Selected research
Industry Research
Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Industry Research Report 2026
Market perspective
The global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions market was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, implying a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
North America: the Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions market is projected to increase from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, reflecting a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Europe: the Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions market is projected to rise from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, registering a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Asia Pacific: the Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions market is expected to grow from US$ million in 2026 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032. Leading global service providers of Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions include GRC, LiquidStack, TMGcore, Vertiv, Iceotope, LiquidCool Solutions, Midas, Asperitas and Alfa Laval, among others; in 2025, the top three vendors together accounted for approximately % of global revenue.
Report Scope
Read the full market overview
This report quantifies the global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions market in terms of revenue (US$ million) and, where applicable, service volume (k units), using 2024 as the base year and providing annual historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
It standardizes definitions of service Types and end-use Applications, harmonizes provider attribution, and delivers comparable time series by company, Type, Application, and region or country, including indicative price bands (US$/k units) and concentration ratios (CR5/CR10). Outputs are intended to support service design, budgeting, capacity planning, and benchmarking for providers, platforms, channel partners, and investors; the report also reviews technology shifts and notable service innovations relevant to Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions.
Key Companies & Market Share Insights
This section profiles leading service providers with 2021–2025 results and a 2026–2032 outlook—covering revenue, market share, price bands, service portfolio and client mix, regional and channel mix, and key developments (M&A, network expansion, certifications). It also provides global revenue, average price, and—where applicable—volume metrics by provider, and calculates CR5/CR10 and rank changes to support comparative benchmarking.
Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market by Company
GRC
LiquidStack
TMGcore
Vertiv
Iceotope
LiquidCool Solutions
Midas
Asperitas
Alfa Laval
Submer
DCX
Fujitsu
Aliyun
GIGABYTE
H3C
Delta Power Solutions
FCN
Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Segment by Type
Single-Phase Immersion Liquid Cooling
Two-phase Immersion Liquid Cooling
Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Segment by Application
Data Center
High Performance Computing
Edge Application
Others
Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Segment by Region
North America
United States
Canada
Mexico
Europe
Germany
France
U.K.
Italy
Spain
Russia
Netherlands
Nordic Countries
Asia-Pacific
China
Japan
South Korea
India
Australia
Taiwan
Southeast Asia
South America
Brazil
Argentina
Chile
Colombia
Middle East & Africa
Saudi Arabia
Israel
United Arab Emirates
Turkey
Iran
Egypt
Key Drivers & Barriers
High-impact rendering factors and drivers have been studied in this report to aid the readers to understand the general development. Moreover, the report includes restraints and challenges that may act as stumbling blocks on the way of the players. This will assist the users to be attentive and make informed decisions related to business. Specialists have also laid their focus on the upcoming business prospects.
Reasons to Buy This Report
1. This report will help the readers to understand the competition within the industries and strategies for the competitive environment to enhance the potential profit. The report also focuses on the competitive landscape of the global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions market, and introduces in detail the market share, industry ranking, competitor ecosystem, market performance, new product development, operation situation, expansion, and acquisition. etc. of the main players, which helps the readers to identify the main competitors and deeply understand the competition pattern of the market.
2. This report will help stakeholders to understand the global industry status and trends of Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions and provides them with information on key market drivers, restraints, challenges, and opportunities.
3. This report will help stakeholders to understand competitors better and gain more insights to strengthen their position in their businesses. The competitive landscape section includes the market share and rank (in volume and value), competitor ecosystem, new product development, expansion, and acquisition.
4. This report stays updated with novel technology integration, features, and the latest developments in the market
5. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into which regions to target globally
6. This report helps stakeholders to gain insights into the end-user perception concerning the adoption of Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions.
7. This report helps stakeholders to identify some of the key players in the market and understand their valuable contribution.
Chapter Outline
Chapter 1: Research objectives, research methods, data sources, data cross-validation;
Chapter 2: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (product type, application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 3: Provides the analysis of various market segments product types, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments application, covering the market size and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 5: Introduces executive summary of global market size, regional market size, this section also introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by companies in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 6: Detailed analysis of Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions companies’ competitive landscape, revenue market share, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 7, 8, 9, 10, 11: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East and Africa segment by country. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 12: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including revenue, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter 13: The main points and conclusions of the report.
More report detail
Tables and figures
Scope & coverage.
Types
- Single-Phase Immersion Liquid Cooling
- Two-phase Immersion Liquid Cooling
Applications
- Data Center
- High Performance Computing
- Edge Application
- Others
Companies covered
- GRC
- LiquidStack
- TMGcore
- Vertiv
- Iceotope
- LiquidCool Solutions
- Midas
- Asperitas
- Alfa Laval
- Submer
- DCX
- Fujitsu
- Aliyun
- GIGABYTE
- H3C
- Delta Power Solutions
- FCN
Inside the report.
1 Preface
- 1.1 Scope of Report
- 1.2 Reasons for Doing This Study
- 1.3 Research Methodology
- 1.4 Research Process
- 1.5 Data Source
- 1.5.1 Secondary Sources
- 1.5.2 Primary Sources
2 Market Overview
- 2.1 Product Definition
- 2.2 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions by Type
- 2.2.1 Market Value Comparison by Type (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.2.2 Single-Phase Immersion Liquid Cooling
- 2.2.3 Two-phase Immersion Liquid Cooling
- 2.3 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions by Application
- 2.3.1 Market Value Comparison by Application (2021 VS 2025 VS 2032)
- 2.3.2 Data Center
- 2.3.3 High Performance Computing
- 2.3.4 Edge Application
- 2.3.5 Others
- 2.4 Assumptions and Limitations
3 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Breakdown Data by Type
- 3.1 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
- 3.2 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Type (2027-2032)
4 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Breakdown Data by Application
- 4.1 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
- 4.2 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Application (2027-2032)
5 Global Growth Trends
- 5.1 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Perspective (2021-2032)
- 5.2 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Growth Trends by Region
- 5.2.1 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 5.2.2 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
- 5.2.3 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Forecasted Market Size by Region (2027-2032)
- 5.3 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Dynamics
- 5.3.1 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Industry Trends
- 5.3.2 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Drivers
- 5.3.3 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Challenges
- 5.3.4 Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Restraints
6 Market Competitive Landscape by Players
- 6.1 Global Top Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Players by Revenue
- 6.1.1 Global Top Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
- 6.1.2 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
- 6.2 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Industry Players Ranking, 2023 VS 2024 VS 2025
- 6.3 Global Key Players of Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Head Office and Area Served
- 6.4 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Players, Product Type & Application
- 6.5 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Manufacturers Established Date
- 6.6 Global Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market CR5 and HHI
- 6.7 Global Players Mergers & Acquisition
7 North America
- 7.1 North America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 7.2 North America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 7.3 North America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 7.4 North America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 7.5 United States
- 7.5 United States
- 7.6 Canada
- 7.7 Mexico
8 Europe
- 8.1 Europe Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 8.2 Europe Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 8.3 Europe Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 8.4 Europe Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 8.5 Germany
- 8.6 France
- 8.7 U.K.
- 8.8 Italy
- 8.9 Spain
- 8.10 Russia
- 8.11 Netherlands
- 8.12 Nordic Countries
9 Asia-Pacific
- 9.1 Asia-Pacific Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 9.2 Asia-Pacific Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 9.3 Asia-Pacific Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 9.4 Asia-Pacific Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 9.5 China
- 9.6 Japan
- 9.7 South Korea
- 9.8 India
- 9.9 Australia
- 9.10 China Taiwan
- 9.11 Southeast Asia
10 South America
- 10.1 South America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 10.2 South America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 10.3 South America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 10.4 South America Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 10.5 Brazil
- 10.6 Argentina
- 10.7 Chile
- 10.8 Colombia
- 10.9 Peru
11 Middle East & Africa
- 11.1 Middle East & Africa Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size (2021-2032)
- 11.2 Middle East & Africa Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
- 11.3 Middle East & Africa Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
- 11.4 Middle East & Africa Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Market Size by Country (2027-2032)
- 11.5 Saudi Arabia
- 11.6 Israel
- 11.7 United Arab Emirates
- 11.8 Turkey
- 11.9 Iran
- 11.10 Egypt
12 Players Profiled
- 12.1 GRC
- 12.1.1 GRC Company Information
- 12.1.2 GRC Business Overview
- 12.1.3 GRC Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.1.4 GRC Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.1.5 GRC Recent Developments
- 12.2 LiquidStack
- 12.2.1 LiquidStack Company Information
- 12.2.2 LiquidStack Business Overview
- 12.2.3 LiquidStack Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.2.4 LiquidStack Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.2.5 LiquidStack Recent Developments
- 12.3 TMGcore
- 12.3.1 TMGcore Company Information
- 12.3.2 TMGcore Business Overview
- 12.3.3 TMGcore Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.3.4 TMGcore Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.3.5 TMGcore Recent Developments
- 12.4 Vertiv
- 12.4.1 Vertiv Company Information
- 12.4.2 Vertiv Business Overview
- 12.4.3 Vertiv Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.4.4 Vertiv Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.4.5 Vertiv Recent Developments
- 12.5 Iceotope
- 12.5.1 Iceotope Company Information
- 12.5.2 Iceotope Business Overview
- 12.5.3 Iceotope Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.5.4 Iceotope Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.5.5 Iceotope Recent Developments
- 12.6 LiquidCool Solutions
- 12.6.1 LiquidCool Solutions Company Information
- 12.6.2 LiquidCool Solutions Business Overview
- 12.6.3 LiquidCool Solutions Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.6.4 LiquidCool Solutions Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.6.5 LiquidCool Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.7 Midas
- 12.7.1 Midas Company Information
- 12.7.2 Midas Business Overview
- 12.7.3 Midas Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.7.4 Midas Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.7.5 Midas Recent Developments
- 12.8 Asperitas
- 12.8.1 Asperitas Company Information
- 12.8.2 Asperitas Business Overview
- 12.8.3 Asperitas Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.8.4 Asperitas Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.8.5 Asperitas Recent Developments
- 12.9 Alfa Laval
- 12.9.1 Alfa Laval Company Information
- 12.9.2 Alfa Laval Business Overview
- 12.9.3 Alfa Laval Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.9.4 Alfa Laval Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.9.5 Alfa Laval Recent Developments
- 12.10 Submer
- 12.10.1 Submer Company Information
- 12.10.2 Submer Business Overview
- 12.10.3 Submer Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.10.4 Submer Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.10.5 Submer Recent Developments
- 12.11 DCX
- 12.11.1 DCX Company Information
- 12.11.2 DCX Business Overview
- 12.11.3 DCX Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.11.4 DCX Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.11.5 DCX Recent Developments
- 12.12 Fujitsu
- 12.12.1 Fujitsu Company Information
- 12.12.2 Fujitsu Business Overview
- 12.12.3 Fujitsu Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.12.4 Fujitsu Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.12.5 Fujitsu Recent Developments
- 12.13 Aliyun
- 12.13.1 Aliyun Company Information
- 12.13.2 Aliyun Business Overview
- 12.13.3 Aliyun Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.13.4 Aliyun Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.13.5 Aliyun Recent Developments
- 12.14 GIGABYTE
- 12.14.1 GIGABYTE Company Information
- 12.14.2 GIGABYTE Business Overview
- 12.14.3 GIGABYTE Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.14.4 GIGABYTE Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.14.5 GIGABYTE Recent Developments
- 12.15 H3C
- 12.15.1 H3C Company Information
- 12.15.2 H3C Business Overview
- 12.15.3 H3C Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.15.4 H3C Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.15.5 H3C Recent Developments
- 12.16 Delta Power Solutions
- 12.16.1 Delta Power Solutions Company Information
- 12.16.2 Delta Power Solutions Business Overview
- 12.16.3 Delta Power Solutions Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.16.4 Delta Power Solutions Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.16.5 Delta Power Solutions Recent Developments
- 12.17 FCN
- 12.17.1 FCN Company Information
- 12.17.2 FCN Business Overview
- 12.17.3 FCN Revenue in Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Business (2021-2026)
- 12.17.4 FCN Immersion Liquid Cooling Solutions Product Portfolio
- 12.17.5 FCN Recent Developments
13 Report Conclusion
14 Disclaimer
GET THE RESEARCH
Choose your license.
Choose who needs access.
All options are for this report and research series.
PDF by email within 3–5 working days after payment confirmation.
Talk to an analyst