product performance, but the cost is higher and nitric acid is highly corrosive. The sulfate method has low cost and less corrosion than nitric acid, but the product performance is slightly worse. The mixed salt method is a compromise. The cost of this method is close to that of the sulfate method, and its performance is close to that of the nitrate method. The main disadvantage of the wet method is the long production cycle.
The global Iron Oxide Red market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of % during the forecast period.
Iron Oxide Red's global sales reached XX (Tons) with a value of US$ XX Million, marking an change of XX% compared to the previous year. This performance has positioned LANXESS as the global sales leader, a title it has maintained for several consecutive years. Notably, LANXESS's performance in primary markets is also remarkable. In the Chinese market, sales were XX (Tons), a change of XX% from the previous year. In Europe, sales were XX (Tons), showing a year-on-year of XX%. In the US, sales were XX (Tons), a year-on-year change of XX%.
The major global manufacturers in the Iron Oxide Red market include LANXESS, Huayuan Pigment, Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd., Tongling Rely Technology, Tricyclic Pigment, YIPIN Pigments, Guangxi Hycham Pigment, Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment and Hunan Sol Chemical, etc. In 2025, the top three vendors accounted for approximately % of the revenue.
In terms of production side, this report researches the Iron Oxide Red production, growth rate, market share by manufacturers and by region (region level and country level), from 2021 to 2026, and forecast to 2032.
In terms of consumption side, this report focuses on the sales of Iron Oxide Red by region (region level and country level), by Company, by Type and by Application. from 2021 to 2026 and forecast to 2032.
This report presents an overview of global market for Iron Oxide Red, capacity, output, revenue and price. Analyses of the global market trends, with historic market revenue or sales data for 2021 - 2025, estimates for 2026, and projections of CAGR through 2032.
This report researches the key producers of Iron Oxide Red, also provides the consumption of main regions and countries. Of the upcoming market potential for Iron Oxide Red, and key regions or countries of focus to forecast this market into various segments and sub-segments. Country specific data and market value analysis for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, Middle East, Africa, and Other Countries.
This report focuses on the Iron Oxide Red sales, revenue, market share and industry ranking of main manufacturers, data from 2021 to 2026. Identification of the major stakeholders in the global Iron Oxide Red market, and analysis of their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues. This report will help stakeholders to understand the competitive landscape and gain more insights and position their businesses and market strategies in a better way.
This report analyzes the segments data by Type and by Application, sales, revenue, and price, from 2021 to 2032. Evaluation and forecast the market size for Iron Oxide Red sales, projected growth trends, production technology, application and end-user industry.
Iron Oxide Red Segment by Company
LANXESS
Huayuan Pigment
Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd.
Tongling Rely Technology
Tricyclic Pigment
YIPIN Pigments
Guangxi Hycham Pigment
Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment
Hunan Sol Chemical
DCW
Cathay Industries
Tata Pigments
XT Pigment
Dainichiseika
HonorChem
Yang Zhou An Bang
Iron Oxide Red Segment by Type
101
110
120
130
140
180
190
Other
Iron Oxide Red Segment by Application
Paints And Paints
Rubber And Plastic
Construction Industrial
Paper Industrial
Ceramic Industrial
Cosmetic
Others
Iron Oxide Red Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Spain
Netherlands
Switzerland
Sweden
Poland
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Türkiye
GCC Countries
Study Objectives
1. To analyze and research the global status and future forecast, involving, production, value, consumption, growth rate (CAGR), market share, historical and forecast.
2. To present the key manufacturers, capacity, production, revenue, market share, and Recent Developments.
3. To split the breakdown data by regions, type, manufacturers, and Application.
4. To analyze the global and key regions market potential and advantage, opportunity and challenge, restraints, and risks.
5. To identify significant trends, drivers, influence factors in global and regions.
6. To analyze competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches, and acquisitions in the market.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Iron Oxide Red market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Iron Oxide Red and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market.
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally.
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Iron Oxide Red.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (by type and by application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 2: Introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 3: Iron Oxide Red production/output of global and key producers (regions/countries). It provides a quantitative analysis of the production, and development potential of each producer in the next six years.
Chapter 4: Sales (consumption), revenue of Iron Oxide Red in global, regional level and country level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space of each country in the world.
Chapter 5: Detailed analysis of Iron Oxide Red manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales, revenue, market share and industry ranking, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 6: Provides the analysis of various market segments by type, covering the sales, revenue, average price, and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 7: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the sales, revenue, average price, and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 8: Provides profiles of key manufacturers, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product descriptions and specifications, Iron Oxide Red sales, revenue, price, gross margin, and recent development, etc.
Chapter 9: North America by type, by application and by country, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 10: Europe by type, by application and by country, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 11: China by type, by application, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 12: Asia (Excluding China) by type, by application and by region, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 13: South America, Middle East and Africa by type, by application and by country, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 14: Analysis of industrial chain, sales channel, key raw materials, distributors and customers.
Chapter 15: The main concluding insights of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- 101
- 110
- 120
- 130
- 140
- 180
- 190
- Other
Applications
- Paints And Paints
- Rubber And Plastic
- Construction Industrial
- Paper Industrial
- Ceramic Industrial
- Cosmetic
- Others
Companies covered
- LANXESS
- Huayuan Pigment
- Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd.
- Tongling Rely Technology
- Tricyclic Pigment
- YIPIN Pigments
- Guangxi Hycham Pigment
- Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment
- Hunan Sol Chemical
- DCW
- Cathay Industries
- Tata Pigments
- XT Pigment
- Dainichiseika
- HonorChem
- Yang Zhou An Bang
Inside the report.
1 Market Overview
- 1.1 Product Definition
- 1.2 Iron Oxide Red Market by Type
- 1.2.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Type, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 1.2.2 101
- 1.2.3 110
- 1.2.4 120
- 1.2.5 130
- 1.2.6 140
- 1.2.7 180
- 1.2.8 190
- 1.2.9 Other
- 1.3 Iron Oxide Red Market by Application
- 1.3.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Application, 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 1.3.2 Paints And Paints
- 1.3.3 Rubber And Plastic
- 1.3.4 Construction Industrial
- 1.3.5 Paper Industrial
- 1.3.6 Ceramic Industrial
- 1.3.7 Cosmetic
- 1.3.8 Others
- 1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
- 1.5 Study Goals and Objectives
2 Iron Oxide Red Market Dynamics
- 2.1 Iron Oxide Red Industry Trends
- 2.2 Iron Oxide Red Industry Drivers
- 2.3 Iron Oxide Red Industry Opportunities and Challenges
- 2.4 Iron Oxide Red Industry Restraints
3 Global Iron Oxide Red Production Overview
- 3.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Production Capacity (2021-2032)
- 3.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Production by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 3.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Production by Region
- 3.3.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Production by Region (2021-2026)
- 3.3.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Production by Region (2027-2032)
- 3.3.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Production Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
- 3.4 North America
- 3.5 Europe
- 3.6 China
- 3.7 Japan
4 Global Market Growth Prospects
- 4.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
- 4.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Region
- 4.2.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 4.2.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Region (2021-2026)
- 4.2.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Region (2027-2032)
- 4.2.4 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
- 4.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2021-2032
- 4.4 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Region
- 4.4.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 4.4.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Region (2021-2026)
- 4.4.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Region (2027-2032)
- 4.4.4 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
- 4.5 North America
- 4.6 Europe
- 4.7 China
- 4.8 Asia (Excluding China)
- 4.9 South America, Middle East and Africa
5 Market Competitive Landscape by Manufacturers
- 5.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Manufacturers
- 5.1.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 5.1.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 5.1.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Manufacturers Revenue Share Top 10 and Top 5 in 2025
- 5.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Manufacturers
- 5.2.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 5.2.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Manufacturers Sales Share Top 10 and Top 5 in 2025
- 5.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales Price by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 5.4 Global Iron Oxide Red Key Manufacturers Ranking, 2024 VS 2025 VS 2026
- 5.5 Global Iron Oxide Red Key Manufacturers Manufacturing Sites & Headquarters
- 5.6 Global Iron Oxide Red Manufacturers, Product Type & Application
- 5.7 Global Iron Oxide Red Manufacturers Commercialization Time
- 5.8 Market Competitive Analysis
- 5.8.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Market CR5 and HHI
- 5.8.2 2025 Iron Oxide Red Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3
6 Iron Oxide Red Market by Type
- 6.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Type
- 6.1.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Type (2021-2032) & (US$ Million)
- 6.1.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
- 6.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Type
- 6.2.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Type (2021-2032) & (Tons)
- 6.2.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales Market Share by Type (2021-2032)
- 6.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Price by Type
7 Iron Oxide Red Market by Application
- 7.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Application
- 7.1.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Application (2021-2032) & (US$ Million)
- 7.1.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Revenue Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
- 7.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Application
- 7.2.1 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales by Application (2021-2032) & (Tons)
- 7.2.2 Global Iron Oxide Red Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
- 7.3 Global Iron Oxide Red Price by Application
8 Company Profiles
- 8.1 LANXESS
- 8.1.1 LANXESS Company Information
- 8.1.2 LANXESS Business Overview
- 8.1.3 LANXESS Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.1.4 LANXESS Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.1.5 LANXESS Recent Developments
- 8.2 Huayuan Pigment
- 8.2.1 Huayuan Pigment Company Information
- 8.2.2 Huayuan Pigment Business Overview
- 8.2.3 Huayuan Pigment Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.2.4 Huayuan Pigment Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.2.5 Huayuan Pigment Recent Developments
- 8.3 Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd.
- 8.3.1 Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd. Company Information
- 8.3.2 Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd. Business Overview
- 8.3.3 Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd. Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.3.4 Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd. Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.3.5 Jiangsu Yuxing Technology Co., Ltd. Recent Developments
- 8.4 Tongling Rely Technology
- 8.4.1 Tongling Rely Technology Company Information
- 8.4.2 Tongling Rely Technology Business Overview
- 8.4.3 Tongling Rely Technology Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.4.4 Tongling Rely Technology Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.4.5 Tongling Rely Technology Recent Developments
- 8.5 Tricyclic Pigment
- 8.5.1 Tricyclic Pigment Company Information
- 8.5.2 Tricyclic Pigment Business Overview
- 8.5.3 Tricyclic Pigment Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.5.4 Tricyclic Pigment Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.5.5 Tricyclic Pigment Recent Developments
- 8.6 YIPIN Pigments
- 8.6.1 YIPIN Pigments Company Information
- 8.6.2 YIPIN Pigments Business Overview
- 8.6.3 YIPIN Pigments Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.6.4 YIPIN Pigments Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.6.5 YIPIN Pigments Recent Developments
- 8.7 Guangxi Hycham Pigment
- 8.7.1 Guangxi Hycham Pigment Company Information
- 8.7.2 Guangxi Hycham Pigment Business Overview
- 8.7.3 Guangxi Hycham Pigment Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.7.4 Guangxi Hycham Pigment Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.7.5 Guangxi Hycham Pigment Recent Developments
- 8.8 Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment
- 8.8.1 Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment Company Information
- 8.8.2 Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment Business Overview
- 8.8.3 Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.8.4 Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.8.5 Xinxiang Rongbo Pigment Recent Developments
- 8.9 Hunan Sol Chemical
- 8.9.1 Hunan Sol Chemical Company Information
- 8.9.2 Hunan Sol Chemical Business Overview
- 8.9.3 Hunan Sol Chemical Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.9.4 Hunan Sol Chemical Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.9.5 Hunan Sol Chemical Recent Developments
- 8.10 DCW
- 8.10.1 DCW Company Information
- 8.10.2 DCW Business Overview
- 8.10.3 DCW Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.10.4 DCW Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.10.5 DCW Recent Developments
- 8.11 Cathay Industries
- 8.11.1 Cathay Industries Company Information
- 8.11.2 Cathay Industries Business Overview
- 8.11.3 Cathay Industries Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.11.4 Cathay Industries Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.11.5 Cathay Industries Recent Developments
- 8.12 Tata Pigments
- 8.12.1 Tata Pigments Company Information
- 8.12.2 Tata Pigments Business Overview
- 8.12.3 Tata Pigments Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.12.4 Tata Pigments Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.12.5 Tata Pigments Recent Developments
- 8.13 XT Pigment
- 8.13.1 XT Pigment Company Information
- 8.13.2 XT Pigment Business Overview
- 8.13.3 XT Pigment Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.13.4 XT Pigment Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.13.5 XT Pigment Recent Developments
- 8.14 Dainichiseika
- 8.14.1 Dainichiseika Company Information
- 8.14.2 Dainichiseika Business Overview
- 8.14.3 Dainichiseika Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.14.4 Dainichiseika Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.14.5 Dainichiseika Recent Developments
- 8.15 HonorChem
- 8.15.1 HonorChem Company Information
- 8.15.2 HonorChem Business Overview
- 8.15.3 HonorChem Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.15.4 HonorChem Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.15.5 HonorChem Recent Developments
- 8.16 Yang Zhou An Bang
- 8.16.1 Yang Zhou An Bang Company Information
- 8.16.2 Yang Zhou An Bang Business Overview
- 8.16.3 Yang Zhou An Bang Iron Oxide Red Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 8.16.4 Yang Zhou An Bang Iron Oxide Red Product Portfolio
- 8.16.5 Yang Zhou An Bang Recent Developments
9 North America
- 9.1 North America Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Type
- 9.1.1 North America Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
- 9.1.2 North America Iron Oxide Red Sales by Type (2021-2032)
- 9.1.3 North America Iron Oxide Red Price by Type (2021-2032)
- 9.2 North America Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Application
- 9.2.1 North America Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
- 9.2.2 North America Iron Oxide Red Sales by Application (2021-2032)
- 9.2.3 North America Iron Oxide Red Price by Application (2021-2032)
- 9.3 North America Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Country
- 9.3.1 North America Iron Oxide Red Revenue Grow Rate by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 9.3.2 North America Iron Oxide Red Sales by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 9.3.3 North America Iron Oxide Red Price by Country (2021-2032)
- 9.3.4 United States
- 9.3.5 Canada
- 9.3.6 Mexico
10 Europe
- 10.1 Europe Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Type
- 10.1.1 Europe Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
- 10.1.2 Europe Iron Oxide Red Sales by Type (2021-2032)
- 10.1.3 Europe Iron Oxide Red Price by Type (2021-2032)
- 10.2 Europe Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Application
- 10.2.1 Europe Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
- 10.2.2 Europe Iron Oxide Red Sales by Application (2021-2032)
- 10.2.3 Europe Iron Oxide Red Price by Application (2021-2032)
- 10.3 Europe Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Country
- 10.3.1 Europe Iron Oxide Red Revenue Grow Rate by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 10.3.2 Europe Iron Oxide Red Sales by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 10.3.3 Europe Iron Oxide Red Price by Country (2021-2032)
- 10.3.4 Germany
- 10.3.5 France
- 10.3.6 U.K.
- 10.3.7 Italy
- 10.3.8 Russia
- 10.3.9 Spain
- 10.3.10 Netherlands
- 10.3.11 Switzerland
- 10.3.12 Sweden
11 China
- 11.1 China Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Type
- 11.1.1 China Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
- 11.1.2 China Iron Oxide Red Sales by Type (2021-2032)
- 11.1.3 China Iron Oxide Red Price by Type (2021-2032)
- 11.2 China Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Application
- 11.2.1 China Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
- 11.2.2 China Iron Oxide Red Sales by Application (2021-2032)
- 11.2.3 China Iron Oxide Red Price by Application (2021-2032)
12 Asia (Excluding China)
- 12.1 Asia Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Type
- 12.1.1 Asia Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
- 12.1.2 Asia Iron Oxide Red Sales by Type (2021-2032)
- 12.1.3 Asia Iron Oxide Red Price by Type (2021-2032)
- 12.2 Asia Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Application
- 12.2.1 Asia Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
- 12.2.2 Asia Iron Oxide Red Sales by Application (2021-2032)
- 12.2.3 Asia Iron Oxide Red Price by Application (2021-2032)
- 12.3 Asia Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Country
- 12.3.1 Asia Iron Oxide Red Revenue Grow Rate by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 12.3.2 Asia Iron Oxide Red Sales by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 12.3.3 Asia Iron Oxide Red Price by Country (2021-2032)
- 12.3.4 Japan
- 12.3.5 South Korea
- 12.3.6 India
- 12.3.7 Australia
- 12.3.8 Taiwan
- 12.3.9 Southeast Asia
13 South America, Middle East and Africa
- 13.1 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Type
- 13.1.1 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
- 13.1.2 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Sales by Type (2021-2032)
- 13.1.3 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Price by Type (2021-2032)
- 13.2 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Application
- 13.2.1 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
- 13.2.2 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Sales by Application (2021-2032)
- 13.2.3 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Price by Application (2021-2032)
- 13.3 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Market Size by Country
- 13.3.1 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Revenue Grow Rate by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 13.3.2 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Sales by Country (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 13.3.3 SAMEA Iron Oxide Red Price by Country (2021-2032)
- 13.3.4 Brazil
- 13.3.5 Argentina
- 13.3.6 Chile
- 13.3.7 Colombia
- 13.3.8 Peru
- 13.3.9 Saudi Arabia
- 13.3.10 Israel
- 13.3.11 UAE
- 13.3.12 Turkey
- 13.3.13 Iran
- 13.3.14 Egypt
14 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
- 14.1 Iron Oxide Red Value Chain Analysis
- 14.1.1 Iron Oxide Red Key Raw Materials
- 14.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
- 14.1.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
- 14.1.4 Iron Oxide Red Production Mode & Process
- 14.2 Iron Oxide Red Sales Channels Analysis
- 14.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
- 14.2.2 Iron Oxide Red Distributors
- 14.2.3 Iron Oxide Red Customers
15 Concluding Insights
16 Appendix
- 16.1 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 16.2 Research Methodology
- 16.3 Research Process
- 16.4 Authors List of This Report
- 16.5 Data Source
- 16.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 16.5.2 Primary Sources
- 16.6 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst