Selected research
Industry Research
Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology include ABB, Linear Technology, Convergence Wireless, Cymbet Corporation, EnOcean, Fujitsu, Honeywell International Inc, Powercast Corporation and Stmicroelectronics, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market by Company
ABB
Linear Technology
Convergence Wireless
Cymbet Corporation
EnOcean
Fujitsu
Honeywell International Inc
Powercast Corporation
Stmicroelectronics
Texas Instruments
Microchip Technology
GreenPeak Technologies
Voltree Power
Cypress Semiconductor
Laird PLC
Mide Technology Corporation
MicroStrain, Inc.
IXYS Corporation
Bionic Power Inc
O-Flexx Technologies GmbH
Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Segment by Type
Transducer
Power Management Integrated Circuit
Secondary Battery
Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Segment by Application
Wireless Switching System
Wireless HVAC System
Wireless Sensing and Telematics System
Tire Pressure Monitoring System
Asset Tracking System
Remote Health Monitoring System
Regenerative Energy Harvesting System
Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Transducer
- Power Management Integrated Circuit
- Secondary Battery
Applications
- Wireless Switching System
- Wireless HVAC System
- Wireless Sensing and Telematics System
- Tire Pressure Monitoring System
- Asset Tracking System
- Remote Health Monitoring System
- Regenerative Energy Harvesting System
Companies covered
- ABB
- Linear Technology
- Convergence Wireless
- Cymbet Corporation
- EnOcean
- Fujitsu
- Honeywell International Inc
- Powercast Corporation
- Stmicroelectronics
- Texas Instruments
- Microchip Technology
- GreenPeak Technologies
- Voltree Power
- Cypress Semiconductor
- Laird PLC
- Mide Technology Corporation
- MicroStrain, Inc.
- IXYS Corporation
- Bionic Power Inc
- O-Flexx Technologies GmbH
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Transducer
- 2.2.3 Power Management Integrated Circuit
- 2.2.4 Secondary Battery
- 2.3 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Wireless Switching System
- 2.3.3 Wireless HVAC System
- 2.3.4 Wireless Sensing and Telematics System
- 2.3.5 Tire Pressure Monitoring System
- 2.3.6 Asset Tracking System
- 2.3.7 Remote Health Monitoring System
- 2.3.8 Regenerative Energy Harvesting System
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 ABB
- 12.1.1 ABB Company Information
- 12.1.2 ABB Business Overview
- 12.1.3 ABB Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 ABB Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 ABB Recent Developments
- 12.2 Linear Technology
- 12.2.1 Linear Technology Company Information
- 12.2.2 Linear Technology Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Linear Technology Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Linear Technology Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Linear Technology Recent Developments
- 12.3 Convergence Wireless
- 12.3.1 Convergence Wireless Company Information
- 12.3.2 Convergence Wireless Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Convergence Wireless Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Convergence Wireless Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Convergence Wireless Recent Developments
- 12.4 Cymbet Corporation
- 12.4.1 Cymbet Corporation Company Information
- 12.4.2 Cymbet Corporation Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Cymbet Corporation Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Cymbet Corporation Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Cymbet Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.5 EnOcean
- 12.5.1 EnOcean Company Information
- 12.5.2 EnOcean Business Overview
- 12.5.3 EnOcean Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 EnOcean Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 EnOcean Recent Developments
- 12.6 Fujitsu
- 12.6.1 Fujitsu Company Information
- 12.6.2 Fujitsu Business Overview
- 12.6.3 Fujitsu Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 Fujitsu Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 Fujitsu Recent Developments
- 12.7 Honeywell International Inc
- 12.7.1 Honeywell International Inc Company Information
- 12.7.2 Honeywell International Inc Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Honeywell International Inc Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Honeywell International Inc Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Honeywell International Inc Recent Developments
- 12.8 Powercast Corporation
- 12.8.1 Powercast Corporation Company Information
- 12.8.2 Powercast Corporation Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Powercast Corporation Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Powercast Corporation Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Powercast Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.9 Stmicroelectronics
- 12.9.1 Stmicroelectronics Company Information
- 12.9.2 Stmicroelectronics Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Stmicroelectronics Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Stmicroelectronics Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Stmicroelectronics Recent Developments
- 12.10 Texas Instruments
- 12.10.1 Texas Instruments Company Information
- 12.10.2 Texas Instruments Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Texas Instruments Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Texas Instruments Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Texas Instruments Recent Developments
- 12.11 Microchip Technology
- 12.11.1 Microchip Technology Company Information
- 12.11.2 Microchip Technology Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Microchip Technology Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Microchip Technology Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Microchip Technology Recent Developments
- 12.12 GreenPeak Technologies
- 12.12.1 GreenPeak Technologies Company Information
- 12.12.2 GreenPeak Technologies Business Overview
- 12.12.3 GreenPeak Technologies Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 GreenPeak Technologies Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 GreenPeak Technologies Recent Developments
- 12.13 Voltree Power
- 12.13.1 Voltree Power Company Information
- 12.13.2 Voltree Power Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Voltree Power Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Voltree Power Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Voltree Power Recent Developments
- 12.14 Cypress Semiconductor
- 12.14.1 Cypress Semiconductor Company Information
- 12.14.2 Cypress Semiconductor Business Overview
- 12.14.3 Cypress Semiconductor Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 Cypress Semiconductor Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 Cypress Semiconductor Recent Developments
- 12.15 Laird PLC
- 12.15.1 Laird PLC Company Information
- 12.15.2 Laird PLC Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Laird PLC Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Laird PLC Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Laird PLC Recent Developments
- 12.16 Mide Technology Corporation
- 12.16.1 Mide Technology Corporation Company Information
- 12.16.2 Mide Technology Corporation Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Mide Technology Corporation Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Mide Technology Corporation Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Mide Technology Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.17 MicroStrain, Inc.
- 12.17.1 MicroStrain, Inc. Company Information
- 12.17.2 MicroStrain, Inc. Business Overview
- 12.17.3 MicroStrain, Inc. Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 MicroStrain, Inc. Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 MicroStrain, Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.18 IXYS Corporation
- 12.18.1 IXYS Corporation Company Information
- 12.18.2 IXYS Corporation Business Overview
- 12.18.3 IXYS Corporation Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.18.4 IXYS Corporation Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.18.5 IXYS Corporation Recent Developments
- 12.19 Bionic Power Inc
- 12.19.1 Bionic Power Inc Company Information
- 12.19.2 Bionic Power Inc Business Overview
- 12.19.3 Bionic Power Inc Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.19.4 Bionic Power Inc Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.19.5 Bionic Power Inc Recent Developments
- 12.20 O-Flexx Technologies GmbH
- 12.20.1 O-Flexx Technologies GmbH Company Information
- 12.20.2 O-Flexx Technologies GmbH Business Overview
- 12.20.3 O-Flexx Technologies GmbH Revenue in Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Business (2021-2026)
- 12.20.4 O-Flexx Technologies GmbH Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting Technology Product Portfolio
- 12.20.5 O-Flexx Technologies GmbH Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst