Selected research
Industry Research
MIG and TIG Welding Service Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global MIG and TIG Welding Service market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the MIG and TIG Welding Service market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the MIG and TIG Welding Service market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the MIG and TIG Welding Service market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of MIG and TIG Welding Service include Vollrath Manufacturing Services, Contracts Engineering, Mason and King Ltd, Fisher Barton, Dekko, Inc., O'Neal Manufacturing Services, Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc., SpecFab and Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc., among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global MIG and TIG Welding Service market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to MIG and TIG Welding Service.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
MIG and TIG Welding Service Market by Company
Vollrath Manufacturing Services
Contracts Engineering
Mason and King Ltd
Fisher Barton
Dekko, Inc.
O'Neal Manufacturing Services
Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc.
SpecFab
Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc.
Ogis Engineering
NCAD Products, Inc.
THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES
ACCRA-FAB, INC.
voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation
Houghton International
Multimetal Products Corporation
Fabri-Tech
Kempston Ltd
Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network
Schantz
MIG and TIG Welding Service Segment by Type
Aluminum
Carbon Steel
Cast Iron
Other
MIG and TIG Welding Service Segment by Application
Aerospace
National Defense
Medical
Electronic
Other
MIG and TIG Welding Service Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global MIG and TIG Welding Service market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of MIG and TIG Welding Service and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of MIG and TIG Welding Service.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of MIG and TIG Welding Service companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Aluminum
- Carbon Steel
- Cast Iron
- Other
Applications
- Aerospace
- National Defense
- Medical
- Electronic
- Other
Companies covered
- Vollrath Manufacturing Services
- Contracts Engineering
- Mason and King Ltd
- Fisher Barton
- Dekko, Inc.
- O'Neal Manufacturing Services
- Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc.
- SpecFab
- Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc.
- Ogis Engineering
- NCAD Products, Inc.
- THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES
- ACCRA-FAB, INC.
- voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation
- Houghton International
- Multimetal Products Corporation
- Fabri-Tech
- Kempston Ltd
- Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network
- Schantz
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 MIG and TIG Welding Service by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Aluminum
- 2.2.3 Carbon Steel
- 2.2.4 Cast Iron
- 2.2.5 Other
- 2.3 MIG and TIG Welding Service by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Aerospace
- 2.3.3 National Defense
- 2.3.4 Medical
- 2.3.5 Electronic
- 2.3.6 Other
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 MIG and TIG Welding Service Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 MIG and TIG Welding Service Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 MIG and TIG Welding Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 MIG and TIG Welding Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 MIG and TIG Welding Service Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top MIG and TIG Welding Service Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top MIG and TIG Welding Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of MIG and TIG Welding Service Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global MIG and TIG Welding Service Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa MIG and TIG Welding Service Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Vollrath Manufacturing Services
- 12.1.1 Vollrath Manufacturing Services Company Information
- 12.1.2 Vollrath Manufacturing Services Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Vollrath Manufacturing Services Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Vollrath Manufacturing Services MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Vollrath Manufacturing Services Recent Developments
- 12.2 Contracts Engineering
- 12.2.1 Contracts Engineering Company Information
- 12.2.2 Contracts Engineering Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Contracts Engineering Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Contracts Engineering MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Contracts Engineering Recent Developments
- 12.3 Mason and King Ltd
- 12.3.1 Mason and King Ltd Company Information
- 12.3.2 Mason and King Ltd Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Mason and King Ltd Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Mason and King Ltd MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Mason and King Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.4 Fisher Barton
- 12.4.1 Fisher Barton Company Information
- 12.4.2 Fisher Barton Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Fisher Barton Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Fisher Barton MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Fisher Barton Recent Developments
- 12.5 Dekko, Inc.
- 12.5.1 Dekko, Inc. Company Information
- 12.5.2 Dekko, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Dekko, Inc. Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Dekko, Inc. MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Dekko, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.6 O'Neal Manufacturing Services
- 12.6.1 O'Neal Manufacturing Services Company Information
- 12.6.2 O'Neal Manufacturing Services Business Overview
- 12.6.3 O'Neal Manufacturing Services Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 O'Neal Manufacturing Services MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 O'Neal Manufacturing Services Recent Developments
- 12.7 Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc.
- 12.7.1 Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc. Company Information
- 12.7.2 Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc. Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc. MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Technox Machine & Manufacturing, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.8 SpecFab
- 12.8.1 SpecFab Company Information
- 12.8.2 SpecFab Business Overview
- 12.8.3 SpecFab Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 SpecFab MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 SpecFab Recent Developments
- 12.9 Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc.
- 12.9.1 Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc. Company Information
- 12.9.2 Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc. Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc. MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Paul B. Zimmerman, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.10 Ogis Engineering
- 12.10.1 Ogis Engineering Company Information
- 12.10.2 Ogis Engineering Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Ogis Engineering Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Ogis Engineering MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Ogis Engineering Recent Developments
- 12.11 NCAD Products, Inc.
- 12.11.1 NCAD Products, Inc. Company Information
- 12.11.2 NCAD Products, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.11.3 NCAD Products, Inc. Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 NCAD Products, Inc. MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 NCAD Products, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.12 THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES
- 12.12.1 THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES Company Information
- 12.12.2 THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES Business Overview
- 12.12.3 THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 THIEMAN MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGIES Recent Developments
- 12.13 ACCRA-FAB, INC.
- 12.13.1 ACCRA-FAB, INC. Company Information
- 12.13.2 ACCRA-FAB, INC. Business Overview
- 12.13.3 ACCRA-FAB, INC. Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 ACCRA-FAB, INC. MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 ACCRA-FAB, INC. Recent Developments
- 12.14 voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation
- 12.14.1 voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation Company Information
- 12.14.2 voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation Business Overview
- 12.14.3 voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 voestalpine Roll Forming Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.15 Houghton International
- 12.15.1 Houghton International Company Information
- 12.15.2 Houghton International Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Houghton International Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Houghton International MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Houghton International Recent Developments
- 12.16 Multimetal Products Corporation
- 12.16.1 Multimetal Products Corporation Company Information
- 12.16.2 Multimetal Products Corporation Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Multimetal Products Corporation Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Multimetal Products Corporation MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Multimetal Products Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.17 Fabri-Tech
- 12.17.1 Fabri-Tech Company Information
- 12.17.2 Fabri-Tech Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Fabri-Tech Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Fabri-Tech MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Fabri-Tech Recent Developments
- 12.18 Kempston Ltd
- 12.18.1 Kempston Ltd Company Information
- 12.18.2 Kempston Ltd Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Kempston Ltd Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Kempston Ltd MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Kempston Ltd Recent Developments
- 12.19 Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network
- 12.19.1 Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network Company Information
- 12.19.2 Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Greater Peoria Manufacturing Network Recent Developments
- 12.20 Schantz
- 12.20.1 Schantz Company Information
- 12.20.2 Schantz Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Schantz Revenue in MIG and TIG Welding Service Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Schantz MIG and TIG Welding Service Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Schantz Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst