Selected research
Industry Research
Event Booking Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Event Booking Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Event Booking Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Event Booking Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Event Booking Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Event Booking Software include Planning Pod, Event Booking Engines, BookingLive, Bookingkit, ThunderTix, IVvy Venue Management, EventPro, PROVAB TECHNOSOFT and appointman, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Event Booking Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Event Booking Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Event Booking Software Market by Company
Planning Pod
Event Booking Engines
BookingLive
Bookingkit
ThunderTix
IVvy Venue Management
EventPro
PROVAB TECHNOSOFT
appointman
Tix
Indexic
Tripleseat
Airmeet
Ticket Tailor
Parafait
TicketsCandy
Robin Powered
Eventdex
Purplepass
Itinio
Event Booking Software Segment by Type
Cloud-based
On-premise
Event Booking Software Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
SMEs
Event Booking Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Event Booking Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Event Booking Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Event Booking Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Event Booking Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-based
- On-premise
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- SMEs
Companies covered
- Planning Pod
- Event Booking Engines
- BookingLive
- Bookingkit
- ThunderTix
- IVvy Venue Management
- EventPro
- PROVAB TECHNOSOFT
- appointman
- Tix
- Indexic
- Tripleseat
- Airmeet
- Ticket Tailor
- Parafait
- TicketsCandy
- Robin Powered
- Eventdex
- Purplepass
- Itinio
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Event Booking Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-based
- 2.2.3 On-premise
- 2.3 Event Booking Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 SMEs
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Event Booking Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Event Booking Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Event Booking Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Event Booking Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Event Booking Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Event Booking Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Event Booking Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Event Booking Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Event Booking Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Event Booking Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Event Booking Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Event Booking Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Event Booking Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Event Booking Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Event Booking Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Event Booking Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Event Booking Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Event Booking Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Event Booking Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Event Booking Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Event Booking Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Event Booking Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Event Booking Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Event Booking Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Event Booking Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Event Booking Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Event Booking Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Event Booking Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Event Booking Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Event Booking Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Event Booking Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Event Booking Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Event Booking Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Event Booking Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Event Booking Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Planning Pod
- 12.1.1 Planning Pod Company Information
- 12.1.2 Planning Pod Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Planning Pod Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Planning Pod Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Planning Pod Recent Developments
- 12.2 Event Booking Engines
- 12.2.1 Event Booking Engines Company Information
- 12.2.2 Event Booking Engines Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Event Booking Engines Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Event Booking Engines Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Event Booking Engines Recent Developments
- 12.3 BookingLive
- 12.3.1 BookingLive Company Information
- 12.3.2 BookingLive Business Overview
- 12.3.3 BookingLive Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 BookingLive Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 BookingLive Recent Developments
- 12.4 Bookingkit
- 12.4.1 Bookingkit Company Information
- 12.4.2 Bookingkit Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Bookingkit Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Bookingkit Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Bookingkit Recent Developments
- 12.5 ThunderTix
- 12.5.1 ThunderTix Company Information
- 12.5.2 ThunderTix Business Overview
- 12.5.3 ThunderTix Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 ThunderTix Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 ThunderTix Recent Developments
- 12.6 IVvy Venue Management
- 12.6.1 IVvy Venue Management Company Information
- 12.6.2 IVvy Venue Management Business Overview
- 12.6.3 IVvy Venue Management Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 IVvy Venue Management Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 IVvy Venue Management Recent Developments
- 12.7 EventPro
- 12.7.1 EventPro Company Information
- 12.7.2 EventPro Business Overview
- 12.7.3 EventPro Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 EventPro Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 EventPro Recent Developments
- 12.8 PROVAB TECHNOSOFT
- 12.8.1 PROVAB TECHNOSOFT Company Information
- 12.8.2 PROVAB TECHNOSOFT Business Overview
- 12.8.3 PROVAB TECHNOSOFT Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 PROVAB TECHNOSOFT Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 PROVAB TECHNOSOFT Recent Developments
- 12.9 appointman
- 12.9.1 appointman Company Information
- 12.9.2 appointman Business Overview
- 12.9.3 appointman Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 appointman Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 appointman Recent Developments
- 12.10 Tix
- 12.10.1 Tix Company Information
- 12.10.2 Tix Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Tix Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Tix Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Tix Recent Developments
- 12.11 Indexic
- 12.11.1 Indexic Company Information
- 12.11.2 Indexic Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Indexic Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Indexic Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Indexic Recent Developments
- 12.12 Tripleseat
- 12.12.1 Tripleseat Company Information
- 12.12.2 Tripleseat Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Tripleseat Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Tripleseat Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Tripleseat Recent Developments
- 12.13 Airmeet
- 12.13.1 Airmeet Company Information
- 12.13.2 Airmeet Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Airmeet Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Airmeet Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Airmeet Recent Developments
- 12.14 Ticket Tailor
- 12.14.1 Ticket Tailor Company Information
- 12.14.2 Ticket Tailor Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Ticket Tailor Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Ticket Tailor Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Ticket Tailor Recent Developments
- 12.15 Parafait
- 12.15.1 Parafait Company Information
- 12.15.2 Parafait Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Parafait Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Parafait Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Parafait Recent Developments
- 12.16 TicketsCandy
- 12.16.1 TicketsCandy Company Information
- 12.16.2 TicketsCandy Business Overview
- 12.16.3 TicketsCandy Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 TicketsCandy Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 TicketsCandy Recent Developments
- 12.17 Robin Powered
- 12.17.1 Robin Powered Company Information
- 12.17.2 Robin Powered Business Overview
- 12.17.3 Robin Powered Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 Robin Powered Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 Robin Powered Recent Developments
- 12.18 Eventdex
- 12.18.1 Eventdex Company Information
- 12.18.2 Eventdex Business Overview
- 12.18.3 Eventdex Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 Eventdex Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 Eventdex Recent Developments
- 12.19 Purplepass
- 12.19.1 Purplepass Company Information
- 12.19.2 Purplepass Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Purplepass Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Purplepass Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Purplepass Recent Developments
- 12.20 Itinio
- 12.20.1 Itinio Company Information
- 12.20.2 Itinio Business Overview
- 12.20.3 Itinio Revenue in Event Booking Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 Itinio Event Booking Software Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 Itinio Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst