Selected research
Industry Research
Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) include Alexander Mann Solutions, Randstad, Adecco, Manpower Group, Allegis Group, KORN FERRY, ADP, KellyOCG and Hays, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO).
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market by Company
Alexander Mann Solutions
Randstad
Adecco
Manpower Group
Allegis Group
KORN FERRY
ADP
KellyOCG
Hays
Oleeo
Wilson Human Capital Group
Cielo
PeopleScout
LHH
Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Segment by Type
Full-process Campus RPO
Module-based Campus RPO
Consulting-led Campus RPO
Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Segment by Application
BFSI
Telecom
Healthcare
Energy
Manufacturing
Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO).
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Full-process Campus RPO
- Module-based Campus RPO
- Consulting-led Campus RPO
Applications
- BFSI
- Telecom
- Healthcare
- Energy
- Manufacturing
Companies covered
- Alexander Mann Solutions
- Randstad
- Adecco
- Manpower Group
- Allegis Group
- KORN FERRY
- ADP
- KellyOCG
- Hays
- Oleeo
- Wilson Human Capital Group
- Cielo
- PeopleScout
- LHH
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Full-process Campus RPO
- 2.2.3 Module-based Campus RPO
- 2.2.4 Consulting-led Campus RPO
- 2.3 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 BFSI
- 2.3.3 Telecom
- 2.3.4 Healthcare
- 2.3.5 Energy
- 2.3.6 Manufacturing
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 Alexander Mann Solutions
- 12.1.1 Alexander Mann Solutions Company Information
- 12.1.2 Alexander Mann Solutions Business Overview
- 12.1.3 Alexander Mann Solutions Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 Alexander Mann Solutions Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 Alexander Mann Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.2 Randstad
- 12.2.1 Randstad Company Information
- 12.2.2 Randstad Business Overview
- 12.2.3 Randstad Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 Randstad Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 Randstad Recent Developments
- 12.3 Adecco
- 12.3.1 Adecco Company Information
- 12.3.2 Adecco Business Overview
- 12.3.3 Adecco Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 Adecco Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 Adecco Recent Developments
- 12.4 Manpower Group
- 12.4.1 Manpower Group Company Information
- 12.4.2 Manpower Group Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Manpower Group Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Manpower Group Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Manpower Group Recent Developments
- 12.5 Allegis Group
- 12.5.1 Allegis Group Company Information
- 12.5.2 Allegis Group Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Allegis Group Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Allegis Group Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Allegis Group Recent Developments
- 12.6 KORN FERRY
- 12.6.1 KORN FERRY Company Information
- 12.6.2 KORN FERRY Business Overview
- 12.6.3 KORN FERRY Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 KORN FERRY Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 KORN FERRY Recent Developments
- 12.7 ADP
- 12.7.1 ADP Company Information
- 12.7.2 ADP Business Overview
- 12.7.3 ADP Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 ADP Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 ADP Recent Developments
- 12.8 KellyOCG
- 12.8.1 KellyOCG Company Information
- 12.8.2 KellyOCG Business Overview
- 12.8.3 KellyOCG Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 KellyOCG Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 KellyOCG Recent Developments
- 12.9 Hays
- 12.9.1 Hays Company Information
- 12.9.2 Hays Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Hays Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Hays Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Hays Recent Developments
- 12.10 Oleeo
- 12.10.1 Oleeo Company Information
- 12.10.2 Oleeo Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Oleeo Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Oleeo Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Oleeo Recent Developments
- 12.11 Wilson Human Capital Group
- 12.11.1 Wilson Human Capital Group Company Information
- 12.11.2 Wilson Human Capital Group Business Overview
- 12.11.3 Wilson Human Capital Group Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 Wilson Human Capital Group Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 Wilson Human Capital Group Recent Developments
- 12.12 Cielo
- 12.12.1 Cielo Company Information
- 12.12.2 Cielo Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Cielo Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Cielo Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Cielo Recent Developments
- 12.13 PeopleScout
- 12.13.1 PeopleScout Company Information
- 12.13.2 PeopleScout Business Overview
- 12.13.3 PeopleScout Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 PeopleScout Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 PeopleScout Recent Developments
- 12.14 LHH
- 12.14.1 LHH Company Information
- 12.14.2 LHH Business Overview
- 12.14.3 LHH Revenue in Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 LHH Campus Recruitment Process Outsourcing (RPO) Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 LHH Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst