Selected research
Industry Research
Co-Managed SOC Services Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Co-Managed SOC Services market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Co-Managed SOC Services market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Co-Managed SOC Services market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Co-Managed SOC Services market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Co-Managed SOC Services include Trustwave, Optiv Security Inc., Binary Defense, Novacoast, Netsurion, UnderDefense, ConnectWise, Exabeam and Secure ISS, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Co-Managed SOC Services market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (Unit), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/Unit) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Co-Managed SOC Services.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Co-Managed SOC Services Market by Company
Trustwave
Optiv Security Inc.
Binary Defense
Novacoast
Netsurion
UnderDefense
ConnectWise
Exabeam
Secure ISS
Secuinfra
RedLegg
Innovate Cybersecurity
Co-Managed SOC Services Segment by Type
Cloud-Based
On-Premise
Co-Managed SOC Services Segment by Application
Large Enterprises
SMEs
Co-Managed SOC Services Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Co-Managed SOC Services market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Co-Managed SOC Services and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Co-Managed SOC Services.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Co-Managed SOC Services companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Cloud-Based
- On-Premise
Applications
- Large Enterprises
- SMEs
Companies covered
- Trustwave
- Optiv Security Inc.
- Binary Defense
- Novacoast
- Netsurion
- UnderDefense
- ConnectWise
- Exabeam
- Secure ISS
- Secuinfra
- RedLegg
- Innovate Cybersecurity
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Co-Managed SOC Services by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Cloud-Based
- 2.2.3 On-Premise
- 2.3 Co-Managed SOC Services by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Large Enterprises
- 2.3.3 SMEs
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Co-Managed SOC Services Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Co-Managed SOC Services Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Co-Managed SOC Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Co-Managed SOC Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Co-Managed SOC Services Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Co-Managed SOC Services Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Co-Managed SOC Services Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Co-Managed SOC Services Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Co-Managed SOC Services Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Co-Managed SOC Services Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Co-Managed SOC Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Co-Managed SOC Services Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Co-Managed SOC Services Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Co-Managed SOC Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Co-Managed SOC Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Co-Managed SOC Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Co-Managed SOC Services Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Trustwave
- 12.1.1 Trustwave Company Information
- 12.1.2 Trustwave Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Trustwave Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Trustwave Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Trustwave Recent Developments
- 12.2 Optiv Security Inc.
- 12.2.1 Optiv Security Inc. Company Information
- 12.2.2 Optiv Security Inc. Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Optiv Security Inc. Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Optiv Security Inc. Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Optiv Security Inc. Recent Developments
- 12.3 Binary Defense
- 12.3.1 Binary Defense Company Information
- 12.3.2 Binary Defense Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Binary Defense Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Binary Defense Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Binary Defense Recent Developments
- 12.4 Novacoast
- 12.4.1 Novacoast Company Information
- 12.4.2 Novacoast Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Novacoast Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Novacoast Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Novacoast Recent Developments
- 12.5 Netsurion
- 12.5.1 Netsurion Company Information
- 12.5.2 Netsurion Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Netsurion Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Netsurion Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Netsurion Recent Developments
- 12.6 UnderDefense
- 12.6.1 UnderDefense Company Information
- 12.6.2 UnderDefense Business Overview
- 12.6.3 UnderDefense Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 UnderDefense Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 UnderDefense Recent Developments
- 12.7 ConnectWise
- 12.7.1 ConnectWise Company Information
- 12.7.2 ConnectWise Business Overview
- 12.7.3 ConnectWise Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 ConnectWise Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 ConnectWise Recent Developments
- 12.8 Exabeam
- 12.8.1 Exabeam Company Information
- 12.8.2 Exabeam Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Exabeam Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Exabeam Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Exabeam Recent Developments
- 12.9 Secure ISS
- 12.9.1 Secure ISS Company Information
- 12.9.2 Secure ISS Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Secure ISS Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Secure ISS Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Secure ISS Recent Developments
- 12.10 Secuinfra
- 12.10.1 Secuinfra Company Information
- 12.10.2 Secuinfra Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Secuinfra Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Secuinfra Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Secuinfra Recent Developments
- 12.11 RedLegg
- 12.11.1 RedLegg Company Information
- 12.11.2 RedLegg Business Overview
- 12.11.3 RedLegg Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 RedLegg Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 RedLegg Recent Developments
- 12.12 Innovate Cybersecurity
- 12.12.1 Innovate Cybersecurity Company Information
- 12.12.2 Innovate Cybersecurity Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Innovate Cybersecurity Revenue in Co-Managed SOC Services Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Innovate Cybersecurity Co-Managed SOC Services Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Innovate Cybersecurity Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst