APO RESEARCH · REPORT
Polyolefin Elastomers (POE)
Polyolefin elastomers are thermoplastic copolymers of ethylene with α-olefins made under single-site catalysis. Their backbones are fully saturated; short-chain branches from 1-butene, 1-hexene or 1-octene are distributed homogeneously, and a controlled fraction of polyethylene crystallites forms reversible physical cross-links. In addition to homogeneously branched random copolymers, the family includes long-chain-branched ethylene–α-olefin elastomers engineered for strain-hardening and olefin block copolymers formed by chain-shuttling that alternate soft and hard segments. Materials are non-polar, melt-reprocessable and exhibit a single broad melting endotherm with low glass-transition temperature, giving rubber-like elasticity at use temperature while remaining processable on standard polyolefin equipment.
Product & engineering
Understand the product.
Polyolefin elastomers are thermoplastic copolymers of ethylene with α-olefins made under single-site catalysis. Their backbones are fully saturated; short-chain branches from 1-butene, 1-hexene or 1-octene are distributed homogeneously, and a controlled fraction of polyethylene crystallites forms reversible physical cross-links. In addition to homogeneously branched random copolymers, the family includes long-chain-branched ethylene–α-olefin elastomers engineered for strain-hardening and olefin block copolymers formed by chain-shuttling that alternate soft and hard segments. Materials are non-polar, melt-reprocessable and exhibit a single broad melting endotherm with low glass-transition temperature, giving rubber-like elasticity at use temperature while remaining processable on standard polyolefin equipment.
The engineering property envelope is governed by comonomer type and level, overall molecular weight and its distribution, and any long-chain branching or soft–hard block architecture. Typical neat-resin density is 0.865–0.905 g/cm³ (ASTM D792). Melt index at 190 °C/2.16 kg spans 0.5–50 g/10 min (ASTM D1238): 0.5–5 for cable, foam and TPV bases; ~0.5–3 for blown-film sealants; ~3–10 for cast film; ~5–30 for injection and extrusion-coating grades. Hardness covers about 40–95 Shore A (≈20–45 Shore D) per ASTM D2240. Unfilled tensile strength is typically 6–25 MPa with elongation at break of 400–1,000 % (ASTM D638, Type IV). Stress-at-strain is the more diagnostic selector: 100 % secant modulus commonly 1–6 MPa and 300 % modulus 3–12 MPa for unfilled grades (ASTM D638). Flexural modulus across the elastomer–plastomer continuum is ~5–150 MPa (ASTM D790). Thermal analysis shows broad single melting peaks near 60–110 °C with glass-transition about −60 to −30 °C (ISO 11357/ASTM D3418). Shear rheology follows polyolefin power-law behavior, but extensional viscosity and strain-hardening—strongly architecture-dependent—govern foam stability, deep-draw thermoformability and edge stability in high-speed extrusion coating. Additives, fillers, grafting and crosslinking shift these baselines and should be interpreted against the neat-resin metrics.
Industrial manufacture is dominated by solution-phase single-site polymerization in a high-boiling saturated hydrocarbon solvent. Ethylene, α-olefin, solvent, hydrogen and inert gases are dried and deoxygenated to low-ppb levels; inhibitors and sulfur species are removed to protect catalyst activity and comonomer incorporation. Polymerization proceeds in jacketed loop or continuous stirred-tank reactors at roughly 120–180 °C and 10–40 bar, with hydrogen trimming molecular weight and the comonomer/ethylene ratio setting branch frequency. Where flow and elasticity must be decoupled or soft–hard alternation is required, producers use dual reactors in series, chain-shuttling with two compatible single-site catalysts, or controlled long-chain-branching chemistry. The reactor effluent is quenched, flashed and sent to multi-stage devolatilization to reduce residual monomer and solvent to ppm levels; recovered solvent and monomers are rectified and recycled. Finishing adds phenolic and phosphite stabilizers, acid scavengers and UV packages as needed; functionalization such as maleic-anhydride or silane grafting is performed in melt-phase reactors followed by secondary devolatilization. The melt is fine-filtered to achieve low gel counts and pelletized under water; pellets are dried, de-dusted, screened and packaged under inert gas when ionic or organoleptic cleanliness is critical.
Plant equipment follows the solution-polyolefin train with elevated emphasis on purity and cleanliness: feed-purification skids with reactive driers and oxygen scavengers; loop/CSTR reactors with high-efficiency agitation sized for viscous solutions; heat-removal systems matched to narrow temperature windows; staged flash tanks and vacuum devolatilizers; high-recovery distillation for solvent and monomer; gravimetric additive feeds; high-fineness melt filtration; underwater pelletizers with closed-loop water conditioning; nitrogen-blanketed silos and packaging. In-process and release testing couples DSC for endotherm mapping and comonomer uniformity, FTIR/NIR for comonomer content, GPC/SEC for molecular-weight distribution, capillary and extensional rheometry for flow and strain-hardening, optical gel counting for film grades and residue assays for volatiles and ions in electrical and encapsulation uses.
Core process pain points and barriers are well understood. Catalyst and feed purity are unforgiving; trace oxygenates, sulfur or moisture suppress productivity and distort comonomer incorporation. Low crystallinity raises solution viscosity and stickiness, increasing reactor fouling and agglomeration risk; solids loading and wall shear must be capped to avoid skin build-up. Exotherm management is a hard constraint: inadequate heat removal broadens molecular architecture and manifests as gels, haze or loss of melt strength. Devolatilization, odor control and ionic cleanliness are gating for food-contact, cable and photovoltaic service; solvent hygiene and stabilizer selection must drive volatiles and extractables to low-ppm without conductor corrosion or dielectric loss. Architecture design itself is a barrier: foam and deep-draw require engineered extensional melt strength via long-chain branching or bimodal distributions; high-clarity sealants require narrow compositional distribution and extremely low gel levels. Finishing discipline—filtration, screen-pack management and residence-time control—directly determines the frequency of fisheyes that disqualify premium films and encapsulants.
Within the family, practical types are distinguished by microstructure and by processing role. Homogeneously branched random ethylene–α-olefin copolymers based on 1-butene, 1-hexene or 1-octene cover the elastomer–plastomer continuum through comonomer level and molecular weight; low-density, low-melting “elastomeric” cuts target sealants, modifiers and foams, while higher-density “plastomeric” cuts target soft-plastic uses. Olefin block copolymers produced via chain-shuttling provide soft–hard segment alternation and deliver higher elastic recovery and melt strength at a given flow. Long-chain-branched random copolymers trade a small loss of clarity for pronounced strain-hardening needed in chemical/physical foams and deep-draw. Functionalized derivatives include maleic-anhydride-grafted grades for compatibilization with polar substrates and silane-grafted bases for moisture-cure crosslinking. Typical representative windows are illustrative: a low-density ethylene–octene elastomer with MI ≈ 1 g/10 min, density ≈ 0.870 g/cm³, 100 % modulus ≈ 2 MPa and melting peak near 70–80 °C for sealants and impact modification; a higher-density plastomer with MI ≈ 5–10, density ≈ 0.895–0.900 g/cm³ and melting peak near 95–105 °C for cast-film and coating draw stability; a long-chain-branched variant with MI ≈ 1–2 showing pronounced extensional strain-hardening for foam; an olefin block copolymer with MI ≈ 5 and enhanced elastic recovery for over-molds and soft-touch skins.
Downstream use maps directly to these structures and processing behaviors. In flexible packaging, POE serves as low-temperature sealant and abuse-resistant inner layers in polyethylene-based multilayers and as tie-layer components; selection hinges on seal-initiation temperature, hot-tack, puncture/tear balance, haze and extractables/odor control. In extrusion coating and lamination on paper, foil and polymer webs, mid-to-high-flow grades provide soft, crack-resistant coats with stable high-speed draw; edge stability depends on extensional rheology rather than shear viscosity alone. In polyolefin modification, small additions to PP or HDPE shift ductile–brittle transitions and raise notched impact at sub-zero temperatures; efficiency tracks rubber-particle size distributions and interfacial adhesion, often aided by maleated variants. In thermoplastic vulcanizates, POE participates in dynamic vulcanization to achieve rubber-like compression set with thermoplastic reprocessability for seals and under-hood components; base crystallinity and peroxide response govern compression set and heat-aging. In footwear and sports foams, branched grades enable low-density, resilient foams alone or blended with EVA, with nucleation and branching suppressing cell collapse. In wire and cable, peroxide- or silane-crosslinked POE is used for insulation and jacketing requiring low-temperature flexibility, abrasion resistance, wet electrical stability and low dielectric loss, with ionic cleanliness and stabilizer chemistry tightly specified. In hot-melt and pressure-sensitive adhesives, low-crystallinity grades deliver cohesive strength and creep resistance with hydrocarbon tackifiers without resorting to plasticizers. In photovoltaic modules, purified, often silane-functional POE encapsulants are used to limit acid generation and improve potential-induced-degradation resistance; acceptance hinges on gel content, total volatiles, water uptake and ionic contamination. Additional uses include bitumen modification for roofing membranes, soft-touch overmolds on tools and consumer devices, medical and hygiene films where taste/odor neutrality and softness are required, and flexible tubes and membranes where a halogen-free elastomer is preferred.
Selected research
Industry Research
Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
Polyolefin elastomers are thermoplastic copolymers of ethylene with α-olefins made under single-site catalysis. Their backbones are fully saturated; short-chain branches from 1-butene, 1-hexene or 1-octene are distributed homogeneously, and a controlled fraction of polyethylene crystallites forms reversible physical cross-links. In addition to homogeneously branched random copolymers, the family includes long-chain-branched ethylene–α-olefin elastomers engineered for strain-hardening and olefin block copolymers formed by chain-shuttling that alternate soft and hard segments. Materials are non-polar, melt-reprocessable and exhibit a single broad melting endotherm with low glass-transition temperature, giving rubber-like elasticity at use temperature while remaining processable on standard polyolefin equipment.
The engineering property envelope is governed by comonomer type and level, overall molecular weight and its distribution, and any long-chain branching or soft–hard block architecture. Typical neat-resin density is 0.865–0.905 g/cm³ (ASTM D792). Melt index at 190 °C/2.16 kg spans 0.5–50 g/10 min (ASTM D1238): 0.5–5 for cable, foam and TPV bases; ~0.5–3 for blown-film sealants; ~3–10 for cast film; ~5–30 for injection and extrusion-coating grades. Hardness covers about 40–95 Shore A (≈20–45 Shore D) per ASTM D2240. Unfilled tensile strength is typically 6–25 MPa with elongation at break of 400–1,000 % (ASTM D638, Type IV). Stress-at-strain is the more diagnostic selector: 100 % secant modulus commonly 1–6 MPa and 300 % modulus 3–12 MPa for unfilled grades (ASTM D638). Flexural modulus across the elastomer–plastomer continuum is ~5–150 MPa (ASTM D790). Thermal analysis shows broad single melting peaks near 60–110 °C with glass-transition about −60 to −30 °C (ISO 11357/ASTM D3418). Shear rheology follows polyolefin power-law behavior, but extensional viscosity and strain-hardening—strongly architecture-dependent—govern foam stability, deep-draw thermoformability and edge stability in high-speed extrusion coating. Additives, fillers, grafting and crosslinking shift these baselines and should be interpreted against the neat-resin metrics.
Industrial manufacture is dominated by solution-phase single-site polymerization in a high-boiling saturated hydrocarbon solvent. Ethylene, α-olefin, solvent, hydrogen and inert gases are dried and deoxygenated to low-ppb levels; inhibitors and sulfur species are removed to protect catalyst activity and comonomer incorporation. Polymerization proceeds in jacketed loop or continuous stirred-tank reactors at roughly 120–180 °C and 10–40 bar, with hydrogen trimming molecular weight and the comonomer/ethylene ratio setting branch frequency. Where flow and elasticity must be decoupled or soft–hard alternation is required, producers use dual reactors in series, chain-shuttling with two compatible single-site catalysts, or controlled long-chain-branching chemistry. The reactor effluent is quenched, flashed and sent to multi-stage devolatilization to reduce residual monomer and solvent to ppm levels; recovered solvent and monomers are rectified and recycled. Finishing adds phenolic and phosphite stabilizers, acid scavengers and UV packages as needed; functionalization such as maleic-anhydride or silane grafting is performed in melt-phase reactors followed by secondary devolatilization. The melt is fine-filtered to achieve low gel counts and pelletized under water; pellets are dried, de-dusted, screened and packaged under inert gas when ionic or organoleptic cleanliness is critical.
Read the full market overview
Plant equipment follows the solution-polyolefin train with elevated emphasis on purity and cleanliness: feed-purification skids with reactive driers and oxygen scavengers; loop/CSTR reactors with high-efficiency agitation sized for viscous solutions; heat-removal systems matched to narrow temperature windows; staged flash tanks and vacuum devolatilizers; high-recovery distillation for solvent and monomer; gravimetric additive feeds; high-fineness melt filtration; underwater pelletizers with closed-loop water conditioning; nitrogen-blanketed silos and packaging. In-process and release testing couples DSC for endotherm mapping and comonomer uniformity, FTIR/NIR for comonomer content, GPC/SEC for molecular-weight distribution, capillary and extensional rheometry for flow and strain-hardening, optical gel counting for film grades and residue assays for volatiles and ions in electrical and encapsulation uses.
Core process pain points and barriers are well understood. Catalyst and feed purity are unforgiving; trace oxygenates, sulfur or moisture suppress productivity and distort comonomer incorporation. Low crystallinity raises solution viscosity and stickiness, increasing reactor fouling and agglomeration risk; solids loading and wall shear must be capped to avoid skin build-up. Exotherm management is a hard constraint: inadequate heat removal broadens molecular architecture and manifests as gels, haze or loss of melt strength. Devolatilization, odor control and ionic cleanliness are gating for food-contact, cable and photovoltaic service; solvent hygiene and stabilizer selection must drive volatiles and extractables to low-ppm without conductor corrosion or dielectric loss. Architecture design itself is a barrier: foam and deep-draw require engineered extensional melt strength via long-chain branching or bimodal distributions; high-clarity sealants require narrow compositional distribution and extremely low gel levels. Finishing discipline—filtration, screen-pack management and residence-time control—directly determines the frequency of fisheyes that disqualify premium films and encapsulants.
Within the family, practical types are distinguished by microstructure and by processing role. Homogeneously branched random ethylene–α-olefin copolymers based on 1-butene, 1-hexene or 1-octene cover the elastomer–plastomer continuum through comonomer level and molecular weight; low-density, low-melting “elastomeric” cuts target sealants, modifiers and foams, while higher-density “plastomeric” cuts target soft-plastic uses. Olefin block copolymers produced via chain-shuttling provide soft–hard segment alternation and deliver higher elastic recovery and melt strength at a given flow. Long-chain-branched random copolymers trade a small loss of clarity for pronounced strain-hardening needed in chemical/physical foams and deep-draw. Functionalized derivatives include maleic-anhydride-grafted grades for compatibilization with polar substrates and silane-grafted bases for moisture-cure crosslinking. Typical representative windows are illustrative: a low-density ethylene–octene elastomer with MI ≈ 1 g/10 min, density ≈ 0.870 g/cm³, 100 % modulus ≈ 2 MPa and melting peak near 70–80 °C for sealants and impact modification; a higher-density plastomer with MI ≈ 5–10, density ≈ 0.895–0.900 g/cm³ and melting peak near 95–105 °C for cast-film and coating draw stability; a long-chain-branched variant with MI ≈ 1–2 showing pronounced extensional strain-hardening for foam; an olefin block copolymer with MI ≈ 5 and enhanced elastic recovery for over-molds and soft-touch skins.
Downstream use maps directly to these structures and processing behaviors. In flexible packaging, POE serves as low-temperature sealant and abuse-resistant inner layers in polyethylene-based multilayers and as tie-layer components; selection hinges on seal-initiation temperature, hot-tack, puncture/tear balance, haze and extractables/odor control. In extrusion coating and lamination on paper, foil and polymer webs, mid-to-high-flow grades provide soft, crack-resistant coats with stable high-speed draw; edge stability depends on extensional rheology rather than shear viscosity alone. In polyolefin modification, small additions to PP or HDPE shift ductile–brittle transitions and raise notched impact at sub-zero temperatures; efficiency tracks rubber-particle size distributions and interfacial adhesion, often aided by maleated variants. In thermoplastic vulcanizates, POE participates in dynamic vulcanization to achieve rubber-like compression set with thermoplastic reprocessability for seals and under-hood components; base crystallinity and peroxide response govern compression set and heat-aging. In footwear and sports foams, branched grades enable low-density, resilient foams alone or blended with EVA, with nucleation and branching suppressing cell collapse. In wire and cable, peroxide- or silane-crosslinked POE is used for insulation and jacketing requiring low-temperature flexibility, abrasion resistance, wet electrical stability and low dielectric loss, with ionic cleanliness and stabilizer chemistry tightly specified. In hot-melt and pressure-sensitive adhesives, low-crystallinity grades deliver cohesive strength and creep resistance with hydrocarbon tackifiers without resorting to plasticizers. In photovoltaic modules, purified, often silane-functional POE encapsulants are used to limit acid generation and improve potential-induced-degradation resistance; acceptance hinges on gel content, total volatiles, water uptake and ionic contamination. Additional uses include bitumen modification for roofing membranes, soft-touch overmolds on tools and consumer devices, medical and hygiene films where taste/odor neutrality and softness are required, and flexible tubes and membranes where a halogen-free elastomer is preferred.
The global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The North America market for Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) is forecast to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, corresponding to a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Europe market for Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia Pacific market for Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
Leading global manufacturers of Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) include among others. In 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
This report quantifies the global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) market in revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, sales volume (t), using 2025 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of types and applications, harmonizes vendor attribution, and presents comparable time series by company, type, application, and region/country, including indicative price bands (US$/t) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10).
The outputs are intended to support strategy development, budgeting, and performance benchmarking for manufacturers, new entrants, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable product introductions relevant to Polyolefin Elastomers (POE).
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading manufacturers, combining 2021–2025 results with a 2026–2032 outlook. It reports revenue, market share, price bands, product and application mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, capacity additions, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—sales volume by manufacturer, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Market by Company
Dow
Mitsui Chemical
LG Chem
Sabic SK Nexlene
ExxonMobil
Borealis
Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Segment by Processing Grade
Film Extrusion
Compounding
Cable Extrusion
Injection Molding
Foaming
Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Segment by Application
Flexible Packaging
Auto & Transport
Wire & Cable
Photovoltaics
Adhesives
Others
Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Russia
Spain
Netherlands
Switzerland
Sweden
Poland
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Türkiye
GCC Countries
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Polyolefin Elastomers (POE).
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (by region, product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) manufacturers competitive landscape, price, production and value market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 4: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product production/output, value, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 5: Production/output, value of Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) by region/country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region in the next six years.
Chapter 6: Consumption of Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) in regional level and country level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and production of each country in the world.
Chapter 7: Provides the analysis of various market segments by processing grade, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 8: Provides the analysis of various market segments by application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 9: Analysis of industrial chain, including the upstream and downstream of the industry.
Chapter 10: Introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 11: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Film Extrusion
- Compounding
- Cable Extrusion
- Injection Molding
- Foaming
Applications
- Flexible Packaging
- Auto & Transport
- Wire & Cable
- Photovoltaics
- Adhesives
- Others
Companies covered
- Dow
- Mitsui Chemical
- LG Chem
- Sabic SK Nexlene
- ExxonMobil
- Borealis
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) by Processing Grade
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Processing Grade (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million)
- 2.2.2 Film Extrusion
- 2.2.3 Compounding
- 2.2.4 Cable Extrusion
- 2.2.5 Injection Molding
- 2.2.6 Foaming
- 2.3 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032) & (US$ Million)
- 2.3.2 Flexible Packaging
- 2.3.3 Auto & Transport
- 2.3.4 Wire & Cable
- 2.3.5 Photovoltaics
- 2.3.6 Adhesives
- 2.3.7 Others
- 2.4 Global Market Growth Prospects
- 2.4.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
- 2.4.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Capacity Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
- 2.4.3 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
- 2.4.4 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Market Average Price (2021-2032)
3 Market Competitive Landscape by Manufacturers
- 3.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 3.3 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Average Price by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
- 3.4 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Industry Manufacturers Ranking, 2024 VS 2025 VS 2026
- 3.5 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Key Manufacturers, Manufacturing Sites & Headquarters
- 3.6 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Manufacturers, Product Type & Application
- 3.7 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Manufacturers Established Date
- 3.8 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Market CR5 and HHI
- 3.9 Global Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisition
4 Manufacturers Profiled
- 4.1 Dow
- 4.1.1 Dow Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Company Information
- 4.1.2 Dow Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Business Overview
- 4.1.3 Dow Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 4.1.4 Dow Product Portfolio
- 4.1.5 Dow Recent Developments
- 4.2 Mitsui Chemical
- 4.2.1 Mitsui Chemical Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Company Information
- 4.2.2 Mitsui Chemical Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Business Overview
- 4.2.3 Mitsui Chemical Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 4.2.4 Mitsui Chemical Product Portfolio
- 4.2.5 Mitsui Chemical Recent Developments
- 4.3 LG Chem
- 4.3.1 LG Chem Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Company Information
- 4.3.2 LG Chem Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Business Overview
- 4.3.3 LG Chem Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 4.3.4 LG Chem Product Portfolio
- 4.3.5 LG Chem Recent Developments
- 4.4 Sabic SK Nexlene
- 4.4.1 Sabic SK Nexlene Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Company Information
- 4.4.2 Sabic SK Nexlene Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Business Overview
- 4.4.3 Sabic SK Nexlene Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 4.4.4 Sabic SK Nexlene Product Portfolio
- 4.4.5 Sabic SK Nexlene Recent Developments
- 4.5 ExxonMobil
- 4.5.1 ExxonMobil Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Company Information
- 4.5.2 ExxonMobil Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Business Overview
- 4.5.3 ExxonMobil Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 4.5.4 ExxonMobil Product Portfolio
- 4.5.5 ExxonMobil Recent Developments
- 4.6 Borealis
- 4.6.1 Borealis Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Company Information
- 4.6.2 Borealis Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Business Overview
- 4.6.3 Borealis Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Capacity, Value and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
- 4.6.4 Borealis Product Portfolio
- 4.6.5 Borealis Recent Developments
5 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Region
- 5.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Region: 2021-2032
- 5.2.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Region: 2021-2026
- 5.2.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.4 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value by Region: 2021-2032
- 5.4.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value by Region: 2021-2026
- 5.4.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.5 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Market Price Analysis by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.6 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production and Value, YOY Growth
- 5.6.1 North America Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
- 5.6.2 Europe Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
- 5.6.3 China Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
- 5.6.4 Japan Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
6 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption by Region
- 6.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption by Region (2021-2032)
- 6.2.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption by Region: 2021-2026
- 6.2.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Forecasted Consumption by Region (2027-2032)
- 6.3 North America
- 6.3.1 North America Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.3.2 North America Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
- 6.3.3 United States
- 6.3.4 Canada
- 6.3.5 Mexico
- 6.4 Europe
- 6.4.1 Europe Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.4.2 Europe Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
- 6.4.3 Germany
- 6.4.4 France
- 6.4.5 U.K.
- 6.4.6 Italy
- 6.4.7 Russia
- 6.4.8 Spain
- 6.4.9 Netherlands
- 6.4.10 Switzerland
- 6.4.11 Sweden
- 6.4.12 Poland
- 6.5 Asia Pacific
- 6.5.1 Asia Pacific Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.5.2 Asia Pacific Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
- 6.5.3 China
- 6.5.4 Japan
- 6.5.5 South Korea
- 6.5.6 India
- 6.5.7 Australia
- 6.5.8 Taiwan
- 6.5.9 Southeast Asia
- 6.6 South America, Middle East & Africa
- 6.6.1 South America, Middle East & Africa Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 6.6.2 South America, Middle East & Africa Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Consumption by Country (2021-2032)
- 6.6.3 Brazil
- 6.6.4 Argentina
- 6.6.5 Chile
- 6.6.6 Turkey
- 6.6.7 GCC Countries
7 Segment by Processing Grade
- 7.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Processing Grade (2021-2032)
- 7.1.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Processing Grade (2021-2032) & (t)
- 7.1.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Market Share by Processing Grade (2021-2032)
- 7.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value by Processing Grade (2021-2032)
- 7.2.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value by Processing Grade (2021-2032) & (US$ Million)
- 7.2.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Market Share by Processing Grade (2021-2032)
- 7.3 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Price by Processing Grade (2021-2032)
8 Segment by Application
- 8.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Application (2021-2032)
- 8.1.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production by Application (2021-2032) & (t)
- 8.1.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value by Application (2021-2032)
- 8.2.1 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value by Application (2021-2032) & (US$ Million)
- 8.2.2 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Value Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
- 8.3 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Price by Application (2021-2032)
9 Value Chain and Sales Channels Analysis of the Market
- 9.1 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Value Chain Analysis
- 9.1.1 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Key Raw Materials
- 9.1.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
- 9.1.3 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Production Mode & Process
- 9.2 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Sales Channels Analysis
- 9.2.1 Direct Comparison with Distribution Share
- 9.2.2 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Distributors
- 9.2.3 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Customers
10 Global Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Analyzing Market Dynamics
- 10.1 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Industry Trends
- 10.2 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Industry Drivers
- 10.3 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Industry Opportunities and Challenges
- 10.4 Polyolefin Elastomers (POE) Industry Restraints
11 Report Conclusion
12 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst