Selected research
Industry Research
Pipeline Integrity Software Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Pipeline Integrity Software market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Pipeline Integrity Software market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Pipeline Integrity Software market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Pipeline Integrity Software market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Pipeline Integrity Software include Synergi Pipeline, Irth Solutions, Emerson, New Century Software, Antea Tech, MISTRAS Group, Metegrity, Integrity Solutions and Geonamic, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Pipeline Integrity Software market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Pipeline Integrity Software.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Pipeline Integrity Software Market by Company
Synergi Pipeline
Irth Solutions
Emerson
New Century Software
Antea Tech
MISTRAS Group
Metegrity
Integrity Solutions
Geonamic
Creaform
IMS PLSS
Esri
Async Labs
WEZOM
Asset Integrity Engineering
Pipeline Integrity Software Segment by Type
On-premise
Cloud-based
Pipeline Integrity Software Segment by Application
Transmission Operators
Offshore Pipelines
Chemical Companies
Oil and Gas
Others
Pipeline Integrity Software Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Pipeline Integrity Software market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Pipeline Integrity Software and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Pipeline Integrity Software.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Pipeline Integrity Software companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- On-premise
- Cloud-based
Applications
- Transmission Operators
- Offshore Pipelines
- Chemical Companies
- Oil and Gas
- Others
Companies covered
- Synergi Pipeline
- Irth Solutions
- Emerson
- New Century Software
- Antea Tech
- MISTRAS Group
- Metegrity
- Integrity Solutions
- Geonamic
- Creaform
- IMS PLSS
- Esri
- Async Labs
- WEZOM
- Asset Integrity Engineering
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Pipeline Integrity Software by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 On-premise
- 2.2.3 Cloud-based
- 2.3 Pipeline Integrity Software by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Transmission Operators
- 2.3.3 Offshore Pipelines
- 2.3.4 Chemical Companies
- 2.3.5 Oil and Gas
- 2.3.6 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Pipeline Integrity Software Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Pipeline Integrity Software Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Pipeline Integrity Software Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Pipeline Integrity Software Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Pipeline Integrity Software Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Pipeline Integrity Software Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Pipeline Integrity Software Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Pipeline Integrity Software Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Pipeline Integrity Software Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Pipeline Integrity Software Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Pipeline Integrity Software Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Pipeline Integrity Software Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Pipeline Integrity Software Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Pipeline Integrity Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Pipeline Integrity Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Pipeline Integrity Software Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Pipeline Integrity Software Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Synergi Pipeline
- 12.1.1 Synergi Pipeline Company Information
- 12.1.2 Synergi Pipeline Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Synergi Pipeline Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Synergi Pipeline Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Synergi Pipeline Recent Developments
- 12.2 Irth Solutions
- 12.2.1 Irth Solutions Company Information
- 12.2.2 Irth Solutions Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Irth Solutions Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Irth Solutions Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Irth Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.3 Emerson
- 12.3.1 Emerson Company Information
- 12.3.2 Emerson Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Emerson Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Emerson Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Emerson Recent Developments
- 12.4 New Century Software
- 12.4.1 New Century Software Company Information
- 12.4.2 New Century Software Business Overview
- 12.4.3 New Century Software Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 New Century Software Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 New Century Software Recent Developments
- 12.5 Antea Tech
- 12.5.1 Antea Tech Company Information
- 12.5.2 Antea Tech Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Antea Tech Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Antea Tech Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Antea Tech Recent Developments
- 12.6 MISTRAS Group
- 12.6.1 MISTRAS Group Company Information
- 12.6.2 MISTRAS Group Business Overview
- 12.6.3 MISTRAS Group Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 MISTRAS Group Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 MISTRAS Group Recent Developments
- 12.7 Metegrity
- 12.7.1 Metegrity Company Information
- 12.7.2 Metegrity Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Metegrity Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Metegrity Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Metegrity Recent Developments
- 12.8 Integrity Solutions
- 12.8.1 Integrity Solutions Company Information
- 12.8.2 Integrity Solutions Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Integrity Solutions Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Integrity Solutions Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Integrity Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.9 Geonamic
- 12.9.1 Geonamic Company Information
- 12.9.2 Geonamic Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Geonamic Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Geonamic Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Geonamic Recent Developments
- 12.10 Creaform
- 12.10.1 Creaform Company Information
- 12.10.2 Creaform Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Creaform Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Creaform Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Creaform Recent Developments
- 12.11 IMS PLSS
- 12.11.1 IMS PLSS Company Information
- 12.11.2 IMS PLSS Business Overview
- 12.11.3 IMS PLSS Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 IMS PLSS Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 IMS PLSS Recent Developments
- 12.12 Esri
- 12.12.1 Esri Company Information
- 12.12.2 Esri Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Esri Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Esri Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Esri Recent Developments
- 12.13 Async Labs
- 12.13.1 Async Labs Company Information
- 12.13.2 Async Labs Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Async Labs Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Async Labs Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Async Labs Recent Developments
- 12.14 WEZOM
- 12.14.1 WEZOM Company Information
- 12.14.2 WEZOM Business Overview
- 12.14.3 WEZOM Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 WEZOM Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 WEZOM Recent Developments
- 12.15 Asset Integrity Engineering
- 12.15.1 Asset Integrity Engineering Company Information
- 12.15.2 Asset Integrity Engineering Business Overview
- 12.15.3 Asset Integrity Engineering Revenue in Pipeline Integrity Software Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 Asset Integrity Engineering Pipeline Integrity Software Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 Asset Integrity Engineering Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst